Northwest Indiana non-public school ISTEP+ results

Field 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6
School NameELA Pass TotalELA % PassMath Pass TotalMath % PassPass Both Math and ELA
Aquinas School at St Andrew's9890.7%8579.4%78.5%
Avicenna Academy2291.7%2083.3%83.3%
Crown Point Christian Sch28288.4%29391.8%85.6%
Saint Michael School14993.7%14993.7%89.3%
Saint John Evangelist School19997.1%19997.1%95.1%
Hammond Baptist Elem & High Sch21672.7%20568.8%61.7%
Ambassador Chrisitan Academy10569.5%9160.3%48.3%
Saint Mary Catholic Comm School29893.1%30094.0%89.0%
Trinity Lutheran School (Crown Point)8379.0%9792.4%76.0%
St Stanislaus School12971.3%11865.2%55.2%
Trinity Educational Daycare & Acad2559.5%1228.6%28.6%
Spirit of God Accelerated School624.0%624.0%20.0%
Saint Mary School15481.9%16789.3%77.0%
Saint Casimir School13775.7%15786.7%69.1%
Saint John Bosco School13778.7%13979.9%70.7%
Saint John The Baptist School19785.7%18178.4%71.7%
City Baptist Schools6335.8%6235.2%25.7%
Our Lady Of Grace School8883.0%8581.0%73.3%
Trinity Lutheran School (Hobart)2656.5%2757.4%43.5%
Saint Thomas More School31291.0%30689.0%84.5%
St Paul's Lutheran School (Munster)8691.5%8589.5%86.2%
Notre Dame Elementary School14095.9%13993.9%93.2%
Queen Of All Saints School11287.5%10784.3%80.3%
Saint Stanislaus Kostka School6173.5%6375.0%62.7%
Saint Paul Lutheran School (Michigan City)4365.2%5075.8%60.6%
Saint John Lutheran School8191.0%8797.8%91.0%
Saint Patrick School15797.5%15999.4%97.5%
Midwest Academy MCYF218.2%321.4%9.1%
Nativity of Our Savior School11683.5%11784.8%76.1%
Victory Christian Academy8983.2%10092.6%79.4%
Saint Paul Catholic School22096.9%22197.4%94.3%
Immanuel Lutheran School12894.8%12794.1%92.6%
Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Do you support a 10-cent tax increase for Lan-Oak Park District?

View Results