Northwest Indiana ISTEP+ results by school corporation

Field 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
Corporation NameELA Pass TotalELA % PassMath Pass TotalMath % PassPass Both Math and ELA
Hanover Community School Corp81381.10%83682.90%74.30%
River Forest Community Sch Corp48073.40%47972.40%63.00%
Merrillville Community School225477.30%222676.20%68.20%
Lake Central School Corp372285.60%374885.90%79.50%
Tri-Creek School Corporation128482.30%133085.30%77.10%
Lake Ridge Schools49370.10%55879.40%63.50%
Crown Point Community Sch Corp311791.90%316692.80%88.50%
School City of East Chicago119461.20%117960.40%49.30%
Lake Station Community Schools54178.10%56882.20%71.30%
Gary Community School Corp189958.60%185256.70%46.00%
Griffith Public Schools81180.40%85284.00%72.90%
School City of Hammond370163.00%383365.30%52.90%
School Town of Highland119983.50%122085.00%76.10%
School City of Hobart149283.40%147382.20%75.00%
School Town of Munster154488.80%157690.40%85.20%
Whiting School City33978.70%35481.90%70.80%
New Prairie United School Corp112485.90%115487.50%79.70%
M S D of New Durham Township30777.50%32582.50%71.20%
Tri-Township Cons School Corp14487.30%14889.70%81.20%
Michigan City Area Schools183372.70%180871.10%62.10%
South Central Com School Corp33082.50%35488.30%78.80%
LaPorte Community School Corp236384.40%253890.00%80.70%
M S D Boone Township45889.30%46691.60%84.80%
Duneland School Corporation225484.60%231186.80%79.00%
East Porter County School Corp101992.70%103193.30%89.10%
Porter Township School Corp56988.20%55585.40%81.00%
Portage Township Schools281178.50%306886.30%74.00%
Union Township School Corp.62288.60%64390.90%85.20%
Valparaiso Community Schools244088.60%248190.20%84.50%
Charter School of the Dunes13061.30%12257.00%45.00%
Thea Bowman Leadership Academy43170.10%40365.60%54.30%
Gary Lighthouse Charter School19258.50%16951.70%38.80%
21st Century Charter Sch of Gary12975.40%13880.20%68.40%
East Chicago Urban Enterprise Acad21175.40%20775.00%67.60%
West Gary Lighthouse Charter13853.30%15659.80%42.20%
East Chicago Lighthouse Charter19664.10%20366.10%54.20%
LEAD College Prep Charter5338.40%3626.30%19.90%
Aspire Charter Academy24165.10%24565.70%51.20%
Hammond Academy of Science & Tech18478.00%17272.90%65.30%
Discovery Charter School22795.00%21892.00%90.30%
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Who should win the Democratic nomination for Lake County assessor?

View Results
View more»
SEARCH ALL ADS

National Video