2011 uniform crime report data

Field 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8Field 9Field 10Field 11Field 12Field 13Field 14Field 15Field 16
CityYearPopulationViolent CrimesMurder and ManslaughterForcible RapeRobberyAggravated AssaultProperty CrimeBurglaryLarceny theftMotor Vehicle TheftArsonTotal CrimeCrime RateViolent Crime Rate
Burns Harbor201111622101030523203227.538726331.721170396
Cedar Lake2011116191003613796529915238933.479645410.860659265
Chesterton20111313513021102335316812124618.728587740.989722116
Crown Point2011274571715744755040718149217.918927780.619149944
Dyer2011164741313273373228817035021.245599130.789122253
East Chicago201129850255516134100194152911452672219673.56783928.542713568
Gary201180704639304732823453382618192679445597774.060765277.917823156
Griffith2011169793833141864111247950067939.990576592.238058778
Hammond20118124354794518430938191032230348421436653.740014526.732887756
Hebron20113743300031411210174.5418113810.801496126
Highland20112384820111538859672366290537.948674940.83864475
Hobart2011292076508213614791611225933154452.864039442.225493888
Lake Station2011126363509521536107392371357145.188350742.769863881
Lowell201193232400024183131691120722.203153492.574278666
Merrillville201135426112233671138015110821472149242.115960033.161519788
Munster20112372421016144474538715046819.726858880.885179565
Portage2011370161111371001179183939572129034.849794682.998703263
Porter201148836120399315810110521.503174281.228752816
Schererville2011293921311747795069633079226.946107780.442297224
St. John2011149261400113173241409018712.52847380.937960606
Valparaiso201131892320452395814478034399031.042267651.003386429
Whiting20115023810432437915410025149.970137371.592673701


About Crown Point



City Hall
101 N. East Street
Crown Point, Ind. 46307
(219) 662-3240

Police Department
124 N. East Street
Crown Point, Ind. 46307
(219) 663-2131

Fire Department
126 N. East Street
Crown Point, Ind. 46307
(219) 662-3248

Crown Point Community Schools
200 E. North Street
Crown Point, Ind. 46307
(219) 663-3371

Crown Point Parks and Recreation
11065 Broadway, Suite F
Crown Point, Ind. 46307
(219) 661-2271