Honor Rolls

Porter County
2006-01-08T00:00:00Z Honor RollsPORTAGE nwitimes.com
January 08, 2006 12:00 am  • 

Fegely Middle School Honor Roll

First Quarter

A Honor Roll

Grade 6

Ashlee Allen, Hayley Bradford, Taylor Cable, Stacy Carroll, Brianne Cipich, Donovan Cole, Mariah Cromier, Lisandra Cruz, Karl Culp, Kayla Dearing, Devan Doherty, Chelsea Exl, Savanah Fischer, Brittney Hopper, Samantha Kozak, Zachary Laskovich, Luis Martinez, Paige Mulle, Nikola Nacovski, Trinitie Oetman, Alexadra Pratl, Camilla Quinton, Kaitlyn Tedd, Austin Wattles

Grade 7

Melissa Anguiano, Clarissa Blazek, Brooklyn Creech, Jessica Dabrowski, Sydney Garland, Ashlee Gast, Megan Hammons, Barbara Hunt, Richard Kackos, Samantha Loza, Deshea Meely, Joseph Rodriguez, Maricruz Rojas, Bobbi Saylor, Clarissa Talmadge, Joseph Todd, Breanna Villanueva, Joshua Wright

Grade 8

Kaitlynn Antal, Courtney Byrd, Ashley Farley, Rebecka Hoadrea, Tiffany Hughes, Rachel Klingensmith, Travis Larson, Ted Maldonado, Bonnie Miller, Rachel Poulidakis, Anna Simmons

Honor Roll

Grade 6

Nicholas Berkout, Jacob Bothwell, Alexandria Bowen, Caitlyn Byrd, Nichole Cloyd, Adrianna Correa, Ryan Crum, Trey DeJohn, Keeley Ferguson, Shelby Fischer, Steven Freeman Jr, Michael Holt Jr, Olivia Ingram, David Jercha, Megan Keleman, Praine Kupianen, David Letson, Megan Lewis, Jennifer Lynch, Rachel Meinecke, Brett Mitchell, Brittany Morin, Jessica Morris, Steven Parrott, Sarah Raber, Angel Sanchez, Haley Sansone, Rachel Santos, Kaitlin Sekula, Jasmine Sleaford, Cornell Tucker III, Allison Urycki, Courtney Walker

Grade 7

Kaitlyn Baugh, Kendra Becker, Devann Biddle, Sean Campbell, Michael Carrasco, William Curry, Ashley Duda, Daniel Dutton, Scott Ershick, Bradley Fasel, Anjellica Flatt, Bianca Gonzalez, Chandler Griffin, Samantha Hammond, Sarah Hensley, Kevin Hinkle, Simone Ingram, Haley Kado, Kristin Kalch, Jabria King, Alyssa Knaga, Katrina Larson, Christopher Lopez, Marissa Mcqueen, Colleen Mesich, Anita Mourani, Rafael Orta-Gonzalez, Jessica Price, Danielle Randle El, Trey Rivas, Sean Roberts, Carolyn Rodriquez, Daniel Santana, Brandon Sirbas, Kylie Someson, Cody Sult, Amanda Thorn, Cinthya Trujillo, Kelly Williams, Stephanie Wright, Joshua Yakel

Grade 8

Amanda Alasauskas, Amanda Ashford, Emily Barnes, Kelsey Beck, Stephanie Bedalow, Brittany Bogdan, Cary Concoby, Nicole Dabrowski, David Hefty, Cristina Kladis, Melissa Martinez, Joslyn McDonald, Melissa McNorton, Savanah Mick, Meranda Moore, Brittany Moritz, Becca Muick, Michelle Nafus, Breanna Rajca, Justin Rhein, Alfonso Rodriguez, Donald Skalka Jr, Ethan Steele, Ashley Tulacz, Stacia Upton, Amber Vettore, Heather Watson, Carissa West, Brittany White, Sterling Williamson, Jasmin Zamora

Honorable Mention

Grade 6

Justice Anderson, Zachary Baros, Dominique Batista, Nakiel Blackwell, Crystal Castrejon, Travis Conrad, Meranda Davis, Preston Dean, Michael Dreesen, Meghan Edwards, Brian Elkins, Michael Escoe, Samantha Geiselman, Allison Graveline, Nicollette Humphries, John Kravis III, Brian Krug, Amanda Litzkow, Aurelio Magallan, Zachary Murray, Cristina Nikolaj, Terra Norman, Dennis Oke, Diana Ortiz, Lukas Peksenak, Matthew Poracky, Matthew Rebich-Graham, Eric Rizley, Antonio Rodriquez Jr, Cierra Seymour, Joshua Stallworth, Andrea Stonczek, Tabatha Tanses, Nicole Tarnow, Marissa Taylor, Leonard White, Zachary Wilczynski, Davonte Williams, Jaid Winland

Grade 7

Amanda Bach, Barbara Barksdale, Kiefer Beghtel, Diana Bernal, Michael Berridge, Zachary Berti, Jonathan Borg, Nicholas Chaja, Lauren Chambers, Nicholas Cledon, Andrew Cody, Jasmine, Corralez, Dana Coulter, Kyle Diaz, Emilio Dominguez, Cameron Eaton, Brittany Eriks, Bernadette Fannin, Joshua Galvan, Tyler Green, Gabrielle Hallman, Irving Hernandez, Nathaniel Huizar, Briana Igras, Jai Quel Jenkins, Sierra Jimenez, Jessica Joganic, Brandon Jorgensen, Jesse Kendall, Joseph Laczkowski, Jack Lewis, Russell Lukosius, Brianne Majewski, Marielena Martinez, Niko Martinez, Lacy Matheny, Maverick Miller, Sameeh Mirza, Diamond Mitchell, Karissa Olson, Alexandria Ornelas, Dalton Peek, Melissa Rance, Gabrielle Rhoads, Jimmy Rogers Jr, Michelle Sabich, Brandon Smith, Jessica Someson, Taylor Srednoselac, Matthieu, Sternberg, Jeremiah Stone, Timothy Talley, Shelby Taylor, Stacie Vallo, India Vasquez, John Vasquez, Andrea Waddell, Michael Wahlman, Ashley Waishwell, Nathan Waugh, Hayley Weathers, Robyn

Williamson, Trenton Wilson, Nichalus Worman, Mercedes Zambrana

Grade 8

Ariel Andresen, Alexis Asher, Nicole Bauer, Autumn Birkmeyer, Vincent Cormier, Alexis Crump, Michelle Culp, Amanda Elkins, Katelynn Govert, Joseluis Granillo, Anthony Grochowski, Johnna Habnab, Danielle Hakes, Kimberly Hall, Cory Hebda, Sadee Hein, Frank Herrera, Michael Howell, Melissa Hudson, Lindsey Hutchins, Kayla Jacobs, Jennifer Jett, Brandon Kalch, Andrea Kaminski, Kathryn Kopper, Curtis Lane, Avery Livingston, Bryan McCormack, Joan Michaels, Michael Nelson, James Nolan, Mallorie Oetman, Ashley Otero, Amanda Padilla, Jacob Petretta, Marissa Pollock, Alexander Posey, Justin Reuhl, Corie Rocha, Rosaida Rosado, Sasha Sabates, Samantha Sacek, David Spurrier, Giovanni Taylor, Robert Urycki, Jenna Walker, Cassandra Wheeler, Mark Woolum, Jasmine Wright, Shyanne Wright

Union Township

Union Township Middle School

First Quarter

A Honor Roll

Grade 6

Melissa Allen, Sarah Becker, Megan Bonds, Aimee Crosby, Courtney Ernst, Kaylin Foster, Erinn Gallagher, Alyssa Gilmore, Mark Havens, Macy Heinold, Ryan Hensen, Jesse Kellar, Jordan Long, Whitney Maas, Kelly Markovich, Taylor Michaels, Amanda Pappas, Steven Prassas, Tijana Raketic, Emily Sell, Elesha Sosa, Mitchell Stevenson, Rachael Topolski, Jessica Tym, Kali Yallourakis, Abigail Zeitler

Grade 7

Ira Altaras, Chad Barton, Thomas Bebekoski, Erin Bodnar, Taylor Bonds, Sara Broadwater, Leann Burke, Braden Cleary, Darrell Scott Erwin, Dillon Fish, Nolan Fisher, Brittney George, Taylor Gilles, Ashley Immordino, Margaret Kilgore, Brittany Knudson, Mandy LaFever, Kaelynn Loftus, Caitlyn Ludington, Rachel Maddack, Shea Mavrogeanes, Gabriella Popovich, Julianne Ryan, Rebecca Starkey, Brooke Stelter, Trey Robert Swanson, Lukas Talmadge, Maia Trajkovski, Sarah White, Meghan Zappia

Grade 8

Eric Bodnar, Marissa Galt, Logan Litheland, Kyle Long, Brendan McKenna, Brianne Michaels, Kyle Ribordy, Lynsey Sell, Rachel Sparks, Joe Wisniewski, Daniel Wall, Amy Yorko

B Honor Roll

Grade 6

Shannon Abraham, Michelle Barney, Chelsea Beard, David Bolla, Jenna Bristow, April Davis, Thomas Dres, Emily Fekete, Amanda Fletcher, Danielle Gilbert, Jacob Hidalgo, George Hylek, Alec Immordino, Holly Janson, Danielle Johnson, Tyler Keelen, Aaron Lovall, James Loveless, Allison Martin, Melanie McDevitt, Marisela Medina, Nicholas Naspinski, Stephanie O'Kelly, Tanner Plancik, Zachary Riley, Kathleen Saffa, Megan Senovic, Cynthia Serbin, Justin Sloboda, McKenzie Smith, Zachary Snider, Matthew Stefanski, Ryan Svetanoff, Christina Swisher, Forrest Travis, Nathan Tucker, Brittney Underwood, Gavin Voss, Lauren Will

Grade 7

Talia Blaney, Camille Burch, Michael Campanelli, Emily Cooksey, Robert Deven, Ashley Dobbins, Rachael Duling, Kellen Fekete, Christina Gaboyan, Rebecca Galanis, Kayla Gephart, Gabriella Goss, Stephanie Guernsey, Caitlin Herzog, Christopher Hidalgo, Cortney Houghtaling, Matthew Hurst, Jordan Irons, Joseph Jessen, Cassandra Larimore, Bryan Lee, Gabrielle Mendiola, Caressa Mrak, Alexandra Ogden, Jasmine Ortt, Robert Reich, Jessica Rhoda, Kayla Rogers, Christian Schele, Jennifer Settele, Amy Short, Joshua Sowles, Ashley Taylor Jordan Walbright, Micheal Zelenika

Grade 8

Samantha Beard, Brandon Chambers, Tyler Chambers, Bryan Clark, Elizabeth Clark, Kassandra Cramer, Elizabeth Doran, Nathaniel English, Emma Farlow, Rosalie Floros, Colin Gallagher, Casey Ganz, Jessica Garza, Laurin Guernsey, Jared Havens, Brandi Hedge, Sarah Hemmersbach, Tyler Izsak, Amanda Janda, Noah Kasper, Kyle Kellar, Donald Ketchum, Ilija Labovic, Jelisaveta Labovic, Luke Lesniewski, Emily Lipke, Joshua Luna, Michael Malone, Marcella Medina, Mark Nagle, Cristian Ortt, Lanay Parks, Alexander Parry, Allison Rainford, Christopher Rieck, Andrew Rudakas, Jayme Russell, William Sahy, Ryan Schneider, Steven Schnell, Jessica Shapely, Brittany Stephan, Samantha Stern, Tyler Stevenson, Mallory Stone, Christina Tasicas, Petar Todorovic, Olivia Tym, Eric Wise

BOONE GROVE

Boone Grove Middle School

First quarter

All A's

Grade 6

Elizabeth Buth, James Farley, Carly Francis, Elizabeth Hernandez, STefan Hess, Kassandra Moench, Renee Porter, Tony Stenulson and Zachary Todosijevic

Grade 7

Jordan Chester, McKenzie Cobban, Julianne Fealey, Naltalie Morgavan and Robert Prescott

Grade 8

Jacqueline Baumeister, Alesha Dempsey, Kelly Dobson, Morgan Doelling, Daniel Hartwig, Michael Hartwig, Sean Hendron, Kristen Kordys, Matthew Kordys, Katlyn Kranik, Julia Peceny and John Sawa

A/B honor roll

Grade 6

Kaitlyn Bani, Daniel Bernier, Emma Bernier, James Buchanan, Michael Bush, Jillian Chodecki, Jeal Cleland, Jared Cockrell, Brandon Crane, Melanie Deenihan, Drake Devereux, Payton Ehrlich, Brian Farmer, Clifford Goodfellow, Cheryl Guest, Cregg Hancock, Blake Harvey, Jennifer Huerta, Emily Jenns, Joshua Jones, Justine Lacy, Katelyn Malone, Kayla Mastey, Jacob Melendy, Thomas Mikos, Frederick Mioduski, Logan Mulvihill, Bethany Neyhart, Allison Rice, Kristine Robb, Patrick Roeske, marc Royster, Timothy Saricos, Alex Solivais, Christopher Stewart, Jared Thill, Ryan Vance and Alyssa Verde

Grade 7

BreAnn Anderson, Ian Ansburg, Bradley Auld, Geoffrey Brown, Bria Brumfield, Brandon Crenshaw, Michelle Dobric, Jennifer Eichberger, Lauren Ferber, Ashley Garner, Rick Gayda, Matthew Havens, Allison Henry, Jerold Henry, Evan Kalember, Taylor Kemp, Michael LeBron, Jorge McCullough, Abigail Pearson, Samantha Pratt, Bailey Rybak, Connor Schroeder, Kaitlyn Searer, Brandon Siminski, Kirstin Snow, Zach Suchanuk, Rachel Tavaras, Daltyn Varian, Melissa Wilke and Taylor Wilson

Grade 8

Jarod Amore, Corin Augsburger, Amanda Bernard, Christine Buchanan, Danielle Cantwell, Zachary Devereuz, William Farley, Michael Fauser, Sara Hernandez, Lauren Johnson, Casey Jones, Kevin Kessler, Sam Kidd, Mary Kieffer, Stephanie Lachowicz, Matthew Malone, Lauren Mastey, Jennelle Melendy, Andrew Miller, Jordan Rich, Wayland Roach, Benjamin Solano, Alison Tomich, Caitlyn Wilcox and Hannah Zentz.

MERRILLVILLE

Andrean High School first quarter honor roll.

Andrean Society

Grade 12: Rachel Burkholder, Gabriella Guajardo, Michael Gutierrez, Marisa Kendra, Maryann Krilich, Allyson Miller, Alexandra Scroggins, Gregory Strabavy and Stephanie Strnatka.

Grade 11: Megan Gymrek, Melissa Gymrek, Taylor Kendra and Anthony Liszewski.

Grade 10: Nathan Blair, Benjamin Foster, Hollie Giannini, Megan Knight, Janyne Little and John Owen.

Grade 9: Kara Bekeyla, Kapria Jones-Smith, Joseph Krilich, Catherine Kulik, Anita Murrell, Michael Schneider and Kelly Tunberg.

A Honor Roll

Grade 12: Jessica Davis, Anthony Ferrantella, Mary Gryzbek, Nicholas Howard, John Hruskocy, Kathryn Kantor, Nicholas Kappas, Brittany Langmeyer, Stephanie Ann Limjoco, Jennifer Lisak, Rachel McGinty, Joshua Miller, Lauren Otte, Alexandra Pannos, Erica Pedroza, Patricia Ramsay, Stephanie Rister, Jennifer Sims, Alexander Skozen, Allison Smith, Christopher Stanish, Jonathan Trzupek, Jacquitta Watson and Joseph Wirtz.

Grade 11: Amanda Arand, Michael Arvin, Allison Bickel, Lauren Buoscio, Cara Bushemi, Laura Dolder, Alejandra Flores, John Gillard, Philip Goins, John Harig, Peter Henderlong, Michelle Hynes, Emma Kleihege, Phillip Maletta, Kristian Mukoski, Paula Puntillo, Alicia Wojciechowski and Erin Woods.

Grade 10: Meghan Anderson, Amy Blane, Garett Bonk, Patrick Czapla, Britini Elbaor, Leo Gozdecki, Alec Hartman, John Hoehn, Marcie Hulpa, Ann Kalb, Angela Mion, Erin Molon, Arielle Mucha, Kevin Muha, Jordan O'Barski, Abiagail Skinner and Daniel Spoor.

Grade 9: Rachel Cimarolli, Joshua Davis, Katie Ernster, Christopher Gagne, Joanna Goins, Colleen Harig, Zachary James, Julia Kadish, Rachel Kucan, Kevin Madayag, Joseph Magura, Megan Muta, Adam Norton and Kaitlin Schneider.

B Honor Roll

Grade 12: Marissa Antonio, William Backe, LaRon Ballard, Mitchell Bank, Colleen Barany, Timothy Billick, Randy Blane, Michael Bley, Nicholas Bosak, Ashley Burt, Julie Clayton, Suzanne Cunningham, Christine DeLaCerda, Aaron DesCamp, Colleen Egan, Derek Elbaor, Noah Elvambuena, Josue Espinosa, Christine Fotia, Stephanie Fouts, Mario Garza, Alyse Giannini, Bruno Giannini, Jon Gogolak, Matthew Grennes, Rachel Grzelak, Luke Harangody, Jessica Hawk, Michelle Horton, Katelynn Ivancich, Adam Jackson, Katie Jankowicz, Natalie Jimenez, Janel Johnson, Alexander Kadish, Patrick Kalina, Garrett Klein, Dan Klobucar, Ryan Konzen, Kara Kristoff, Julie Lazzaro, Renee Lipniskis, Alfredo Martinez, Andrew Masteller, Stephen McCrea, Sarah Mezo, Matthew Mohamed, Colleen Neiner, Matthew Paskash, Caleb Pearson, John Pelczar, Zachary Pucher, Anthony Pulver, Jeffrey Radloff, Erik Rasmussen, Steven Reitan,Elizabeth Rener, Tiffany Roman, Elizabeth Semrau, Adam Shingle, Christopher Skinner, Lorna Slupczynski,

Lindsey Teasdale, Tommy Thiel, John Townsend, Christina Trigg, Adrienne Walker, Larry Webb, Melissa Wiak, Julia Wilkerson and Jamie Wroblewski.

Grade 11: Arielle Allen, David Boarden, Kristen Bock, Michael Borowski, William Burke, Jessica Cardin, Trisha Castor, Joseph Cera, Elizabeth Chorich, Joanna Coker, George Dravet, Shannon Egan, Desiree Farkas, Shauna Farkas, Daniel Femiak, John Fife, Christopher Fischer, Danielle Frankovich, Lauren Gerbick, Mallory Gore, Anna Govert, Elizabeth Hansen, August Heuer, Richard Hilbrich, Brittany Jackson, Lisa Jaworski, Jonathan Jimenez, Nicholas Kauffman, Matthew Keilman, Margaret Kessler, Daniel Kristoff, Lindsay Leliaert, Jonathan Mallek, Kathryn Malone, Jeff Manchak, Michael Mandich, Leanne Marcheschi, Rosemary Marsh, JoAnna Martin, Matthew Meschede, Charles Messler, Joseph Muzyka, Joseph O'Neill, Stephanie Pellar, Courtney Pishkur, Alexander Quinn, Adrianna Robles, Jacob Roth, Shellie Sawa, Youngeun Shim, Lauren Sienkiewicz, Eric Sims, Jennifer Small, Rachael Sopko, Meagan Stickler, Samantha Struzik, Sarah Sullivan, Kenneth Tunberg, Valerie Tyburski, Samantha Walker, Jenna

Westmoreland, Kaitlyn Whittam, Sarah Wieser, Devin Williams, Kyle Wilson and Haliey Yoon.

Grade 10: Laura Arand, Brittany Ashcraft, Mark Back, Adam Becerra, Kathryn Beck, Jacob Bennett, David Bock, Kristen Bohling, Jacob Brandewie, Ronald Burton, Charles Chrisitan-Brown, Lindsay Cochran, Kevin Corder, Jennifer Curtin, Nicole Derezinski, Meagan Doolin, Megan Doughty, Timothy Dravet, Allyson Dutcher, Samantha Easto, Adam Ebert, John Ellington, Evan Fife, Amalia Giannini, Heidi Grove, Andrew Hlebasko, Anthony Hoolehan, Christopher Howard, Megan Hutton, Tajee Jones, Laura Kantor, John Kennedy, Katrina Klochan, Kristina Koliboski, Sarah Kopil, Carolyne Kozub, Winston Lee, Desmond Lemond, Taylor Lenon, Catherine Lynn, Kristina Majchrowicz, Angela Mansch, Kelleigh McCrea, Mario Menchaca, Melissa Montemayor, Lindsy Muffett, Malia Owen, Cameron Panther, Kimberly Perz, Molly Poracky, Maria Potacki, Caitlin Puntillo, Kerry Quinn, Megan Reardon, Priyanka Reddy, Timothy Rener, Natalie Rescan, Matthew Rister, Angela Rossi, Jamie Schmidt, Kari Sims, Ryker Stalbaum, Allison Strabavy,

Jeffery Strbjak, Austin Sutter, Kylie Temple, Aimee Turner, Danielle Urnik, Samantha Walton, Alex Young and Linda Zamora.

Grade 9: Madison Adair, Kimberly Anton, Meisha Benain, Mary Boland, Matthew Boland, Charlotte Castor, Jordan Cicillian, Rachel Cimarolli, John Cisneros, Amanda DeLaCerda, Denai Donaville, Stephen Drabick, Megan Eger, Nina Elvambuena, Meagan Ernd, Cari Fleming, Kevin Franchetti, Jeffrey Gadzala, Aiza Garcia, William Gogolak, Garret Goodwin, Patrick Gorny, Nicole Grabos, Christina Gulbrandsen, Jaclyn Hansen, Royce Hebbard, Austin Hiller-Bonta , Reyna Hollaway, Marissa Hulpa, Heather Jacobs, Tyler Joy, Brian Keilman, Steven Kekelik, Allison Kniola, Kyle Kovach, Christopher Kulik, Kelsey Leliaert, Laurenmiguel Limjoco, Joseph Magura, Nicole Massoels, John Miller, Andrew Mrzlock, Paulina Nikolsky, Stephanie Ochoa, Jiori Orfanos, Elizabeth Pagorek, Hilary Pagorek, Maryrose Pasyk, Geoffrey Pole, Thomas Polus, Andres Ramirez, Evan Rapacz, Kelsey Reynolds, Elliott Rice, Brett Rusin, Arielle Scroggins, Jaclyn Seberger, Rebecca Spork, Nathan Svihlik, Khari Thompson, Lucas Torok, Brianna Turek,

Jose Vargas, Kristin Walker, Elizabeth Walla, Cameron Wilson, Alexander Wojciechowski, Ryan Wojcik and Teresa Yarsh.

VALPARAISO

Victory Christian Academy

First quarter

Principal's Honor

Grade 9

Rachel Moore

Grade 10

Amanda Chinn, Megan Moore, Nathan Mosco and Isaac Tipton

Grade 11

Amy Linden

High Honor Roll

Grade 7

Danny Mosco, Miranda Jordan and Desiree Craig

Grade 8

Jill Delisio, Luke Morris and Melissa McIntire

Grade 9

Marco Sassman and Hana Walker

Grade 10

Anna Bross, Amanda Burris, Beth Delisio, Hilary Jordan, James Lee, Aaron Redfield and Haleigh Walker

Grade 11

Laura Neumann

Grade 12

Zac Sassman

Regular Honor Roll

Grade 7

Ariel Stepanovich, Nick Schrader and Matt Morgart

Grade 8

Lauren Boesch, Michael Beauchamp, Cody Kimmel and Morgan O'Neil

Grade 9

Brittany Lohn

Grade 10

Brittany Sobieski

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Who should win the Democratic nomination for Lake County assessor?

View Results

National Video