2014 Lake County income tax distribution

2014 income tax distribution to cities and townsPublic SafetyEconomic DevelopmentTotal income tax distribution
Cedar Lake136242228263364505
Crown Point5851626292701214432
Dyer261872303591565463
East Chicago283580023223645158164
Gary441934041870508606390
Griffith344923379487724410
Hammond231017019807874290957
Highland5418835498951091778
Hobart8556999498111805510
Lake County unincorporated7525946786894915394895
Lake Station283928306576590504
Lowell165679180146345825
Merrillville5202546162501136504
Munster4395727651051204677
New Chicago178991884736746
St. John315275312907628182
Schererville5436825882341131916
Schneider7370778015150
Whiting512391391242903633
Winfield3549872051107549
Total226585852265860545317190
July 26, 2013 2:21 pm
activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Who would you vote for if the election were held today?

View Results