Chesterton High School honor roll

2012-06-19T14:10:00Z Chesterton High School honor rollContributed by Bridget J. Martinson Duneland School Corporation Public Relations Director nwitimes.com

CHESTERTON | Chesterton High School has recognized 973 students on the Honor Roll for earning at least a 2.80 grade point average for the fourth nine weeks'. Of those, 630 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.50 or higher for the fourth nine weeks'. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

Senior

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Michael Acosta, Samuel Adams, Taylor Adams, Michael Albano, Andrew Allmon, Michael Anderson, Madison Andert, Ian Andrews, Adam Antone, Nathan Apathy, Lauren Bailey, Lucas Baughman, Raymond Bazan, Scott Beard, Brandon Biddle, Matthew Borowiak, Nicholas Borzych, Ryan Braun, Megan Bruce, Brandon Burdine, Tyler Burris, Zachary Cannon, Robert Carstens III, Tyler Cerajewski, Nikita Chawla, Adam Cooper, Nicholas Corrente, Eva Dahl, Christopher Davis, Jake Daxe Pullins, Jacob Deiotte, Emily DeLache, Sarah Eggers, Breanna Eng, Patrick English, Portia Engstrom, Maria Espana, Jeremy Fabbri, Samuel Fadel, Aris Fetterling-Hood, Ashley Ford, Sally Fowler, Luke Fredenburg, James Frederick III, Hannah Froman, Samantha Furto, Elaina Gerlach, Lindsay Gorman, Linda Graff, Noah Gumz, Erica Guynn, Alexis Hamilton, Samantha Hardin, Heather Hart, Luke Henry, Jessica Hickle, Andrew Hogan, Andrew Holba, Jacob Hollingshead, Kenneth Holmes, Samantha Howard, Hunter Huddleston, Robert Humphreys, Sarah Jackett, Thomas Jaeger Jr, Colin Janiszewski, Brandon Jenks, Zachary Jenks, Austin Johnson, Matthew Jones, Nathanael Jones, Ariel Joseph, Olivia Kabacinski, Brieanne Karriman, Laurin Katzmarek, Allison Keator, Lauren Kenney, Nina Kiszka, Nicole Kogler, Anne Kosakowski, Brooke Kravitz, Toni Kuziela, Adam Lara, Samantha Lee, Michael Leopold, Jessica Lohse, Matthew Lucas, Cory Ludington, Cody Mang, Austin Martinson, Briana McCready, John McCrum, Mariel McElfresh, Christopher McGue, Jacob McNicholas, Korelle Melcarek, Julia Merryman, Madelaine Miller, Sean Miller, Rebecca Miloshoff, Benjamin Molnar, John Morris, Sarah Moser, Alex Murawski, Kathryn Murfitt, Inderpreet Nagra, Jordan Napier, Nicole Newton, Richard Newton, Joseph Niepokoj, Kate Nowak, Nicole Nowak, Alexandra O'Brien, Alexander Opat, Austin Palombizio, Grace Parker, Michael Pavlo, Cassidy Peretin, Jacob Pruitt, Erica Puent, Donald Puent III, Anna Raffin, Michaela Raffin, Sarah Ranfranz, Justin Reed, Austin Roach, Richard Ruff, Tyler Rusboldt, Jeffrey Russell, Jared Schnadenberg, Robert Schrader, Trent Schreiber, Victoria Schroeder, Nora Schultz, Derrick Schwandt Jr, Shannon Sewell, Kathleen Sheeran, Michelle Sikora, Kalina Smith, Martina Snemis, Richard Soohey Jr, Jeannette Sosnowski, Juliana Sutter, Shana Sutton, Spencer Sutton, Kelsey Tabbert, Tristen Taylor, Patrick Teall, Charity Vallangeon, Jonathan Vincent, Carolyn Wheeler, Nicholas Wiesemann, Rachael Wolter, Amy Wright, Kazimir Zaranski and Keith Zelenika.

Honor Roll-- Matthew Adams, Jonathan Arlow, Gabrielle Belcher, Graham Brooks, Jordan Brown, Collin Buckles, Samantha Cerceo, Taylor Coons, Emily Cravens, Timothy Denfeld, Brionna Dilosa, Darius Dilosa II, Joseph Doman, Annette Frank, Jacob Garmany, Lydia Gill, Megan Hawk, Harley Howard, Joshawa Jaeger, Sara Joll, Michelle King, Nicole King, Michael Lara, La'keshia Loyd, Sean Matheny, Eric Menn, Marcy Miles, Brian Millies, Kathleen Mitchell, Jordan Neal, Emily Nugnis, Nathaniel Oddi, Brandon Padgett, Andrew Petrovich, Stephanie Pomeroy, Jacob Post, Rianna Priest, Emmie Reigel, Jonathan Rensberger, Justin Salamanca, Kyle Schmidt, Kaitlyn Sharp, Patricia Simmons, Victoria Simms, Jessica Slade, John Staff, Lauren Stevenson, Samantha Stricker, Andrew Tomlin, Morgan Trial, Haleigh Vander Vinne, Brooke Vogedes, Cierra Waggoner, Matthew Wall, Brittney White, Ashley Whitt and Grayson Wingate.

Juniors

Principal’s Honor Roll-- William Atherton, Nicholas Barango, Kyle Barnes, Mae Bass, Brandon Benson, Elizabeth Benson, Kendra Berke, Kierstin Berry, Alexandra Bianco, Rose Biehl, Joseph Bishop, Taylor Bissonnette, Sarah Bobby, Kelly Braun, Mary Brust, Melanie Buckmaster, Alexandra Bucko, Taylor Bull, Julia Campbell, Aliyah Caraballo, Halle Charlebois, Scott Chemma, Michael Clemens, Tanaya Comer, Chase Cota, Katherine Curley, Jeffory DeHenes, Eric Dreischerf, Amanda Dujmovich, Seth Eash, Maryssa Engstrom, Amanda Erxleben, DeAndre Evans, Mason Farese, Kevin Fekete, Sara Filipek, Nathan Finke, Danielle Friday, Zachary Froman, Kellie Gill, Samantha Giordano, Johnny Gorches, Coleson Gordon, Spencer Gordon, Kelly Grassel, Kayla Gross, Katherine Haggerty, Andrew Hall, James Halpin, Teonna Hamilton, Ryley Harlow, Kaitlyn Hasselberger, Remy Hoang, Hannah Hoffmann, Alexander Hughes, Ralph Iatarola, Joshua Ingram, Ellen Jackson, Kelley Jankowicz, Kora Jansen, Angelia Jeka, Jacob Johns, Jennifer Kattalia, Jennifer Kay, Andrew Kearney, Humaira Khan, Rachel Kidder, Kristin Kim, Joseph Kintzel, Ryan Knightly, Nicole Kollar, Katherine Kolvek, Jacob Korba, Logan Krantz, Marissa Kroeger, James Kronemann, Allison Laczi, Joseph Larimer, Matrika Laster, Megan Leetz, William Levi, Alexis Malay, Gabriella Marchese, Cassandra Mardis, Brandon Martin, Samantha Martin, Megan Matheny, Evan Mazurkiewicz, Allison McAloon, Hannah McCafferty, Madison McCarthy, Molly McCoy, Eleanor Mellin, Katelyn Merritt, Abbi Milligan, Mary Mochen, Jordan Morandini, Madeliene Mottinger, Jesse Mudd, Hannah Myers, Hannah Newman-Jacobs, Jennifer Nicholas, Armando Nunez, Christian O'Brien, Cody Olson, Anmol Patel, Frank Pejril, Joseph Pejril, Victoria Pigg, Heather Poland, Charles Pratt III, Kiera Quealy, Keith Radzik, Nicholas Raffin, Alyssa Randazzo, Hannah Ranfranz, Jonathan Ricard, Kasandra Richardson, Zachary Richey, Colin Ringas, James Rogers, Brittni Rondinelli, David Rowe, Devin Royce, Hunter Royer, Micaela Ruiz Moreno, Jacqueline Santos, Preston Saunders, Adam Scheerer, Ryan Sears, Brenford Sergent III, Margaret Shinn, Abigail Sigler, Katie Sikora, Nathaniel Sipe, Cassidy Smenyak, Adrian Snyder, Micheala Sosby, Reann Sult, Jordan Surgot, Helena Taft, Justin Tassler, Michael Thanos, Madalyn Thielemann, Haley Thoreson, Candice Tovo, Thomas Trail, Timothy Trowbridge, Lambros Tsampis, Geena Tumidalsky, Katlyn Urycki, Larissa Valdez, Hannah Van Drie, Austin VanderZanden, Anthony Vasconi, James Walker, Kaitlyn Waltz, Bailey Wantuch, Kevin Webb, Zacharias Westergren, Laura Whitman, Alisha Whittaker, Brittany Wilcox, Kaleigh Wilder, Jennifer Williams, Zachary Williams, Spencer Wright, Grant Zakhar, Ryan Zethner and Evan Zondor.

Honor Roll-- Kyle Allen, Jacob Andert, Jacob Boomsma, Jonathan Buehler, Krista Bushore, Molly Cannon, Jessica Cavallaris, Sharon Coleman, Colleen Collins, Nicholas Cross, Michael Crowley, Abigail Culbertson, Rebecca Depew, Danielle Dixon, Nicole Dutz, Cory Fifield, Ethan Flaherty, Ashley Ganz, Alec Haines, Joshua Heim, Cami Hood, Catherine Hubbard, Shay Hultquist, Kaysey Jensen, Douglas Johnson, Kayla Joseph, Michael Joseph, Rachel Kaiser, Timothy Kaptur, Kayla Karriman, Lakota Kennoy, Montana Ketchem, Mitchel Kobitz, Kyle Kogler, Kayla Kohn, Ronald Kovach, Emily Kozak, Austin Krieter, Erik Kroeger, Ariel Lau, Ryan Leady, Joshua Luketich, Ariane Mahaffey, Danielle Manley, Tre' Mason, Leah Mattingly, Rachel McCrum, Cody McWhirter, Adam Mix, Nicole Needham, Emily Nix, Alena Packer, Matthew Peterson, Bruce Phillips, Symphony Plascencia-Garcia, Samantha Read, Jose Reyes III, McKenzie Richardson, Kyle Ruge, Alexandra Rusin, James Salmi, Kimberly Saniga, Alec Slazas, Kyle Sobieski, Collin Sulcer, Elaine Tagert, Joseph Troop, Sarah Turner, Megan Tymorek, Brady Wade, Adam Waldo, Kyersten Walton, Austin Wilcher and Samantha Zaremba.

Sophomores

Principal’s Honor Roll- Bradley Adkins, Simon Andrews, Carolyn Arndt, Samantha Balon, Gena Banta-Long, Wendy Banta-Long, Bennett Baughman, Claire Brady, Hunter Brown, Kaley Brown, Julissa Busch, Lindsey Campbell, Rachel Campbell, Andrew Caratini, Bradley Carlson, Samantha Carpenter, Ashley Castillo, Jennifer Cedarstaff, Elizabeth Chandler, Mason Chronowski, Adriene Church, Jessica Ciesielski, Tyler Colvin, Kelsey Conway, Sydney Cooley, Madisyn Coudriet, Lindsey Curdes, Meagan Curley, Patrick Curley, Addison Dempsay, Sarah Denham, Joshua DeVries, Nathan Dickinson, Robert Doman, Dalia Erkman, Samantha Flisiak, Nicholas Friel, Hannah Fuller, Russell Ghasvarian, Amanda Gillespie, Caleb Gmyrek, Olivia Gonzales, Allison Granat, Elizabeth Green, David Gutierrez, Aryn Havner, Ashley Hecimovich, Kristen Homme, Megan Homme, Alyssa Huckaby, Joseph Hull, Andrew Hurst, Jessica Huseman, Kayla Jones, David Jordan, Edward Kaczmarek, Matthew Keator, Kevin Kenney, AntonioKincaid-Rivadeneyra, Jonathan Kindmark, Angelica Knopick, Rachel Konopacki, Conner Kuhnle, Jack Kurfman, Renee Laczkowski, Salman Lakhani, Anthony Lara, Jessica Lee, Jillian Leja, Corinne Leopold, Jocelyn Lipscomb, Taylor Livingston, Matthew Lutze, Emma Lynn, Christopher Maatouk, Kristin Mabry, Jillian Malecki, Hunter Mang, Emily Martinez, Thomas McGue, Erin McNicholas, Natalie Melcher, Mikaela Meyer, Nathaniel Michael, Taylor Mickus, Autumn Miller, Dallas Milligan, Gabriel Montemayor, Layla Mooradian, Marissa Morey, Emily Morton, Benjamin Moy, Paige Nahod, Sara Neal, Austin Norton, Courtney O'Keefe, Alisyn Ostrom, Emily Percifield, Nathan Perkins, Matthew Petrovich, Blake Pieroni, Natalie Plesac, Jonah Pruitt, Caroline Puntillo, Claire Raffin, Andrew Ralph, Jessica Ratel-Khan, Jacob Reed, Silas Rettew, Natalie Richardson, Nathan Rodriguez, Brandon Roeske, Matthew Rotundo, Corey Rusboldt, Zachary Ryczek, Hayley Sabol, Grant Schuster, Sydney Sharpe, Alexandra Sink, Connor Smith, Katherine Smith, Charles Smolios, Erin Socha, Eric Stearns, Austin Stillman, Amanda Susnak, Brittany Tanner, Cole Teal, Bradley Troup, Taryn Trusty, Trevor Turner, Hannah Vasquez, Daniel Vincent, Malika Virk, Brent Vondra, Amanda Waltz, John Ward III, Cody Watson, Savannah Watson, Benjamin Westergren, Ethan Whitaker, Conner Whitfield, Dana Wickenden, Natalie Wilhelm, Samantha Wilson, Mitchell Winey, Jacob Yankauskas, Ashley Zaideman and Solstice Zaranski.

Honor Roll- Jesse Alderson, Io Apelacio, Kaitlyn Arlow, Nathan Babcock, Louis Bain III, Morgan Boatright, Tyler Bogue, Bridget Brendza, Katherine Bruni, Riley Buckles, Corey Burton, Miranda Bushue, Abigail Canright, Shelby Carter, Tayler Cerutti, Jessica Collins, Cheyanne Comer, Craig Condes-Tatum, Vanessiah Cummins, Kamila Czebotar, Anthony Davern, Jessica Dishman, William Dishman, Kaitlyn Donahue, Michael Double Jr, Sarah Duron, Madison Edwards, Fatima Espana, Dillon Evans, Trenee Fancher-Keller, Jerick Forrest, Andrea Frank, Karac Fulk, Alexis Gaines, Stephanie Garza, Abigail Gawel, Evan Gill, Ryan Greeno, Michael Griffin, Kieran Griffith, Danalhy Guerra, Jovany Hernandez, Caleb Hoffman, Justin Holland Jr, Emily Hopkins, Laura Ivanyo, Lily Jablonski, Jeremy Jaeger, Jaycee Jensen, Michael Kamaski, Alexander Katsafaros, Alyssa Keen, Keith Kennedy, Stephanie Krause, Brittney Kress, Lauren Kroeger, Claudia Krygier, Jacob Kuziela, Bailey Laczynski, Jacob Laster, Ashley Lawson, Chance Lawson, Megan Legler, Brian Lesnick, Kaitlin Loehmer, Tyler Long, Kayla Ludington, Anna Mahoney, Jessica Manley, Danielle Maranto, James Marlow, Abygail Matthys, John McCusker, Allena McElfresh, Colin McEuen, Mallory McKee, Christopher Mitic, Trey Moffett, Braelyn Molenda, Bethany Molnar, Joseph Moore, Amanda Moser, Marisa Myers, Jonah Noel, Payton Norlington, Matthew Ozimek, Kendell Pelham, Chad Ramirez, Sarah Richards, Jami Ritchea, Oscar Rodriguez, Destiny Ronco, Rebeca Rosenau, Andrew Rosser, Anisa Saffold, Hannah Sakelaris, Austin Schweikert, Ian Soto, Jessica Stacy, Tyler Sufana, Amethyst Szubryt, Jordan Tall, Sara Tarnowski, Eli Taubert, Leslie Taubert, Jessica Thornton, Brandi Tuzinski, Kyle Vargo, Sydney Vendramin, Zachary VonHuben, Jack Wallar, Jordan Watson, William Whitten, Logan Wiseman, Kendall Wright and Sydney Yurkus.

Freshmen

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Sana Ahmad, Emily Alexander, Michael Amling, Kassandra Anaya, Shei Apelacio, Monica Appel, Kelly Arlow, Raven Bach, Andrew Balon, Rachel Beard, Max Benoit, Katherine Bolek, Brittany Borzych, Nicholas Braun, Travis Brooks, Abigail Brown, Hannah Brown, Abigail Burke, Zachary Burris, Stephanie Cantus, Rylee Catlin, Aubrey Christofersen, Alyssa Clemento, Taylor Colvin, Katherine Conway, Kai Cromwell, Abigail Curdes, Gina Dalrymple, Samantha Dehoyos, Ryan Dempsay, Ashley Dennis, Nicholas DeHenes, Bridget Donnelly, Andrea Drygas, Alexander Dujmovich, Alisha Dziarski, David Eggers, Rachel Enright, Lauren Fazekas, Katie Flanagan, Tatiana Flores, Rachel Gacioch, Connor Gaffigan, Jason Garmany, Grace Geenen, Alexander Genetski, Lauren Gilbertsen, Hector Gonzalez Jr, Katherine Graff, Arianna Hall, Seth Halpin, Emily Hamady, Logan Haussman, Preston Hayman, Jackson Heard, Emily Hewitt, Maria Hewitt, Matthew Holba, Joshua Holmes, Laura Hoover, Joseph Horn, Lily Hull, Michael Ivanyo, Rhys Jackson, Michael Jacobucci, Claire Johnston, Anna Jones, Andrew Jugovic, Olivia Kaiser, John Kelley, Anthony Ketcham, April Koepke, Christopher Krause, Christina Kronemann, Lauren Kusbel, Jacob Lambrecht, Mikayla Larson, Lauren Lecy, Michael Lipinski, Presley Ludwig, Kayla Malackowski, Robert Maletta II, Nadia Mario, Savannah McCafferty, Sean McCarthy, Bradley McCord, Skylar McElheny, Emily McLean, Kayla Michaels, Benjamin Mikolajczyk, Evelyn Miller, Mary Miller, Mitchell Miloshoff, Joshua Milzarek, Gregory Mochen, Meg Modesto, Griffin Morandini, Aubrey Nagdeman, Kelsey Neiswinger, Rachel Noel, Cameron O'Brien, Jared O'Dell, Angelica Pabon, Alyssa Packer, Panayioti Panayi, Adam Patrick, Anthony Pedroza, Natalie Petro, Robert Pritchard, Anne Radzik, Dominic Raffin, Teresa Raffin, Datin Ringas, Rebecca Rizer, Nichole Roberts, Rebecca Schmiegel, Tara Schnadenberg, Whitney Schreiber, Kassidy Scott, Taylor Siewin, Gregory Sirko, Kaylee Slont, Olivia Smith, Mitchell Smrekar, Shelby Snyder, Robert St Pierre, Cody Steel, Brianna Stephan, Allison Stolz, Marissa Sullivan, McKenzie Sullivan, Garrett Swanson, Brittany Tassler, Patricia Thomas, Patrick Tilden, David Tincau, Savannah Tipton, Josie Tolin, Donna Trowbridge, Heidi Tucker, Jessica Urycki, Valerie Valerio, Abigail Vallangeon, Noah Vallangeon, Bethany Van Drie, Joshua VanNevel, Rachel Vogie, Garrett Walker, Olivia White, Jacob Williger, Galen Wong, Natalie Wozniak, Alden Wright, Carly York and Eric Zhong.

Honor Roll-- Tyler Babcock, Andrew Benner, William Biehl IV, Hayden Biggs, Elizabeth Boehm, Jillian Bohnert, Teagan Bowen, Nicole Bross, Carter Brunt, Nathan Burris, Logan Castro, Tabitha Chartos, Taylor Clark, Micaela Claudio, Allison Clay, Cheyenne Cook, Collin Cook, Lucas Cota, Alexander Cunningham, Haley Davis, Katelynn Davis, Jack Davison, Ashlee Dennis, Drake Ferguson, Paige Fossey, Autumn Friday, Tyler Gengnagel, Sawyer Hallas, Ryan Hamil, Hayley Hardesty, Lucas Heim, Marcus Hill, Daniel Jones, Daxter Jones, Shawn Jones, Henry Keller, Megan Kerkes, Avery Koscielniak, Matthew Kubacki, Kayla Larson, Chance Leady, Mackenzie Leinweber, Madeline Leinweber, Kirsten Leouses, Benjamin Lewis, Madison Ling, Zachary Loeffler, Carley Lowe, Joseph Maggio, Tristen Manuszak, Carlos Martinez, Amanda McCormick, James McGowan, April Melcarek, Jacob Merryman, Sabrina Milovich, De'Ja Moore-Ransom, Bradley Moore, Cory Moore, Geren Moore, Kallie Myers, Hailee Norton, Avery Nunez, Kasey O'Keefe, Linzi Olson, Morgan Owens, Evan Pearson, Kaleb Peffers, Autianna Peters, Joseph Petrovich, Anna Reyes, Elisa Reyes, John Roach, Belinda Rochon, Isabella Santana, Kelsey Scott, Hayley Sekula, Christian Seman, Ranbir Singh, Thomas St Germain, Steven Stachyra, Jack Thielemann, Nathan Tilden, Taylor Troop, Angelica Tyner, Trevor VanNostran, Nicole Vidojevic, Sean Virden, Triston Volom, Nathan Wertzberger, Matthew Wheeler, Mitchell Wilborn, Kaitlin Wilkie, Tyler Wilson, Abby Wright, Nicholas Wrigley and Lenik Zaranski.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.



About Beverly Shores

Police Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-8800

Fire Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-9104

About Burns Harbor

Police Department

1240 N. Boo Road
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-9412

Fire Department

308 Navajo Trail
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-8591

About Chesterton

Police Department

726 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1136

Fire Department

702 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7162

About Dune Acres

Town Hall

One East Road
Dune Acres, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-1900

Fire Department

550 Beam Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1226

About Porter

Town Hall

303 Franklin Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-2771

Police Department

50 Francis Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7611

About Indiana Dunes

Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore
1100 N. Mineral Springs Road, Porter IN 46304
Visitor Information - 219-926-7561

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses