Chesterton Middle School Honor Rolls

2014-02-04T15:15:00Z Chesterton Middle School Honor RollsContributed by Bridget Martinson nwitimes.com
February 04, 2014 3:15 pm  • 

Chesterton Middle School has recognized 661 students on the Honor Roll for achieving a minimum 3.0 GPA for the second nine weeks. Of those, 359 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.67 or higher for the first nine weeks.

Eighth grade:

Principal’s Honor Roll: Amera Abuhakmeh, Eric Amling, Lauren Anderson, Erica Ashby, Pieter Ausema, Mallory Babcock, Katelyn Balakir, Korie Berdine, Abby Billings, Connor Boren, Aaron Brookhouse, Grant Brunt, Alec Callahan, Elizabeth Canright, Kady Chael, Jane Chisholm, Rebecca Colbert, Emily Coleman, Raymond Connors III, Quinn Conway, Brayden Cortwright, Katherine Craig, Carmen Cruz, Carly Culkin, Mitchell Davis, Lucas Davison, Ryan Day, Megan Daye, Carol Dilts, Michael Doman, Jacob Donovan, Paige Donovan, Tristan Dooley, Piper Downing, Camma Duhamell, Laura Estridge, Samantha Fazekas, Andrew Figg, Douglas Filipek, Hanna Fleming, Brinley Fowler, Sailor Franklin, Rachel Fredenburg, Alexis Gacioch, Creighton Gaff, David Gerth, Thomas Gotsch, Julia Graff, Molly Grimes, Shelby Grimm, Joshua Guzek, Nicklaus Hanas, Steffi Harris, Madeline Haskell, Jason Hebblethwaite, Zoi Heideman, Ezekiel Highlan, David Hodgkiss, Mark Hodgkiss, Rachel Hoffmann, Frederick Hoham, Alexis Hoover, Mohamed Ibrahim, Bryn Jackson, Christine Jackson, Dana Jacobucci, Grace Jewett, Olivia Jewett, Matthew Jewison, Andrew Jimenez, Izsadora Johnson, Colleen Johnston, Madeline Juestel, Lauryn Kallay, Abigail Koster, Courtney Krol, Nicholas Lane, Karlyn Layman, Julia Lecy, Hannah Lewis, Molly Mannion, Maximilian Martin, Bailey Martinson, Jackson Masten, Kylie Mercier, Julia Montoya, Rachel Morris, Alexis Nash, Violet Needham, Denny Nowak, Alexis Orange, Bryan Pamintuan, Kanisha Patel, Rahul Patel, Austin Perrine, Paul Petro, Jackson Phillips, Ashley Pickford, Nolan Poczekay, Colin Poland, Jolie Rader, Kelly Ricard, Brett Roeske, Sophie Roque, Samantha Runions, Delaney Schavey, Gavin Scott, Lydia Scott, Christopher Sexton, Andrew Smenyak, Alexandra Smith, Mitchel Smith, Jordyn Soffa, Amber South, Sadie Spratley, Samantha Sriplo, Kristina Stevenson, Thomas Stobbe, Logan Summers, Corey Tilden, Tessa Tilden, Brittney Troup, Melena Trujillo, Noah VanNevel, Zoe VanderVinne, Kayla VanNostran, Natalia Wadowski, Kolby Walker, Nolan Walton, Christian Warren, Ryan Watkins, Samuel Winski, Grace Working, Kirsten Wozniak, Cassandra Wuerthele, Warda Yakub, Rita Young and Brian Zidarich.

Honor Roll: Eric Allison, Ciara Barnett, Jacob Baron, Kyle Bartolini, Jade Belegal, Brett Blair, Kyrsten Boswell, Elise Brack, Marrin Brandt, Claire Brendza, Josie Brickley, Tabitha Broering, Yasmin Brown, Katherine Budzius, Sophia Burke, Nicholas Burtless, Madison Callaway, Ryan Carey, Jared Carlson, Kelly Carr, Corrina Carter, Andrew Cernick, Madison Cole, Bethany Collins, Braden Corzan, Joshua Coslet, Zachary Cunningham, Joseph Dehoyos, Autumn Demarco, Sofia Descamp, Sierra Deu, Samantha Disney, Brock Douthitt, Noah Dujmovich, Emily Duron, Sarah Dzierba, Hayley Edmonds, Halee Flatz, Sierra French, Glade Fuller, Kevin Gaffigan, Maggie Gardner, Tyler Gill, Anthony Gilyan, Cade Girgenti, Martin Gonzalez, Benjamin Good, Justice Griffith, Anthony Hampton, John Harris, Amber Heilmann, Jacob Heslin, Joshua Hogan, Sonia Holsen, Donald Holt Jr, Anna Huffman, Lyric Hugunin, Kathryn Hull, Zachary Jaeger, Amelia Johnson, Hunter Johnson, Cameron Joseph, Zachary Kaiser, Addison Keiser, Blake Keller, Michael Kellstrom, Jakob Kintzele, Lucas Klein, Konnor Kudrecki, Kari Lafreniere, Allison Lang, Logan Lawson, Diego Lemley, Cade Lewandowski, Joshua Lewis, Mallory Lindstedt, Evan Little, Richard Lohmeyer, Kyle Lowery, Kara Maggio, Angela Mahoney, Alexis Mathis, Madison McCall, Steven McCarthy, Reagan McCoy, Maria McDaniel, Taylor McElheny, Molly McLaughlin, Mallorey Mears, Katherine Minier, Ana Miroski, Brianna Molnar, Alyssa Montemayor, Aysha Moore, Brandi Morales, Hannah Mullin, Hannah Nabhan, Brooklynn Newland, Mitchell Norman, Kaitlin Ouellette, Maxwell Owens, Carley Perkins, Austin Peterson, Hailey Powell, Alex Pugh, Michael Ranftl, Maya Renko, Gabrielle Rhed, Ellen Roach, Dylan Rodriguez, Ashley Roof, Cassidee Rosenbaum, Derrick Sain, Steven Salgado, Sydney Sarver, Samantha Saunders, Alexis Savage, Hannah Scheller, Alexander Scott, Keelyn Smelley, Alexandra Smith, Aramis Solis, Patrick Starr, Elyse Stasil, Andrew Stolz, Casey Szumanski, Cameron Tassler, Jaeden Taylor, Nathan Thielemann, Hannah Thompson, Isabel Torres, Noah Tubbs, Evan Vagner, Hailey Vale, Elena Valerio, Justin Wallar, Connor Wantuch, Heather Waters, Henry Weinberg, Samuel Weller, Holly Whah, Ella Whitmore, Madyson Wigley, Brandt Wilder, Madison Wilson, Jacob Winland, Dedreonna Woodard, Kathleen Woodbury, Kaylinn Woolever and Andrew Zimmerman.

Seventh grade:

Principal’s Honor Roll: Victoria Adams, Lily Adney, Fatima Ahmad, Sabrina Ali, Keyon Allen, Agia Amezcua-Bone, Anna Anton, Stephanie Archbald, Bailey Arthur, Alexis Avey, Hailey Ayala, Hannah Ayala, Victoria Balon, Makayla Barbour, Halcyon Barton-Damsch, Sarah Basso, Isaac Beatty, Alexis Benko, Hannah Bennett, Angelique Berg, Charles Bernth, Nicole Bernth, Travis Biancardi, Ariel Biegel, Nicole Bilyak, Caitlyn Bogue, Elaine Bonner, Cory Boren, Taylor Bowser, Juliette Brimberry, Kaitlin Browne, Dustin Bucher, Shelby Bullock, Samantha Bunning, Jordan Bush, Mallory Bushue, Nathan Cady, Ryan Callaway, Roman Camacho, Hayden Carlson, Hunter Carlson, Luke Caylor, Sanraj Chohan, Lucas Chorba, Audrey Clinkert, Emily Cobb, Alyssa Cole, Emily Conway, James Cory II, Dakota Cummins, Kaylee Demarco, Lindsey Dibble, Eleanor Didonna, Alexandra Dines, Lucas Driskill, Anjali Dziarski, Jack Eaton, Evan Ekblaw, Meghan Eldridge, Jenna Elliott, Anna Engel, Lindsay Enright, Jadah Eshenaur, Madison Fielder, Logan Funderburg, Kaila Gallina, Hanna Garriott, Ryan Gebert, Jared Gengnagel, Madison Ghoreishi, Jennifer Gillen, Sierra Girouard, Kody Goin, Samantha Graden, David Hamady, Shanya Hamilton, Ellias Hanna, Olivia Hansen, Haley Harkness, Nicholas Harmon, Sarah Harmon, Destinee Harrell, Destiny Harvey, Emma Healy, Stasia Heideman, Haley Henze, Taylor Hisaw, Elizabeth Hodge, Samuel Houghteling, Jakob Howard, Heather Hunter, Brock Hurst, Nathanial Jimenez, Taylor Johnson, Ainsley Johnston, Sarah Kaiser, Robert Kallay Iv, Kearra Kaufman, Lindsay Kaurich, Colin Kenney, Kardiay Kirk, Holly Kittredge, Krysta Klinedinst, Alexandra Knudson, Shayna Kraft, Alyssa Kramer, Nathaniel Kravitz, Claire Kroeger, Kara Krol, Azeezjamal Lakhani, Nicolas Landeros, Hannah Lange, Benjamin Larimer, Baylie Lawson, Mya Lee, Julia Lewis, Austin Lindahl, Eric Lohse, Lorann Lombardini, Nicolo Lovinello, David Mahaffey Jr, Haydn Malackowski, Matthew Malave, Hannah Manske, Morgan Marmolejo, Nyah Martinez, Tabitha Mason, Tyra Mason, Madelyn Matthys, Kylee Mazurek, Hokulani McCracken, Adeline McElfresh, Madison Merry, Joshua Merryman, Devin Michael, Noelle Michael, Logan Miller, Courtney Milzarek, Kamryn Moehl, Haley Moore, Madeline Moss, Nicholas Mullen, Prabhjot Nagra, Nathan Napier, Isabella Nash, Bryce Norton, Karson Nowacki, Nathan O'connor, Grace O'dell, Emma Olson, Karina Ontiveros, Makenzi Owens, Abigail Parkerson, Anna Parkinson, Caroline Parks, Andrea Peck, Kali Peterson, Brice Petre, Abigail Phillips, Olivia Pilarski, Rachael Pilarski, Eli Pokorney, Alexis Polite, Marguerite Ponda, Justin Privett, Mattigan Riley, Haley Rivera, Casey Roberts, Maxwell Rodriguez, Ariel Rohe, Jacob Roles, Zoe Ross, Grace Rosser, Olivia Rowe, Zoie Russell, Priscilla Sabourin, George Sakelaris, Katlynn Sanders, Morgan Sauter, Caroline Scheidt, Sarah Schimpf, Kathryn Sears, Paige Seely, Travis Selking, Brandon Shea, Bacchus Sikora, Tiffany Sim, Karanbir Singh, Marney Sisson, Molly Slatcoff, Allen Smith, Madeline Smith, Sarah Smith, Lea Smrekar, Jamie Stento, Shelby Stone, Spencer Summers, Samuel Teal, Chloe Thomas, Daniel Tolin, Madison Torok, Taylor Trowbridge, Devin Trusty, Alexa Tumidalsky, Andrew Urycki, Christopher VanEekeren, Dylan VanNostran, Kimberly VanTil, Alexander Vaughn, Kylie Vendramin, Brandon Watson, Elizabeth Watts, Jacob Weitzel, John Wheeler, Chad Whelan, Rebecca White, David Wilborn, Grace Wilcox, Keilee Willer, Brooke Wilson and Branden Wong.

Honor Roll: Sofia Acevedo, Jason Adkins II, Sadie Ambler, Joseph Andershock, Karen Andrews, Nicole Arndt, Alexis Autenrieth, Lauren Banks, Alexander Beckwith, Jonathan Beglin, Tanner Berardi, Ashley Bishop, Kristopher Bodie, Danielle Brammer, Michael Bridges, Morgan Brown, Kaitlyn Brueggert, Rachel Byrnside, Kolton Cardenas, Nathan Carlson, Chase Casteel, Jasraj Chohan, Trinity Cibak, Vanessa Claar, Christopher Conaway, Kaden Conder, Melina Condie, Geoffrey Cook, Zachary Copollo, Payton Dalton, Jacob Davis, Skye Deem, Nicholas Dericco, Adeene Devine, Caleb Dillingham, Ashley Dillon, Kylee Donnella, Felicity Dorton, Chad Dzierba Jr, Tabitha Eckstrom, Kyle Egener, Danielle Else, Kenneth Erow Jr., Alexander Fine, Hailey Forney, Benea Fowler, Toby Franklin, Anthony Frencl, Alec Fulayter, Kevin Fulk, Matthew Gaffigan, Lilliana Games, Angela Gomez, Annaissa Gonzalez-Enriquez, Samantha Gosvener, Nathaniel Green, Annabel Groeger, Zachary Hamilton, Mark Hannah, Jacob Harders, Noah Hardt, Reina Hodge, Nathan Holt, Sophia Hruskocy, Sara Jirtle, Madeline Joesten, Hollie Jones, Kalieb Jones, Samantha Joseph, Christina Kaegebein, Benjamin Kavanagh, Raymond Keane, Ryan Kerr, Gina Kezy, Zoe Kierstead, Christianna King-Hooker, Michael Kramp, Connor Krantz, Jeremy Krantz, Erik Kruper Jr, Adison Lesko, Dylan Mahaffey, Stella Majcherczyk, Zane Mauke, Gabriella McCain, Teagan McCall, Madison McCoy, Isaac McDaniel, Kaitlynn McKee, Ryan McKinnon II, Eric McLaughlin, Victoria Merkel, Shannon Michaels, Alyssa Miller, Caden Mockler, Kierra Munguia, Sage Murphy, Killian Myers, Aerin Naillieux, Marc-Anthony Nicholson, Morgan Niloff, Colin Nittner, Sayer Norlington, Seth North, Skylar Noschese, Evelyn Pabon, Margaret Phillips, David Pierce III, Nicholas Ponda, Madison Postelmans, Nickolas Pundrich, Jackson Rice, Jane Risk, Paige Ritchey, Noah Rivera, Michelle Robson, Hannah Roth, Jasmine Salgado, Kali Sarver, Edwin Schmidt, Daniel Schmiegel, Logan Scott, Kaitlyn Shideler, Rose Shulund, Hailey Siere, Alexis Smith, Ariana Smith, Kyle Smotek, Ethan Snowdin, Emily Soblotne, Stephanie St. Arnaud, Ethan Staubus, Logan Stewart, Jonathan Sumita, Ivy Szymaszek, Currine Talaga, Aliza Tannish, Tiffany Tarnow, Chloe Tharp, Alyssa Thompson, Ashley Thompson, Catelyn Trafny, Andrew VanderWoude, Andrew VanNoort, Gavin Vogel, Nicholas Wells, Savanna Whalley, Kody Wilkerson, Ethan Wing, Mason Witt, Alexander Zervos and Sydney Zurzolo.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.



About Beverly Shores

Police Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-8800

Fire Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-9104

About Burns Harbor

Police Department

1240 N. Boo Road
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-9412

Fire Department

308 Navajo Trail
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-8591

About Chesterton

Police Department

726 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1136

Fire Department

702 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7162

About Dune Acres

Town Hall

One East Road
Dune Acres, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-1900

Fire Department

550 Beam Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1226

About Porter

Town Hall

303 Franklin Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-2771

Police Department

50 Francis Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7611

About Indiana Dunes

Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore
1100 N. Mineral Springs Road, Porter IN 46304
Visitor Information - 219-926-7561

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses