Local birth announcements for February

2009-04-28T00:00:00Z Local birth announcements for February nwitimes.com
April 28, 2009 12:00 am

Local hospitals have released the following lists of babies born in February.

Community Hospital

Feb. 1

Alicia White, Lowell, a daughter

Feb. 2

Angelina and Antonio Salazar Jr., East Chicago, a daughter

Feb. 3

Emily and Joshua Sudbury, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Jenny Decker and Sergio Sanchez, Schererville, a son

Marie and Michael Oszust, Crown Point, a son

Sarah Mihailovich and Jason Patterson, East Chicago, a daughter

Sara and Michael Lakie, Lansing, a daughter

Pamela and Adam Powell, Hammond, a daughter

Feb. 4

Penney and Michael Gilmore, Highland, a daughter

Mary and Shawn Andree, Highland, a son

Feb. 5

April and Derek Lingo, Lansing, a daughter

Feb. 6

Kristen Holman, Hammond, a daughter

Marisol Arredondo, Hammond, a son

Porchia Shipp, Hammond, a son

Feb. 7

Linda and Dean Bosman, Lansing, a daughter

Feb. 9

Stacey and Michael Tanis, Lansing, a daughter

Jennifer Jasaitis and John Brown II, Griffith, a son

Vanessa Sidor and Jeff Fliris, Hammond, a son

Feb. 10

Dawn Reynolds Pettit and George Pettit, Highland, a son

Adara and Jason Rivera, Crown Point, a daughter

Shelley and Jeffrey Minard II, Hobart, a son

Feb. 12

Tonya and Martin Stanek, Griffith, a son

Feb. 13

Valencia and Jeffery Allen, Gary, a son

Tanya and Justin Richman, Merrillville, a son

Feb. 14

Lisa and Darren Keene, Highland, a daughter

Feb. 15

Anita and Jesse Rodriguez, Hammond, a daughter

Feb. 16

Danielle Royal and Michael Banks, Gary, a son

Kimberly Strug and James Ison, Kouts, a son

Feb. 17

La'Monica Robinson and Leonard Jeffries III, Gary, a son

Dawn Hammersten, Gary, a daughter

Rachel and Juan Ramirez, Whiting, a son

Jaclyn and Ryan Bentley, Crown Point, a son

Marion and Andrew Ray, Munster, a son

Megan and Michael Coleman, Lansing, a son

Feb. 18

Gretchen and Matthew Clemens, Schererville, a son

Cristy Trzeciak and Carlo Rodriguez, Dyer, a daughter

Terrilyn and Jason Mitchell, St. John, a daughter

Erin and Christopher Reinhold, Hobart, a daughter

Yvette Craig and James Clar, Hammond, a daughter

Feb. 20

Theresa Wheeler and Ian McGugan, Hammond, a daughter

Renee and Brian Wilking, Crown Point, a daughter

Feb. 19

Amanda Eastwood and Douglas Josway, Hammond, a daughter

Feb. 21

Renee Godfrey and Darryl Taylor, East Chicago, a daughter

Feb. 22

Staci and Rene Reyna, Highland, a son

Feb. 23

Angela and Michael Kreuger, Schererville, a son

Erin Harrell and Shaun Willis, Highland, a son

Feb. 24

Maria and Eugenio Calderon, East Chicago, a son

Tracy Hardy and Richard Coleman, Gary, a daughter

Tiara Nail and Javier Zavala, Griffith, a son

Feb. 25

Katherine Naumoff and Douglas Bush, Crown Point, a son

Christine Hanson and Erie Dones, Schererville, a daughter

Cristina Verdin Ramirez and Laurentino Ramirez, Munster, a daughter

Amy Stremplewski and Joseph Wilsens Jr., Schererville, a daughter

Feb. 26

Peggy and Daniel Ferguson, St. John, a son

Alycia and Steven Caparelli, Munster, a daughter

Sheila Dobkowski and Gary Kilbury, Thornton, a son

Alice Zieseniss and Anthony Reyelts, Hammond, a daughter

Feb. 27

Torrance Milburn and Johnny Abington, Hammond, a daughter

Tina and Wayne Miley, Hammond, a son

Jessica Linschoten and Dion Weber, Hammond, a son

Kristy Perry and Ramon Cabello, Hammond, a daughter

Feb. 28

Kandi Alexander and Chad Sharp, Whiting, a son

Rachael Sanchez and Mark Smith, Hammond, a son

Mikol Myricks and Keith Dennie, Gary, a son

Megan Roper and Erik Guzman, Gary, a daughter

St. Anthony Medical Center

Feb. 2

Robert Brown and Heather Christiansen, Crown Point, a daughter

Raymond and Dalia Hoover, Crown Point, a son

Gregory Dollinar and Stephanie Den Hartog, Hebron, a daughter

Mike and Cindy Webb, Griffith, a son

Scott and Kristie Wellestat, Crown Point, a daughter

Feb. 3

Darren and Amy Hamstra, Fair Oaks, a son

Elliott and Janelle Hollifield, Merrillville, a daughter

Jeff and Rachel Weaver, DeMotte, a son

Feb. 4

Kevin Bell and Jamie Cerros, DeMotte, a son

David and Kimberly Dase, DeMotte, a son

Bryan Walker and Jennifer Drescher, Hebron, a daughter

Jeremy Biella and Kendra Mettache, Crown Point, a son

Brian Mathews and Cassie Pritchard, Wheatfield, a daughter

Erik and Jody Schneider, Crown Point, a daughter

Feb. 5

Tony Gajewski and Jodi Baker, Dyer, a son

Michael and Andrea Schimick-Van Winkle, Wheatfield, a daughter

Randy Rahmoeller and Jennifer VanWienen, Fair Oaks, a son

Feb. 6

David and Fara Atteberry, Valparaiso, a daughter

Oscar Baca, Jr. and Danielle Russo, Crown Point, a son

David Richardson and Debra Ward, Gary, a daughter

Feb. 7

Andrew Wheeler and Cachae Finnearty, Crown Point, a son

Nathan and Marissa Gale, Valparaiso, a daughter

Nicholas Thomas and Janelle Kay, Chesterton, a daughter

Jonathan and Jennifer Mangnall, Beecher, a daughter

Feb. 8

Larry Tillman, II and Kala Simmons, Gary, a daughter

Tyren and Jennifer Tornincasa, Merrillville, a son

Feb. 9

Geoffrey Devries and Taleena Carter, Rensselaer, a son

David and Angela Layman, St. John, a son

Jason and Sarah Payne, Griffith, a son

Feb. 10

Andy and Katy Mills, Wheatfield, a daughter

Feb. 11

Joshua Price and Holly Allan, Portage, a son

Carl and Stephanie Fussner, Kouts, a daughter

Michael and Khirstian Murphy, Crown Point, a son

Jeremiah Bieszczak and Lori Ross, Crown Point, a son

Siebhan Urbano, DeMotte, a daughter

Feb. 12

Chris and Sara Jagodzinski, Merrillville, a son

Giles and Abigail Pearson, Crown Point, a daughter

Adam Pease and Sarah Richards, Merrillville, a daughter

Cory and Allison Wagner, Crown Point, a son

Michelle Waters, Valparaiso, a daughter

Charles and Jennifer Zandstra, Crown Point, a daughter

Feb. 13

Nickolas and Sara Hahn, Crown Point, a daughter

Chris and Crystal Parish, Hobart, a son

Richard Prazuch and Elizabeth Ladella-Prazuch, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Feb. 14

Steve and Carrie McNamara, Schererville, a daughter

Jason Burkhart and Ariel Reed, Cedar Lake, a son

Feb. 15

Garrett Waugaman and Alexandria Bailey, DeMotte, a son

Ricardo Peralez and Felicia Fisher, Crown Point, a son

Feb. 16

Craig Diaz and Jennifer Dowdle, Crown Point, a son

Vince and Krista Florence, Kouts, a daughter

Eric Dearing and Nicole Stansberry, Lowell, a daughter

Timothy Norrington, Jr. and Miranda Wash, Rensselaer, a son

Feb. 17

James Madison and Miranda Patz, Medaryville, a son

Brandon Williams and Tiffany Dilworth, Gary, a daughter

Feb. 18

Robb Potter and Kristen Wade, Hebron, a daughter

Feb. 19

Matthew Smolenski and Kaitlyn Ring, DeMotte, a daughter

Ben Ameling and Emily Reilly-Ameling, Crown Point, a daughter

Michael and Jamie Collado, Dyer, a son

Feb. 20

Ronald and Nancy Albrecht, Morocco, a son

Patrick Campbell and Lisa Koczur, Lowell, a son

Feb. 21

Nathan Kremke and Courtney Farmer, Hebron, a daughter

Feb. 22

Kristopher and Heather Bogner, Portage, a son

Scott and Sarah Hicko, Cedar Lake, a son

Feb. 23

Jeremy and Jennifer Allen, Lowell, a son

Raynald Grady and Shavette Cox, Gary, a son

Christopher and Lisa Gadomski, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Corey Detmar and Erin Jostes, Merrillville, a daughter

Michael and Kristine Smith, Lowell, a daughter

Jason and Jennifer Topp, Cedar Lake, a son

Feb. 24

Romain Schwartzenberger and Jamie Harrell, Crown Point, a son

Matt and Jeanette Huss, Crown Point, a son

Nathan and Jennifer Luedtke, Merrillville, a daughter

Jeffrey and Kristin Nowell, Schererville, a son

Feb. 25

Charles II and Nicole Glaser, DeMotte, a son

German and Angela Vagner, Valparaiso, a daughter

Feb. 27

Kevin Kuhfus and Tiffany Barker, Cedar Lake, a son

Larry and Alicia Nagy, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Jackie Nichols, St. John, a daughter

Feb. 28

Armando Fernandez and Abigail Cook, Hammond, a son

George and Mary Poponas, Crown Point, a daughter

Erick and Porsha Reese, Crown Point, a son

Dave and Rachel Zickuhr, Grant Park, a son

St. Catherine Hospital

Feb. 4

Latia Phelps, Gary, a son

Ta'Corche Triplett, East Chicago, a daughter

Feb. 7

Kayleigh Blue and Robert Crachy, Hammond, a son

Jennifer McCallister, Hammond, a son

Feb. 9

Juana Islas and Lorenzo Fuentes, Hammond, a daughter

Feb. 10

Elizabeth and Roland Wegler, Munster, a daughter

Feb. 11

Mariana Manrique Lopez and Daniel Ontiveros, East Chicago, a daughter

Feb. 13

Wendy Douglas and Micholas Muskin, Portage, a son

Cecilia Gonzales and Laron Thomas, East Chicago, a son

Feb. 14

Shquila Patten and Elbe Rice III, Gary, a daughter

Feb. 16

Deidra Jackson and Arthur Catlin III, East Chicago, a daughter

Jeanette Delgado and Jonathan Valdez, East Chicago, a daughter

Feb. 18

Janet Sanchez and Alberto Mota, East Chicago, twin daughters

Feb. 19

Rosinda Velez and Daniel Chavez, Valparaiso, a son

Sara Guevara and Alfonso Vega III, East Chicago, a son

Feb. 20

Veronica Housley and Juan Huitron, Hammond, a daughter

Feb. 23

Madelyn Dearmond and Clyde Delapaz Jr., Hammond, a son

Guadalup Ornelas and Angel De La Cerda Sr., East Chicago, a son

Feb. 24

Tursena Harris, East Chicago, a daughter

Feb. 25

Britiany Perry, Hammond, a daughter

Feb. 26

Christina Holzendorf and Miguel Rodriguez, LaPorte, a daughter

Feb. 27

Olga Delgado and Jesus Limon, Hammond, a son

Feb. 28

Cassandra and Martin Gonzalez, Gary, a son

St. Margaret Mercy

Feb. 2

Brittney Ragsdale, Calumet City, a daughter

Jennifer Decker and Edgar Figueroa Chavez, Hammond, a son

Christine and Daniel McLay, Hammond, a daughter

Feb. 3

Beth Nugent and David Walzak, Crown Point, a daughter

Melissa Crozier, Hammond, a daughter

Feb. 6

Elizabeth Outlaw and Eric Lowe, Calumet City, a son

Feb. 9

Destiny Mathis and Gene George, Gary, a daughter

Tangela Cal, Hammond, a son

Reaven Flores and Jose Rais, Hammond, a son

Jennifer Lazarski, Hammond, twin son and daughter

Michelle Lynn Andrasco and William Qualls Jr., Whiting, a daughter

Feb. 10

Chaquella Montgomery and Bryan Stalling, Dolton, a daughter

Feb. 11

Breznee Wilson and Frank Gorczyea, Hammond, twin son and daughter

Feb. 12

Shequita Washington, Dolton, a daughter

Brittish Zamrella and Lovin Momanyi, East Chicago, a daughter

Latanya and Roosevelt Browder, Hammond, a daughter

Tiffany Jones and Robert Arredondo Jr., Hammond, a son

Christina and Danial Flynn, St. John, a son

Feb. 13

Nicole Jackson and Scottie Ray Sr., East Chicago, a daughter

Jennifer Williamson and Donald Rosenski, Gary, a daughter

Marcia and Michael White, Hammond, a daughter

Feb. 14

Liduvina Espinosa, East Chicago, a daughter

Feb. 16

Shakeia Williamscooper, Chicago, a daughter

Jessica Rumph, East Chicago, a son

Shanise Hughes, Hammond, a son

Amanda Lopez and Sergio Magallanes Sr., Highland, a son

Tracie Johnson and Brandon Finley, Riverdale, a son

Feb. 19

Mirrion Allen and Craig Nowels, Chicago, a daughter

Chantel Barber and Tyrell Wooten, East Chicago, a daughter

Crystal Leyva, Hammond, a daughter

Feb. 20

Anna Marie Gonzalez and Juan Arredondo, East Chicago, a son

Feb. 22

Eliza Michael and Jared Collins, Hammond, a son

Feb. 23

Krystle and Gilbert Perez Jr., Hammond, a daughter

Stephanie Sepulveda and Anthony Mendez, Merrillville, a daughter

Feb. 24

Tekeya Lewis, Calumet City, a son

Melissa and Derick Kinely, Griffith, a son

Shanique Wells and Marcus Jefferson, Hammond, a son

Feb. 25

Raquel Hugus and Jeffrey Welker, East Chicago, a daughter

Feb. 26

Nataly and James Ratliff, Hammond, a daughter

Feb. 27

Rene and Christopher Mowry, Lansing, a son

Feb. 28

Timyka Brinsun and Carnell Bonner Jr., Hammond, a daughter

St. Mary Medical Center

Feb. 2

Angela and Roberto Figueroa, Hobart, a son

Tiffany May and Andrew Williams, Hobart, a son

Brianna Velez and Juan Lucio, Hobart, a daughter

Megan and Phillip Anderson, Crown Point, a daughter

Feb. 3

Teresa and Peter Gudinas, Portage, a son

Elizabeth and Brian Overbey, Lake Station, a son

Feb. 4

Stephanie Snell and William Borgia, Portage, a daughter

Leacia and Derek Simpson, Portage, a daughter

Dana Smith and Walter Evans, Lake Station, a son

Feb. 5

Yanelly and Felipe Briseno, Portage, a son

Krystal and Michael Smith, Valparaiso, a daughter

Feb. 6

Destiny and Jeremy Johnson, Gary, a son

Janessa Moon and Justin Vail, Griffith, a son

Feb. 7

Jennifer and Christopher Archer, Portage, a daughter

Feb. 8

Jamie Reinhart and Mark Smith, Portage, a son

Monique Johnson and Jason Stratton, Lake Station, a son

Feb. 9

Christina and Terry Book, Hobart, a son

Kimberly Boyer and Benjamin Bennett, Valparaiso, a son

Feb. 10

Anna and Roger Knopp Jr., Hobart, a son

Feb. 11

Katherine and Brya Barkevski, Valparaiso, a daughter

Jill and David Runyan, Hobart, a daughter

Feb. 12

Tiffany and Taelor Jenkins, Portage, a daughter

Feb. 15

Kendra Banks and Michael McIntee, Gary, a son

Iesha Corder, Hobart, a son

Feb. 16

Jessica and Steven Leffert, Portage, a daughter

Laura Gestring, Portage, a son

Tiana and Matthew Ensweiler Sr., Crown Point, a son

Nicole and Martin Schaefer-Murray, Valparaiso, a daughter

Feb. 17

Leslie Wood and Edward Bednarek, Hobart, a son

Rebecca Leyba and Randall Reno Jr., Valparaiso, a daughter

Adriana and Dustin Gonzalez, Lake Station, a daughter

Feb. 18

Tanya and Sean Meagher, Hobart, a daughter

Feb. 19

Patricia Sandovall and William Ault, Lake Station, a daughter

Feb. 20

Jaclyn and Ronald Boozer Jr., Valparaiso, a daughter

Feb. 23

Doris and David Turney, Portage, a son

Feb. 24

Charity and Nichalos Nicholson, Portage, a son

Feb. 25

Susan Sanders and Steven Warren, Hobart, a daughter

Andrea Cole and Austin Daniel, Chesterton, a son

Gina and Lorenzo Salinas, Griffith, a daughter

Irene and Paul Cherven, Hobart, a daughter

Katy and Michael Procanin, Crown Point, a daughter

Feb. 26

Angela Munoz and Michael Willis, Valparaiso, a son

Feb. 28

Nina and Joel Gallardo, Gary, a daughter

Taliah Neal and Kenneth King Jr., Gary, a son

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Should Indiana continue to fund the RDA?

View Results