Ivy Tech State College Northwest spring dean's list

All editions
2003-09-07T00:00:00Z Ivy Tech State College Northwest spring dean's list nwitimes.com
September 07, 2003 12:00 am

GARY -- Ivy Tech State College Northwest has announced its dean's list for the spring semester.

Beverly Shores: Joseph Grcich

Burns Harbor: Carol Landree

Cedar Lake: Robert Brannon, Dustin Dearing, Wayne Dudley, Jr., Jason Mueller, Christopher Oman, Kristine Ostby, Jenny Potter, Dee Zembillas

Chesterton: Earl Abshire, Darla Bailey, Michelle Basiak, Ryan Connnaway, Marian Danko, Laura Dodd, Rita Eason, Danyell Griffin, Jamie Grinstead, Laura Hanna, Tina Haws, William Hoffman, Shelia Kuna, Travis Link, James Mahan, Valerie McGary, Jack Murchek, Jennifer O'Shea, David Potter, Michael Rhoda, Amanda Rickard, Stephanie Roberts, Phoenix Rzetelny, Tina Schrenk, Charles Smith, Jr., Matthew Spurling, Mary Wallen

Crown Point: Carle Akers, Kelly Alexander, Stephanie Allen, Kimberly Artman, Joseph Bobruk, Zalina Kostovska, Brenton MacDonald, David McCarty, Michele McDaniel, Devin Mettam, Michael Miller, James Mola, Derek Popovich, Jason Robertson, Nicholas Santostefano, Thomas Stidham, Matthew Summers, Arthur Unhoch, Shawn Wigmore, Cantinna Williams

DeMotte: Richard Lucas, Robyn Malec, Michael Massey, Michelle Mendilut, Greg Mickelson, Sarah Opolski, Jeremiah Rushmore, Mary Sullivan, Rhonda Uhrhammer, Jill Uildriks, Kristoffer Williamson, Carrie Yonker

Dyer: Mark Jackson, Ellen Mazurkiewicz

East Chicago: Steven Abeyta, Twilayevett Brown, Fernando Colon, Margarita Comacho, Erica Cortez, Evelyn Cortez, Raina Diamond, Armando Fernandez, Jose Flores, Rosemary France, Dominic Garcia, Yvonne Gibson, Francis Herrera, Nancy Hunter, Lytitia Johnson-London, Maria Lucero, Juanita Villegas, Lisa Webb, Brenda Winfield

Fishers: Jennifer Hooper

Gary: Aaron Alsman, Kevin Anderson, Susan Armsterd, Keith Artison, Lisa Banks, Marianne Bin, Derek Bodley, Richard Botts, Arlicia Brown, Juanita Brown, Melanie Brown, Ronnell Cannon, Cornelia Carbins, Linda Cardwell, Tijuana Castleberry, Eric Cisneros, Robert Coleman, Keenan Collier, Cameron Collins, Johnimontay Collins, Lavette Combs, Mercella Cook, Nina Cooper, Karen Cossey, Lourdes Cuadra, Neva Davis, Rosa Del Real, Dana Douglas, Takia Fayson, Delia Ford, Patricia Ford, Michael Fordham, Michele Foreman, Patricia Franklin, Nakita Gardner, Nakia Gholston, Demetrious Gibbs, Charlene Givens, Julianne Guidotti, Clelon Kirksy, Lachaundra Laster, Frederick Lindsay, Juia Long, John Majewski, Lamisa Marshall, Lisa Martin, Otis Mathews, Nolan McLaurin, John McPherson, Donald Miles, Lawrence Moore, Ronnie Murphy, John Nunez, Jilisa Patterson, Charline Polk, Tilaya Portis, Gloria Pryor, Michelle Quarles, Timothy Ramsey, Deborah Ridley, Florence Robinson, Wajero Robinson, Danita Satisfield,

Debra Sevier, Ivan Simmons, Shawn Smith, Raquel Sparks, Gijeon Spence, Nikitia Spiller, Kimberly Spraggins, Chandra Standifer, Kimberly Stewart, Tiffany Stingley, Patricia Tatum, Devin Taylor, Theresa Terrett, Annie Thompson, Lynne Toliver, Elijah Turner, Terrell Waddell, Janet Wade, Sonya Walker, Marguerite Washington, Doretha Wheeler

Griffith: Edward Covarrubias, Mary Fernando, Amy Fry, Danna Gideon, Sieglinde Gideon, Damon Hajduch, Patricia Hedrick, Stephanie Kleckner, Craig Konopasek, Lucyna Luna, Danielle Wilcox

Hamlet: Natalie Snedden

Hammond: Cynthia Anderson, Ana Andrade, Chakib Boumediene, Jonetta Broaden, Gonzaliev Castillo, Ami Crawford, Lori Davis, Gina DeRousseau, Jacqueline Espinosa, Jeremy Faught, Dawn Hartman, Angela Henson, Sharon Howe, Loretta Jelonek, Chastidy Loggins, Jesus Luna, Paul Pankowski, Liset Pena, Tiffany Phelps, Carmary Ruiz, Alexander Salazar, Jose Sanchez, Roberto Sepulveda, Keith Winston

Hebron: Richard Botts, Laura Covault, Marissa Holmes, Christina Matolcsy, Kimbely McMeans, Cheryl Pierce, Aimee Vanderhorst

Highland: John Klapak, Amanda Martinez, Leslie Postell, Jesse Rippe, James Rossi, John Santana

Hobart: Teresa Alfaro, Mark Blaze, Michael Bowman, Justin Copak, Louis Donaldson, Matthew Dumbauld, Nicholas Ehrhardt, Robert Engelbert, Rebecca Evans, Hans Fazekas, Judith Ford, Daniel Fraz, Barbara Garcia, Nathan Gombus, Karen Grosdanis, Ben Gruszka, Amy Hough, Karianne Jelinek, Michael King, Eric Kociara, Andrew Maldonado, Scott Morgan, Steven Petri, John Ramos, Richard Robinson, Raymond Rodrigueez, Frank Sarivalas, Denise Silich, David Smith, Janet Snedecor, Sheryl Unland, Jennifer Warren, Scot West, Shelby Wydmon, Bradley Yarsh

Kingsford Heights: Patricia Probst

Kouts: E. Scott, Pixie Sech, Barry Stout, Amanda Westerhoff

LaCrosse: Lesley Metts, Anne O'Malley

Lake Station: Erica Chadwick, Maria Deleon, Sara Fugae, Lorenzo Gutierrez, Kimberly Hendricks, Neftali Rivera, Nickolas Ropr, Catherine Sikora, Joe Tluczek, Jennifer Tope, Hope Villarruel

LaPorte: Erin Field, Kelly Peaks, Kara Armendarez, Jessica Austin, John Bachert, Patricia Ball, Janet Bennett, Lora Billman, Sandra Cassady, Brian Chapell, Tracy Cioch, Jennifer Farlie, Brian Firanek, Maureen Garrison, Angela Gillon, Julie Hausen, Rachael Havron, Eric Heckman, Jennifer Hinton, James Howe, Robin Jackson, Barbara Jones, Amanda Kettler, Tanya Lambert, Mandi Lebo, Ronald Loeffler, Rosalie Sitter, William Smith, Janet Stanaszek, Sherry Staniszewski, Phillip Strakowski, Richard Waldo

Lowell: Deborah Blades, Glen Britton, Joshua Hepworth, Timothy Holding, Jeremy Huber, Melony Jimenez, Kevin Kauzlarich, Mike Keilman, Sharon Love, Nathaniel Plants, Carlos Reyes, Holli Schaffner, Misty Schwamberger, Gregg Tindle, Shane Walma, Chris Woodworth

Merrillville: Jerrona Stanley, Ciere Agee, Paul Anderson, Randall Bard, victor Barker, LaNette Brown, Alex Carter II, Larry Chanderl, Jonathan Drake, JerVean Gates III, Stacy Gaza, Shaise Glass, Margie Herzog, James Keein, Joseph McCormick, Tonya McSwain, Michael Obajuluwa, MaryPatrice O'Connell, Lorance Plomaritis, David Polen, Jennifer Raue

Michigan City: Tressie Briggs, Bobby Brinkley, Diane Britton, Elizabeth Brummett, Tamara Byrd, Amanda Carter, Margaret Chambers, Candice Chan, Jason Chiddister, Lynnette Cook, Corey Cullimore, Timothy Dittmer, Imogene Eichelberg, Angela Emerick, Anne Foldenauer, Katrina Frank, James Funk, Lyle Geist, Curtis Gillespie, Ramona Hadley, Stephanie Hall, Amber Heath, Detra Hearnandez, Jessica Howard, Jennifer Hudson, Kristen Jacks, David Jones, Sheryl Jones, Pamela Kennoy, Chris Kintigh, Craig Drivak, Sharon Lane, Jessica Langford, Kara Larocco, Jorie Lewis, Candice Long, Marilyn Loomis, Brenda Mayo, Robert McCullough, Kenneth McKay, Michelle Mendoza, Angela Metheny, Daryl Molden, Amy Nekvasil, Jigar Shah, Maricel Siao, Kelly Storey, Kendra Streeting, Dawn Stuherlin, Martha Swanson, Cheri Tilden, Andrea Vann, Dawn Walker, Jonnie Welch, Chantiel West, Jennifer West, Marlene Whitehead, Kaleena Willford, Tracy Willford, Lisa Wilson, Jessica Wood, Linda Yourist

Munster: Brandon Fritzsche, Luandre Rozmanich, Cynthia Schmelzer

North Judson: Melva Brooke, Breada Clemons, Heather Combs, Susan Langer, Lisa Thompson, Rhonda Williams

Portage: Luis Acuna, Mary Bool, Timothy Bowles, Baniel Boyd, Aprial Campbell, Patricia Cervantes, John Chappell, Michael Dzyacky, Kimberly Ford, Maria Frick, Ryan Gregory, Kathleen Navarro, Ronald Necco, Jr., Troy Nugent, Lana Paulauski, Melisa Raudonis, Jocelyn Robbins, Frank Roberson, Theresa Robinson, Tyler Schweitzer, Christi Snyder, Kimberly Sonaty, Michael Spears, Kara Spencer, John Spurling, Debra Sturgill, Douglas Tallant, Tracie Timpe, Micael Torcia, Michael Uporsky, Theresa Wilk, Victoria Young

Porter: Tom Byrnes, Karen Celebucki, Melynda Dahl, Jeannie Farmer, Justin Gleason, Jill Hollar, Dorothy Howard, Demmitreos Katsafraros, Michael Krueger, Tara Loftin, Steven Perryman, Timothy Pritchett, Christina Tilden

Schererville: Joseph Anderson, Sandra Anigbo, Matthew Deering, Brian Grooms, Brian Hadt, Matthew Hard, Andrew Hoke, Daniel Kanelopoulos, Jeremy Korem

Schneider: James Crocker

St. John: Raymond Hoover

Union Mills: Catherine Germain

Valparaiso: Dana Aguilar, Ghazala Arfeen, Abraham Arias, Antony Asher, Kailandra Banks, Mark Belchik, Bryan Beyster, Kathleen Bingham, Daniel Blando, Benjamin Bonkoski, Ryan Buckley, Christian Buitron, Stacy Ruch, Anne Caesar, Meghan Carroll, Steven Christenson, Nikki Christman, Bradley Collette, Kimberly Collins-Pitts, Christopher Cool, Kerri Crespo, Jennifer Criswell, Kimberly Dickson, Morgan Dingwall, Mary Downing, Christopher Dunn, Anitta Eaton, Susan Eckman, Teresa Eckman, Catharina Ellis, Tracy Evans, William Falck, Ryan Ferry, Jennifer Flinchum, Luann Hernandez, Shawn Hill, Natalie Hoover, Tiffany Inzerillo, Linda Jukovich, Kendra Kaechle, Paul Kamanaroff, Melissa Keen, John Kelley, John Kemler, Charles Kiernan, Dina Kilian-Heijselaar, Judith Kittridge, Andrea Klauer, Brian Koritko, Vincent Kuznicki, Roy Lucas, Sarah Malasto, Lynne Marcinko, Gregory Marks, Melanie Massey, Stephanie Mattice, Melissa Maynard, Michelle McDaniels, Amanda Metz, Dawn Meyer, Leo Miller, Anthony Mills,

Veda Moreno, William Mshar, Kimberly Naylor, Corrine Nelson, Lori Nelson, Brian Niksch, Phillip O'Connor, Carol O'Dell, Chad Ogle, Lisa Pollock, Denene Prugh, Marilyn Putman, Rodney Ray, Arlene Reedy, Sara Robbins, Jill Rosenbaum, Lori Schroeder, Teresa Smith, Megan Spears, James Spencer, Sandra Turnbull, Susannah Williams, Jacqueline Witt, Jon Woods, John Worline

Wanatah: Kandi Albert, Michael Bronner, Peggy Frappier-Tumo, Clint Fulford, Jason Gallion, Renee Garcia, Michelle Manista, Susan Nichols, Charles Parks, David Salisbury, Sarah Satkoski, Shelley Smith, Kristi Stainko, Jonathan Weaver, Beth Wojcik, Rebekah Wood

Wheatfield: Donald Kidd, Cory Knoerzer, Amy Lagestee, Shelly Pettit, Alisha Pirtle, Carrie Polletta, Micah Schantz

Whiting: Michael Beda

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Do you blame railroads for blocking the Gary/Chicago International Airport expansion?

View Results