Honor rolls

PORTER COUNTY EDITION
2005-03-08T00:00:00Z Honor rolls nwitimes.com
March 08, 2005 12:00 am

VALPARAISO

Valparaiso High School Second Quarter Honor Roll

3.7-5.3

Grade 9

Paul Albers, Laura Alonzo, Alexa Amatulli, Margo Andrews, Matthew Arndt, Madeline Baker, Kelci Banschbach, Brian Blankenship, Alexandra Bluell, Ekkaphol Boriboune, Samantha Bowker, Jodie Boy, Kayla Breitenbach, Maxwell Breitinger, Christine Brichta, Alecia Brown, Clifford Bryan, Melissa Bucks, Nicholas Bullman, Amanda Campos, Kevin Carpenter, Cassondra Castillo, Jeffrey Catania, Bradley Cozza, Stefan Curilla, Elizabeth Danielson, Scott Doebler, Jennifer Evan, Stacey Evanovich, Stephanie Evans, Erika Farwig, Gianni Galbiati, Elizabeth Garnes, Carley Gasaway, Kacey Gergely, Evan Gootee, Rachel Gough, Allison Hedges, Donelle Henderlong, Silver Horton, Kristin Hurst, Laura Jack, Blake James, Adam Johnston, Kyle Kleist, Alexander Kline, Alexa Kovachevich, Arianna Kovachevich, Ellen Kozelka, Patrick Kozlowski, Paul Krenz, Hannah Kreps, Ethan Kruse, Emily Krysa, Robert Langer, Alexxis Lawson, Caitlyn Lee, Emily Longhi, Jordan Longstreth, Kristen Macke, Ajay Major, Erin McGowan, Kelly

McMillan, Tessa Meyer, Michael Micka, Alex Miller, Laura Mittelstaedt, Mary Moats, Laurie Mullins, Stephen Nardi, Thaomy Nguyen, Rebekah Niedner, Rebecca Patton, Robert Perry, Jennifer Peruski, Gabrielle Phillips, Kailee Pynakker, Katherine Rawley, Priyanka Reddy, Karli Reich, Katherine Rodenbeck, Karin Rozendaal, Kate Sanders, Holly Savage, Krista Schaefer, Matthew Scott, Matthew Scuderi, Katalin Shrader, Emilia Sitja, Katelyn Skinner, Michael Slack, Sara Sowers, Julia St. John, Michael Stuck, Abbey Sutton, Daniel Thibodeau, Vincent Thinath, Brian Tran, Emily VanLaan, Molly Vass, Michelle Walker, Amelia Wallace, Caroline Walsh, Jessica Wells, Rebecca White, and William Wunder.

Grade 10

Robert Almus, Hadi Atassi, Andrew Basile, Mark Blane, Meghan Bowers, Caitlin Casey, Jonathan Clark, Erica Corning, Chen Cui, Rachel Donner, Sarah Dooley, Jay Dorsch, Jessica Edwards, Colleen Ennes, Gina Fink, David Fox, Kyle Frey, Jessica Gordon, Melissa Gronek, William Grossman, Calandra Hackler, Alexandra Halkias, Chelsea Hall, Melissa Hensley, Brittany Hoffman, Rachel Holmgren, Katelyn Holub, Jessica Hurst, Elizabeth Janus, Kylie Johnson, Krystle Jordan, Juliana Kahrs, Mary Kasparian, Keri Kearns, Timmothy Kelly, Shelley Kendall, Kerisa Kostrzeba, Brittany Kubal, Thomas Leland, Kara Lemarie, Kathryn Lenz, Jordan Lill, Michele Loudermilk, Erienne Madrid, Robin Marcenac, Renee McShane, Jordan Merz, Emilie Naccarato, Travis Nguyen, Lorrin Ostojic, Ian Page, Kristen Pallok, Brendan Paulsson, Tanav Popli, Jourdan Ringenberg, Brianna Robinson, Zachary Rodenbarger, Andreas Shepard, William Snell, Christin Spoolstra, Megan Steiner, Molly Steiner, Andrea Stout, Genna Swanson, Heidi Trapp,

Brandon Tritle, Joseph Tylenda, Jenise Vega, Megan Walsh, Jae Weaver, Marie Wichlinski, Emily Williams, Nathan Windsor, Courtney Wright, Vamshi Yelavarthi, Melissa Young, Joseph Zic, Jonathan Zimmerman, Matthew Ziolkowski.

Grade 11

Billy Allen, Eric Allen, Alexandra Andrejevich, Nikke Ault, Andrew Baker, Michael Baron, Matthew Baum, Marie Bautista, Sarah Beigh, Noelle Bernat, Laura Blackburn, Taunia Blake, Aaron Brown, Christine Brown, Kirstin Brown, Megan Brown, Lauren Bryan, Krista Calloway, David Chace, Quyhn Chau, Jonathan Chen, Rachael Churchard, Christian Clark, Matthew Claysen, Chally Clem, Paul Coburn, David Conison, Kaitlyn Cook, Brandon Cornett, Alexander Costakis, Karli Costalunga, Brittany Cowan, Mallory Cowley, Shauna Croarkin, Sean Cunningham, Smita Das, Kathryn Dehring, Marisa Demko, Kyle Dinwoodie, John Dougherty, Timothy Douglass, Jennifer Doxtater, Joshua Earhart, Kirsten Ellison, Samantha Engel, Carolyn Engerer, John Farrell, Natalie Fisher, Erica Foreman, Emily Fortener, Madelin Foster, Tressely Franko, Dennis Funkhouser, David Gambel, Edward Garwick, Jenna Gathmann, Ian Golando, Michael Groenewegen, Michael Hammond, Timothy Handlon, Timothy Harreld, Jessica Heimberg, Jason Higginbotham,

Katherine Hostetler, Erica Humes, Monica Idstein, Edra Jani, Jeffrey Jensen, Aaron Johnson, Krestina Johnson, Kaitlin Kearby, Benjamin Kenis, Ian Kennedy, Andrea Kent, Sarah Kepa, Anna Kispert, Mary Kozelka, Jessica Krenz, Julie Kubina, Kate Larson, Rebecca Lauer, Sarah Lindsey, Jessica Lisak, Alyssa Magagnotti, Caitlin Magidson, Emmeline Magno, Matthew Malecha, Sarah Marciniak, Jennifer Marshall, Nikki Martin, David McGonigle, Matthew McGuirl, Sara McKinley, Jill McMillan, Jenna Minton, Jamie Moeller, Thanzeela Mohideen, Adam Monnier, Kevin Morse, Ashley Naramore, Arika Nolan, Ryan Norris, Kevin Nuppnau, Jasmine Nwabara, Heidi O'Hara, Christian Owen, Haley Page, Phillip Patterson, Candace Pederson, Rajiv Pithadia, Elizabeth Pochop, Amanda Pocratsky, Ryan Pong, Joseph Price, Jontae' Randolph, Senaka Ratnayake, Allison Rawley, Hashem Rifai, Kathryn Ripley, Austin Ritter, David Robinson, Phillip Rodenbeck, Jason Rothenberger, Anthony Rush, Meaghan Ryan, William Ryan, Jenna Saltanovitz,

Nicole Samay, Samantha Sanders, Katherine Sarkisian, Elizabeth Scannell, Katherine Scherschel, Ryan Schmidt, Kimberly Schroeder, Anwaar Shatat, Jillian Simison, Kevin Skelton, Kristin Skinner, Emily Somers, Holly Sontag, Scott South, Lindsey Spratke, Leeann St. John, Shashika Stanislaus, Jacquelene Stewart, Amy Stipp, Bart Strickland, David Stuck, Sarah Surber, Grace Sutherland, Elaine Szarmach, Marrissa Taylor, Ashley Thompson, Martha Thompson, Michael Tilleman, Dylan Totzke, Samantha Townsley, Kevin Tran, Hans Trapp, Zachary Urban, Hunter VanHouten, John VanVliet, Adam Vass, Kendra Wagner, Julie Wandasiewicz, Lyndsay Wheele, Kyle Wiggins, Kaitlin Williams, Kevin Wilson, and Allison Witte.

Grade 12

Nazur Ahmed, Tarek Ajam, Joshua Allen, Kyle Andrews, Nicklas Armellino, Ashley Austin, Emily Baas, Lauren Baker, Alex Bales, Andrew Barton, Jillian Bennett, Travis Blane, Karlee Blanks, Shannon Bock, Jeffrey Brandt, Laura Breen, Anna Bremer, Kayla Brumley, Ashley Budd, Katelyn Bullman, Jennifer Bunton, Walter Burke, Chelsea Button, Bryan Carberry, Bryan Carr, Angelo Catania, Bryan Chappo, Alexandra Christopher, Brandon Christy, Jennifer Chuprinskas, Kristine Clark, Ana Coelho, Laura Coleman, Sara Collins, Levi Cowsert, Jennifer Crabtree, Christopher Cunningham, Erin Dalton, Tara Davis, Bradley Diekow, Kristyn Dimitroff, Alexander Donkle, Kathryn Dulla, Athena Evan, Molly Evans, Vincent Fabugais, Laura Farwig, Lisa Floran, Kathryn Fodness, Kathryn Franz, Fay Gammon, Evan Garbison, Marc Garza, Ashley Glaser, Damon Goodrich-Houska, Margaret Graber, Elizabeth Graham, Lesley Green, Patrick Grindlay, Laura Groth, Byron Hadley, Farhaan Hafeez, Lauren Hall, Kelsey Hawk, Ashley Henderson,

Devin Henson, Zachary Henson, Laura Hill, Eric Hills, Amanda Holesinger, Heather Hontz, Kathryn Hood, Bradley Horn, Michael Hrunek, Lindsay Humes, Scott Izynski, Christina Jamison, Ashleigh Johnson, Erica Johnson, Francesca Johnson, Michele Johnson, Tyson Jolley, Robert Jones, Jagan Kansal, Adam Kepa, Cassandra Kerns, Sarah Kinder, Erin Knauff, Brian Kolada, Nicholas Kovachevich, Justin Krenz, Rebekah Kretzmann, Stephanie Krizmanich, Lauren Krueger, Joshua Kucharyski, Alyse Kupsis, Kyle Leer, Eric Leland, David Light, Michael Linert, Michael Lippelt, Jeffrey Livarchik, Nathan Loden, Nicole Loutzenhiser, Beth Maack, Eric Macaluso, Katelyn Macke, Elise Magno, Heather Mahan, Caitlin Malone, Alex Malott, Hrisovalantou Mamouzelos, James Manago, Perrine Marcenac, Madeline Mason, Samuel Matias, Ashley Matthiesen, Luke McAfee, Scott McClure, Molly McGowan, Mari McKanna, Kellie McNeil, Austre Medina, Xiao Mei, Stephanie Mertz, Karin Mick, Christopher Minnix, Jordan Mooney, Shane Mooney,

William Neff, Quyen Nguyen, Christopher Nichols, Nicholas Nondorf, Katherine O'Carroll, Justine O'Neill, Danielle Odar, Cameron Oleson, Richard Ombrembowski, Brandy Parker, Lindsay Pavell, Elizabeth Peruski, Michelle Phelps, Phillip Pimentel, Nicole Pluchinsky, Hollie Pope, Jessica Porucznik, Joshua Pritchett, Breanne Pynakker, Richard Ringer, Anthony Ritter, Zachary Robinson, Sarah Rodenbarger, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Daniel Rosselot, Clare Rowland, Rachel Santay, Kane Sarkisian, Kathleen Scannell, Theresa Schnitzer, Elizabeth Schroeder, Richard Scuderi, Ashley Shell, Kathryn Simpson, Michael Simpson, Erin Slack, Elise Snell, Daniel Sontag, Allissa Spelde, Emily Stark, Joy Stefanski, Megan Stephan, Matthew Stipp, James Stolarz, Kara Strehler, Timothy Surber, Hillary Swardson, Benjamin Tallman, Tuyen Truong, Jonathan Ufer, Alexander Urban, Laurie Vaughn, Brittany Waelde, Kellie Watkins, Daniel Watts, Andrew Wendahl, Andrew Whitehead, Kayleen Wichlinski, Laura Williams, Julie Wisner,

Heather Wisniewski, Christopher Wrobel, Laura Wunder, Robin Yim, and Aaron Yover.

3.3-3.69

Grade 9

Jenna Agee, Ather Ahmed, Michelle Anderson, Jonathan Balazs, Alison Baldea, Corey Baxter, Ryan Bejna, Kristopher Brown, Zachary Burden, James Burnell, Kelli Burns, Brody Carter, Robert Chaisson, Robert Chaney, Ling Chen, Spencer Chenhall, Candice Choo Kang, Thomas Churchard, Tyson Daake, Meghan Denny, Maria Diveris, Whitney Dulla, Kristin Engerer, Alyssa Ensign, Dustin Gahimer, Erin Gerig, Lisa Golly, Nicole Guernsey, Kelcey Hall, Samantha Haller, Allison Hedrick, Cameron Hilker, Jamie Hootnick, Nela Jindrichova, Amanda Johnson, Julene Jolley, David Kapp, Annesa Kasparian, Grace Kennedy, Alexandra Kerr, Andria Kessler, Amal Khatib, Brandon Kimes, Kaitlyn Kleemann, Sriharsha Kota, Benjamin Kroft, Jordan Lain, Nathanael Lawson, Warwick Mannington, Elissa Martin, Caterina McElwain, Karitza Medina, Tobie Merrill, Matthew Meyer, Katelyn Mika, Jeffrey Miller, Todd Miner, Michael Moore, Mary O'Brien, Meghan Oglesby, Abigail Olack, Kevin Ostafinski, Samuel Ostafinski, Scott Ostojic, Lindsay

Paulson, Michael Pavell, Allissa Perconti, Kathryn Philips, Patrick Pochop, Aaron Porter, Stefani Puaca, Jade Raber, Trenton Redington, Philip Santay, Alex Sarkisian, Jocelyn Schirato, Jacob Schroeder, Lauren Sharp, Stephanie Shelton, Angela Shriner, Ashley South, Brittany Stack, Vada Stasierowski, Joy Sullivan, Stephen Szrom, Amber Turner, Alexes Valestin, Joseph Vaznonis, Alyssa Walter, Drew Wenger, Michelle Westerhausen, Jasmine Williams, and Jessica Wojda.

Grade 10

Julie Alexander, Bruce Allen, Lukas Allen, Melissa Allen, Paige Anderson, Kyle Annen, Maryam Arfeen, Randy Bach, Melissa Baum, Joseph Bavuso, Benjamin Bernthal, Anna Bianco, Marcus Biggs, Matthew Bobrowski, Erika Brown, Danijela Bukur, Ross Bunchek, Jarrod Carr, Austin Christian, Dale Clapp, Sydney Coatsolonia, Rachel Connor, Stacey Crew, Katelyn Cunningham, Sarah Davis, Christian Demko, Jessica Denby, Jennifer Dinkelman, Tyler Doane, Mackenzie Dykes, Jessica Fenik, Sean Funes, Alexander Fusak, Bianca Garrett, Kevin Gass, Kyle Gatlin, Natalie Gough, Robert Grossman, Lauren-Ashley Hall, Amanda Hardesty, Lauren Hardesty, Gene Hart, Daniel Hennessy, Brandon Hoess, Jaimie Huguenard, Robert Hummel, Michael Hutcheson, Michael Hyde, Laura Hyer, Melissa Jamison, Mallory Jindra, Matthew Johnson, Whitney Jopling, Erin Joyce, Ashlee Karp, Felesha Kenworthy, Jamie Kiernan, Katherine Kilhefner, Travis Kipper, Bradley Kolada, Sarah Kretzmann, Jonathan Krupinski, Elizabeth LaJeunesse, Andrew Leeth,

Brittany Leslie, Leslie Levenhagen, Sara Lucas, Amanda Malone, Alyssa Martinek, Adrienne Mathis, Harold Matias, Katelyn Mayers, Allison McClure, Paul Mooney, Danielle Motshagen, Jessica Mueller, Laura Nietert, Jamie Patton, Lauren Prow, Laura Punter, Ryan Pylipow, Melissa Qualkenbush, Derek Ransom, Megan Rickard, Ashley Ritter, Kristen Roessing, Adrian Rose, Lauren Schafer, Emily Schmidt, Ashley Sejda, John Small, Justin Szczepanski, Kyle Tengbald, Dever Thomas, Mark Tunacik, Brett Van Keppel, Bertha Vandegrift, Eric Vaughn, Dana Webb, Peter Westrick, Sarah Wilson, Tashame Woods, and Austin Zosso.

Grade 11

Shadman Ahmed, Sarah Albers, Sheldon Alt, Brittney Alyea, Sarah Barker, Erica Bengel, Thomas Blythe, Maren Bruder, Keith Carlson, Katrina Clark, Joseph Corsbie, Evan Costas, John Cribbs, Samantha Daniels, Danielle DelValle, Loman Fox, Ashley Fredericks, Jared Frey, Kelly Goffiney, Valerie Graham, Friederike Grundmann, Kara Henry, Joseph Hill, Jaime Hite, Lauren Hittinger, Carl Hoefler, Ashley Hoffman, Kathryn Horan, Matthew Jadrnak, Jessica Johnston, Nicholas Kappas, Carolyn Kennedy, Matthew Kennedy, Olga King, Timothy LaBarbera, Michelle Lang, Julie Lentz, Kevin Letta, Kenneth Long, Eric Martin, Carolyn Maynard, Meghan McNabb, Mercedes Medina, Yi Mei, Lisa Micka, Michael Moran, Jaclyn Mullen, James Myers, Zachary Neill, Matthew Nelson, Jillian Ness, Matthew O'Brien, Casian Olar, Maeghan Parks, Trupti Patel, Brytany Pope, Lindi Prevost, Tracy Reff, Andrew Reich, Linda Rohe, Shanna Rottinger, Matthew Ryan, Nicole Sater, Jillian Schafer, Kimberly Schirato, Andrew Schmidtke, Anthony

Schnick, Kristen Scuderi, Zachary Shuta, Joseph Sirokie, Zachary Solomon, Mitchell Steuer, Falin Tanner, Amanda Thomas, Meghan Thoreson, John Thyen, Ashley Valestin, Lauren Vogelsang, Jordan Vouga, Holly Walsh, William Wanek, Caitlin Weeks, Cameron Weeks, Christopher Wellsand, Michaela Welsh, Nathan Wendrickx, Jamie West, Kyle West, Holly Wiergacz, James Winter, Shawna Wixon, Brittney Woldt, and Dana Zubik.

Grade 12

Anthony Baker, Kristen Banschbach, Courtney Blomquist, Danielle Boer, Peter Brown, Vanessa Carna, Ashley Carpenter, Colleen Casey, Agatha Chojnacki, Evan Christian, Stamatina Christodoulakis, Jessica Cotton, William Daunora, Michael Denny, Jillian Doneske, Steven Edwards, Alicia Ellenberger, Christopher Ensign, Courtney Evans, Mary Fagg, Xiang Feng, Stephanie Fisher, Kellye Fitzgerald, Patrick Frataccia, Benjamin Gavelek, Andrew Goldschmidt, Charles Grossman, Crystal Handing, Ernest Hasselbring, Jason Heroldt, Matthew Hornyak, Matthias Houldieson, Megan Hunt, Megan Johnson, Michael Johnston, Lacey Kaminski, Lydia Karjaka, Tami Kearns, Brian Kelly, Hussam Khoury, Rachel Kretzmann, Amanda Krupinski, Douglas Lenz, Brian Lindsey, Samantha Ma, Rebecca Malmquist, Benjamin Malone, Matthew Manolakis, Nicole McCormick, Steven Miller, Sebastian Mizdraji, Natalie Moldstad, Jonathan Moon, Patrick Mullins, Lauren Neff, Chelsea Nix, Caitlin O'Malley, Erin O'Malley, John Oglesby, Nicholas Parks,

Timothy Patterson, Virginia Perzigian, Kyle Prow, Drew Sarkisian, Ilise Sarver, Sharie Schaeffer, Steven Schmidt, Brittan Schroeder, Lukas Schulte, Christopher Scott, Andrew Sharpe, Megan Simpkins, Sherri Skinkle, Amber South, Melissa Springsteen, Gregory Steingass, Richard Strainis, Rebecca Szmagaj, Suzanna Szrom, Julie Tanner, Stephanie Thomas, Elizabeth Thompson, Benjamin Turk, Brandy Tuttle, Eve Vandegrift, Libby Wagner, Melissa West, Michael Westfall, Christopher Wiggins, Lindsay Williams, Scott Wolff, Ka Yu, and Stephanie Zaharias.

Valparaiso

Benjamin Franklin Middle School

Second Quarter Honor Roll

A Honor Roll

Grade 6: Alan Black, Elizabeth Fink, Rebecca Gold, Megan Harsh, Ashlee James, Claudia Kalin, Joseph Kearns, Blaney Keough, Tyler Kittridge, Annette Ko, Maya Major, Lauren Morrison, David Mullins, Kathryn Orr, Brandon Owen, Aumer Shugoury, Christopher Skok, Kristina Stewart, and Amberli Wilde.

Grade 7: Zayna Ajam, Benjamin Averill, Carly Blane, Jessica Cassidy, Savanna Chiang, Ashleigh Clinkenbeard, Kelly Copeland, Nicholas Crowe, Berlin Dickerson, Kasim Dogruyol, Stephanie Downey, Jessica Feczko, Deanna Fleming, Gregory Gantzer, Christin Gelinas, John Hall, Scarlett Hammer, Rebecca Henaghan, Ashley Hoshaw, Saima Iqbal, Lauren Jacobs, Michael Jancovich, Myrto Karaflos, Katie Kern, Emily Moore, John Nuppnau, Kelsie Ostojic, Andrew Pierce, Sravan Kota, Sara Langer, Kacie Marshall, Henry Meyer, Reed Miller, Alexander Porucznik, James Raber, Victoria Rarity, Graham Sandelski, Ann Sarkisian, Emily Seibert, Nadine Shatat, Olivia Sloan, Erin Smigiel, Scott Steggerda, Benjamin Studebaker, Matthew Sullivan, Nicholas Thompson, and Emma Weismann.

Grade 8: Derek Beeler, Kara Bekelya, Carly Chuich, Taylor Chuich, Kevin Costalunga, Shelby Cowley, Joselyn Crizer, Katelyn Harsh, Kelley Hetzel, Eric Jackson, Eric Lisak, Stephanie Mahan, Kayla McClain, Daniel McClure, Madelyn Miskulin, Sonia Phadke, Taylor Rose, Briana Sever, Patrick Skelton, Ashley VanderWall, Jessica Wilde, Erin Williams, and Collin Willing.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 6: Margaret Armstrong, Nadia Atassi, Samantha Bertram, Samantha Blazak, Michelle Boyes, Adam Butterfield, Patrick Cowan, Zachary Dawson, Kristin Dehring, Bryce Elkins, Christopher Felton, Brittany Ferguson, Stephanie Fisher, Nicholas Galouzis, Erin Garbukas, Michael Gariup, Blake Goodwin, Brittany Hargis, Allison Hauser, Lena Hauter, Erika Hellman, Lyndsey Holmes, Justin Hreha, Jaimee Janiga, Krystle Koedyker, Gregory Kriadis, Jordan Landgrebe, Savannah Latimer, Lianna Leslie, Tori Mathews, Matthew Mellen, Alexis Newton, Barbara Niziolek, Kate Nowosad, Brandon O'Neill, Ariana Paul, Angelica Perez, Scott Peruski, Nathan Pisarski, Katie Pruitt, Laura Rico, Phillip Rodriguez, Nicholas Rooker, Evan Rowland, Chase Sarkisian, Joseph Superits, Colleen Tucker, Russel Vaughn, Alexander Veljovic, Nicholas Violanti, Kimberlie Walker, Sarah Wallace, and Monica Zaragoza.

Grade 7: Kyle Alvarado, Lauren Atkinson, Kishan Balar, Nicholas Belancin, Abigail Billings, Nicolette Briggs, Monique Brissette, Scott Brown, Djurica Bukur, Daniel Canadine, Megan Claysen, Kristen Cowan, Casey Crozier, Natalie Csonka, Robert Daumer, Kelly Dineen, Michael Eleftheri, Nathan Felton, Sarah Fisher, Shane Flanagan, Taylor Garbison, Danielle Geiser, Brooke Goodwin, Taylor Garbison, Danielle Geiser, Brooke Goodwin, Taylor Granat, Molly Guffin, Marisa Henderson, Morghan Hepner, Allison Holevoet, Sarah Iqbal, Alexandra Javors, Alyssa Johnson, Cara Jones, Bradley Karp, Suzanne Kawamleh, Shelby Keith, Amanda Klavas, Nathan Klumpe, Cassidy Kozik, Stephanie Langan, Lucas Lawson, Emily Leffew, Corey Leverich, Zachary Livovich, Ashley Lodics, Matthew Lynch, Erik Martakis, Kelly Mercaldo, Ella Meyer, Thomas Mika, Sara Milner, Tori Miner, Nichole Nordeen, Ashley Panozzo, Katie Redensek, Grant Reed, Kathryn Reeves, Christopher Rodriguez, Bonnie Ronco, Jared Saqui, Shea Selby, Adrieana

Stroud, Charrea Sykes, Juan Tomas, Olivia Treacy, Andrea Trobradovic, Matthew Uribe, Max Van Houten, Benjamin Wallace, and Erin Welsh.

Grade 8: Amal Akbik, Arpita Appannagari, Abigail Aylesworth-Gratz, Madison Balbo, Craig Bazin, John Berning, Nicole Bianco, Elizabeth Black, Mark Bonick, Olimpia Burgess, Hannah Camp, Kelly Clapp, Nicholaus Clark, Bradley Colter, Bryan Colter, Jilissa Copeland, Douglisio Dimuccio, Lindsay Ellis, Catherine Felton, Calin Florek, Abigail Ford, Jonathan Gold, Laura Graber, Danielle Hoffman, Marissa Hoshaw, Andrew Hostetler, Devin Howard, Jacob Hreha, Hayden Humes, Alissa Johnson, Ashley Johnson, Cody Karolzak, Matthew Krantz, Gina Lang, Brian Lauer, Haley Leuthart, Margaret Lunghofer, Ashley Mallek, Brittany Nevill, Justin Norris, Anna-Lisa Nyborg, Jacquelyn Painter, Alexander Paul, Stephanie Ranegar, Cynthia Rawley, Melissa Reach, Christina Rodich, Angela Rooker, Neil Sarkisian, Eric Schoer, Rebecca Schruender, Jeffrey Skelton, Nicholas Skok, Ryan Smith, Connor Snapp, Evan Stoff, Hilary Teibel, Alexander Thinath, Alyssa Turk, Alyssa Vinluan, Emily Walits, Kathleen Wandasiewicz, Katherine

Wanek, Bryan Webb, Derek Wilson, and Bartel Zandstra.

B Honor Roll

Grade 6: Wesley Anderson, Aaron Arndt, Lanna Barker, Kevin Blakeley, Jasmine Blando, Mitchell Calvert, Elliot Colon, Madeline Conner, Shannon Cook, Douglas Demorotski, Joel Dykes, Katharine Elder, Brittany Emerson, Bradley Fortson, Nathan Gatti, Alex Gergely, Megan Hetzel, Brent Hill, Joseph Hoeksema, Alayna Johnson, Gursimran Kehal, Lauren Levenhagen, Katherine Lichtenberger, Steven Lipp, Zhening Liu, Rachel Lundstrom, Jennifer Lyons, Matthew McGowan, Colin McNabb, Chad Miller, Christian Molden, Celia Mooradian, Kalyn O'Brien, Bradley Painter, Shaun Patterson, Anthony Ratajec, Justin Rhinefield, Julie Rudd, Alec Schlyer, Scott Shifflet, Gregory Simms, Jordan Snapp, Cierra Svantner, Molly Thackerson, Jonelle Tucker, Cassidy Turley, Mark Urban, Lauren VanZuidam, Sara Vargass, Gunnar Voss, Matthew Wagner, William Waugh, Kara Webb, James Wells, Alan Whipps, Brett Whittemore, and Jeremy Zilinger.

Grade 7: Catalina Allen, Nicole Bejna, Gregory Bend, Jesse Blunk, Kelsey Brumley, Anjale Carlisle, Mayra DelReal, Rick DeNike, Teague DeYoung, Valeree Fleeman, Stephan Garpow, Cortney Handing, Blake Howard, Matthew Kassner, Scott Kickbush, Andrew Kilarski, Stefanie Lang, Alyssa Lerner, Alyssa Lindy, Ryan Mack, Alyssa Madrigal, Alexander Magidson, Kevin Marshall, Taylor Mathews, Jacob Mayernik, Emily Minton, Mackenzie Mullen, Alexis Nyiro, Anya Seefeldt, Bryan Simpson, Chloe Smith, Lyndsey Smolios, Remigio Snemis, Jessica Swisher, Zachary Thomas, Brittany Turley, Hayley Valestin, Marielle Watson, Ian Woodke, John Zale, and Daphne Zeiters.

Grade 8: Michael Ball, Alexander Barrios, Corey Beeler, Ariadny Bisacky, Gina Bishop, Alicia Brunker, Matthew Burgess, Michael Byers, Thomas Cornett, Nicholas DeVries, Ryan Dineen, Christopher Domer, Megan Evers, Chelsea Fish, Kyle Fleury, Trace Flynn, Libbie Gilliland, Echo Goble, Samantha Goethals, Joselyn Goldsmith, Zachary Greiner, Amanda Groves, Matthew Hills, Anthony Hite, Salman Iqbal, Jessica Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Allen Kalms, Nicholas Kloss, Emily Kolodziej, Melissa Krupinski, Matthew Lemarie, Vaughan Leslie, Donald Lightfoot, Joel Logan, Nathan Malone, Amber Manzella, Nicholas Martin, John Miller, Michelle Motshagen, Scott Nemeth, Kevin Nolan, Kaylene Peng, Lindsey Pfledderer, Brendan Pope, Dennis Publicover, Kristopher Pullins, Jessica Rance, Max Robertson, Soraya Saffouri, Scott Shimala, D.N. Siwietz, Lindsey Stauffer, Chloe Strycker, Samuel Tallman, Benjamin Tobey, Sarah Todd, Kassi Van Keppel, Rhianna Vaughn, Matthew Violanti, Michelle Walla, Hannah Weitzel, Alexa

Westerfield, and Tyler Wilson.

Portage

Portage Christian School Second quarter

All A's

Grade 6

Nicole Bengel and Katie Gunter

Grade 7

Richard Yukawa

Grade 8

Amanda Miller

Grade 9

Joshua Frigo

Grade 10

Yea Leum Lee

Grade 12

Kristen Bean and Elizabeth Rumley

A honor roll

Grade 6

Zoe Crafton and Ryan Sharpe

Grade 7

Abigail Percifield

Grade 11

Rebecca Kelly and Hoa Ngyuen

Grade 12

Mallory Williams

B honor roll

Grade 6

Brooke Gardner, DeVonte Glass, Patricia Taylor, Natalie Warren, David Webb and Jovanni Wilson

Grade 7

Melanie Hosey, Jason Pena and Ken Weimer

Grade 8

Rachel Blane, Michelle Gonzales, Nadia Nabhan, Jason Nykamp and Megan Stum

Grade 9

Dale Combs, Andrew Hinkley, Matthew Pickart, Stephanie Reeder, Mollie Smith and Jillian Stone

Grade 10

Chris Davis, Bradley Elliott, Jeffrey Hosen, Kara Lauson, Jasmine Lindsey, Gerritt Nykamp, Jade Roy, Jessica Schroeder, Michelle Wingo and Katie Wolfe

Grade 11

Caio Monteiro

Grade 12

Vanessa Daly, Dustin Keith, Robby Lauson, Melessa Negron, Amy Oliver,

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Should new garbage trucks burn compressed natural gas instead of diesel?

View Results