Lake County Domestic Assault Dispositions by municipalities, 2010-12

AGENCYCASES FILEDDISPOSED CASESDISMISSED-NOT PROSECUTEDGUILT FINDINGDEFERRED-DIVERSIONACQUITTAL
HAMMOND PD40724211911841
LAKE COUNTY SHERIFF12787382029
MERRILLVILLE PD10962341216
EAST CHICAGO PD1014024133
SCHERERVILLE PD986648117
GRIFFITH PD7557271119
HOBART PD694913729
GARY PD*674323173
LAKE STATION PD644020137
CROWN POINT PD523717614
MUNSTER PD513419213
LOWELL PD423113315
CEDAR LAKE34201046
WHITING PD3017926
DYER PD28251348
HIGHLAND PD2411425
SAINT JOHN PD242211110
INDIANA STATE POLICE128512
NEW CHICAGO PD109531
IUN PD1
*Gary stats incomplete because Gary courts don't participate in the county's data system.
February 27, 2013 4:03 pm
activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Poll

Loading…

Should Chicago’s Pullman neighborhood receive national park status?

View Results