Chesterton High School honor roll

2014-04-17T09:58:00Z Chesterton High School honor rollContributed by Bridget Martinson nwitimes.com
April 17, 2014 9:58 am  • 

CHESTERTON | Chesterton High School has recognized 968 students on the Honor Roll for earning at least a 3.00 grade point average for the third nine weeks'. Of those, 504 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.80 or higher for the third nine weeks'. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

 SENIORS

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Bradley Adkins, Jesse Alderson, Carolyn Arndt, Samantha Balon, Gena Banta-Long, Wendy Banta-Long, Zachary Barnes, Bennett Baughman, Claire Brady, Bridget Brendza, Hunter Brown, Kaley Brown, Katherine Bruni, Julissa Busch, Miranda Bushue, Lindsey Campbell, Abigail Canright, Samantha Carpenter, Kristina Carr, Shelby Carter, Ashley Castillo, Jennifer Cedarstaff, Elizabeth Chandler, Adriene Church, Jessica Ciesielski, Kelsey Conway, Sydney Cooley, Madisyn Coudriet, Meagan Curley, Addison Dempsay, Joshua Devries, Nathan Dickinson, Kaitlyn Donahue, Dalia Erkman, Brooke Foster, Nicholas Friel, Hannah Fuller, Abigail Gawel, Russell Ghasvarian, Amanda Gillespie, Caleb Gmyrek, Allison Granat, Elizabeth Green, David Gutierrez, Aryn Havner, Ashley Hecimovich, Kristen Homme, Alyssa Huckaby, Andrew Hurst, Jessica Huseman, Lily Jablonski, Jeremy Jaeger, Kayla Jones, David Jordan, Edward Kaczmarek, Matthew Keator, Keith Kennedy, Kevin Kim, Antonio Kincaid-Rivadeneyra, Jonathan Kindmark, Angelica Knopick, Stephanie Krause, Claudia Krygier, Conner Kuhnle, Jack Kurfman, Renee Laczkowski, Bailey Laczynski, Sierra Lafreniere, Salman Lakhani, Anthony Lara, Jacob Laster, Ashley Lawson, Aidan Lee, Jessica Lee, Jillian Leja, Corinne Leopold, Jocelyn Lipscomb, Tyler Long, Xavier Loving, Kayla Ludington, Matthew Lutze, Christopher Maatouk, Kristin Mabry, Hunter Mang, Madeline Matuszak, John McCusker, Allena McElfresh, Thomas McGue, Mallory McKee, Erin McNicholas, Natalie Melcher, Mikaela Meyer, Taylor Mickus, Autumn Miller, Dallas Milligan, Braelyn Molenda, Bethany Molnar, Gabriel Montemayor, Layla Mooradian, Marissa Morey, Emily Morton, Amanda Moser, Benjamin Moy, Paige Nahod, Payton Norlington, Austin Norton, Courtney O'Keefe, Alisyn Ostrom, Emily Parkerson, Emily Percifield, Nathan Perkins, Matthew Petrovich, Natalie Plesac, Ashley Prichard, Jonah Pruitt, Caroline Puntillo, Claire Raffin, Andrew Ralph, Jessica Ratel-Khan, Donald Reinert, Sarah Richards, Natalie Richardson, Nathan Rodriguez, Brandon Roeske, Rebeca Rosenau, Matthew Rotundo, Corey Rusboldt, Hayley Sabol, Grant Schuster, Alexandra Sink, Connor Smith, Katherine Smith, Erin Socha, Ian Soto, Austin Stillman, Tyler Sufana, Sara Tarnowski, Eli Taubert, Leslie Taubert, Cole Teal, Jessica Thornton, Ceara Trcka, Bradley Troup, Taryn Trusty, Trevor Turner, Brandi Tuzinski, Hannah Vasquez, Malika Virk, Brent Vondra, Tyler Vore, Amanda Waltz, Savannah Watson, Miranda Whah, Natalie Wilhelm, Mitchell Winey and Kendall Wright.

Honor Roll-- Andrew Allen, Simon Andrews, Louis Bain III, Eric Banuelos, Morgan Boatright, Tyler Bogue, Bryce Brack, Tori Bubac, Riley Buckles, Rachel Campbell, Hailey Cappos, Jacob Chorba, Jessica Collins, Tyler Colvin, Cheyanne Comer, Patrick Curley, Kamila Czebotar, Anthony Davern, Jada Davis, Jessica Dishman, William Dishman, Olivia Dujmovich, Justice Eiden, Dillon Evans, Trenee Fancher-Keller, Nickole Fentress, Carissa Fladeland, Samantha Flisiak, Jerick Forrest, Patrick Freeze, Karac Fulk, Elizabeth Goysich, Michael Griffin, Jonathan Hart, Jovany Hernandez, Seth Highlen, Justin Holland Jr, Adrian Hoppenrath, Matthew Inman, Laura Ivanyo, Michael James, Timothy Jirtle, Samantha Johns, Michael Kamaski, Alexander Katsafaros, Alyssa Keen, Rachel Konopacki, Brittney Kress, Lauren Kroeger, Johnathon Kroft, Tate Kwiecinski, Justyn Lantz, Chance Lawson, Megan Legler, Brian Lesnick, Taylor Livingston, Emma Lynn, Katie Macarthur, Anna Mahoney, Jessica Manley, Danielle Maranto, Eric Martin, Bailey Mergl, Nathaniel Michael, Kimberly Moffatt, Marisa Myers, Sara Neal, Jonah Noel, Alexa Olson, Kendell Pelham, Blake Pieroni, Devyn Pittman, Christopher Raffin, Chad Ramirez, Christopher Rigsby, Oscar Rodriguez, Alexis Roque, Alyssa Rospierski, Andrew Rosser, Zachary Ryczek, Hannah Sakelaris, Alyssa Schroeder, Austin Schweikert, Brandi Shultz, Charles Smolios, Michael Stapay, William Sullivan III, Gretchen Sutton, Sheila Swibes, Amethyst Szubryt, Shelby Takacs, Jordan Tall, Brittany Tanner, Dimitri Tsampis, Kyle Vargo, Sydney Vendramin, Logan Vermillion, Zachary Von Huben, Jack Wallar, Jacob Wasielewski, Cody Watson, Hannah Westerberg, Haley White, Samantha Wilson, Logan Wiseman, Ashley Zaideman and Anna Zelenika.

JUNIORS

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Michael Amling, Kassandra Anaya, Cortney Anderson, Monica Appel, Kelly Arlow, Andrew Balon, Rachel Beard, Hannah Becker, Katherine Bolek, Brittany Borzych, Travis Brooks, Nicole Bross, Hannah Brown, Carter Brunt, Abigail Burke, Zachary Burris, Aubrey Christofersen, Alyssa Clemento, Katherine Conway, Abigail Curdes, Gina Dalrymple, Samantha Dehoyos, Ryan Dempsay, Ashley Dennis, Bridget Donnelly, Andrea Drygas, Alexander Dujmovich, Alisha Dziarski, David Eggers, Rachel Enright, Connor Gaffigan, Jason Garmany, Grace Geenen, Alexander Genetski, Tyler Gengnagel, Lauren Gilbertsen, Hector Gonzalez Jr, Katherine Graff, Sereen Haddadin, Seth Halpin, Emily Hamady, Logan Haussman, Preston Hayman, Jackson Heard, Maria Hewitt, Joseph Horn, Lily Hull, Michael Jacobucci, Claire Johnston, Anna Jones, Olivia Kaiser, Jaspreet Kaur, Lillian Kearby, Anthony Ketcham, Christopher Krause, Christina Kronemann, Lauren Kusbel, Mikayla Larson, Lauren Lecy, Michael Lipinski, Kayla Malackowski, Robert Maletta II, Nadia Mario, Savannah McCafferty, Sean McCarthy, Skylar McElheny, Emily McLean, Jacob Merryman, Evelyn Miller, Mary Miller, Gregory Mochen, Cory Moore, Geren Moore, Kallie Myers, Aubrey Nagdeman, Kelsey Neiswinger, Rachel Noel, Avery Nunez, Cameron O'Brien, Jared O'Dell, Linzi Olson, Morgan Owens, Angelica Pabon, Alyssa Packer, Panayioti Panayi, Priyanka Patel, Jordan Perez, Natalie Petro, Robert Pritchard, Anne Marie Radzik, Dominic Raffin, Teresa Raffin, Datin Ringas, Rebecca Rizer, Nichole Roberts, Xaundra Rodriguez, Rachel Roths, Gloria Rudzinski, Andrew Rush II, Isabella Santana, Rebecca Schmiegel, Whitney Schreiber, Kassidy Scott, Taylor Siewin, Gregory Sirko, Kaylee Slont, Olivia Smith, Shelby Snyder, Cody Steel, Audrey Stelzer, Brianna Stephan, Allison Stolz, Marissa Sullivan, Patricia Thomas, Patrick Tilden, Savannah Tipton, Josephine Tolin, Donna Trowbridge, Angelica Tyner, Jessica Urycki, Abigail Vallangeon, Noah Vallangeon, Bethany Van Drie, Joshua Vannevel, Michael Vasconi, Rachel Vogie, Garrett Walker, Ronneice Williams, Galen Wong, Natalie Wozniak, Abby Wright, Alden Wright, Carly York and Eric Zhong.

Honor Roll-- Shawn Adams, Sana Ahmad, Emily Alexander, Raven Bach, Molly Baeza, Samantha Behrndt, Max Benoit, Elizabeth Boehm, Logan Castro, Rylee Catlin, Adriana Cavlovic, Tabitha Chartos, Chandler Chavez, Tanner Clark, Taylor Clark, Allison Clay, Taylor Colvin, Collin Cook, Kai Cromwell, Haley Davis, Katelynn Davis, Nicholas Dehenes, Ellegra Eskew, Lauren Fazekas, Katie Flanagan, Nicole Flores, Tatiana Flores, Paige Fossey, Andrew Fouts, Rachel Gacioch, Alexis Garcia, Alysa Garriott, Arianna Hall, Sawyer Hallas, Hayley Hardesty, Emily Hewitt, Marcus Hill, Amanda Isbister, Michael Ivanyo, Rhys Jackson, Shawn Jones, John Kelley, Shannon Kelley, Dana Knightly, Avery Koscielniak, Jacob Lambrecht, Kirsten Leouses, Benjamin Lewis, Zachary Loeffler, Carley Lowe, Presley Ludwig, Joseph Maggio, Carlos Martinez, April Melcarek, Emily Mellin, Benjamin Mikolajczyk, Joshua Milzarek, Jacklyn Moleski, Jordyn Moleski, Bradley Moore, Elisabeth Nedved, Hailey Needler, Teagan Nelson, Hailee Norton, Kasey O'Keefe, Christopher Palombizio, Adam Patrick, Kaleb Peffers, Autianna Peters, Kalis Poskie, Anna Reyes, Elisa Reyes, John Roach, Belinda Rochon, Robert Rosenau, Valerie Russell, Tara Schnadenberg, Kelsey Scott, Hayley Sekula, Christian Seman, Ranbir Singh, Mitchell Smrekar, Thomas St. Germain, Robert St. Pierre, David Stover, Nathan Tilden, Taylor Troop, Heidi Tucker, Valerie Valerio, Alexi Vandervinne, Trevor Vannostran, Joseph Vavrek, Triston Volom, Sydney Walker, Mitchell Wilborn, Jacob Williger, Dominique Zuffa and Tyler Zych. 

SOPHOMORES

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Sarah Alders, Cassie Ambler, Natalie Anderson, Kathryn Ausema, Desiree Bell, Joseph Bernth, Noah Brickley, Diva Bridegroom, Samantha Broering, Callie Bucher, Emily Cernick, Isabelle Chandler, Christine Craig, Kelly Craig, Daniel Cutter, Elisabeth Donovan, Keely Ellman, Parker Farese, Tanner Fowler, Riley Franklin, Jared Gallina, Claire Galloway, Samuel Gordon, Nathaniel Gowen, Kathryn Goysich, Megan Green, Katarina Gregurich, Samuel Gutierrez, Jennifer Haggerty, Chyanne Holth, Dylan Jayasuriya, Zachary Jeffries, Britta Johnson, Madelyn Jones, Alexis Justak, Christopher Kaptur, Natalle Kezy, Ayesha Khan, Zachary Kirchner, Kayla Korzenecki, Kyle Krol, Trevor Krygier, Danielle Lange, Kaylee Lindahl, Rebecca Lohse, Lia Lombardini, Michael Loncharich, Nicholas Manojlovic, Bailey Matthys, Megan McGue, Sean Messina, Bridget Mickus, Jacob Miecznikowski, Kara Miecznikowski, Daniel Mochen, Abigail Moon, Devin Moser, Paige Nielsen, Eric Noe, Haley Ochoa, David Olson, Fredric Owens III, Alaina Pamintuan, Joel Peterson, Nathan Poczekay, Mitchell Prorwicz, Sean Puent, Lily Pullins, Vanesa Quiroga, Adriana Raffin, Tyler Randazzo, Taylor Rodriguez, Chad Schuster, Jameson Sensibaugh, Cathryn Shoemaker, Leah Sink, Garritt Slatcoff, Bailey Slivka, Blake Soffa, Chelsey Stone, Michelle Stramel, Emma Stricker, Kylie Surgot, Chance Szubryt, Drew Taylor, Damien Thomas, Kayla Tracy, Natalie Trail, Whitney Valtierra, Timothy Vincent, Bailey Volkman, Hunter Warren, Emma Washo, Parker Whitmore, Joshua Williams, Marlon Williams, Ellyn Winski, Storm Wiseman and Edward Young II.

Honor Roll-- Alicia Abeyta, Owen Adney, Mohammed Ahmad, Maleena Amigleo, Elizabeth Anton, Thomas Appel, Patrick Arndt, Kevin Ayala, Drew Babcock, Marina Banjoff, Marita Banta-Long, Anissa Belghozlane, Sabrina Binkley, Marissa Boatright, Brian Bolin Jr, Sariah Brimberry, Camille Brown, Samantha Bushore, Rachael Bushue, Samantha Campanelli, Colten Carter, Dylann Chitwood, Joshua Chorba, Marissa Ciesielski, Vincent Cindric, Jillian Connors, Haylee Corzan, Gabriel Davis, Pamela Davis, Keeli Day, Joseph Dishman, Marc Dolph, Brianna Driskill, Taylor Eaton, Alec Emmons, Jacob Espinoza, Serena Estrada, Jacquelynn Evans, Jazmine Figueroa, Luke Finke, Christopher Fouts, Alyssa Freestone, Zachary Fulton, Brittany Gallardo, John Giordano Iv, Madison Girgenti, Lauren Gluszewski, Kaylee Goin, Katie Green, Emily Gudeman, Cody Hammonds, Megan Heslin, Loren Hodgkiss, Victoria Hooten, Abigail Hurst, Brandon Jackett, Mia Johnson, Journey Joll, Elizabeth Julian, Karli Kennedy, Zachary Kierstead, Madison Kilander, Hannah Kish, Alaina Kogler, Andrea Kovach, Vanessa Krause, Daniel Larsen, Jessica Leake, Elena Levi, Sarah Lowe, Kevin Lowery, Michael Mallon, Christian Martin, Jordan Martinez, Magdalene Martz, Emilia Marx, Natalie Mayersky, Nathan McCall, Caleb McEuen, Marrissa McGarey, Kaitlynn Mears, Zachary Mockler, Joy Moore, Briana Moran, David Mudd, Zachary Nabhan, Cameron Neely, Saira Nelson, Daemon O'Brien, Frederick Otte III, Jeremy Parkerson, Alaina Patterson, Julia Pena, Katlynd Peterson, Amy Petrocelli, Meagan Pierce, Charles Pullins, Gavin Putchaven, Rylee Reed, Lucas Rhed, Danielle Richardson, Eric Richardson, Robert Rogers, Andrew Roth, Zachary Royko, Connor Rucklos, Evan Ruffner, Rebecca Ruhmann, Melanie Sakelaris, Joshua Salyers, Brittany Schilla, Kayla Schneider, Justin Sellers, Samantha Sexton, Isaac Shook, Morgan Skube, Eries Smith, Joseph Stento, Emmett Sullivan, Benjamin Szubryt, Suppasin Thirathanachot, Andrew Thompson, Samuel Tilden, Caitlyn Toth, Colton Tuzinski, Gabrielle Vendramin, Matthew Villanueva, Kennedy Walton, Samantha Warren, Tahirah Weems, Trent Weller, Chad Whitfield, Katelynn Williams, Zackary Williams, Molly Wilson, Abigail Witte and Danica Working.

FRESHMEN

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Nicole Achor, Sajag Agarwal, Katrina Balon, Rachel Becker, Natalie Beglin, Mallory Benoit, Megan Bernth, Elizabeth Bolek, Dyanna Bootz, Margaret Brown, Lindsey Burgess, Anjali Byappanahalli, Samantha Campaniello, Caylee Casbon, Anna Castilleja, Madison Comfort, Alyssa Condie, Tyler Darmon, Walter Davila Jr, Andrew Davison, Alexa Devereaux, Quinlan Doolin, Annabelle Engel, Ashley Fazekas, Clarke Fleming, Philip Flores, Doria Fredrickson, Noelle Friel, Ashley Galateanu, Christian Geenen, Sydney Ghoreishi, Erin Grimes, Owen Hallas, Sonny Hammonds, Alexys Hanas, Andrea Hanas, Jacob Harmon, Ryan Harmon, Jacob Haussman, Ashley Heilmann, Rachel Hewitt, Kendall Hinchley-Balch, Nicholas Hodge, Alessandrina Hoffman, Rebekah Hoffmann, Madelyn Hunzelman, Mackenzie Kirkham, David Kosakowski, Gary Kostbade, Joanna Kowalczyk, Samuel Kravitz, Cara Kroeger, Madilyn Lantz, Wyatt Lee, Jaspinder Malhi, Hannah Maluvac, Olivia Maranto, John Mario, Lennon Metz, Anastasia Miller, Kayli Mitchell, Delaney Nava, Lindsey Nielsen, Blake Notzen, Samuel Nunez, Derek O'Dell, Marie O'Neill, Samantha Ostrom, Chase Pickford, Allison Plinovich, Isabella Portugal, Spencer Pritchard, Brittany Privett, Jeffrey Radzik, Rose Raffin, Erik Ralph, Alexus Reyes, David Rivera Jr, Kylie Sabol, Nicholas Sandilla, Nathaniel Scheerer, Emma Schuster, Shannon Sears, Luke Sebring, Joshua Sensibaugh, Kyla Sharpe, Talia Sierra, Wesley Slaughter, Amanda Slivka, Angel Smith, Amy Socha, Madison Stone, Cara Sullivan, Anna Taft, Jenna Tarnowski, Michael Thomas, Amy Thompson, Marissa Tilden, Jack Tolin, Alexis Tracy, Emma Tumbas, Kelsey Tyner, James Van Drie, Drew Vesling, Sarah Voiers, Ellie Welsch, Kaitlyn Wilcher, Mark Wilcox, Aubrey Wing, Elijah Winski, Keagan Wong, Lisa Wratten, Delaney Wright, Elizabeth Zehner and Kara Zych.

Honor Roll-- Angela Allison, Abigail Ambruso, Guadalupe Anaya, Jonathon Andershock, Jonathan Bach, Jacob Barnes, Keerat Basra, Drew Berry, Stephen Biancardi, Megan Bieda, Chasen Blair, Kyle Blake, Abigayle Blumer, Samuel Boland, Ashlei Bootz, Christohper Boren Jr, Luke Bormann, Ryan Bromley, Vivian Camacho, Steven Carlson II, Logan Cirak, Ashley Clemento, Ryan Clendenen, Ethan Conway, Savannah Cooper, Holly Coslet, Raquel Dinger, Naomi Draus, Jarred Eshenaur, Emera Eskew, Thomas Evans III, Dylan Foster, Brianna Fowler, Kylie Fugate, Patric Gaines, Amanda Gemeinhart, Andrew Gillen, Danielle Gilyan, Lexie Gomez, Paige Gubbe, Adalyn Haggerty, Misty Hall, Madeline Hamady, James Hawley, Kyle Hayes, Allison Henry, Scott Hill, Katelyn Holm, Blake Holsclaw, Jacob Jimenez-Perez, Emily Jirtle, Hailey Johansen, Jonathan Jones, Madison Jones, Kevin Jugovic, Jade Jusino, Alexander Kapote, Shrikrishna Kapote, Tara Kenney, Bryanna Kerkes, Samantha Kubacki, Sydney Kunes, Kandice Kuypers, Tanner Mansfield, Andrew Martin, Hayley McBride, Gabrielle McCall, Shannon McCoy, Cady McDaniel, Elissa McNicholas, Brittany Milzarek, Hannah Mix, Robert Morgia, Kaylee Mullins, Kaley Munguia, Lindsay Nelson, Taylor Nemtuda, Elaina Nichols, Haley Notzen, Hayley O'Keefe, Nathaniel Ortegon, Cody Packer, Kullen Parks, David Pearson, Alexis Pede, Castulo Perez III, Trevor Petersen, Alexis Poe, Faith Poland, Megan Przybylinski, Rachel Pulliam, Maxwell Pundrich, Meghan Ramirez, Alexandria Raudry, Jordan Rhoda, Corbin Rippe, Keimyliz Rivera Lebron, Peter Roths, Justin Runions, Trevor Ryan, Limael Salas-Gonzalez, Brianna Scofield, Wesley Selking, Kyle Sharpe, Ariana Shepard, Ashley Shideler, Abigail Sieman, Madison Sisson, Cheyenne Smith, Skyler Srch, Spencer Stachyra, Benjamin Staubus, Natalie Stemler, Kaitlyn Szprychel, Bailey Valtierra, Alissa Vannoort, Michelle Vasquez, Grant Vawter-Walton, Kaitlyn Volkman, Nia Weems, Lauren Whitlow and Trisha Zane.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.



About Beverly Shores

Police Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-8800

Fire Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-9104

About Burns Harbor

Police Department

1240 N. Boo Road
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-9412

Fire Department

308 Navajo Trail
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-8591

About Chesterton

Police Department

726 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1136

Fire Department

702 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7162

About Dune Acres

Town Hall

One East Road
Dune Acres, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-1900

Fire Department

550 Beam Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1226

About Porter

Town Hall

303 Franklin Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-2771

Police Department

50 Francis Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7611

About Indiana Dunes

Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore
1100 N. Mineral Springs Road, Porter IN 46304
Visitor Information - 219-926-7561

Latest Local Offers