Chesterton Middle School honor roll

2013-04-08T14:16:00Z Chesterton Middle School honor rollContributed by Bridget Martinson nwitimes.com
April 08, 2013 2:16 pm  • 

CHESTERTON | Chesterton Middle School has recognized 533 students on the Honor Roll for achieving a minimum 3.0 GPA for the second 12-week term. Of those, 270 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.67 or higher for the second 12-week term.

The 224 eighth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll--Nicole Achor, Abby Andert, Katrina Balon, Natalie Beglin, Mallory Benoit, Megan Bernth, Elizabeth Bolek, Dyanna Bootz, Lindsey Burgess, Anjali Byappanahalli, Samantha Campaniello, Steven Carlson II, Caylee Casbon, Alyssa Condie, Cameron Cook, Fiona Eggen, Annabelle Engel, Ashley Fazekas, Clarke Fleming, Doria Fredrickson, Ashley Galateanu, Christian Geenen, Sydney Ghoreishi, Erin Grimes, Owen Hallas, Sonny Hammonds, Alexys Hanas, Andrea Hanas, Jacob Harmon, Ryan Harmon, Jacob Haussman, Ashley Heilmann, Aleia Henry, Rachel Hewitt, Kendall Hinchley-Balch, Nicholas Hodge, Alessandrina Hoffman, Rebekah Hoffmann, Madelyn Hunzelman, Annie James, Mackenzie Kirkham, David Kosakowski, Gary Kostbade, Joanna Kowalczyk, Cara Kroeger, Trent Lambrecht, Wyatt Lee, Jaspinder Malhi, Hannah Maluvac, John Mario, Shannon McCoy, Anastasia Miller, Elaina Nichols, Lindsey Nielsen, Blake Notzen, Derek O'Dell, Marie O'Neill, Samantha Ostrom, Cody Packer, Chase Pickford, Spencer Pritchard, Brittany Privett, Jeffrey Radzik, Erik Ralph, Alexandria Raudry, Alexus Reyes, David Rivera Jr, Justin Runions, Kylie Sabol, Nathaniel Scheerer, Emma Schuster, Shannon Sears, Ashley Shideler, Wesley Slaughter, Amanda Slivka, Cara Sullivan, Anna Taft, Jenna Tarnowski, Amy Thompson, Marissa Tilden, Jack Tolin, Alexis Tracy, Michelle Vasquez, Drew Vesling, Sarah Voiers, Jack Walton, Ellie Welsch, Kaitlyn Wilcher, Mark Wilcox, Aubrey Wing, Elijah Winski, Keagan Wong, Delaney Wright, Elizabeth Zehner and Kara Zych.

Honor Roll--Angela Allison, Abigail Ambruso, Jonathon Andershock, Jonathan Bach, Jacob Barnes, Keerat Basra, Logan Bell, Noah Bennett, Drew Berry, Stephen Biancardi, Elizabeth Bilthuis, Abigayle Blumer, Samuel Boland, Ashlei Bootz, Christohper Boren Jr, Justin Brinkley, Ryan Bromley, Chase Burch, Jacob Campbell, Eric Carlson, Anna Castilleja, Shawn Charlson, Ashley Clemento, Ryan Clendenen, Madison Comfort, Ethan Conway, Darren Corzan, Celeste Coughlin, Connor Dailey, Andrew Davison, Andrew Delich, Raquel Dinger, Naomi Draus, Jarred Eshenaur, Thomas Evans III, Dante Fischer-Stone, Josh Flatz, Nikayla Flores, Alexandra Forsberg, Andrew Gillen, Danielle Gilyan, Lexie Gomez, Allyson Graff, Paige Gubbe, Adalyn Haggerty, Madeline Hamady, Katie Hanson, James Hawley, Allison Henry, Joshua Hiatt, Scott Hill, Jeslyn Hohenberger, Katelyn Holm, Bridget Jamrok, Alexander Janke, Jacob Jimenez-Perez, Hailey Johansen, Madison Jones, Kevin Jugovic, Alexander Kapote, Bryanna Kerkes, Samuel Kravitz, Samantha Kubacki, Madilyn Lantz, Benjamin Lau, Abigail LaCorte, Olivia Maranto, Andrew Martin, Hayley McBride, Gabrielle McCall, Cady McDaniel, Lennon Metz, Gabriel Mihut, Kayli Mitchell, Hannah Mix, Kaylee Mullins, Kaley Munguia, Taylor Nemtuda, Cheyenne Nicholson, Haley Notzen, Samuel Nunez, Hayley O'Keefe, Alexander Oberg, Nathaniel Ortegon, Kyle Paliga, Kullen Parks, David Pearson, Alexis Pede, Sabrina Pedroza, Trevor Petersen, Alexis Poe, Lillie Price, Megan Przybylinski, Maxwell Pundrich, Brandon Quinn, Meghan Ramirez, Lauren Reiner, Jordan Rhoda, Peter Roths, Trevor Ryan, Allisa Sain, Zoe Samila, Kayla Saniga, Tyler Schroeder, Luke Sebring, Heather Serafin, Kyla Sharpe, Kyle Sharpe, Abigail Sieman, Madison Sisson, Sydnee Siver, Cheyenne Smith, Benjamin Stacy, Benjamin Staubus, Natalie Stemler, Kiaira Stewart, Kaitlyn Szprychel, Isaac Szubryt, Kelsey Tyner, Alissa VanNoort, Kaitlyn Volkman, Kyle Walton, Trevor Webb, Nia Weems, Lauren Whitlow, Ian Winstead, Maxwell Witt, Natasha Woodard and Anna Wright.

The 309 seventh graders cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll--Amera Abuhakmeh, Eric Allison, Eric Amling, Lauren Anderson, Pieter Ausema, Mallory Babcock, Katelyn Balakir, Jade Belegal, Korie Berdine, Abby Billings, Connor Boren, Josie Brickley, Aaron Brookhouse, Yasmin Brown, Grant Brunt, Sophia Burke, Nathan Bush, Marley Cain, Alec Callahan, Madison Callaway, Elizabeth Canright, Jared Carlson, Kelly Carr, Andrew Cernick, Jane Chisholm, Rebecca Colbert, Emily Coleman, Raymond Connors III, Quinn Conway, Katherine Craig, Carly Culkin, Zachary Cunningham, Mitchell Davis, Lucas Davison, Ryan Day, Megan Daye, Sofia DesCamp, Joseph DeHoyos, Carol Dilts, Samantha Disney, Michael Doman, Jacob Donovan, Paige Donovan, Tristan Dooley, Piper Downing, Emily Duron, Sarah Dzierba, Samantha Fazekas, Andrew Figg, Douglas Filipek, Hanna Fleming, Brinley Fowler, Sailor Franklin, Maggie Gardner, Cade Girgenti, Thomas Gotsch, Julia Graff, Justice Griffith, Molly Grimes, Shelby Grimm, Joshua Guzek, Nicklaus Hanas, Madeline Haskell, Jason Hebblethwaite, Zoi Heideman, Amber Heilmann, Chad Hensley, David Hodgkiss, Mark Hodgkiss, Rachel Hoffmann, Frederick Hoham, Sonia Holsen, Alexis Hoover, Anna Huffman, Mohamed Ibrahim, Bryn Jackson, Christine Jackson, Dana Jacobucci, Grace Jewett, Olivia Jewett, Matthew Jewison, Izsadora Johnson, Colleen Johnston, Lauryn Kallay, Addison Keiser, Jakob Kintzele, Lucas Klein, Abigail Koster, Courtney Krol, Allison Lang, Karlyn Layman, Julia Lecy, Cade Lewandowski, Hannah Lewis, Evan Little, Kyle Lowery, Kara Maggio, Molly Mannion, Bailey Martinson, Alexis Mathis, Shaye McCarthy, Taylor McElheny, Molly McLaughlin, Kylie Mercier, Ana Miroski, Brianna Molnar, Rachel Morris, Hannah Mullin, Hannah Nabhan, Alexis Nash, Violet Needham, Denny Nowak, Bryan Pamintuan, Rahul Patel, Carley Perkins, Austin Perrine, Paul Petro, Ashley Pickford, Nolan Poczekay, Colin Poland, Jolie Rader, Seth Rettew, Gabrielle Rhed, Kelly Ricard, Brett Roeske, Sophie Roque, Cassidee Rosenbaum, Samantha Runions, Samantha Saunders, Alexis Savage, Delaney Schavey, Alexander Scott, Gavin Scott, McKenzie Scott, Christopher Sexton, Andrew Smenyak, Alexandra Smith, Alexandra Smith, Katlin Smith, Mitchel Smith, Jordyn Soffa, Amber South, Sadie Spratley, Samantha Sriplo, Elyse Stasil, Kristina Stevenson, Thomas Stobbe, Andrew Stolz, Alexis Stone, Logan Summers, Hannah Thompson, Tessa Tilden, Isabel Torres, Brittney Troup, Melena Trujillo, Hailey Vale, Elena Valerio, Noah Van Nevel, Zoe VanderVinne, Kayla VanNostran, Natalia Wadowski, Kolby Walker, Nolan Walton, Christian Warren, Henry Weinberg, Ella Whitmore, Madyson Wigley, Jacob Winland, Samuel Winski, Grace Working, Kirsten Wozniak, Warda Yakub, Jared Yi, Rita Young and Brian Zidarich.

Honor Roll--Jacob Alders, Rigoberto Alvarez Jr, Michael Averett Jr, Annika Babcock, Alexandria Barnard, Ciara Barnett, Jacob Baron, Kyle Bartolini, Kevin Best, Brett Blair, Kyrsten Boswell, Marrin Brandt, Claire Brendza, Katherine Budzius, Madison Bunger, Jessica Bunting, Nicholas Burtless, Andrew Byrnside, Zachary Calhoon, Ryan Carey, Noah Carson, Corrina Carter, Alexis Cejas, Bethany Collins, Brayden Cortwright, Braden Corzan, Joshua Coslet, Carmen Cruz, Jake Cuevas, Autumn DeMarco, Daniel Doman, Brock Douthitt, Camma Duhamell, Noah Dujmovich, Laura Estridge, Gabriela Farfan, Brenna Farrell, Scott Filippini, Halee Flatz, Rachel Fredenburg, Sierra French, Glade Fuller, Kevin Gaffigan, Ziomara Garcia, David Gerth, Tyler Gill, Anthony Gilyan, Ryan Gluszewski, Benjamin Good, Sarah Hamilton, John Harris, Jacob Heslin, Joshua Hogan, Lucas Huffman, Katlyn Ingram, Michaela Jennings, Andrew Jimenez, Hunter Johnson, Cameron Joseph, Madeline Juestel, Michael Kellstrom, Kassidy Kohn, Samantha Krause, Nicholas Lane, Logan Lawson, Kari LaFreniere, Diego Lemley, Joshua Lewis, Richard Lohmeyer, Kayla Lowry, Angela Mahoney, Maximilian Martin, Tyree Martin, Jackson Masten, Madison McCall, Steven McCarthy, Reagan McCoy, Mallorey Mears, Katherine Minier, Julia Montoya, Aysha Moore, Michael Nichols, Maxwell Nordstrom, Mitchell Norman, Dylan Olson, Alexis Orange, Kaitlin Ouellette, Maxwell Owens, Kanisha Patel, Ashlee Pendleton, Austin Peterson, Jackson Phillips, Hailey Powell, Lysette Rattray, Louis Razo, Maya Renko, Christian Richardson, Ellen Roach, Lauren Roths, Olivia Royce, Tyra Russ, Steven Salgado, Sydney Sarver, Lucas Sawyer, Conor Scott, David Sigler Jr, Aramis Solis, Sydney Stablein, Patrick Starr, Victoria Stefanski, Bryce Stephan, Kristin Stillman, Erin Storey, Casey Szumanski, Niklaus Tankiewicz, Nathan Thielemann, Corey Tilden, Olivia Trinks, Evan Vagner, Jenna Wadding, Connor Wantuch, Heather Waters, Samuel Weller, Samuel Westergren, Holly Whah, Hailey Whitworth, Hannah Wild, Brandt Wilder, Simon Williger, Madison Wilson, Kathleen Woodbury, Kaylinn Woolever, Cassandra Wuerthele and Andrew Zimmerman.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.



About Beverly Shores

Police Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-8800

Fire Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-9104

About Burns Harbor

Police Department

1240 N. Boo Road
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-9412

Fire Department

308 Navajo Trail
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-8591

About Chesterton

Police Department

726 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1136

Fire Department

702 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7162

About Dune Acres

Town Hall

One East Road
Dune Acres, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-1900

Fire Department

550 Beam Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1226

About Porter

Town Hall

303 Franklin Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-2771

Police Department

50 Francis Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7611

About Indiana Dunes

Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore
1100 N. Mineral Springs Road, Porter IN 46304
Visitor Information - 219-926-7561

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses