Chesterton High School honor roll

2011-11-30T08:54:00Z Chesterton High School honor rollContributed by Bridget J. Martinson Duneland School Corporation Public Relations Director nwitimes.com

CHESTERTON | Chesterton High School has recognized 1077 students on the Honor Roll for earning at least a 2.80 grade point average for the first nine weeks'. Of those, 652 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.50 or higher for the first nine weeks'. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

Grade 12

Principal's Honor Roll | Michael Acosta, Matthew Adams, Samuel Adams, Taylor Adams, Michael Albano, Andrew Allmon, Michael Anderson, Ian Andrews, Adam Antone, Nathan Apathy, Lauren Bailey, Lucas Baughman, Raymond Bazan, Scott Beard, Brandon Biddle, Matthew Borowiak, Nicholas Borzych, Ryan Braun, Jordan Brown, Zachary Cannon, Lavinia Cantus, Robert Carstens III, Aaron Casko, Tyler Cerajewski, Samantha Cerceo, Nikita Chawla, Tyler Childress, Adam Cooper, Nicholas Corrente, Eva Dahl, Christopher Davis, Jacob Deiotte, Timothy Denfeld, Emily DeLache, Brionna Dilosa, Sarah Eggers, Breanna Eng, Patrick English, Portia Engstrom, Jeremy Fabbri, Samuel Fadel, Nicole Ferlazzo, Aris Fetterling-Hood, Sally Fowler, James Frederick III, Hannah Froman, Samantha Furto, Jacob Garmany, Elaina Gerlach, Lydia Gill, Ashlen Gillespie, Lindsay Gorman, Linda Graff, Noah Gumz, Erica Guynn, Alexis Hamilton, Samantha Hardin, Heather Hart, Jessica Hickle, Randi Hickman, Andrew Hogan, Andrew Holba, Jacob Hollingshead, Kenneth Holmes, Sarah Jackett, Thomas Jaeger Jr, Brandon Jenks, Zachary Jenks, Austin Johnson, Matthew Jones, Nathanael Jones, Ariel Joseph, Olivia Kabacinski, Brieanne Karriman, Laurin Katzmarek, Allison Keator, Joseph Kelly, Lauren Kenney, Nina Kiszka, Hailey Koedyker, Nicole Kogler, Anne Kosakowski, Brooke Kravitz, Toni Kuziela, Adam Lara, Michael Lara, Samantha Lee, Michael Leopold, Jessica Lohse, Matthew Lucas, Austin Martinson, John McCrum, Mariel McElfresh, Christopher McGue, Jacob McNicholas, Korelle Melcarek, Madelaine Miller, Sean Miller, Rebecca Miloshoff, Kathleen Mitchell, Benjamin Molnar, Sarah Moser, Alex Murawski, Kathryn Murfitt, Inderpreet Nagra, Jordan Napier, Nicole Newton, Richard Newton, Joseph Niepokoj, Kate Nowak, Nicole Nowak, Alexandra O'Brien, Alexander Opat, Tate Paglia, Austin Palombizio, Grace Parker, Michael Pavlo, Cassidy Peretin, Rianna Priest, Jacob Pruitt, Erica Puent, Donald Puent III, Jake Pullins, Anna Raffin, Michaela Raffin, Sarah Ranfranz, Joseph Reed, Justin Reed, Jonathan Rensberger, Austin Roach, Richard Ruff, Tyler Rusboldt, Jeffrey Russell, Robert Schrader, Trent Schreiber, Victoria Schroeder, Shannon Sewell, Kaitlyn Sharp, Kathleen Sheeran, Michelle Sikora, Victoria Simms, Kalina Smith, Summer Stockwell, Samantha Stricker, Juliana Sutter, Shana Sutton, Spencer Sutton, Austin Taylor, Tristen Taylor, Patrick Teall, Steven Valdez, Charity Vallangeon, Haleigh Vander Vinne, Jonathan Vincent, Eric Wasielewski, Carolyn Wheeler, Amy Wright, Kazimir Zaranski, Keith Zelenika and Justin Zosso

Honor Roll | Natalie Alarcon, Madison Andert, Jonathan Arlow, Gabrielle Belcher, Jensen Berke, Dillon Bishop, Graham Brooks, Megan Bruce, Collin Buckles, Brandon Burdine, Tyler Burris, Ryne Buza, Taylor Coons, Alexis Croker, Jacob Crots, Dale Cutler, Arlene Doble, Joseph Doman, Stephanie Drake, Maria Espana, Ashley Ford, Luke Fredenburg, Megan Hawk, Kaitlynn Heslin, Ryan Hopkins, Harley Howard, Samantha Howard, Robert Humphreys, Colin Janiszewski, Robert Kerr, Michelle King, Nicole King, Rebecca Koziatek, Matthew Kusbel, Adam Leetz, Kanesha Lowe, Gregory Luke, Erica Madry, Andrew Mahoney, Cody Mang, Sean Matheny, Briana McCready, Keeley McDowell, Tyler McKinney, Eric Menn, Sarah Mikolajczyk, Brian Millies, Bobbi Modesto, John Morris, Emily Nugnis, Brandon Padgett, Shane Parks, Kelsey Pawola, Andrew Petrovich, Amanda Poland, Stephanie Pomeroy, Jacob Post, Emmie Reigel, Kaylin Richerson, Erika Rodriguez, Justin Salamanca, Kyle Schmidt, Ryan Schuch, Derrick Schwandt Jr, Kaitlin Sekula, Jacob Sieckman, Nicole Smith, Jeannette Sosnowski, Haeleigh Spalla, John Staff, Madeline Stelzer, Brooke Stemen, Kelsey Tabbert, Christopher Thompson, Morgan Trial, Matthew Wall, Ashley Whitt, Nicholas Wiesemann, Taylor Witt, Danialle Wood and Emily Wright.

Grade 11

Principal's Honor Roll | William Atherton, Pablo Banuelos, Kyle Barnes, Mae Bass, Brandon Benson, Elizabeth Benson, Kendra Berke, Kierstin Berry, Alexandra Bianco, Rose Biehl, Joseph Bishop, Sarah Bobby, Kelly Braun, Vanessa Bruce, Mary Brust, Melanie Buckmaster, Alexandra Bucko, Taylor Bull, Julia Campbell, Molly Cannon, Aliyah Caraballo, Karly Cassoday, Jessica Cavallaris, Halle Charlebois, Scott Chemma, Michael Clemens, Aaron Coen, Chase Cota, Katherine Curley, Jeffory DeHenes, Danielle Dixon, Eric Dreischerf, Amanda Dujmovich, Seth Eash, Maryssa Engstrom, Amanda Erxleben, Mason Farese, Kevin Fekete, Sara Filipek, Nathan Finke, Danielle Friday, Zachary Froman, Kellie Gill, Samantha Giordano, Johnny Gorches, Coleson Gordon, Spencer Gordon, Kelly Grassel, Kayla Gross, Katherine Haggerty, Andrew Hall, James Halpin, Teonna Hamilton, Alexandra Hanson, Ryley Harlow, Remy Hoang, Hannah Hoffmann, Ralph Iatarola, Joshua Ingram, Ellen Jackson, Kelley Jankowicz, Kora Jansen, Angelia Jeka, Rachel Kaiser, Jennifer Kattalia, Jennifer Kay, Andrew Kearney, Humaira Khan, Rachel Kidder, Joseph Kintzel, Kali Klinger, Ryan Knightly, Nicole Kollar, Katherine Kolvek, Jacob Korba, Ronald Kovach, Logan Krantz, Austin Krieter, Marissa Kroeger, James Kronemann, Allison Laczi, Joseph Larimer, Matrika Laster, Megan Leetz, William Levi, Joshua Luketich, Alexis Malay, Gabriella Marchese, Cassandra Mardis, Brandon Martin, Evan Mazurkiewicz, Allison McAloon, Hannah McCafferty, Madison McCarthy, Molly McCoy, Rachel McCrum, Cody McWhirter, Katelyn Merritt, Abbi Milligan, Mary Mochen, Jordan Morandini, Madeliene Mottinger, Jesse Mudd, Hannah Myers, Hannah Newman-Jacobs, Jennifer Nicholas, Emily Nix, Steven Norman, Armando Nunez, Christian O'Brien, Kathleen Oates, Cody Olson, Christian Pabon, Anmol Patel, Frank Pejril, Joseph Pejril, Matthew Peterson, Victoria Pigg, Heather Poland, Adam Polkinghorn, Charles Pratt III, Kiera Quealy, Keith Radzik, Nicholas Raffin, Alyssa Randazzo, Hannah Ranfranz, Kalvin Ravn, Samantha Read, Jonathan Ricard, Kasandra Richardson, McKenzie Richardson, Zachary Richey, Colin Ringas, James Rogers, David Rowe, Hunter Royer, Kyle Ruge, Micaela Ruiz Moreno, Jacqueline Santos, Preston Saunders, Adam Scheerer, Ryan Sears, Brenford Sergent III, Margaret Shinn, Abigail Sigler, Katie Sikora, Nathaniel Sipe, Cassidy Smenyak, Adrian Snyder, Kyle Sobieski, Micheala Sosby, Jordan Surgot, Helena Taft, Justin Tassler, Michael Thanos, Madalyn Thielemann, Haley Thoreson, Thomas Trail, Timothy Trowbridge, Lambros Tsampis, Geena Tumidalsky, Katlyn Urycki, Larissa Valdez, Hannah Van Drie, Austin VanderZanden, Bryanna VanNostran, Anthony Vasconi, James Walker, Kaitlyn Waltz, Bailey Wantuch, Kevin Webb, Laura Whitman, Alisha Whittaker, Brittany Wilcox, Kaleigh Wilder, Jennifer Williams, Zachary Williams, Spencer Wright, Grant Zakhar, Fernando Zepeda and Evan Zondor.

Honor Roll | Jintapat Akkarapanurat, Kyle Allen, Robert Allison, Jacob Andert, Allison Bachman, Alexander Bobos, Jonathan Buehler, Krista Bushore, Nicole Callaway, Ashley Castillo, Samantha Coen, Sharon Coleman, Colleen Collins, Tanaya Comer, Alexander Cortwright, Michael Crowley, Christopher Cubberley, Abigail Culbertson, Cody Delmastro, Rebecca Depew, Nicole Dutz, DeAndre Evans, Cory Fifield, Natalia Flores, Carley Furto, Ashley Ganz, Austin Geiselman, Luke Gipson, Alexander Groat, Shelby Gwizdalski, Brier Haws, Joshua Heim, Cami Hood, Catherine Hubbard, Alexander Hughes, Shay Hultquist, Kaysey Jensen, Jacob Johns, Douglas Johnson, Kayla Joseph, Timothy Kaptur, Kayla Karriman, Lakota Kennoy, Montana Ketchem, Jessica Klopfer, Mitchel Kobitz, Kyle Kogler, Kayla Kohn, Hannah Kollar, Emily Kozak, Erik Kroeger, Andrea Larsen, Ariel Lau, Katie LaBere, Ryan Leady, Jacqueline Leavitt, Maurizio Lovinello, Eric Madry Jr, Ariane Mahaffey, Danielle Manley, Tre' Mason, Joshua McCall, Eleanor Mellin, Adam Mix, Nadia Morales, Nicole Needham, Stephanie Ontiveros, Jerica Paliga, Mitchell Pearson, Kara Peterson, Symphony Plascencia-Garcia, Kaliegh Quick, Brittany Radcliffe, Julian Raudry, Jose Reyes III, Alexander Rochowiak, Austin Roe, Brandon Rogers, Brittni Rondinelli, Alexandra Rusin, James Salmi, Jack Schroeder, Marissa Smith, Sonny Solar, Alandra Starks, Reann Sult, Elaine Tagert, Matthew Tall Jr, Candice Tovo, Sarah Turner, Jeremy Vasquez, Brady Wade, Adam Waldo, Kyersten Walton, Samantha Wesley, Zacharias Westergren, Austin Wilcher and Ryan Zethner.

Grade 10

Principal's Honor Roll | Simon Andrews, Carolyn Arndt, Samantha Balon, Gena Banta-Long, Wendy Banta-Long, Bennett Baughman, Claire Brady, Grace Brewer, Kathryn Brewer, Hunter Brown, Bruce Burch III, Julissa Busch, Lindsey Campbell, Andrew Caratini, Bradley Carlson, Samantha Carpenter, Taylor Cash, Jennifer Cedarstaff, Elizabeth Chandler, Adriene Church, Jessica Ciesielski, Kelsey Conway, Sydney Cooley, Madisyn Coudriet, Lindsey Curdes, Meagan Curley, Patrick Curley, Addison Dempsay, Joshua DeVries, Nathan Dickinson, Sarah Duron, Emily Dyrek, Dalia Erkman, Fatima Espana, Nicholas Friel, Russell Ghasvarian, Amanda Gillespie, Allison Granat, Elizabeth Green, Danalhy Guerra, David Gutierrez, Seth Highlen, Kristen Homme, Megan Homme, Andrew Hurst, Jessica Huseman, Laura Ivanyo, Lily Jablonski, Michael James, Kayla Jones, David Jordan, Edward Kaczmarek, Matthew Keator, Kevin Kenney, AntonioKincaid-Rivadeneyra, Angelica Knopick, Rachel Konopacki, Brittney Kress, Conner Kuhnle, Jack Kurfman, Salman Lakhani, Anthony Lara, Jacob Laster, Chance Lawson, Jessica Lee, Jillian Leja, Corinne Leopold, Jocelyn Lipscomb, Kayla Ludington, Matthew Lutze, Christopher Maatouk, Kristin Mabry, Jillian Malecki, Hunter Mang, Emily Martinez, Abygail Matthys, Tyler Matthys, Colin McEuen, Thomas McGue, Mallory McKee, Erin McNicholas, Natalie Melcher, Mikaela Meyer, Taylor Mickus, Autumn Miller, Gabriel Montemayor, Layla Mooradian, Marissa Morey, Emily Morton, Amanda Moser, Benjamin Moy, Paige Nahod, Sara Neal, Austin Norton, Courtney O'Keefe, Alisyn Ostrom, Emily Percifield, Matthew Petrovich, Blake Pieroni, Natalie Plesac, Jonah Pruitt, Caroline Puntillo, Claire Raffin, Andrew Ralph, Jessica Ratel-Khan, Silas Rettew, Sarah Richards, Natalie Richardson, Nathan Rodriguez, Brandon Roeske, Destiny Ronco, Matthew Rotundo, Corey Rusboldt, Hayley Sabol, Anisa Saffold, Hannah Sakelaris, Grant Schuster, Austin Schweikert, Alexandra Sink, Connor Smith, Katherine Smith, Charles Smolios, Erin Socha, Amanda Susnak, Eli Taubert, Cole Teal, Bradley Troup, Taryn Trusty, Trevor Turner, Daniel Vincent, Malika Virk, Brent Vondra, Amanda Waltz, John Ward III, Cody Watson, Savannah Watson, Ethan Whitaker, Dana Wickenden, Samantha Wilson, Mitchell Winey and Solstice Zaranski.

Honor Roll | Bradley Adkins, Quinn Albert, Jesse Alderson, Brianna Anders, Io Apelacio, Emily Atherton, Mariah Bailey, Jonathan Blake, Morgan Boatright, Zachary Bozanic, Bryce Brack, Bridget Brendza, Seth Brimberry, Katherine Bruni, Riley Buckles, Andrew Budzius, Corey Burton, Heather Buza, Rachel Campbell, Abigail Canright, Hailey Cappos, Kristina Carr, Shelby Carter, Ashley Castillo, Tayler Cerutti, Alexandra Chapman, Jessica Collins, Tyler Colvin, Cheyanne Comer, Vanessiah Cummins, Jessica Dishman, Robert Doman, Michael Double Jr, Olivia Dujmovich, Madison Edwards, Samantha Flisiak, Alexis Gaines, Stephanie Garza, Abigail Gawel, Caleb Gmyrek, Olivia Gonzales, Ryan Greeno, Michael Griffin, Kieran Griffith, Aryn Havner, Ashley Hecimovich, Natalie Hedrick, Jovany Hernandez, Samuel Hinken, Caleb Hoffman, Emily Hopkins, Alyssa Huckaby, Jeremy Jaeger, Jaycee Jensen, Samantha Johns, Matthew Johnson, Alexander Katsafaros, Alyssa Keen, Keith Kennedy, Jonathan Kindmark, Stephanie Krause, Lauren Kroeger, Claudia Krygier, Jacob Kuziela, Tate Kwiecinski, Renee Laczkowski, Megan Legler, Brian Lesnick, Taylor Livingston, Kaitlin Loehmer, Tyler Long, Xavier Loving, Anna Mahoney, Monica Martin, Lisette Martinez, Brian McDaniel, Allena McElfresh, Nathaniel Michael, Dallas Milligan, Christopher Mitic, Trey Moffett, Bethany Molnar, Nicholas Moreno, Marisa Myers, Jonah Noel, Payton Norlington, Alexa Olson, Josh Osborn, Matthew Ozimek, Kendell Pelham, Brooklynn Pomeroy, Ashley Prichard, Jacob Reed, Jordan Rice, Jami Ritchea, Oscar Rodriguez, Rebeca Rosenau, Andrew Rosser, Eileen Ryan, Daniel Seely, Sydney Sharpe, Eric Stearns, Austin Stillman, Kayla Stone, Tyler Sufana, William Sullivan III, Gretchen Sutton, Amethyst Szubryt, Shelby Takacs, Jordan Tall, Brittany Tanner, Sara Tarnowski, Leslie Taubert, Jessica Thornton, Brandi Tuzinski, Kyle Vargo, Sarah Vavrek, Sydney Vendramin, Paige Vlietstra, Tyler Vore, Jacob Wasielewski, Jordan Watson, Benjamin Westergren, Miranda Whah, Haley White, Conner Whitfield, Natalie Wilhelm, Logan Wiseman, Trevor Wright, Jacob Yankauskas, Sydney Yurkus and Ashley Zaideman.

Grade 9

Principal's Honor Roll | Sana Ahmad, Michael Amling, Kassandra Anaya, Shei Apelacio, Monica Appel, Raven Bach, Andrew Balon, Rachel Beard, Samantha Behrndt, Katherine Bolek, Brittany Borzych, Travis Brooks, Nicole Bross, Hannah Brown, Abigail Burke, Zachary Burris, Stephanie Cantus, Logan Castro, Rylee Catlin, Chandler Chavez, Aubrey Christofersen, Katherine Conway, Lucas Cota, Kai Cromwell, Abigail Curdes, Gina Dalrymple, Samantha Dehoyos, Ryan Dempsay, Ashley Dennis, Bridget Donnelly, Andrea Drygas, Alexander Dujmovich, Alisha Dziarski, David Eggers, Clifford Eiring IV, Rachel Enright, Lauren Fazekas, Katie Flanagan, Tatiana Flores, Paige Fossey, Andrew Fouts, Rachel Gacioch, Connor Gaffigan, Jason Garmany, Grace Geenen, Alexander Genetski, Lauren Gilbertsen, Hector Gonzalez Jr, Katherine Graff, Sereen Haddadin, Sawyer Hallas, Seth Halpin, Emily Hamady, Logan Haussman, Preston Hayman, Jackson Heard, Emily Hewitt, Maria Hewitt, Matthew Holba, Joshua Holmes, Joseph Horn, Lily Hull, Michael Ivanyo, Michael Jacobucci, Claire Johnston, Anna Jones, Andrew Jugovic, Olivia Kaiser, Anthony Ketcham, Caleb Kraft, Christopher Krause, Christina Kronemann, Lauren Kusbel, Jacob Lambrecht, Mikayla Larson, Lauren Lecy, Matthew Leetz, Michael Lipinski, Joseph Maggio, Kayla Malackowski, Robert Maletta II, Nadia Mario, Savannah McCafferty, Sean McCarthy, Bradley McCord, Amanda McCormick, Skylar McElheny, Emily McLean, April Melcarek, Kayla Michaels, Benjamin Mikolajczyk, Evelyn Miller, Mary Miller, Mitchell Miloshoff, Joshua Milzarek, Gregory Mochen, Meg Modesto, Cory Moore, Geren Moore, Griffin Morandini, Aubrey Nagdeman, Kelsey Neiswinger, Leiandra Nelson, Teagan Nelson, Rachel Noel, Avery Nunez, Cameron O'Brien, Jared O'Dell, Linzi Olson, Morgan Owens, Angelica Pabon, Alyssa Packer, Panayioti Panayi, Priyanka Patel, Adam Patrick, Anthony Pedroza, Natalie Petro, Robert Pritchard, Anne Radzik, Dominic Raffin, Teresa Raffin, Datin Ringas, Rebecca Rizer, Nichole Roberts, Belinda Rochon, Rachel Roths, Valerie Russell, Rebecca Schmiegel, Whitney Schreiber, Kassidy Scott, Kelsey Scott, Taylor Siewin, Gregory Sirko, Kaylee Slont, Olivia Smith, Shelby Snyder, Thomas St Germain, Cody Steel, Audrey Stelzer, Brianna Stephan, Allison Stolz, Marissa Sullivan, McKenzie Sullivan, Garrett Swanson, Brittany Tassler, Patrick Tilden, David Tincau, Savannah Tipton, Josie Tolin, Donna Trowbridge, Jessica Urycki, Abigail Vallangeon, Noah Vallangeon, Bethany Van Drie, Joshua VanNevel, Michael Vasconi, Nicole Vidojevic, Rachel Vogie, Garrett Walker, Sydney Walker, Olivia White, Adam Whitlow, Jacob Williger, Galen Wong, Natalie Wozniak, Abby Wright, Alden Wright, Carly York, Eric Zhong and Tyler Zych.

Honor Roll | John Achor II, Shawn Adams, Cortney Anderson, Kelly Arlow, Tyler Babcock, Molly Baeza, Andrew Benner, Max Benoit, William Biehl IV, Hayden Biggs, Jacob Bilthuis, Teagan Bowen, Nathan Braun, Nicholas Braun, Abigail Brown, Carter Brunt, Adriana Cavlovic, Tabitha Chartos, Mary Choucalas, Tanner Clark, Taylor Clark, Taylor Colvin, Cheyenne Cook, Collin Cook, Haley Davis, Katelynn Davis, Jack Davison, Nicholas DeHenes, Sean DeLaney, Christian Draves, Troy Frezquez, Autumn Friday, Alexis Garcia, Alysa Garriott, Tyler Gengnagel, Tyler Gillespie, Arianna Hall, Clayton Hamilton, Matthew Hampton, Hayley Hardesty, Lucas Heim, Brandon Herron, Marcus Hill, Lauren Hogan, Ashlee Hollifield, Laura Hoover, Jacob Hunter, Amanda Isbister, Jacob Jackson, Rhys Jackson, David Joesten, Daniel Jones, Daxter Jones, Megan Kerkes, Dana Knightly, Avery Koscielniak, Austin Krafft, Hayley Krieter, Matthew Kubacki, Austin Larson, Chance Leady, Mackenzie Leinweber, Madeline Leinweber, Kirsten Leouses, Benjamin Lewis, Madison Ling, Carley Lowe, Presley Ludwig, Tristen Manuszak, Emily Marcus, Hanna Martich, Jacob Merryman, Sabrina Milovich, William Mitchell, Jordyn Moleski, De'Ja Moore-Ransom, Kallie Myers, Elisabeth Nedved, Hailee Norton, Kathleen O'Donnell, Alisa Ordziejewski, Amanda Packer, Christopher Palombizio, Evan Pearson, Riley Peddle, Kaleb Peffers, Autianna Peters, Joseph Petrovich, Sophia Pizzi, Anna Reyes, Elisa Reyes, John Roach, Robert Rosenau, Isabella Santana, Tara Schnadenberg, Hayley Sekula, Christian Seman, Lois Shulund, Ranbir Singh, Robert St Pierre, Brett Stanley, Haley Terrell, Jack Thielemann, Patricia Thomas, Nathan Tilden, Taylor Troop, Heidi Tucker, Angelica Tyner, Valerie Valerio, Alexi VanderVinne, Trevor VanNostran, Triston Volom, Jordan Wadding, Mitchell Wilborn, Nicholas Wrigley and Dominique Zuffa.

 

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.



About Beverly Shores

Police Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-8800

Fire Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-9104

About Burns Harbor

Police Department

1240 N. Boo Road
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-9412

Fire Department

308 Navajo Trail
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-8591

About Chesterton

Police Department

726 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1136

Fire Department

702 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7162

About Dune Acres

Town Hall

One East Road
Dune Acres, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-1900

Fire Department

550 Beam Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1226

About Porter

Town Hall

303 Franklin Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-2771

Police Department

50 Francis Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7611

About Indiana Dunes

Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore
1100 N. Mineral Springs Road, Porter IN 46304
Visitor Information - 219-926-7561

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses