Lake County hospital births

2009-06-09T00:00:00Z Lake County hospital births nwitimes.com
June 09, 2009 12:00 am

The following births were released by hospitals in Lake County.

Community Hospital

May 1

Ashleigh Jett and William Rolland, Hammond, twin daughters

Jennifer and Benjamin Moore, Dyer, a daughter

Lisa Watson and Jonathan Corbin, Hobart, a daughter

May 2

Tricia and John Makowski, St. John, a son

May 3

Iram and Mohammad Azeem, Schererville, a son

Heather and Ferdinand Camacho, Park Forest, a son

May 4

Linda and Thomas Osborn III, Munster, a son

May 5

Lisa Giorgio and Leo Maldonado, Munster, a daughter

Stephanie Velez and Edwin Rivera, East Chicago, a son

Heidi and James Blastick, Schererville, twin son and daughter

Keri and John Braun III, Crown Point, a daughter

Amy and Michael Craigin, Highland, a son

May 6

Dawn and Kevin Kickert, Lowell, a daughter

Christine and Stevan Zagorac, Crown Point, a son

Ofelia Frechette and Ditric Cannon, Hammond, a daughter

May 7

Jennifer and Brian Barr, Highland, a son

Ronda Beck and Brian Buffington, Gary, a son

Rachel and Myron Retske, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Jaime and Jack Arnold, Schererville, a son

Jessica Garrett and Frank Degenais Jr., Hammond, a daughter

Ulani Villarreal and Carlos Muniz III, Hammond, a daughter

May 8

Susan Schmidt and Steven Myer, Highland, a daughter

Annalisa and Daniel Blue, Munster, a daughter

May 9

Aubrey Velasquez and David Noel, Munster, a daughter

May 10

Samantha Cross and Douglas Evans, Beecher, a son

Kari and Derek Goins, Cedar Lake, a daughter

May 11

Andrea and Paul Celestin, Highland, a son

Jori and Jeffery Vander Woude, Dyer, a daughter

Jasmine Crenshaw and Willie Sprowls Jr., Hammond, a son

Melissa Salgado and Eric Estrada, Gary, a son

May 12

Kristina Garza and Javier Jimenez, Crown Point, a son

Jaleesa and Jahwon Cook, Gary, a son

Laura and Jeremy Guffey, Cedar Lake, twin daughters

Nicole and Dan Williams Jr., Schererville, a son

May 13

Kristin and Adam Planer, Crown Point, a son

Cristina and Jacob Fant, Kouts, a daughter

May 14

Christine and Joseph Mendoza III, Griffith, a daughter

Emilie Osgood and Wayne Niksich, Hammond, a daughter

Laura and Robert Ruzycki, Griffith, a daughter

Elisa and Eleuterio Ornelas, Dyer, a daughter

May 15

Becky and Joseph Luka, Crown Point, a son

Amanda and Eli Cryderman, Griffith, a son

Karen Davis and Derrich Love Jr., Merrillville, a son

May 16

Amanda and Matthew Burleson, Highland, a son

May 17

Jamie and Patrick Krull, Highland, a son

Kennetra and Roosevelt Moore Jr., Hammond, a daughter

May 18

Carla and Jose Campos, Schererville, a son

Jennifer and Charles Whitford, Hammond, a son

Janel Wenrich and Philip Drozd, Griffith, a son

May 19

Crystal and Thomas Wojcinski, Hammond, a son

May 20

Kayla Abul-Husn, Merrillville, a son

May 22

Holly and Timothy Ewing, Crete, a son

May 23

Nicole and Anthony Schmelter, Lowell, a son

Amber and Thomas Ross, Highland, a daughter

May 26

Jennifer and Timothy Drummond, Dyer, a daughter

Zanetta and Marcus McCrimon, Gary, a daughter

Gabriela and Jason Crook, Merrillville, a son

Amanda Allen-Breski and David Pritt, Jr., Crown Point, a son

April Johnson and Patrick Harris, Hobart, a son

May 27

Shellie Jensen and Timothy Longacre, Munster, a daughter

Ghadeer Soof-Haddad and Adib Haddad, Schererville, a son

May 28

Tara and Brian Minard II, Merrillville, a daughter

Jessica Ericson and Christopher Harris, Hammond, a son

Julie and Scott Stessl, Chicago, a son

St. Anthony Medical Center

April 1

Michael Chubinski and Catherine Lenczycki, Lowell, a daughter

April 2

Jeremy Warner and Laura Mielenz-Warner, Lake Station, a son

April 3

Scott and Sara Bell, St. John, a son

Rasul and Karima Bey, Merrillville, a son

Phillip and Rebecca Bisping, Hobart, a son

David and Jennifer Depa, Crown Point, a daughter

Jason Abramson and Nicole Salas, Crown Point, a daughter

April 4

Rick and Mia Webber, Crown Point, a son

April 5

George Jr. and Lynn Glotzbach, Hebron, a daughter

Edward III and Jennifer Schoeffel, Hobart, a daughter

April 6

Richard and Elaine Amescua, Crown Point, a son

Micheal and Dana Dykhuis, Wheatfield, a daughter

Eric and Ana Hepworth, Wheatfield, a daughter

Theodore and Christine Kosmatka, Portage, a son

Keith Miller and Angela Perez-Miller, Gary, a son

James and Christine Montgomery, Crown Point, a son

Bret Sodo and Samantha Simmons, Lowell, a son

April 7

Sukumar Arumugam and Karthy Bharathkumar, Crown Point, a son

Eduardo and Monica Fletes, Crown Point, a daughter

Tim and Elizabeth Laba, Cedar Lake, a son

Tim and Maggie Paterson, Hobart, a son

Nolito and Arlene Santos, Crown Point, a daughter

Joseph and Nadia Shutske, Crown Point, a son

Donnie and Amanda Sloas, Hebron, a son

April 8

Jason Call and Amanda Barnhart, DeMotte, a son

Josif and Kristina Dimoski, Crown Point, a son

Jordan and Mary Morantz, Crown Point, a daughter

James Charles and Kori Ann Polusky, Crown Point, a daughter

Brian and Nancy Stofko, Crown Point, a son

April 9

Eric and Natalie Ziolkowski, Schererville, a son

April 10

Dustin and Amanda Ewing, Lowell, a son

Richard and Katrina Howard, Hobart, a daughter

April 11

Roberto Ramos and Jacqueline Hernandez, DeMotte, a son

April 12

Tanya Lenker, Griffith, a daughter

April 13

Curtis and Annocha Abram, Merrillville, a son

Kevin and Cristine Quale, Lowell, a daughter

Rick and Triny Sojka, Valparaiso, a daughter

April 14

Gerald Cramer Jr. and Jessie Cerros, Crown Point, a daughter

James and Kira Healy, Hobart, a son

Anthony Hamilton and Brandi Perdue, Dyer, a son

Steven and Janell Rottier, Crown Point, a son

Bill and Samantha Springer, Hobart, a daughter

George Beach and Celina Villarreal, Hebron, a daughter

April 15

Thomas and Aimee Geren, DeMotte, a daughter

April 16

Nicholas and Andrea Bracas, Valparaiso, a son

Victor Chavez and Chrystal Erdelles, Valparaiso, a daughter

Robert and Monica Lane, Gary, a son

Chris and Nichole Woodworth, Griffith, a son

April 17

Jonathan Wagman and Julie Lounges, Highland, a daughter

Lawrence and Ronnie Smrz, Griffith, a daughter

Matthew and Jill Yuran, Crown Point, a son

April 18

Jim and Amanda Bardoczi, Valparaiso, a daughter

Mike and Monic Cottrell, Griffith, a son

Jeremy and Tabatha Creasbaum, Dyer, a son

Ted and Laura Slusarczuk, Hebron, a son

April 19

Daniel and Koren Oldham, Kouts, a son

Daniel Ramirez and Julie Reitz, Crown Point, a daughter

Nicholas Griffin and Kristie Thurston, Cedar Lake, a son

Harry and Crissy Tsiakopoulos, Crown Point, a daughter

April 20

Justin and Alana Kinnis, Lowell, a daughter

Ivan Romero and Cassandra Romero, East Chicago, a daughter

April 21

Paul and Kimberly Farkas, Hobart, a son

Kevin and Jorie Furman, Cedar Lake, a son

Brandon and Theresa Miller, Portage, a daughter

Constantine Paramantgis and Amy Sopczak-Paramantgis, Crown Point, a daughter

April 22

Dennis and Katherine Bixeman, Griffith, a son

Nicole and Paul Parks, DeMotte, a son

Steven and Emily Turoci, DeMotte, a son

Robert and Arianne Wong, Crown Point, a daughter

April 24

Raul Jr. and Tara Holguin, Griffith, a son

Shawn and Amy Lemmons, Valparaiso, a son

Scott II and Stephanie McKee, Hebron, a son

April 25

Darrin Debold and Ashley Antkowiak, DeMotte, a daughter

Kristin Nagel, Lowell, a daughter

Keith Borman and Diana Volkema, Griffith, a daughter

April 27

Christopher and Karen Cichon, Crown Point, a daughter

April 28

Christopher and Megan Cook, Crown Point, a daughter

Thurman and Wilma Graham, Cedar Lake, a son

Randy Simon and Jennifer Kurek, Gary, a daughter

Derek and Angie Popovich, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Kipp Moore and Jennifer Russell, Crown Point, a daughter

April 29

Frederick IV and Theresa Brown, Lowell, a son

April 30

Amanda Butler, Crown Point, a daughter

Ruben and Roxanne Coria, Crown Point, a son

Brian Gorgei and Rosie Kissinger, Portage, a son

St. Catherine Hospital

April 27

Kristina Brown and Mike Rodriguez Jr., Hammond, a son

Crystal Clay, Gary, a son

April 28

Maria and Jose Mendoza, East Chicago, twin sons

April 29

Angelique Varela, East Chicago, a daughter

May 3

Airen-Celeste and Asher Harris Jr., Gary, a son

May 5

Elizabeth Ortiz and Jessie Casas, Hammond, a daughter

May 7

Nayesa Walker and Kash Lott, East Chicago, a son

May 11

Latasha Dodds and Eric Gage, East Chicago, a son

Michelle Lewis and Ontarrian, East Chicago, a son

May 13

Veronica and Federico Cabezas, East Chicago, a son

Angela Boose and Timothy Small, Gary, a son

May 14

Shretha Johnson, East Chicago, a son

May 16

Lashunda Norwood and Jamail Sims, Hammond, a daughter

Hollie Botsko and Ryan Litke, Griffith, a son

May 17

Erica Moore and Lawrence Payton, East Chicago, a daughter

St. Margaret Mercy Hospital

May 1

Erica Whitehead and Patrick Mitchell, Calumet City, a daughter

Henrietta Brown, Hammond, a son

Ayrene Malone, East Chicago , a daughter

May 3

Shakeila Hart and Jared Washington, Sr., Hammond, a son

Stacey Castro and Jason Annunziata, East Chicago , a son

May 2

Brandy and Douglas Spiller, Gary, a daughter

May 4

Tamika Parker, Dolton, a daughter

Laura Vazquez-Alvarado and Guadalupe Alvarado, Hammond, a son

Tiffany Barnes and Chrisopher Robinson, Hammond, a daughter

Maria Silva and Emmanuel Esparza, Hammond, a daughter

Michelle and Michael Keelan, Munster, a daughter

Sandra Fernandez and Charles Taylor, Whiting, a son

Diedra Rich and Stephen Lewis, Gary, a daughter

Ashley Boesel, Gary, a son

May 5

Tiffany and Matthew Kendall, Gary, a daughter

April Serczyk, East Chicago, a son

Tatyana Handbrough and Larry Edwards Jr., Dolton, a daughter

May 6

Catherine Herring and Steven Sibley, Hammond, a daughter

Marisela and Christopher Alcala, Chicago, a daughter

May 8

Theresa Caldwell and Burton Mack, Gary, a son

May 9

Renee Bruce, Gary, a daughter

May 10

Jana Myers and William Halle, Crown Point, a son

May 14

Krystal Johnson and Steven Mann, Hammond, a daughter

May 15

Theresa and Donald Bolster, Calumet City, a daughter

May 18

Keishawna Boston, Hammond, a son

Jaquita Davis and Darrell Wiggins Jr., Hammond, a son

Tabitha Hebblewaite and Ricardo Haro, Hammond, a daughter

Tiffany and John Paul Jones, Hammond, a daughter

Lildeanya and Richard Frederick, South Holland, a daughter

Meghan Maloney and Eric Livak, Chicago, a son

May 19

Juanita Marsh and Adam Boland, Hammond, a daughter

Nikki Repasi, Hammond, a daughter

Jazmine Simmons and Dontez Josey, East Chicago, a daughter

Shenita McGary, Chicago, a son

May 20

Jasmine White, East Chicago, a son

Jessica Philipps and Douglas Karwatka, Sauk Village , a daughter

May 21

Ebony Holmes, Hammond, a daughter

Samantha Lawrence, Hammond, a son

May 22

Marizol Santana and Anthony Steel, Whiting, a daughter

May 25

Christina Ramirez and Christopher Hutcherson, Lansing, a son

Jessica Stricklin and Arturo Troncozo, Munster, a son

St. Mary Medical Center

May 1

Brittany Ramirez and Scott Woodruff, Lake Station, a daughter

Amy Startup and Richard Krueger, Lake Station, a daughter

Ida and Gerold Poole Jr., Portage, a daughter

May 2

Sarah Hein and Clayton Thomas Jr., Hobart, a daughter

Crystal Kennebrew and James Anderson, III, Merrillville, a son

May 3

Jeanne Brys and Jeremiah Davis, Portage, a daughter

Kristy and Paul DeHaven, Michigan City, a daughter

May 4

Deborah and James Snyder, Portage, a daughter

Angel Erwin and Adan Labra, Lake Station, a son

Kristin Gumulauski and Matthew Fulton, Lake Station, a son

May 6

Anna and Russell Kietzman, Valparaiso, a son

Roche Small, Gary, a son

Simone Coleman, Merrillville, a son

May 7

Kelly and Stephen Cuson, Valparaiso, a son

Meagan Jackson and Todd Ferguson, Valparaiso, a daughter

Erin Klancer and Travis Miller, Valparaiso, a son

Amy and Ronald Holland Jr., Valparaiso, a daughter

May 8

Lauren Moore and James Armold, Merrillville, a son

May 9

Shermonice Frison and Robert Cason Jr., Gary, a son

May 10

Amber Gonzalez and Kevin McGee, Lake Station, a son

Alexandra Schaefer and Ellis Jason, Valparaiso, a son

May 11

Kelly Alaniz and Corey Holeyfield, Gary, a son

Melinda Covarrubias and Jamar Lomax, Lake Station, a son

Christina Forten Berry and Clinton McCray, Valparaiso, a son

Angel Wells, gary, a daughter

May 12

Nicole and Matthew Cole, Merillville, a son

Salina Vega and David Gonzalez, Crown Point, a son

Ashley and Edwin Stringfellow Sr., Gary, a daughter

May 13

Jennifer and Garland Laughner, Portage, a daughter

Kristine and Andrew Prater, Hobart, a son

May 14

Lamekia Grady and Leonard Ballard, Portage, a son

May 15

Amy and Eric Robinson, Valparaiso, a son

Jennifer Zdobylak and Troy Smith, Hobart, a son

May 16

Tanya Wester and Keith Flowers, Gary, a son

Rebecca and John Boyle, Portage, a daughter

May 17

Elizabeth and Mario Vasquez, Valparaiso, a son

May 18

Katherine and Michael Newsome, Hobart, a daughter

Sharell Christiansen and Mohammad Ghouri, Lowell, a son

May 19

Ashely Cunningham and Brandon Cotton, Valparaiso, a daughter

Tamara and Nathan Holder III, Portage, a daughter

Jennifer Meadows, Valparaiso, a daughter

May 20

Stacy and Michael Barnes, Hobart, a son

Vanessa Wright and Kevin Martin, Merrillville, a son

Brandy Fitzgerald and Garry Campbell Jr., Hebron, a daughter

Adrienne Vega and Matthew Cerros, Hobart, a daughter

May 21

Sharon and David Cunningham, Merrillville, a son

May 22

Cynthia Guitron and Octavio Guzman, Portage, a son

Tricia Allen and James Beck Jr., Portage, a son

Staci Hill and Richard Watts, Portage, a daughter

May 23

Katherine and John Osby, Crown Point, a son

May 25

Cherie Wolfe and Brian Davenport, Porter, a son

Altovise Spornich and James Robinson, Portage, a son

May 26

Dawn and Brian Mosley, Valparaiso, a son

May 27

Michelle Bellar, Porter, a daughter

Krystal Ketchem and Joel Torres, Lake Station, a daughter

Cynthia and Kevin Schmidt, Valparaiso, a daughter

May 28

Jennifer and Richard Reihl, Gary, a son

Courtney and Frank Brown, Valparaiso, a daughter

May 29

Nekita and Harold Brown, Merrillville, a daughter

Elizabeth and Scott Neely, Hobart, a son

May 30

Mandy and Rickey Coleman Jr., Hebron, a son

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Poll

Loading…

Do you agree with The Times Editorial Board's endorsements in statewide races?

View Results