Northwest Indiana public school graduation rates

Field 1Field 2Field 3Field 4Field 5Field 6Field 7
School Name2013 Cohort Size2013 Graduates2013 Graduation Rate2012 Graduation Rate2011 Graduation Rate2010 Graduation Rate
Hanover Central High Sch15214092.1%93.1%90.1%92.9%
River Forest Jr-Sr High School1238871.5%77.2%75.7%65.9%
Merrillville High Sch58754993.5%89.0%90.1%90.8%
Lake Central High School78274595.3%93.2%89.9%85.4%
Lowell Senior High School29928695.7%95.6%87.5%80.4%
Calumet High School14012992.1%90.3%79.6%72.2%
Crown Point High School59957696.2%97.4%93.7%93.6%
East Chicago Central High Sch26321682.1%79.3%67.0%52.0%
Thomas A Edison Jr-Sr HS866676.7%67.9%70.8%71.4%
Thea Bowman Leadership Academy11310895.6%88.4%86.4%84.9%
Gary Middle College4025.0%
Lew Wallace (Sci-Tech-Eng-Math)1226754.9%54.8%60.4%75.5%
Theodore Roosevelt Car & Tech Acad1556441.3%
Gary Lighthouse Charter School554887.3%***
West Side Leadership Academy30320969.0%65.7%69.4%73.4%
21st Century Charter Sch of Gary2424100.0%95.2%100.0%76.5%
Wm A Wirt/Emerson VPA636095.2%88.6%94.1%90.8%
Griffith Senior High School20317887.7%87.4%91.0%89.0%
Highland High School27926695.3%91.3%92.8%91.0%
Hobart High School29426891.2%93.2%90.5%88.6%
Munster High School38937696.7%98.0%95.7%95.2%
Whiting High School10710093.5%81.7%92.1%85.1%
George Rogers Clark Md/HS20916177.0%79.6%74.9%68.8%
Donald E Gavit Mdl/High Sch20617183.0%75.8%76.9%79.3%
Hammond High School23318378.5%75.6%74.7%62.6%
Morton Senior High School26716461.4%67.8%69.7%69.1%
New Prairie High School18917592.6%97.6%97.0%93.8%
LaCrosse School343088.2%95.8%
Westville High School666090.9%95.2%92.2%91.1%
South Central Jr-Sr High Sch685885.3%88.2%87.8%88.7%
LaPorte High School35729582.6%88.1%89.5%86.9%
Michigan City High Sch37429578.9%83.7%85.0%75.2%
Hebron High School797898.7%97.5%90.8%92.0%
Morgan Township Middle/High School626198.4%98.4%98.0%100.0%
Kouts Middle/High School554887.3%94.9%98.2%85.9%
Boone Grove High School14212789.4%89.8%83.5%87.2%
Wheeler High School14113495.0%95.4%95.2%98.1%
Washington Twp Middle/High School757397.3%88.9%91.5%94.7%
Portage High School61256291.8%90.7%88.4%88.8%
Neighbors' New Vistas High School48510.4%
Valparaiso High School53148992.1%91.8%90.8%88.0%
Chesterton Senior High School46142892.8%91.0%89.8%91.1%
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Who do you support for Porter County commissioner?

View Results