CHS Honor Rolls recognize 1091 students for first nine weeks' accomplishments

2013-11-26T13:25:00Z CHS Honor Rolls recognize 1091 students for first nine weeks' accomplishmentsContributed by Bridget Martinson nwitimes.com
November 26, 2013 1:25 pm  • 

CHESTERTON | Chesterton High School has recognized 1091 students on the Honor Roll for earning at least a 3.0 grade point average for the first nine weeks'. Of those, 539 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.80 or higher for the first nine weeks'. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

The 290 seniors cited on the varying honor rolls are:

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Bradley Adkins, Jesse Alderson, Carolyn Arndt, Samantha Balon, Gena Banta-Long, Wendy Banta-Long, Zachary Barnes, Bennett Baughman, Claire Brady, Hunter Brown, Kaley Brown, Riley Buckles, Julissa Busch, Miranda Bushue, Lindsey Campbell, Rachel Campbell, Abigail Canright, Andrew Caratini, Samantha Carpenter, Kristina Carr, Shelby Carter, Ashley Castillo, Jennifer Cedarstaff, Elizabeth Chandler, Adriene Church, Jessica Ciesielski, Jessica Collins, Tyler Colvin, Kelsey Conway, Sydney Cooley, Madisyn Coudriet, Lindsey Curdes, Meagan Curley, Patrick Curley, Addison Dempsay, Joshua Devries, Nathan Dickinson, Justice Eiden, Dalia Erkman, Samantha Flisiak, Brooke Foster, Nicholas Friel, Alexis Gaines, Abigail Gawel, Russell Ghasvarian, Amanda Gillespie, Caleb Gmyrek, Allison Granat, Elizabeth Green, Danalhy Guerra, Jonathan Hart, Aryn Havner, Ashley Hecimovich, Seth Highlen, Kristen Homme, Megan Homme, Alyssa Huckaby, Andrew Hurst, Jessica Huseman, Laura Ivanyo, Lily Jablonski, Kayla Jones, David Jordan, Edward Kaczmarek, Matthew Keator, Kevin Kenney, Antonio Kincaid-Rivadeneyra, Angelica Knopick, Stephanie Krause, Conner Kuhnle, Jack Kurfman, Renee Laczkowski, Bailey Laczynski, Sierra LaFreniere, Salman Lakhani, Anthony Lara, Jacob Laster, Ashley Lawson, Chance Lawson, Aidan Lee, Jessica Lee, Corinne Leopold, Brian Lesnick, Jocelyn Lipscomb, Taylor Livingston, Tyler Long, Xavier Loving, Kayla Ludington, Matthew Lutze, Christopher Maatouk, Kristin Mabry, Jillian Malecki, Hunter Mang, Emily Martinez, Madeline Matuszak, John McCusker, Thomas McGue, Mallory McKee, Erin McNicholas, Natalie Melcher, Mikaela Meyer, Taylor Mickus, Autumn Miller, Braelyn Molenda, Bethany Molnar, Layla Mooradian, Marissa Morey, Emily Morton, Amanda Moser, Benjamin Moy, Paige Nahod, Payton Norlington, Austin Norton, Courtney O'Keefe, Alisyn Ostrom, Emily Parkerson, Emily Percifield, Nathan Perkins, Matthew Petrovich, Blake Pieroni, Natalie Plesac, Jonah Pruitt, Caroline Puntillo, Claire Raffin, Andrew Ralph, Jessica Ratel-Khan, Donald Reinert, Sarah Richards, Natalie Richardson, Nathan Rodriguez, Brandon Roeske, Rebeca Rosenau, Matthew Rotundo, Corey Rusboldt, Hayley Sabol, Grant Schuster, Austin Sech, Sydney Sharpe, Alexandra Sink, Connor Smith, Katherine Smith, Charles Smolios, Erin Socha, Austin Stillman, Tyler Sufana, William Sullivan III, Eli Taubert, Cole Teal, Ceara Trcka, Bradley Troup, Taryn Trusty, Trevor Turner, Brandi Tuzinski, Hannah Vasquez, Daniel Vincent, Malika Virk, Brent Vondra, Zachary Vonhuben, Amanda Waltz, John Ward III, Benjamin Westergren, Miranda Whah, Ethan Whitaker, Conner Whitfield, Dana Wickenden, Natalie Wilhelm, Samantha Wilson, Mitchell Winey, Kendall Wright and Ashley Zaideman.

Honor Roll--Quinn Albert, Andrew Allen, Kaitlyn Arlow, Eric Banuelos, Carley Bartolini, Kayla Bergner, Jonathan Blake, Morgan Boatright, Tyler Bogue, Bryce Brack, Bridget Brendza, Katherine Bruni, Tori Bubac, Bruce Burch III, Corey Burton, Heather Buza, Hailey Cappos, Bradley Carlson, Alexandra Chapman, Jacob Chorba, Cheyanne Comer, Haley Cushway, Kamila Czebotar, Anthony Davern, Taylor Deardurff, Robert Doman, Kaitlyn Donahue, Olivia Dujmovich, Dillon Evans, Trenee Fancher-Keller, Nickole Fentress, Carissa Fladeland, Jerick Forrest, Patrick Freeze, Karac Fulk, Evan Gill, Olivia Gonzales, Elizabeth Goysich, Katie Gray, Ryan Greeno, Michael Griffin, Natalie Hedrick, Jovany Hernandez, Caleb Hoffman, Justin Holland Jr., James Hooten, Joseph Hull, Morgan Jackson, Jeremy Jaeger, Michael James, Dylan Janiszewski, Timothy Jirtle, Samantha Johns, Michael Kamaski, Alexander Katsafaros, Alyssa Keen, Keith Kennedy, Kevin Kim, Jonathan Kindmark, Alexis King, Johnathon Kroft, Claudia Krygier, Jacob Kuziela, Tate Kwiecinski, Justyn Lantz, Megan Legler, Jillian Leja, Katie Macarthur, Anna Mahoney, Jessica Manley, Danielle Maranto, James Marlow, Liberty Marshall, Eric Martin, Allena McElfresh, Bailey Mergl, Miles Meroz, Nathaniel Michael, Dallas Milligan, Kimberly Moffatt, Gabriel Montemayor, Joseph Moore, Nicholas Moreno, Marisa Myers, Sara Neal, Jonah Noel, Alexa Olson, Kendell Pelham, Ashley Prichard, Jami Ritchea, Oscar Rodriguez, Alexis Roque, Andrew Rosser, Gabriella Royko, Zachary Ryczek, Alyssa Schroeder, Austin Schweikert, Daniel Seely, Brandi Shultz, Melody Smith, Michael Stapay, Shelby Takacs, Jordan Tall, Brittany Tanner, Sara Tarnowski, Leslie Taubert, Kyle Thomas, Jessica Thornton, Dimitri Tsampis, Sydney Vendramin, Logan Vermillion, Paige Vlietstra, Tyler Vore, Jacob Wasielewski, Cody Watson, Savannah Watson, Hannah Westerberg, Haley White, Logan Wiseman and Anna Zelenika.

The 281 juniors cited on the varying honor rolls are:

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Emily Alexander, Michael Amling, Cortney Anderson, Monica Appel, Kelly Arlow, Andrew Balon, Rachel Beard, Hannah Becker, Katherine Bolek, Brittany Borzych, Travis Brooks, Nicole Bross, Hannah Brown, Carter Brunt, Abigail Burke, Zachary Burris, Stephanie Cantus, Adriana Cavlovic, Chandler Chavez, Aubrey Christofersen, Alyssa Clemento, Katherine Conway, Kai Cromwell, Abigail Curdes, Gina Dalrymple, Ryan Dempsay, Ashley Dennis, Bridget Donnelly, Andrea Drygas, Alexander Dujmovich, Alisha Dziarski, Lauren Fazekas, Connor Gaffigan, Grace Geenen, Alexander Genetski, Tyler Gengnagel, Lauren Gilbertsen, Hector Gonzalez Jr., Katherine Graff, Sereen Haddadin, Seth Halpin, Emily Hamady, Logan Haussman, Jackson Heard, Maria Hewitt, Joseph Horn, Lily Hull, Michael Jacobucci, Claire Johnston, Anna Jones, Olivia Kaiser, Jaspreet Kaur, Anthony Ketcham, Christopher Krause, Christina Kronemann, Mikayla Larson, Michael Lipinski, Presley Ludwig, Kayla Malackowski, Robert Maletta II, Emily Marcus, Nadia Mario, Savannah McCafferty, Sean McCarthy, Skylar McElheny, Kayla Michaels, Evelyn Miller, Mary Miller, Gregory Mochen, Jacklyn Moleski, Jordyn Moleski, Cory Moore, Geren Moore, Kelsey Neiswinger, Rachel Noel, Avery Nunez, Cameron O'Brien, Jared O'Dell, Alyssa Packer, Panayioti Panayi, Priyanka Patel, Kaleb Peffers, Jordan Perez, Autianna Peters, Natalie Petro, Robert Pritchard, Anne Radzik, Dominic Raffin, Teresa Raffin, Datin Ringas, Rebecca Rizer, Nichole Roberts, Xaundra Rodriguez, Rachel Roths, Gloria Rudzinski, Isabella Santana, Rebecca Schmiegel, Whitney Schreiber, Kassidy Scott, Taylor Siewin, Gregory Sirko, Kaylee Slont, Olivia Smith, Shelby Snyder, Jessica Soderlund, Cody Steel, Brianna Stephan, Allison Stolz, Marissa Sullivan, Garrett Swanson, Patricia Thomas, Patrick Tilden, Savannah Tipton, Josephine Tolin, Donna Trowbridge, Angelica Tyner, Jessica Urycki, Valerie Valerio, Abigail Vallangeon, Bethany Van Drie, Joshua VanNevel, Michael Vasconi, Joseph Vavrek, Rachel Vogie, Garrett Walker, Sydney Walker, Olivia White, Ronneice Williams, Galen Wong, Natalie Wozniak, Abby Wright, Alden Wright, Carly York and Eric Zhong.

Honor Roll-- John Achor II, Shawn Adams, Sana Ahmad, Tyler Babcock, Raven Bach, Molly Baeza, Samantha Behrndt, Andrew Benner, William Biehl IV, Elizabeth Boehm, Teagan Bowen, Alyssa Bowker, Abigail Brown, Kristina Burdett, Nathan Burris, Thoney Castillo, Logan Castro, Rylee Catlin, Tabitha Chartos, Mary Choucalas, Tanner Clark, Allison Clay, Taylor Colvin, Collin Cook, Lucas Cota, Matthew Cromwell, Alexander Cunningham, Haley Davis, Katelynn Davis, Nicholas Dehenes, Samantha Dehoyos, Rachel Enright, Ellegra Eskew, Katie Flanagan, Nicole Flores, Tatiana Flores, Paige Fossey, Andrew Fouts, Jason Garmany, Alysa Garriott, Tyler Gillespie, Samantha Goldberg, Calvin Green, Arianna Hall, Sawyer Hallas, Clayton Hamilton, Hayley Hardesty, Preston Hayman, Emily Hewitt, Marcus Hill, Ashlee Hollifield, Jacob Hunter, Amanda Isbister, Michael Ivanyo, Rhys Jackson, David Joesten, Daniel Jones, Shawn Jones, Lillian Kearby, John Kelley, Shannon Kelley, Megan Kerkes, Jacob King, Dana Knightly, Avery Koscielniak, Caleb Kraft, Hayley Krieter, Lauren Kusbel, Jacob Lambrecht, Kayla Larson, Mackenzie Leinweber, Ashley Leouses, Kirsten Leouses, Benjamin Lewis, Madison Ling, Zachary Loeffler, Carley Lowe, Joseph Maggio, Hanna Martich, Carlos Martinez, Bradley McCord, Amanda McCormick, Emily McLean, April Melcarek, Jacob Merryman, Benjamin Mikolajczyk, Mitchell Miloshoff, Joshua Milzarek, Bradley Moore, De'Ja Moore-Ransom, Victoria Mosher, Kallie Myers, Elisabeth Nedved, Hailey Needler, Leiandra Nelson, Teagan Nelson, Michael Nugnis, Kathleen O'Donnell, Linzi Olson, Morgan Owens, Angelica Pabon, Amanda Packer, Christopher Palombizio, Jamise Parish, Evan Pearson, Bridgett Petre, Joseph Petrovich, Jenna Picciola, Sophia Pizzi, Grant Polkinghorn, Kalis Poskie, Elisa Reyes, Rickie Rivera, John Roach, Belinda Rochon, Dontae Rodriguez, Andrew Rush II, Valerie Russell, Tara Schnadenberg, Kelsey Scott, Hayley Sekula, Christian Seman, Jeremy Sherrick, Pamela Sisson, Mitchell Smrekar, Thomas St. Germain, Robert St. Pierre, Brett Stanley, Audrey Stelzer, McKenzie Sullivan, Jack Thielemann, Nathan Tilden, David Tincau, Taylor Troop, Heidi Tucker, Trenton Tyler, Noah Vallangeon, Alexi VanderVinne, Trevor Vannostran, Coryna Vargas, Nicole Vidojevic, Sean Virden, Triston Volom, Richard Whitlow, Jacob Williger, Dominique Zuffa and Tyler Zych.

The 234 sophomores cited in the varying honor rolls are:

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Sarah Alders, Cassie Ambler, Natalie Anderson, Kathryn Ausema, Nicholas Balch, Marina Banjoff, Desiree Bell, Joseph Bernth, Diva Bridegroom, Sariah Brimberry, Samantha Broering, Callie Bucher, Colten Carter, Emily Cernick, Isabelle Chandler, Haylee Corzan, Christine Craig, Kelly Craig, Daniel Cutter, Elisabeth Donovan, Keely Ellman, Alec Emmons, Jacob Espinoza, Parker Farese, Riley Franklin, Jared Gallina, Claire Galloway, Samuel Gordon, Megan Green, Katarina Gregurich, Samuel Gutierrez, Jennifer Haggerty, Chyanne Holth, Abigail Hurst, Dylan Jayasuriya, Mia Johnson, Alexis Justak, Natalle Kezy, Ayesha Khan, Zachary Kirchner, Kayla Korzenecki, Kyle Krol, Trevor Krygier, Danielle Lange, Jessica Leake, Nathan Legler, Elena Levi, Kaylee Lindahl, Rebecca Lohse, Lia Lombardini, Michael Loncharich, Sarah Lowe, Bailey Matthys, Megan McGue, Jacob Miecznikowski, Kara Miecznikowski, Daniel Mochen, Zachary Mockler, David Mudd, Nathaniel Newman, Paige Nielsen, Eric Noe, David Olson, Fredric Owens III, Alaina Pamintuan, Joel Peterson, Nathan Poczekay, Sean Puent, Vanesa Quiroga, Adriana Raffin, Tyler Randazzo, Taylor Rodriguez, Melanie Sakelaris, Chad Schuster, Jameson Sensibaugh, Leah Sink, Garritt Slatcoff, Bailey Slivka, Blake Soffa, Michelle Stramel, Emma Stricker, Emmett Sullivan, Kylie Surgot, Benjamin Szubryt, Chance Szubryt, Drew Taylor, Damien Thomas, Kayla Tracy, Natalie Trail, Whitney Valtierra, Timothy Vincent, Bailey Volkman, Hunter Warren, Samantha Warren, Parker Whitmore, Joshua Williams, Katelynn Williams, Marlon Williams, Ellyn Winski, Storm Wiseman, Edward Young II and Luke Zelenika.

Honor Roll-- Alicia Abeyta, Owen Adney, Mohammed Ahmad, Maleena Amigleo, Patrick Arndt, Victoria Bain, Marita Banta-Long, Kevin Beatty, Anissa Belghozlane, Brian Bolin Jr., Carter Braveman, Noah Brickley, Camille Brown, Joshua Busch, Colin Bush, Rachael Bushue, Dylann Chitwood, Joshua Chorba, Vincent Cindric, Nick Conklin, Jillian Connors, Juan Corral II, Gabriel Davis, Keeli Day, Gavin Dempsey, Mallorie Diehl, Joseph Dishman, Marc Dolph, Taylor Eaton, Serena Estrada, Jazmine Figueroa, Luke Finke, Tanner Fowler, Alyssa Freestone, Brittany Gallardo, John Giordano IV, Madison Girgenti, Isabelle Goodman, Nathaniel Gowen, Kathryn Goysich, Katie Green, Dylan Grubbs, Emily Gudeman, Cody Hammonds, Samantha Heath, Skylar Heckman, Loren Hodgkiss, Victoria Hooten, Joshua Jensen, Britta Johnson, Madelyn Jones, Elizabeth Julian, Christopher Kaptur, Karli Kennedy, Zachary Kierstead, Hannah Kish, Kara Knight, Alaina Kogler, Alec Koscielniak, Andrea Kovach, Vanessa Krause, Kevin Lowery, Nicole Lubarski, Michael Mallon, Nicholas Manojlovic, Christian Martin, Jordan Martinez, Magdalene Martz, Emilia Marx, Natalie Mayersky, Caleb McEuen, Beatrice McLaughlin, Kaitlynn Mears, Kathryn Merritt, Sean Messina, Bridget Mickus, Abigail Moon, Devin Moser, Zachary Nabhan, Cameron Neely, Saira Nelson, Haley Ochoa, Alaina Patterson, Katlynd Peterson, Amy Petrocelli, Michael Phillips, Alyssa Pisowicz, Mitchell Prorwicz, Charles Pullins, Lily Pullins, Gavin Putchaven, Shannon Quartuch, Allison Read, Rylee Reed, Danielle Richardson, Eric Richardson, Zachary Royko, Evan Ruffner, Rebecca Ruhmann, Brooke Sauter, Brittany Schilla, Kayla Schneider, Alec Schuch, Nicholas Scott, Justin Sellers, Samantha Sexton, Cathryn Shoemaker, Isaac Shook, Morgan Skube, Eries Smith, Jordyn Smith, Jessica Spurr, Joseph Stento, Chelsey Stone, Jordan Sweet, Caitlin Talaga, Suppasin Thirathanachot, Benjamin Thornton, Samuel Tilden, Colton Tuzinski, Gabrielle Vendramin, Kennedy Walton, Emma Washo, Tahirah Weems, Trent Weller, Chad Whitfield, Zackary Williams, Canaan Wilson, Molly Wilson, Abigail Witte, Danica Working and Douglas Zehner.

The 286 freshmen cited on the varying honor rolls are:

Principal’s Honor Roll--Nicole Achor, Sajag Agarwal, Angela Allison, Jonathon Andershock, Kevin Aprahamian, Katrina Balon, Natalie Beglin, Mallory Benoit, Megan Bernth, Abigayle Blumer, Elizabeth Bolek, Dyanna Bootz, Margaret Brown, Lindsey Burgess, Anjali Byappanahalli, Samantha Campaniello, Steven Carlson II, Caylee Casbon, Madison Comfort, Alyssa Condie, Ethan Conway, Tyler Darmon, Andrew Davison, Alexa Devereaux, Quinlan Doolin, Emera Eskew, Thomas Evans III, Ashley Fazekas, Philip Flores, Doria Fredrickson, Ashley Galateanu, Christian Geenen, Sydney Ghoreishi, Luke Gregurich, Erin Grimes, Sonny Hammonds, Alexys Hanas, Andrea Hanas, Jacob Harmon, Ryan Harmon, Jacob Haussman, Ashley Heilmann, Rachel Hewitt, Scott Hill, Kendall Hinchley-Balch, Nicholas Hodge, Alessandrina Hoffman, Rebekah Hoffmann, Katelyn Holm, Madelyn Hunzelman, Mackenzie Kirkham, Gavin Kopf, David Kosakowski, Gary Kostbade, Joanna Kowalczyk, Samuel Kravitz, Cara Kroeger, Madilyn Lantz, Wyatt Lee, Olivia Lembcke, Jaspinder Malhi, Hannah Maluvac, Michael Mannion, Olivia Maranto, Alyson Marcus, John Mario, Shannon McCoy, Elissa McNicholas, Lennon Metz, Anastasia Miller, Kayli Mitchell, Robert Morgia, Kaylee Mullins, Lindsay Nelson, Taylor Nemtuda, Lindsey Nielsen, Blake Notzen, Haley Notzen, Samuel Nunez, Derek O'Dell, Marie O'Neill, Alexander Oberg, Samantha Ostrom, Madison Peretin, Trevor Petersen, Chase Pickford, Allison Plinovich, Isabella Portugal, Spencer Pritchard, Brittany Privett, Jeffrey Radzik, Rose Raffin, Erik Ralph, Alexus Reyes, David Rivera Jr., Kylie Sabol, Nathaniel Scheerer, Emma Schuster, Shannon Sears, Joshua Sensibaugh, Kyla Sharpe, Wesley Slaughter, Amanda Slivka, Angel Smith, Amy Socha, Benjamin Staubus, Cara Sullivan, Kaitlyn Szprychel, Anna Taft, Michael Thomas, Amy Thompson, Marissa Tilden, Jack Tolin, Alexis Tracy, Emma Tumbas, Kelsey Tyner, James Van Drie, Drew Vesling, Sarah Voiers, Kaitlyn Volkman, Trevor Webb, Ellie Welsch, Lauren Whitlow, Kaitlyn Wilcher, Mark Wilcox, Aubrey Wing, Elijah Winski, Keagan Wong, Lisa Wratten, Anna Wright, Delaney Wright, Elizabeth Zehner and Kara Zych.

Honor Roll--Abigail Ambruso, Guadalupe Anaya, Brandon Andrews, Jonathan Bach, Keerat Basra, Rachel Becker, Zoe Bell, Mariah Bement, Drew Berry, Stephen Biancardi, Kyle Blake, Samuel Boland, Ashlei Bootz, Christohper Boren Jr., Luke Bormann, Dylan Bradley, Madison Brock, Ryan Bromley, Vivian Camacho, Jacob Campbell, Karly Carden, Anna Castilleja, Ashley Clemento, Ryan Clendenen, Cameron Cook, Darren Corzan, Holly Coslet, Celeste Coughlin, Janna Covelli, Sydni Craig, Taylor Cruz, Connor Dailey, Andrew Delich, Jacob Dibble, Raquel Dinger, Naomi Draus, John Dujmovich, Annabelle Engel, Jarred Eshenaur, Alexias Felker, Dante Fischer-Stone, Clarke Fleming, Nikayla Flores, Alexandra Forsberg, Dylan Foster, Noelle Friel, Patric Gaines, Izabelle Galvin Ellis, Andrew Gillen, Danielle Gilyan, Paige Gubbe, Adalyn Haggerty, Misty Hall, Owen Hallas, Madeline Hamady, Jania Hardeman, James Hawley, Kyle Hayes, Allison Henry, Jeslyn Hohenberger, Blake Holsclaw, Lydia Hutchins, Alexander Janke, Emily Jirtle, Hailey Johansen, Jonathan Jones, Madison Jones, Jade Jusino, Alexander Kapote, Shrikrishna Kapote, Madison Katzelis, Tara Kenney, Bryanna Kerkes, Dominick Kramer, Samantha Kubacki, Mark Kulavic, Sydney Kunes, Trent Lambrecht, Shania Lubarski, Chase Mandic, Andrew Martin, Hayley McBride, Gabrielle McCall, Cady McDaniel, John McKee, Gabriel Mihut, Brittany Milzarek, Cheyenne Montes-Atchison, Kaley Munguia, Delaney Nava, Elaina Nichols, Hayley O'Keefe, Nathaniel Ortegon, Brianna Overla, Cody Packer, Kyle Paliga, Kullen Parks, David Pearson, Alexis Pede, Castulo Perez III, Connor Peters, Alexis Poe, Faith Poland, Kenneth Powell, Lillie Price, Rachel Pulliam, Maxwell Pundrich, Meghan Ramirez, Lauren Reiner, Jordan Rhoda, Elisa Ring, Keimyliz Rivera Lebron, Kaitlin Robson, Justin Runions, Trevor Ryan, Elijah Sabourin, Allisa Sain, Zoe Samila, Tyler Schroeder, Wesley Selking, Kyle Sharpe, Ariana Shepard, Ashley Shideler, Abigail Sieman, Talia Sierra, Madison Sisson, Sydney Sisson, Cheyenne Smith, Sean Smolen, Skyler Srch, Spencer Stachyra, Alexander Stark, Natalie Stemler, Kiaira Stewart, Isaac Szubryt, Mason Thorne, Ian Turner, Jesse Unger, Bailey Valtierra, Alissa Vannoort, Michelle Vasquez, Krysllyn Villones, Meah Waggoner, Renae Warren, Joshua Watkin, Noah Weber, Nia Weems, Isabelle Wheeler, Ian Winstead, Maxwell Witt, Natasha Woodard, Nicholas Wright and Trisha Zane.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.



About Beverly Shores

Police Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-8800

Fire Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-9104

About Burns Harbor

Police Department

1240 N. Boo Road
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-9412

Fire Department

308 Navajo Trail
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-8591

About Chesterton

Police Department

726 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1136

Fire Department

702 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7162

About Dune Acres

Town Hall

One East Road
Dune Acres, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-1900

Fire Department

550 Beam Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1226

About Porter

Town Hall

303 Franklin Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-2771

Police Department

50 Francis Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7611

About Indiana Dunes

Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore
1100 N. Mineral Springs Road, Porter IN 46304
Visitor Information - 219-926-7561

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses