Chesterton Middle School honor rolls

2014-04-17T10:03:00Z Chesterton Middle School honor rollsContributed by Bridget Martinson nwitimes.com
April 17, 2014 10:03 am  • 

CHESTERTON | Chesterton Middle School has recognized 653 students on the Honor Roll for achieving a minimum 3.0 GPA for the third nine weeks. Of those, 372 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.67 or higher for the third nine weeks.

EIGHTH GRADE

Principal’s Honor Roll: Amera Abuhakmeh, Eric Amling, Lauren Anderson, Erica Ashby, Pieter Ausema, Mallory Babcock, Katelyn Balakir, Ciara Barnett, Korie Berdine, Connor Boren, Kyrsten Boswell, Aaron Brookhouse, Grant Brunt, Sophia Burke, Alec Callahan, Elizabeth Canright, Andrew Cernick, Jane Chisholm, Rebecca Colbert, Raymond Connors III, Quinn Conway, Katherine Craig, Mitchell Davis, Lucas Davison, Ryan Day, Sofia Descamp, Carol Dilts, Samantha Disney, Michael Doman, Jacob Donovan, Paige Donovan, Tristan Dooley, Piper Downing, Camma Duhamell, Emily Duron, Laura Estridge, Samantha Fazekas, Andrew Figg, Douglas Filipek, Brinley Fowler, Sailor Franklin, Alexis Gacioch, Creighton Gaff, David Gerth, Thomas Gotsch, Julia Graff, Molly Grimes, Shelby Grimm, Joshua Guzek, Nicklaus Hanas, John Harris, Madeline Haskell, Jason Hebblethwaite, Amber Heilmann, Ezekiel Highlan, Mark Hodgkiss, Rachel Hoffmann, Joshua Hogan, Sonia Holsen, Alexis Hoover, Lyric Hugunin, Anna Huffman, Kathryn Hull, Mohamed Ibrahim, Bryn Jackson, Christine Jackson, Dana Jacobucci, Grace Jewett, Olivia Jewett, Matthew Jewison, Izsadora Johnson, Madeline Juestel, Jakob Kintzele, Lucas Klein, Abigail Koster, Courtney Krol, Allison Lang, Karlyn Layman, Julia Lecy, Hannah Lewis, Kyle Lowery, Molly Mannion, Bailey Martinson, Shaye McCarthy, Taylor McElheny, Kylie Mercier, Hannah Mullin, Violet Needham, Denny Nowak, Bryan Pamintuan, Kanisha Patel, Rahul Patel, Austin Peterson, Jackson Phillips, Ashley Pickford, Nolan Poczekay, Colin Poland, Kelly Ricard, Brett Roeske, Sophie Roque, Delaney Schavey, Hannah Scheller, Alexander Scott, Gavin Scott, Lydia Scott, Christopher Sexton, Andrew Smenyak, Mitchel Smith, Jordyn Soffa, Amber South, Sadie Spratley, Samantha Sriplo, Elyse Stasil, Kristina Stevenson, Thomas Stobbe, Logan Summers, Casey Szumanski, Hannah Thompson, Isabel Torres, Tessa Tilden, Melena Trujillo, Noah Van Nevel, Zoe VanderVinne, Kayla VanNostran, Natalia Wadowski, Nolan Walton, Christian Warren, Henry Weinberg, Holly Whah, Jacob Winland, Samuel Winski, Kaylinn Woolever, Grace Working, Kirsten Wozniak, Cassandra Wuerthele, Warda Yakub, Rita Young

Honor Roll: Eric Allison, Annika Babcock, Jacob Baron, Kyle Bartolini, Jade Belegal, Abby Billings, Brett Blair, Elise Brack, Marrin Brandt, Josie Brickley, Tabitha Broering, Nicholas Burtless, Madison Callaway, Ryan Carey, Jared Carlson, Kelly Carr, Corrina Carter, Kady Chael, Davis Church, Madison Cole, Emily Coleman, Bethany Collins, Braden Corzan, Joshua Coslet, Robert Craig VI, Carmen Cruz, Jake Cuevas, Carly Culkin, Zachary Cunningham, Megan Daye, Joseph Dehoyos, Autumn Demarco, Sierra Deu, Brock Douthitt, Noah Dujmovich, Sarah Dzierba, Victoria Evans, Courtney Falck, Hanna Fleming, Rachel Fredenburg, Sierra French, Kevin Gaffigan, Shane Gagliano, Maggie Gardner, Tyler Gill, Anthony Gilyan, Cade Girgenti, Nathan Goldsberry, Martin Gonzalez, Benjamin Good, Justice Griffith, Anthony Hampton, Kaylee Hanrath, Zoi Heideman, Chad Hensley, Tatjana Hess, David Hodgkiss, Frederick Hoham, Andrew Jimenez, Amelia Johnson, Hunter Johnson, Colleen Johnston, Cameron Joseph, Lauryn Kallay, Addison Keiser, Michael Kellstrom, Kassidy Kohn, Nicholas Lane, Cade Lewandowski, Joshua Lewis, Evan Little, Richard Lohmeyer, Matthew Lorenz, Kara Maggio, Angela Mahoney, Maximilian Martin, Jackson Masten, Alexis Mathis, Reagan McCoy, Molly McLaughlin, Katelyn Miller, Katherine Minier, Ana Miroski, Brianna Molnar, Julia Montoya, Aysha Moore, Rachel Morris, Hannah Nabhan, Alexis Nash, Mitchell Norman, Dylan Olson, Alexis Orange, Kaitlin Ouellette, Maxwell Owens, Carley Perkins, Austin Perrine, Paul Petro, Hailey Powell, Jolie Rader, Michael Ranftl, Jazmine Repasky, Gabrielle Rhed, Christian Richardson, Cassidee Rosenbaum, Samantha Runions, Steven Salgado, Samantha Saunders, Alexis Savage, Mckenzie Scott, Alexandra Smith, Alexandra Smith, Haley Snemis, Addison Soderlund, Aramis Solis, Bryce Stephan, Kristin Stillman, Andrew Stolz, Erin Storey, Isaac Straitiff, Oriaunna Street, Niklaus Tankiewicz, Nathan Thielemann, Corey Tilden, Olivia Trinks, Brittney Troup, Noah Tubbs, James Tucker, Evan Vagner, Hailey Vale, Antonio Vargas, Kolby Walker, Connor Wantuch, Heather Waters, Samuel Weller, Ella Whitmore, Madyson Wigley, Hannah Wild, Madison Wilson, Dedreonna Woodard, Kathleen Woodbury, Brian Zidarich, Andrew Zimmerman

SEVENTH GRADE

Principal’s Honor Roll: Victoria Adams, Lily Adney, Fatima Ahmad, Sabrina Ali, Agia Amezcua-Bone, Anna Anton, Stephanie Archbald, Bailey Arthur, Alexis Avey, Hailey Ayala, Hannah Ayala, Victoria Balon, Makayla Barbour, Halcyon Barton-Damsch, Sarah Basso, Isaac Beatty, Alexander Beckwith, Alexis Benko, Hannah Bennett, Angelique Berg, Charles Bernth, Nicole Bernth, Ariel Biegel, Nicole Bilyak, Caitlyn Bogue, Elaine Bonner, Cory Boren, Taylor Bowser, Kaitlin Browne, Dustin Bucher, Shelby Bullock, Samantha Bunning, Jordan Bush, Mallory Bushue, Rachel Byrnside, Ryan Callaway, Roman Camacho, Hayden Carlson, Hunter Carlson, Luke Caylor, Jasraj Chohan, Lucas Chorba, Audrey Clinkert, Emily Cobb, Alyssa Cole, Emily Conway, Geoffrey Cook, James Cory II, Dakota Cummins, Adeene Devine, Lindsey Dibble, Eleanor Didonna, Alexandra Dines, Lucas Driskill, Anjali Dziarski, Chad Dzierba Jr., Jack Eaton, Tabitha Eckstrom, Kyle Egener, Evan Ekblaw, Meghan Eldridge, Jenna Elliott, Anna Engel, Lindsay Enright, Jadah Eshenaur, Madison Fielder, Alexander Fine, Toby Franklin, Alec Fulayter, Logan Funderburg, Kaila Gallina, Hanna Garriott, Ryan Gebert, Jared Gengnagel, Madison Ghoreishi, Jennifer Gillen, Sierra Girouard, Kody Goin, Samantha Graden, Mark Hannah, Olivia Hansen, Haley Harkness, Nicholas Harmon, Sarah Harmon, Destinee Harrell, Emma Healy, Stasia Heideman, Haley Henze, Taylor Hisaw, Elizabeth Hodge, Reina Hodge, Samuel Houghteling, Jakob Howard, Heather Hunter, Brock Hurst, Sara Jirtle, Madeline Joesten, Taylor Johnson, Ainsley Johnston, Sarah Kaiser, Robert Kallay Iv, Kearra Kaufman, Lindsay Kaurich, Colin Kenney, Kardiay Kirk, Holly Kittredge, Krysta Klinedinst, Alexandra Knudson, Shayna Kraft, Alyssa Kramer, Nathaniel Kravitz, Claire Kroeger, Kara Krol, Erik Kruper Jr., Azeezjamal Lakhani, Nicolas Landeros, Hannah Lange, Benjamin Larimer, Baylie Lawson, Mya Lee, Julia Lewis, Austin Lindahl, Eric Lohse, Lorann Lombardini, Nicolo Lovinello, David Mahaffey Jr., Haydn Malackowski, Matthew Malave, Hannah Manske, Morgan Marmolejo, Tabitha Mason, Tyra Mason, Madelyn Matthys, Zane Mauke, Hokulani McCracken, Isaac McDaniel, Adeline McElfresh, Victoria Merkel, Christian Merrill, Joshua Merryman, Devin Michael, Noelle Michael, Shannon Michaels, Logan Miller, Caden Mockler, Kamryn Moehl, Madeline Moss, Nicholas Mullen, Prabhjot Nagra, Nathan Napier, Isabella Nash, Colin Nittner, Sayer Norlington, Bryce Norton, Karson Nowacki, Nathan O'Connor, Grace O'Dell, Emma Olson, Karina Ontiveros, Makenzi Owens, Abigail Parkerson, Anna Parkinson, Caroline Parks, Andrea Peck, Kali Peterson, Brice Petre, Abigail Phillips, Olivia Pilarski, Rachael Pilarski, Eli Pokorney, Alexis Polite, Marguerite Ponda, Madison Postelmans, Justin Privett, Mattigan Riley, Jane Risk, Haley Rivera, Casey Roberts, Maxwell Rodriguez, Ariel Rohe, Jacob Roles, Zoe Ross, Grace Rosser, Hannah Roth, Olivia Rowe, Zoie Russell, Priscilla Sabourin, George Sakelaris, Morgan Sauter, Caroline Scheidt, Sarah Schimpf, Daniel Schmiegel, Kathryn Sears, Paige Seely, Travis Selking, Brandon Shea, Kaitlyn Shideler, Bacchus Sikora, Tiffany Sim, Karanbir Singh, Marney Sisson, Molly Slatcoff, Allen Smith, Madeline Smith, Sarah Smith, Lea Smrekar, Jamie Stento, Logan Stewart, Shelby Stone, Spencer Summers, Ivy Szymaszek, Aliza Tannish, Samuel Teal, Raven Tharp, Chloe Thomas, Daniel Tolin, Madison Torok, Kristen Trail, Taylor Trowbridge, Devin Trusty, Alexa Tumidalsky, Andrew Urycki, Andrew Vanderwoude, Alexander Vaughn, Kylie Vendramin, Brandon Watson, Elizabeth Watts, Jacob Weitzel, John Wheeler, Chad Whelan, Rebecca White, Grace Wilcox, Keilee Willer, Brooke Wilson, Branden Wong

Honor Roll: Sofia Acevedo, Jason Adkins II, Keyon Allen, Bianca Alvarez, Sadie Ambler, Joseph Andershock, Karen Andrews, Nicole Arndt, Alexis Autenrieth, Lauren Banks, Nicholas Beckman, Jonathan Beglin, Tanner Berardi, Travis Biancardi, Kristopher Bodie, Kelsey Bolton, Danielle Brammer, Michael Bridges, Juliette Brimberry, Morgan Brown, Nathan Cady, Kolton Cardenas, Nathan Carlson, Harmony Cason, Cooper Catlin, Andrew Cobb, Christopher Conaway, Kaden Conder, Melina Condie, Zachary Copollo, Connor Craig, Rebecca Culver, Payton Dalton, Jacob Davis, Kaylee Demarco, Nicholas Dericco, Ashley Dillon, Kylee Donnella, Felicity Dorton, Hailey Forney, Benea Fowler, Dakota Frederick, Kevin Fulk, Matthew Gaffigan, Lilliana Games, Justin Gerber, Angela Gomez, Samantha Gosvener, Nathaniel Green, Annabel Groeger, Draven Gunter, David Hamady, Shanya Hamilton, Zachary Hamilton, Jacob Harders, Noah Hardt, Destiny Harvey, James Hennings, Hannah Hill, Nathan Holt, Sophia Hruskocy, Nathanial Jimenez, Hollie Jones, Kalieb Jones, Samantha Joseph, Ryan Kerr, Zoe Kierstead, Christianna King-Hooker, Connor Krantz, Jeremy Krantz, John Lacorte, Adison Lesko, Shay Logan, Dylan Mahaffey, Stella Majcherczyk, Nyah Martinez, Madison McCoy, Ryan McKinnon II, Eric McLaughlin, Madison Merry, Lauren Miller, Courtney Milzarek, Gildardo Mondragon, Charles Moore, Haley Moore, Sage Murphy, Killian Myers, Aerin Naillieux, Marc-Anthony Nicholson, Tyler Nielsen, Morgan Niloff, Seth North, Skylar Noschese, Evelyn Pabon, Margaret Phillips, David Pierce III, Nicholas Ponda, Jackson Rice, Dennis Risner, Noah Rivera, Michelle Robson, Ricardo Rosenau, Bishop Rush, Jasmine Salgado, Katlynn Sanders, Brent Schapiro, Edwin Schmidt, Sophie Shrum, Hailey Siere, Benjamin Slack, Alexis Smith, Ariana Smith, Emily Soblotne, Benjamin Stahlhut, Ethan Staubus, Benjamin Suitor, Currine Talaga, James Tharp, Alyssa Thompson, Ashley Thompson, Catelyn Trafny, Evan Tsuetaki, Seth Tucker, Anthony VanAutreve, Christopher VanEekeren, Andrew VanNoort, Dylan VanNostran, Kimberly VanTil, Jorge Vasquez, Nicholas Wells, Alex Wertzberger, Savanna Whalley, Kevin Wheeler, David Wilborn, Ethan Wing, Mason Witt, Rita Zajicek, Alexander Zervos, Sydney Zurzolo.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.



About Beverly Shores

Police Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-8800

Fire Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-9104

About Burns Harbor

Police Department

1240 N. Boo Road
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-9412

Fire Department

308 Navajo Trail
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-8591

About Chesterton

Police Department

726 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1136

Fire Department

702 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7162

About Dune Acres

Town Hall

One East Road
Dune Acres, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-1900

Fire Department

550 Beam Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1226

About Porter

Town Hall

303 Franklin Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-2771

Police Department

50 Francis Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7611

About Indiana Dunes

Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore
1100 N. Mineral Springs Road, Porter IN 46304
Visitor Information - 219-926-7561

Latest Local Offers