Hobart High School recognizes Honor Roll students

2014-02-26T12:30:00Z 2014-02-26T12:38:08Z Hobart High School recognizes Honor Roll studentsHobart High School nwitimes.com
February 26, 2014 12:30 pm  • 

HOBART | Hobart High School is proud to recognize students who earned Honor Roll recognition for the first semester of the 2013-2014 school year.

Honor Roll of Excellence- 4.0 and Above

Alexa Schiller, Abigail Purcell, Alexis Jenkins, Amanda Geary, Brent Dunn, Celena Guerrero, Jacalyn Wachewicz, John Petrosky, Kate Bonner, Kate Herrin, Layne Watts, Mara Mladenovski, Marija Novakovich, Mikayla Small, Morgan Courteau, Nick Richter, Nolan O'Brien, Trisha Mariano, Tyler Fosson, Nicholas Bokun, Lauren Zapinski, Stephany Hill, Brianna Kraft, Grayce Roach, Giovanni Guarnero, Jacob Tosch, Marc Lind, Kali Klein, Austin Olson, Riley Miller, Paige Talian, May Hickman, Ava Ahmad, Allison Wilson, Tyrus Joseforsky; Breanna Childers, Ehson Umrani, Jennifer Corgan, Morgan Flaharty, Emily Davies, Ashley Moore, Katelyn Wilson, Mallory Lind, Francesca Polizotto, Carrie Buhmann, Rachel Binder, Alixandrya Moon, Jamie Dykstra, Rebecca Goll, Kaylee Gubricky, Molly Zakutansky, Emily Pazik, Codi North, Ashley Vode, Carina Iona Estacio, Kalyn Grissom, Danielle Jones, Noah Smith, Lauren Young, Gabriella Acosta, Emily Doolin, Julian Van Wijngaarden, Kenneth Haluska, Courtney Scott, Collin Allen, Jessica Marie Bernardo, Alexandra Bachmann, Ciara Furlong, Marissa Stefans, Kathleen Gaines, Amanda Hargrove, Jaclyn Flores, Miranda Ogden, Thomas Parrish, Victoria Ayala, Samantha Baldwin, Martha Evanauskas, Meghan Mauk, Jessica Schubert, Gabriella Thomas, Tessa Cheek, Matthew Teer, Carly Wynn, Kayla Liechty, Elizabeth Gaines, Alex Batistatos, Kelsey Helton, Ailey Brumley, Joshua Novak, Katie Hardlannert, Annabella Melvin, Avery Raica, Rubie Zormier, Jocelyn Cruz, Briana Martin, Haley Rivera, Jessica Parlock, Joseluis Rangel, Nickolas Grynovich, Dominique Shirey, Marisa Butkiewicz, Sydney T Benton, Daniel A Coil, Meredith Maureen Courteau, Hailey R Jenkins, Grant S Kadar, Emily F Marimen, Brooke McDonald, Kelsey D Rich, Mianna A Ruiz and Dylan A Zanolla.

High Honor Roll- 3.67-3.99

Allison Quinn, Breanna Deering, Cade Tipold, Carlos Salgado, Destiny Stephenson, Luke Taylor, Samantha Schapiro, Zach Taylor, Kayla Romero, Andrew Barras, Autumn Beal, Jared Rassbach, Ashley Encarnacion, Caitlyn Bredwell, Bianca Lopez, Jacob Murchek, Uriah Baimakovich, Paulina Alanis, Nicole Blaske, Alivia Pender, Stephanie Gayton, Benjamin Johnson, Alexandria Day, Gagan Kaur, Katherine Spurgeon, Kenneth Cohen, Emily Hewlett, Alexis Chabes, Alek Seeley, Patrick Cunningham, Daniel Hancock, Marissa Kolosci, Jacob Cyprian, Drew Volochati, Mindy Whidden, Alexis Moncada, Guy Birchel, Bradley Davis, Paije Pokrzywa, Alexus Perez, Juan Miguel Marcano, Marissa Chabes, Vincent Olmos, Kiersten Valentine, Jacob Mummey, Harley Sutton, Shane Tomaga, Aaliyah Torres, Savannah Sabates, Carlos Castillo, Daniel Suprenant, Jazlyn Shinklem, Cady Curatolo, Zoe Wilson, Alejandro Rosillo, Katlyn Schmelter, Chloe Fleming, Tyler Vavercan, Nadeen Aridah, Todd Burns, Jessenia Jeronimo, Erin Soria, Ashley Day, Leandra DeFrier, Daniel Cortez, Michael Pelinovich, Gerald Breese, Alexander Parsanko, Kelsey Rearick, Marisa Porras, Alexis Charbonneau, Stephanie Stack, Courtany Hill, Alexa Mitchell, Daniel James, Megan Kelly, Sarah Regal, Rachael Richardson, Leonardo Guzman, David Kostbade, Ruby Ziembicki, Camryn Rassbach, Justin Savage, McKayla Deleon, Jordan Reimer, Jessica Sherrard-Redmon, Andrea Orosz, Winyu Sheriff, Deanna Weldon, Shannon Connolly, Ashley N Daniels, Isabella J Foddrill, Allison L Fosson, Rachael Gayton, Angelo Guarnero, Laura Hernandez, D'yan Jester-Berry, Isabelle Martinez, Tre Montique, Melanie Priestly, Alaina Richter, Arnell Robinson, Nicole Selby, Audrey Slicker, Andrea Ward, Jacob DZanolla, Jared Zanolla and Isabel Zepeda.

Honor Roll- 3.66-3.0 GPA

Brandon Barnes, Brandon Wilborn, Cesar Menchaca, Christian Brkljac,

Chelsa Cardona, Cory Cooper, Deanna Camplan, Danny Aviles, Christian McCormick, Emily Penzato, Gavin Grusak, Hannah Ihrig, Jayson Rayborn, LoKey Taylor, Yazmin Woodfork, Tyler Genevese, Candace Taggart, Pamela Richa, Gabrielle Trottier, Krystal Villarruel, Leslie Macias, Kirstin Carlson, Josette Torres, Amanda Brownfield, Michael Wagner, Paige McConnell, Ralph Glen Bernardo, Geena Lammertin, Lindsay Johnson, Matthew Potts, Madison Elliott, Taylor Stanley, Ryan Malott, Enrique Velasco, Selena Fritsche, Jerry Kiel, Salina Tejeda, Cody Syler, Sydney Hicks, T'eLar Fasel, Selina Guerrero, Renodol Erving, Brandon Murray, Stephen Vela, Rebecca Robertson, Alex Smith, Jesse Bello, Michael Klich, Miranda Collins, Brittany Gulbrandsen, Justin Olsted, Zachary Banasiak, James Madson, David Hoover, Mathew McLaughlin, Julian Saldana, Samuel Wagman, Christopher Willey, Drey Devereaux, Travis Waddell, Diamond Hill, Brandy Kirk, Ashlyn Daghy, Sharpe Marshall, Nathanael Brown, Janis Gregory, Angela Kalinowski, Cynthia Aguilar-Delgado, Jhazmyne Best, Taylor Linz, Hailey Russell, Joshua Kelly, Cassidy Richmond, Raven Ballard, Kendra Burnett, Justin Fidnarik, Mary Hankins, Brooke Hardwick, Robert Kainrath, Alicia Settles, Kyle Botts, Caylie Pruitt, Michael Hernandez, Jacob Olsted, Evan Chapuis, Nathaniel Wilfong, Lidia Igartua, Kyle Tharp, Ryan Potosky, Kimberly Fech, Hannah Huber, Marcella Moreno, Jill Nowak, Mackenzie Babrood, Quinton Pender, Brandon Robison, Kerrigan Horn, Matthew Plesac, Cierra Robinson, Hannah Wilson, Haliey Coubal, Laurie Vazquez, Cailin Trezak, Katherine Dumbauld, Daniel Timko, Ronald Massey, Erika Tyler, Makala Morales, Alexia Smith, Jordan Carr, Alicia Buckley, Desiree Burke, Haley Trottier, Deanna Heffelfinger, Lauryn Timmerman, Taj Umrani, Erica Campos, Kayla Petroski, Matthew Williamson, Brittanie Beshears, AnnMarie Kanterakis, Kaylee Rodriguez, Vanessa Ashlock, Zachary Satterfield, Steffany Haynes, Hannah Molinaro, Rhylee Beshears, Sarah Coleman, Alvin Gonzalez, Christopher Espinoza, Christine Herr, Kyle Guernsey, Samantha Skomac, Christian Konja, Zoe Bachmann, Alyssa Hart, Zachary Farkas, Mary Moyers, Jamie Hutson, April Underdahl, Kylie Custin, Juan Lamar, Piper Long, Dustyn Vaughn, Justin Mariano, Susan Reyes, Jarod Oliver, Joey Chabes, Ramon Gonzales, Matthew Cantrell, Makayla Houser, Kennedy Martinez, Ariel Lockhart, Julia Mathas, Heather Mock, Collin Pandorf, Emma Ibarra, Joshua Dykstra, Andrew Niksich, Rebecca Dauro, Breanna Bood, Alexis Geary, Madison Beck, Molly Bonner, Matthew O'Gallagher, Zachary Pardus, Justice Payne, Hailey Burbridge, Raquel Vernon, Gregory Gill, Lucas Watts, Kaylan Zimny, Bryan Elliott, Jacob Kollross, Kay Lee Thompson, Mattalynn Ogden, Julia Martin, Fahed Hussain, Nathan Solich, Hunter Smith, Maya Villalobos, John Kolopanis, Samantha Oglesby, Julia Ahmad, Jordyn Clegg, Abigail Gonsiorowski, Linda Anguiano, Alexis Bunch, Brandon Dannewitz, James Burden, William Prieto, Andrew Dominguez, Emma Ewing, Madison Dickerson, Nicholas Solich, William Fleming, Amanda Sandilla, Ian Flood, Dylan Wedel, Madeline Adams, Zachary Catlin, Khenlee McHargue, Ryana Backe, Arianna Jackson, Elizabeth Santana, Vanessa Castro, Phillip Daniels, Sergio Castellanos, Jayleen Maldonado, Benjamin Wynn, Morgan Barrasas, Jordan Chontos, Gloria Mills, Nancy Singh, Joshua Uhles, Hayley Collins, Aleksi Selby, Andrew Franco, Erik Kane, Scott Day, Lindsey Perez, Bradley Potts, Connor Bennett, Megan Gresham, Jasmine Miller, Alexis Donovsky, Juliann Gard, Carlos Hart, Vincent Morales, Dylan Wriston, Marina Ahner, Laura N Alvarado, Madalyn A Anderson, Maxwell A Asbell, Nicholas R Asbell, Ariann Felise Atienza, Zoe Y Batistatos, Meghan K Bell, Brendan D Black, Ashley Blankman, Danae L Bradshaw, Abigail R Brownfield, Cody A Bryant, Lillian Burnett, Sydnie A Camacho, Mark Cannon, Adrian N D Cantos, Linsey M Carrigan, Cecilia C Castillo, Devin M Chapman, Caleb C Choncoff, Jamie L Cooke, Anastasia M Cordova, Monica K Corgan, Katie M Crowe, David M Cruz, Shyleena C Cruz, Miranda P Decanter, Tyler J Degnan, Gina DelGrosso, Kenneth M Deyoung, Monika Drabik, April R Dzik, Halie N Flaharty, Selena N Flores, Alexandria R Fouch, McKenzie N Funes, Julian Miguel Gonzalez, Elizabeth D Govert, Kevin Guernsey, Jakob D Haluska, Isabel M Hanenkratt, Nolyn R Harpp, Jennifer M Hayden, Ashley R Henningfield, Margaret G Herrin, Taylor M Hesting, Autumn M Hill, Sara R Hill, Dylan C Horn, Cameron R Hughes, Shannon Jackson, Alyssia M Johnson, Hannah K Jones, Scott Kelsey, Katelyn Knudson, Ana M Kritikos, Kaitlyn E Kruszynski, Madeleine E Leonard, Nicole E Leonard, Victoria A Leslie, Adamari Fernanda Macias, Spencer J Massey, Steven M McDowell, Alyssa Medina, Hope B Messina, Andrea Mitol, Aleksandar Novakovich, Jovanni A Olavarria, Morgan G Oldham, Michel Osoria, Breanna M Pardus, Izaiah M Perrine, Jacob A Potts, Caleb M Reese, Ashley N Rivera, Odalyse I Rivera, Courtney M Runk, Mackenzie R Russell, Alicia R Salinas, Emily M Smith, Rayanne C Stone, Carrie K Terry, Joseph W Tosch, Karlee M Valentine, Olivia M VanNieulande, Kourtnie M Weatherbee, Corinne E Wenzel, Akeen Wesley, Zachary T West, Alexander P Williamson and Michael D Wolfe.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.



About Hobart

City Hall
414 Main Street Hobart, IN 46342
(219) 942-1940

Police Department
705 E. Fourth St. Hobart, IN 46342
(219) 942-1125

Fire Department
400 E. 10th Street Hobart, IN 46342
(219) 942-5184

Public Works
414 Main Street Hobart, IN 46342
(219) 942-6121

School City of Hobart
32 East 7th Street, Hobart, In 46342
(219) 942-8885

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses