Births - Lake County, Illinois

2009-01-22T00:00:00Z Births - Lake County, Illinois nwitimes.com
January 22, 2009 12:00 am

Community Hospital

Sept. 14

Natalie Melendez and Jean Dominguez, East Chicago, a daughter

Sept. 15

Holly and Michael Coddington, Griffith, a son

LaToya and Ervin Goodwin, Merrillville, a son

Brandy and Brandon Maynard, Schererville, a daughter

Sept. 16

Sheri Barnes and James Balind, Whiting, a daughter

Desiree and Carlos Uribe, Hammond, a daughter

Sept. 17

Angela and Michael Osborn, Hammond, a son

Lisa Murray and Nicholas Laskarin, Highland, a daughter

Rachel and Michael Bakker, Griffith, a son

Lisa and David Michielsen, Hammond, a son

Jennifer and Erick Howard, Schererville, a daughter

Sept. 18

Lori and Ryan Kemp, Merrillville, a son

Ashley Headd and Clayton Thompson, Gary, a daughter

Kristine and Jason Wade, Highland, a daughter

Karen Kirk and Joseph Morris, Schererville, a son

Amanda and Matthew Carton, Schererville, a son

Aleida Garcia and Oscar Anguiano, Jr., Hammond, a daughter

Sept. 19

La’Kesha Joseph, Merrillville, a daughter

Sept. 20

Kimberly and Richard O’Banion, Munster, a daughter

April Burress and Jon Lannin, Hammond, a son

Sept. 22

Amanda DenHartog and Cole Jaquess, Cedar Lake, a son

Jennifer Murphy and Richard O’Connell, Munster, a daughter

Erin Waugaman, Hammond, a son

Gloria Diaz and Freddy Villanueva, Schererville, a daughter

Daniella Komazec and Sergio Jimenez, Schererville, twin daughter and son

Sept. 23

Martha Suncin and Marquis Medellin, Hammond, a son

Jessica and Timothy Stibich, Chicago, a daughter

Sept. 25

Tracy Schweisthal, Hammond, a daughter

Rae and Darryl Klein, Dyer, a daughter

Elena and Xavier Garcia III, Merrillville, a daughter

Danielle Ducret-Garcia, Highland, a daughter

Sept. 27

Brittany Maurushes and Robert Eberle Jr., Hammond, a son

Neely and Donald Frye, Dyer, a son

Christine and Martin Conroy, St. John, a daughter

Sept. 28

Stefanie Ford and Danny Lowery, St. John, a son

Kathleen and Richard Dixon, Sr., Hammond, a son

Sabrina and Manuel Martinez, Jr., Highland, a son

Sept. 29

Hilary and Jeffrey Friesema, Lansing, a son

Roselarita Peters and Eric Riley, Hammond, a son

Sept. 30

Kelly and Kevin Dahlkamp, Griffith, a daughter

Gina and Salvador Alvarez, Jr., Whiting, a daughter

Cassandra and Jason Amaya, Merrillville, a son

Melissa Timmerman, Morocco, a daughter

Heather Builta and Bernie Dorin, Griffith, a daughter

Oct. 1

Sara and Brant Nimon, Munster, a son

Oct. 2

Melinda Hall and Clifford Dukes, Hammond, a son

Hayley Mantis and Patrick Markovich, Griffith, a daughter

Oct. 3

Adrienne and Robert Bowman, Griffith, a daughter

Brittany Mosca and Adrian Zentz, Lansing, a son

Sonia and Mark Kunas, Munster, a son

Amanda and Joseph Miller, Hammond, a son

Alyssa Hardin and Benjamin Rager, Merrillville, a son

Oct. 5

Dana More-Sudac and James Sudac, Munster, a son

Karan and Robert Dudzik, Griffith, a daughter

Oct. 6

Amanda and Jeffrey Stojakovich, Lake Station, a son

Jacquelyn and Robert Slaven, Highland, twin sons

Maria Solis and Chandler Gill, Portage, a daughter

Lisa and Christopher Rivera, Griffith, a daughter

Oct. 7

Brandy James and Jorge Navarrete, Griffith, a son

Yvonne Curtis and Jesus Garcia, East Chicago, a daughter

Oct. 8

Crystal and Kevin Kennedy, Merrillville, a daughter

Oct. 9

Cristal Correa and Marcus Taylor, Hammond, a daughter

LaKisha and Jerwan Jones, Gary, a son

Amanda and Leopoldo Ayala IV, Gary, a son

Yvonne and Manuel Adame, East Chicago, a son

Oct. 10

Alana and Henry Drude, Dyer, a daughter

Taryn and Joseph Manahan, Hammond, a son

Oct. 11

Dawn and Roger Phillips, Beecher, a son

Robin and Ralph Gomez, Jr., Hobart, a son

Gloria and Miguel Perez, East Chicago, a daughter

Oct. 13

Samantha York and Nicholas Stucker, Portage, a son

Erika Castaneda and Eric Esquivel, Hammond, a son

Ashana Henderson and Larry McGee, Gary, a daughter

Jessica Frey, Gary, a daughter

Oct. 14

Amanda and Ryan Perkins, Schererville, a son

Crystal and Benjamin Broz, Dyer, a daughter

Dianna and Michael Campbell, Crete, a daughter

Oct. 15

Cathleen Galiher and Sean Evans, Griffith, a daughter

Addulah and Lucius Rouser IV, Gary, a son

Carrie and Jeremy Hogge, Lake Station, a daughter

Shirelta Lyell and Steven Dunn, Hammond, a son

Oct. 16

Tanisha Reed and Randy McCoy, Merrillville, a son

Stephanie Caspers and Abraham Ramos, Chicago Heights, a son

Nesrin and Ziad Hijazin, Griffith, a son

Timberly Bishop and Will Kinnie Jr., Merrillville, a son

Oct. 17

Angela and Joel Cantu, Whiting, a daughter

Nicole and Anthony Woods, Merrillville, a son

Oct. 18

Lindsey Grober, St. John, a daughter

Kelly and Bryan Scartozzi, Dyer, a son

Oct. 20

Sarah Ivy and Tarrone Weaver, Hammond, twin daughters

Amy and Dennis Radolak Jr., Hammond, a son

Melissa and Kevin Newell, Lowell, a son

Oct. 21

Brittany and Robert Musgrove, Hammond, a son

Courtney and Brian Williams, Lake Village, a son

Oct. 23

Mindy and Paul Trzeciak, Highland, a daughter

Amy and Matthew Dunlap, Griffith, a son

Kristine and Kevin Dommer, Lansing, a daughter

Oct. 24

Karen Polak and JaJa Hawkins, Hammond, a son

Oct. 26

Bethany Cantu and Pablo Santiago III, Hammond, a son

Oct. 27

Kelly and Matthew Watson, Portage, a daughter

Deborah and Eric Hanson, Highland, a daughter

Lisa and Douglas Triezenberg, Schererville, a son

Oct. 28

Heather and Christopher Wilson, St. John, a son

Oct. 29

Amber Poeta, Hobart, a daughter

Jenny and Johnny Alford, Jr., East Chicago, a son

Oct. 30

Maria and Alejandro Salazar, Chicago, a daughter

Julie Dingillo, Gary, a son

Theresa and Noah Zondor, Schererville, a daughter

Oct. 31

Jessica Spitzer and Jonathon Travis, Hammond, a son

Katie Becker and Randall Wiancek, Schererville, a son

Jessica Gonzalez, East Chicago, a son

Ashleh Tyson, Lake Village, a daughter

Ashley Niezgoda and Thomas Yuran, Schererville, a daughter

Nov. 3

Stacy Shearer and Wesley Knight, Schererville, a daughter

Danielle and Benjamin Thomas, Jr., Gary, a son

Nov. 4

Melinda Medrano and Wesley DeWitt, Whiting, a son

Jennifer and Dennis Ley, Dyer, a daughter

Rachel and Derek Jansma, Lansing, a daughter

Mandy and Douglas Komorowski, Lowell, a son

Nov. 5

Alexandra and Michael Dovellos, Dyer, a daughter

Nov. 6

Heidi Herman, Griffith, a daughter

Vanessa Cintron and David Franciski, Hammond, a son

Amber DelValle-Smith and Tyrus Smith, Sr., Hammond, a son

Amanda Denton and Luis Smolen, Sr., Hammond, a son

Nov. 7

Jessica and Michael Majoch, Griffith, a daughter

Nicole and Abdullah Taylor, Highland, a daughter

Deanna Jones and Steven Steinbach, Hebron, a daughter

Hyfaa Karki and Jason Coburn, Munster, a son

Nov. 8

Maria Cruz and Cesar Rodriguez, Hammond, a daughter

Maryann and Torrey Peebles, Sr., Valparaiso, a son

Joanne and Cory Kreith, Crown Point, a daughter

Nov. 9

Kathy Vargas, Hammond, a son

Nov. 10

Abigail Irvine and Nicholas Ringer, Whiting, a daughter

Christina Noojin and Mitchell Alicea, Whiting, a son

Louisa and Gregory Porter, Sauk Village, a daughter

Tina Duran and Jason Lindsey, Crown Point, a son

Melissa and Ryan Leckrone, Dyer, a daughter

Nov. 11

Kimberly Fentress and Donald Gerald, Hammond, a son

Kristi and Eric Livingston, Lowell, a daughter

Nov. 12

Melissa Evers and Don Wesley, Hammond, a daughter

Nov. 13

MyLaura Griffin and Travis Hall, Gary, a daughter

Tanya Holevis and Troy Childers, Hammond, a son

Jennifer and Joel Uhrick, Schererville, a son

Maria and Atilano Salazar, Calumet City, a daughter

Lakeisha and Shawn McClain, Hammond, a son

Leigh and Anthony Fitzsimons, Griffith, twin daughters

Nov. 14

Roxanne Miller and Tyy Collins, Hammond, a daughter

Evelyn Donald, Merrillville, a daughter

Melissa and Jesse Rippe, Schererville, a daughter

Nov. 15

Donna and Robert Crowley, Munster, a son

Nov. 16

Carrie Lauritzen and Jason Vicari, Munster, a son

Nanette Ayala and Cleveland Williams, III, Hammond, a daughter

Nov. 17

Rosalie Guillen and Javier Peterson, Hammond, a daughter

Mary and Thomas Dahn, Hammond, a daughter

Christina Fuson and Daniel Nieto, Gary, a son

Nadia and James McNabney, Schererville, a daughter

Mary Pulliam, Gary, a daughter

Nov. 18

Rebecca and Josh Roux, St. John, a son

Camillia Darby and Wayne Anders, Hammond, a daughter

Myra Thornton and Gerald Hannon, Jr., Hammond, a daughter

Nov. 19

Nena Estrada and Moises Arreola Jr., Hammond, a son

Nov. 20

Kay and Eric Kapteyn, Lansing, a son

Stephanie and Jared Brubaker, Hobart, a daughter

Nov. 21

Julie and Joshua Taber, Crown Point, a son

Sheila Oldham and Jason Rogers, Hammond, a son

Nov. 22

Rebecca Montemayor and Kire Mitreski, Crown Point, a son

Gina and Brock Peart, Crete, a son

Nov. 23

April and Carlos Rosario, Dyer, a daughter

Nov. 24

Amanda and Anthony Bridges, Hammond, a daughter

Antoinette and Mark Rickert, Hammond, a daughter

Nov. 25

Michelle and Manuel Arce, Schererville, a daughter

Nov. 26

Valerie and Steven Barick, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Dolores Magallanes and Ryan Townsel, Hammond, a daughter

Kelley and Daniel Mills, Jr., Griffith, a daughter

Nov. 28

Lori and Brian Taylor, Griffith, a daughter

Kayla Camp, Gary, a son

Kadie and Christopher Murphy, Merrillville, twin sons

Nov. 30

Melanie and Ryan Pociask, Munster, a son

Rachael Velez and John Rubio Jr., East Chicago, a son

Dec. 1

Jaclyn and Jorge Rodriguez, Lansing, a son

Joy and Robert Petersen, Cedar Lake, a son

Michelle and Peter Severson, Highland, a son

Dec. 2

Breanne and Charles Mitchell, Munster, a son

Adriana and Javier Mendoza, Hammond, a son

Jennifer and Armando Jimenez Jr., East Chicago, a son

Eboni and Kenneth Malone Sr., Hammond, a son

Dec. 4

Katrina and William Slosser, Lowell, a daughter

Jayne and Billy Mucha Jr., Highland, a daughter

Leticia Rodriguez, Munster, a daughter

Toni-Marie and Jeffrey Keldenich, Crown Point, a daughter

Dec. 6

Jennifer and Ronnie Carraher, Sr., Crown Point, a son

Dec. 7

Bridgette and Jon DeYoung, Schererville, a son

Dec. 8

Iryna and Dan Hillegonds, Munster, a son

Lillian Lhotka and Gary Bender, Griffith, a daughter

Kimberly and Jody Bell, Griffith, a daughter

Nicole Glaser and Timothy Moore, Lowell, a daughter

Dec. 9

Rebecca Garcia, Hammond, a son

Dec. 10

Sarah and Randal Rosa, Griffith, a daughter

Ruzica and Jaime Cuadra, Lansing, a daughter

Heather and Gary Doran Jr., Lynwood, a son

Sherri and Ryan Ralph, Highland, a son

Dec. 11

Melissa Gutierrez and Adam Martinez Jr., Hammond, a son

Angelie and Niksa Mihaljevic, Crete, a son

Janet Wilson and David Wheeler Jr., Hammond, a son

Dec. 12

Tahirah Reese and Kevin McMray, Merrillville, a daughter

Dec. 13

Melissa and Michael Banach, Lansing, a son

Dec. 14

LaVonna Jordan and Duane Moore, Griffith, a daughter

Sarah and Joshua Jordan, Gary, a daughter

Dec. 15

Angela and Michael Vera, Hobart, a daughter

Dec. 16

Celia and Isaul Alvarez, Hammond, a daughter

Shonda Williamson and Chana Boyd, Gary, a daughter

Natalie Semethy and Joseph Ferrantella, Crown Point, a daughter

Amanda Alvarez and Stephen Gatses, East Chicago, a daughter

Dec. 17

Susan Perales-Runge and Richard Runge, Hammond, a son

Janet and Richard Cox Jr., St. John, a daughter

Jennifer and Richard Emerson, Lowell, a daughter

Carrie and Ronald Yzaguirre, Whiting, a daughter

Dec. 18

Kristin and Thomas Wesley, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Kristin and Patrick Killeen, Crown Point, a son

Cynthia and David Ramsey Jr., Hammond, a son

Dec. 19

Olga Olivas and Dustin Clinton, Highland, a daughter

Jennifer and Robert Baker Jr., Crete, a son

Kristen Gehrke-Polak, Highland, a son

Dec. 20

Kari Rosinski and Brian Stauffer, Dyer, a daughter

Dec. 22

Brandy Hero and James Reid, Gary, a daughter

Dec. 23

Vanessa and Victor Pulido Jr., Hammond, a son

Patricia and Charles Wick, Hammond, a daughter

Audrey and Mark Patrick, Highland, a daughter

Tiffany and Timothy Ball, Hammond, a daughter

Dec. 24

Kristen and Robert Smith, Munster, a daughter

Dec. 25

Michelle and Ryan McCloskey, Lansing, a daughter

Dec. 26

Verna and Thomas O’Connor, Gary, a son

Christine and Kenneth Scholma, Highland, a son

Stephanie Floyd, Whiting, a daughter

Dec. 27

Tonya and Michael Garcia, East Chicago, a son

Dec. 28

Stephanie and Aleksander Pantelic, Munster, a son

Dec. 29

Vanessa Campbell, Gary, a son

Jennifer Szpejnowski and Cesar Villicana, Hobart, a son

Silvia and Ignacio Cuevas, Hammond, a son

Amanda and Timothy Adams, Schereville, a son

Dec. 30

Amanda Brunty and David Lucero III, Hammond, a daughter

Kyann Murday and Stephen Bielec, Hammond, a son

Nichole Nawrocki and William Johnsen, Hammond, a son

Dec. 31

Melanie and Brian Mikulski, Merrillville, a son

Yolanda Montejano-Herrera and Nazario Herrera, Chicago, a daughter

Melissa Williams and Derrick Thomas, East Chicago, a daughter

Elizabeth Cessna and Angel Bonilla Jr., Hammond, a daughter

St. Anthony Medical Center

Sept. 15

Jeremy Keene and Yvette Alba, Merrillville, a son

Matthew and Sara Bernard, Hobart, a son

Todd and Tamara Hair, Crown Point, a daughter

Jeff and Brenda Hasley, Merrillville, a son

Walter Hekter, Jr. and Tegan Stuby-Hekter, Kouts, a son

Josh Means and Mindy Lakich, Crown Point, a son

James Derflinger, III and Mary McBride, Gary, a daughter

Timothy and Jennifer Stites, North Judson, a son

Sept. 16

Jesus and Carie Tamayo, St. John, a son

Sept. 17

Mark Bane and Sarah LaDow Bane, Crown Point, a son

Sept. 18

Benjamin and Karin Brown, Crown Point, a daughter

Sept. 19

Joey and Natalie McElroy, Lake Village, a son

Rob and Shawna Reich, Crown Point, a daughter

Sept. 20

Mark and Sarah Langbehn, Hebron, a son

Sept. 21

Larry and Kelly Fairris, Schererville, a son

Chris and Julie Fleming, Lowell, a daughter

Justin and Kari Kerstetter, Dyer, a daughter

Cody Wallenius and Mindie McKee, Cedar Lake, a son

Sept. 22

Bradley Jr. and December Cristy, DeMotte, a daughter

Donald and Miranda Vorwald, Crown Point, a daughter

Ed and Jonna Wartman, Crown Point, a daughter

Sept. 23

Wesley and Robyn Dykstra, Merrillville, a son

Michael Stallworth and Tanja Overturf, Crown Point, a son

Tarares and Benita Austin-Strong, Merrillville, a son

Sept. 25

Darrell and Molly Audiss, Crown Point, a son

Jason and Allyson Kaegi, Crown Point, a son

Matt and Alina Kilarski, Crown Point, a daughter

Kevin and Lisa Kluth, Dyer, a son

Gene Erglebarger and Tina Van Sessen, Crown Point, a son

Sept. 26

Peter and Heather Goldthorpe, Crown Point, a daughter

Greg and Donna Krumwiede, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Milenko and Mirjana Peles, Dyer, a son

Kevin and Paula Skurka, St. John, a daughter

Wayne and Judy Van Houten, Rensselaer, a son

James and Liana Waechter, Crown Point, a son

Sept. 27

Trent and Tracy VanderZee, Crown Point, a son

Joshua and Ashley Westphal, Wheatfield, a daughter

Sept. 28

Jake and Laura Borrmann, Crown Point, a daughter

John and Crystal Gil, Merrillville, a son

Sept. 29

Jeff and Jennifer Collet, Hebron, a daughter

Brandon Wick and Cara Christy, Crown Point, a daughter

Robert and Kara McCall, St. John, a daughter

Sept. 30

Jared Baker and Natalie Flowers, Lowell, a son

Kevin and Rhonda Hankins, DeMotte, a son

Josh and Jennifer Whitson, DeMotte, a daughter

Oct. 1

Nathan and Audrey Westich, Crown Point, a son

Oct. 2

Dustin and Melissa Bushnell, Merrillville, a son

Ray and Christine Ramos, Hebron, a daughter

Mile Taneski and Michelle Taneska, Crown Point, a son

Oct. 3

Zak and Katie Pala, Munster, a daughter

Jason and Michelle Such, Crown Point, a daughter

Oct. 4

Arthur Mink and Julie Bolton, Hebron, a son

Jeremy Nielson and Michelle Thiel, Gary, a son

Oct. 6

John Paul and Melissa Koldus, Crown Point, a son

Luke and Kristin Zuzich, Merrillville, a daughter

Oct. 7

Joe and Rachelle Bisping, Lowell, a son

Jeff and Tiffany Bowman, Crown Point, a son

Scott and Becky Krett, St. John, a daughter

Brian Kiszka and Nicole Lagalo, Crown Point, a son

Nicholas and Melissa Smith, Cedar Lake, a son

Oct. 8

Matthew and Leah Grentzer, Dyer, a son

Ryan and Sarah Petry, Hobart, a son

Eric Street and Jennifer Slivka, Crown Point, a son

Oct. 9

Chris and Alicia Pyatt, Merrillville, a son

Timothy and Julie Roberts, Crown Point, a daughter

Justin Siebanoller and Breanne Steagall, Crown Point, a son

Oct. 10

David and Victoria Gallas, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Oct. 12

Curt and Alison Bond, Crown Point, a son

Geoffrey and Elissa Rance, Schererville, a son

Oct. 13

Arthur and Rebecca Schmidt, Hammond, Twin-a sons

Oct. 14

Corey and Christine Bisacchi, Lowell, a son

James and Angela Collard, Rensselaer, a daughter

Robert and Michele Hajvert, Merrillville, a daughter

Brian and Diana Lockhart, Remington, a son

Sarah Novath, Crown Point, a son

John and Saundra Orich, Calumet Township, a son

Oct. 15

Roger and Kristin Carlson, Cedar Lake, a daughter

James and Julie Lowe, Lowell, a daughter

Delane Tubbs and Sylvia Medellin, Merrillville, a daughter

Joshua Morris and Tiffany Sifrer, DeMotte, a daughter

Robert and Carrie Stack, St. John, a daughter

Oct. 16

Joe and Jennifer Hirjak, Crown Point, a son

Christopher Ratliff and Amber Wilson, Schneider, a son

Oct. 17

Chris and Fawn Allen, Lake Village, a daughter

Melissa Lambert, Lowell, a son

Oct. 18

Christopher Hasch and Jennifer Sterling, DeMotte, a daughter

Oct. 20

Jeffery Williams and Delorian Carlyle, Gary, a son

Neftali Robles and Angela Garcia, Griffith, a son

Brandon and Amy Steagall, Schererville, a daughter

Oct. 21

Michael Boone and Robyn Arwood, Cedar Lake, a daughter

John and Andria Blue, Rensselaer, a son

Bryann and JaVeita Gibson, Merrillville, a son

Scott Clark and Holly Martin, Rensselaer, a daughter

Anthony Yannuzzi and Tabitha Schuster, Crown Point, a son

Oct. 22

Michael Ponziano and Jessica Ward, Merrillville, a son

Oct. 23

Kristoffer and Sharon Craven, St. John, a son

Chris Wornhoff and Sarah Eichler, Lowell, a daughter

Thomas and Melissa Hudt, Crown Point, a daughter

Daniel and Veronica Hoffman, St. John, a son

Joshua and Jennifer Venecz, Lake Village, a son

Oct. 24

Richard Knight and Yamma Davis, Crown Point, a daughter

Christopher White and Alaina Domele, Lake Village, a son

Matthew Lambert and Melissa Elieff, Lowell, a daughter

David and Julianna Jennings, Rensselaer, a son

Timothy and Jennifer McBride, Crown Point, a son

Oct. 27

Timothy Jocic and Jennifer Bailey, Schererville, a daughter

Oct. 28

Sanna Carr, Schererville, a daughter

David Stewart and Jennifer Domele, Lake Village, a son

Jerry and Carolyn Hager, Medaryville, a daughter

Scott and Jaclyn LaBelle, Crown Point, a son

Tony and Jodi Lucco, Crown Point, a son

Adam Hancock and Molly Royer, Schererville, a son

Oct. 29

Mark Dennis and Jocefina Bridges, Merrillville, a daughter

Craig and Sharon McIntosh-Lewin, Merrillville, a son

Jason and Donna Cochran, Lowell, a son

Jarvie and Cassie Harris, Schneider, a daughter

Anthony LaPorta and Katelyn Huffer, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Nathan and Amanda Pritchard, DeMotte, a son

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Who do you support for Porter County commissioner?

View Results