CHS Honor Rolls recognize 1091 students for second nine weeks' accomplishments

2014-02-14T12:54:00Z CHS Honor Rolls recognize 1091 students for second nine weeks' accomplishmentsContributed by Bridget Martinson nwitimes.com
February 14, 2014 12:54 pm  • 

CHESTERTON | Chesterton High School has recognized 1091 students on the Honor Roll for earning at least a 2.80 grade point average for the second nine weeks'. Of those, 525 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.50 or higher for the second nine weeks'. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

Seniors

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Bradley Adkins, Andrew Allen, Carolyn Arndt, Samantha Balon, Gena Banta-Long, Wendy Banta-Long, Zachary Barnes, Bennett Baughman, Claire Brady, Bridget Brendza, Hunter Brown, Kaley Brown, Katherine Bruni, Riley Buckles, Julissa Busch, Miranda Bushue, Lindsey Campbell, Abigail Canright, Andrew Caratini, Bradley Carlson, Samantha Carpenter, Kristina Carr, Shelby Carter, Ashley Castillo, Jennifer Cedarstaff, Elizabeth Chandler, Alexandra Chapman, Adriene Church, Jessica Ciesielski, Jessica Collins, Cheyanne Comer, Kelsey Conway, Sydney Cooley, Madisyn Coudriet, Meagan Curley, Patrick Curley, Anthony Davern, Addison Dempsay, Joshua Devries, Nathan Dickinson, Justice Eiden, Dalia Erkman, Nickole Fentress, Abigail Gawel, Russell Ghasvarian, Amanda Gillespie, Caleb Gmyrek, Allison Granat, Elizabeth Green, David Gutierrez, Aryn Havner, Ashley Hecimovich, Justin Holland Jr, Kristen Homme, Megan Homme, Alyssa Huckaby, Andrew Hurst, Jessica Huseman, Laura Ivanyo, Lily Jablonski, Jeremy Jaeger, Michael James, Kayla Jones, David Jordan, Edward Kaczmarek, Matthew Keator, Keith Kennedy, Kevin Kenney, Antonio Kincaid-Rivadeneyra, Angelica Knopick, Stephanie Krause, Johnathon Kroft, Claudia Krygier, Conner Kuhnle, Jack Kurfman, Bailey Laczynski, Sierra Lafreniere, Salman Lakhani, Justyn Lantz, Anthony Lara, Jacob Laster, Ashley Lawson, Chance Lawson, Aidan Lee, Jessica Lee, Jillian Leja, Corinne Leopold, Taylor Livingston, Tyler Long, Xavier Loving, Kayla Ludington, Matthew Lutze, Christopher Maatouk, Kristin Mabry, Anna Mahoney, Jillian Malecki, Hunter Mang, Danielle Maranto, Emily Martinez, Abygail Matthys, John Mccusker, Thomas Mcgue, Erin Mcnicholas, Natalie Melcher, Bailey Mergl, Miles Meroz, Mikaela Meyer, Taylor Mickus, Autumn Miller, Dallas Milligan, Kimberly Moffatt, Braelyn Molenda, Bethany Molnar, Layla Mooradian, Marissa Morey, Emily Morton, Amanda Moser, Benjamin Moy, Paige Nahod, Austin Norton, Courtney O'Keefe, Alisyn Ostrom, Emily Parkerson, Kendell Pelham, Emily Percifield, Nathan Perkins, Matthew Petrovich, Blake Pieroni, Natalie Plesac, Jonah Pruitt, Caroline Puntillo, Claire Raffin, Andrew Ralph, Jessica Ratel-Khan, Donald Reinert, Silas Rettew, Sarah Richards, Natalie Richardson, Nathan Rodriguez, Brandon Roeske, Rebeca Rosenau, Matthew Rotundo, Corey Rusboldt, Hayley Sabol, Grant Schuster, Austin Schweikert, Austin Sech, Sydney Sharpe, Connor Smith, Katherine Smith, Charles Smolios, Erin Socha, Austin Stillman, Tyler Sufana, William Sullivan III, Brittany Tanner, Eli Taubert, Cole Teal, Ceara Trcka, Taryn Trusty, Dimitri Tsampis, Trevor Turner, Hannah Vasquez, Daniel Vincent, Malika Virk, Brent Vondra, Amanda Waltz, Benjamin Westergren, Miranda Whah, Ethan Whitaker, Conner Whitfield, Natalie Wilhelm, Samantha Wilson, Mitchell Winey, Logan Wiseman, Kendall Wright and Ashley Zaideman.

Honor Roll-- Quinn Albert, Jesse Alderson, Alex Anderson, Simon Andrews, Kaitlyn Arlow, Jonathan Blake, Morgan Boatright, Tyler Bogue, Bryce Brack, Tori Bubac, Bruce Burch III, Rachel Campbell, Hailey Cappos, Tyler Colvin, Lindsey Curdes, Haley Cushway, Kamila Czebotar, Megan Dalrymple, Emma Davids, Jessica Dishman, William Dishman, Kaitlyn Donahue, Olivia Dujmovich, Emily Dyrek, Trenee Fancher-Keller, Samantha Flisiak, Jerick Forrest, Patrick Freeze, Nicholas Friel, Hannah Fuller, Alexis Gaines, Evan Gill, Olivia Gonzales, Elizabeth Goysich, Katie Gray, Ryan Greeno, Michael Griffin, Jonathan Hart, Natalie Hedrick, Jovany Hernandez, Seth Highlen, Samuel Hinken, Caleb Hoffman, James Hooten, Mitchell Howell, Joseph Hull, Morgan Jackson, Dylan Janiszewski, Michael Kamaski, Alyssa Keen, Kevin Kim, Jordyn Kincy, Jonathan Kindmark, Alexis King, Rachel Konopacki, Lauren Kroeger, Tate Kwiecinski, Renee Laczkowski, Gabriel Lebron Castro, Megan Legler, Brian Lesnick, Jocelyn Lipscomb, Kaitlin Loehmer, Kristin Lorenz, Katie Macarthur, James Marlow, Liberty Marshall, Eric Martin, Madeline Matuszak, Erin McClafferty, Allena McElfresh, Mallory McKee, Nathaniel Michael, Blayne Morel, Sara Neal, Jonah Noel, Payton Norlington, Alexa Olson, Ashley Prichard, Tyler Quillin, Taylor Reid, Jared Remkus, Oscar Rodriguez, Alexis Roque, Andrew Rosser, Eileen Ryan, Anisa Saffold, Daniel Seely, Brandi Shultz, Alexandra Sink, Jessica Stacy, Samantha Stoltz, Gretchen Sutton, Sheila Swibes, Amethyst Szubryt, Shelby Takacs, Jordan Tall, Sara Tarnowski, Leslie Taubert, Jessica Thornton, Bradley Troup, Brandi Tuzinski, Sydney Vendramin, Paige Vlietstra, Zachary Von Huben, Tyler Vore, Jack Wallar, John Ward III, Jacob Wasielewski, Cody Watson, Savannah Watson and Hannah Westerberg.

Juniors

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Emily Alexander, Michael Amling, Monica Appel, Kelly Arlow, Andrew Balon, Rachel Beard, Hannah Becker, Samantha Behrndt, Katherine Bolek, Brittany Borzych, Travis Brooks, Nicole Bross, Hannah Brown, Carter Brunt, Abigail Burke, Nathan Burris, Zachary Burris, Stephanie Cantus, Aubrey Christofersen, Alyssa Clemento, Katherine Conway, Abigail Curdes, Gina Dalrymple, Samantha Dehoyos, Ryan Dempsay, Ashley Dennis, Bridget Donnelly, Andrea Drygas, Alexander Dujmovich, Alisha Dziarski, David Eggers, Rachel Enright, Connor Gaffigan, Grace Geenen, Alexander Genetski, Tyler Gengnagel, Lauren Gilbertsen, Tyler Gillespie, Hector Gonzalez Jr, Katherine Graff, Sereen Haddadin, Emily Hamady, Logan Haussman, Preston Hayman, Jackson Heard, Maria Hewitt, Joseph Horn, Lily Hull, Claire Johnston, Anna Jones, Olivia Kaiser, Jaspreet Kaur, Anthony Ketcham, Christopher Krause, Christina Kronemann, Lauren Kusbel, Mikayla Larson, Lauren Lecy, Michael Lipinski, Joseph Maggio, Kayla Malackowski, Robert Maletta II, Nadia Mario, Savannah McCafferty, Sean McCarthy, Skylar McElheny, Kayla Michaels, Evelyn Miller, Mary Miller, Gregory Mochen, Jacklyn Moleski, Geren Moore, Aubrey Nagdeman, Kelsey Neiswinger, Rachel Noel, Avery Nunez, Cameron O'Brien, Jared O'Dell, Linzi Olson, Alyssa Packer, Panayioti Panayi, Priyanka Patel, Natalie Petro, Robert Pritchard, Anne Marie Radzik, Dominic Raffin, Teresa Raffin, Datin Ringas, Rebecca Rizer, Nichole Roberts, Rachel Roths, Gloria Rudzinski, Andrew Rush II, Isabella Santana, Rebecca Schmiegel, Whitney Schreiber, Kassidy Scott, Taylor Siewin, Gregory Sirko, Kaylee Slont, Mitchell Smrekar, Thomas St. Germain, Cody Steel, Audrey Stelzer, Laura Stepanovich, Brianna Stephan, Allison Stolz, Marissa Sullivan, Garrett Swanson, Patricia Thomas, Patrick Tilden, Savannah Tipton, Josephine Tolin, Donna Trowbridge, Jessica Urycki, Valerie Valerio, Abigail Vallangeon, Bethany Van Drie, Joshua Vannevel, Michael Vasconi, Rachel Vogie, Garrett Walker, Sydney Walker, Ronneice Williams, Galen Wong, Natalie Wozniak, Alden Wright, Carly York and Eric Zhong.

Honor Roll-- Shawn Adams, Sana Ahmad, Kassandra Anaya, Cortney Anderson, Tyler Babcock, Raven Bach, William Biehl IV, Elizabeth Boehm, Abigail Brown, Kristina Burdett, Thoney Castillo, Logan Castro, Rylee Catlin, Adriana Cavlovic, Tabitha Chartos, Mary Choucalas, Tanner Clark, Taylor Clark, Allison Clay, Taylor Colvin, Collin Cook, Lucas Cota, Kai Cromwell, Alexander Cunningham, Haley Davis, Katelynn Davis, Ellegra Eskew, Lauren Fazekas, Katie Flanagan, Tatiana Flores, Paige Fossey, Cole Foster, Andrew Fouts, Rachel Gacioch, Jason Garmany, Alysa Garriott, Calvin Green, Arianna Hall, Sawyer Hallas, Clayton Hamilton, Hayley Hardesty, Lucas Heim, Emily Hewitt, Ian Hines, Natalie Iatarola, Michael Ivanyo, Michael Jacobucci, David Joesten, Shawn Jones, Lillian Kearby, John Kelley, Shannon Kelley, Jacob King, Dana Knightly, Avery Koscielniak, Caleb Kraft, Madeline Leinweber, Kirsten Leouses, Benjamin Lewis, Madison Ling, Carley Lowe, Presley Ludwig, Emily Marcus, Cody Marschak, Hanna Martich, Jacob Merryman, Benjamin Mikolajczyk, Joshua Milzarek, Jordyn Moleski, Bradley Moore, Cory Moore, Victoria Mosher, Kallie Myers, Elisabeth Nedved, Teagan Nelson, Michael Nugnis, Kathleen O'Donnell, Morgan Owens, Angelica Pabon, Christopher Palombizio, Evan Pearson, Kaleb Peffers, Jordan Perez, Autianna Peters, Bridgett Petre, Joseph Petrovich, Sophia Pizzi, Grant Polkinghorn, Anna Reyes, Elisa Reyes, John Roach, Belinda Rochon, Anthony Rondinelli, Robert Rosenau, Valerie Russell, Tara Schnadenberg, Kelsey Scott, Hayley Sekula, Christian Seman, Ranbir Singh, Olivia Smith, Shelby Snyder, Jessica Soderlund, Robert St. Pierre, Brett Stanley, McKenzie Sullivan, Jack Thielemann, Nathan Tilden, Taylor Troop, Heidi Tucker, Angelica Tyner, Noah Vallangeon, Alexi Vandervinne, Trevor Vannostran, Coryna Vargas, Joseph Vavrek, Sean Virden, Triston Volom, Jordan Wadding, Mariah Westlund, Olivia White, Richard Whitlow, Mitchell Wilborn, Jacob Williger, Abby Wright, Dominique Zuffa and Tyler Zych.

Sophomores

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Cassie Ambler, Natalie Anderson, Kathryn Ausema, Desiree Bell, Joseph Bernth, Diva Bridegroom, Samantha Broering, Callie Bucher, Colten Carter, Emily Cernick, Isabelle Chandler, Haylee Corzan, Christine Craig, Kelly Craig, Elisabeth Donovan, Keely Ellman, Parker Farese, Luke Finke, Tanner Fowler, Riley Franklin, Jared Gallina, Claire Galloway, Samuel Gordon, Kathryn Goysich, Megan Green, Samuel Gutierrez, Jennifer Haggerty, Juli Hanna, Chyanne Holth, Britta Johnson, Mia Johnson, Alexis Justak, Natalle Kezy, Ayesha Khan, Zachary Kirchner, Hannah Kish, Kayla Korzenecki, Kyle Krol, Trevor Krygier, Danielle Lange, Jessica Leake, Elena Levi, Kaylee Lindahl, Rebecca Lohse, Lia Lombardini, Michael Loncharich, Sarah Lowe, Bailey Matthys, Megan McGue, Bridget Mickus, Jacob Miecznikowski, Kara Miecznikowski, Daniel Mochen, Zachary Mockler, Abigail Moon, David Mudd, Paige Nielsen, Eric Noe, Haley Ochoa, David Olson, Fredric Owens III, Alaina Pamintuan, Joel Peterson, Nathan Poczekay, Sean Puent, Vanesa Quiroga, Adriana Raffin, Tyler Randazzo, Taylor Rodriguez, Chad Schuster, Jameson Sensibaugh, Cathryn Shoemaker, Leah Sink, Morgan Skube, Garritt Slatcoff, Bailey Slivka, Eries Smith, Blake Soffa, Michelle Stramel, Emma Stricker, Emmett Sullivan, Kylie Surgot, Benjamin Szubryt, Chance Szubryt, Drew Taylor, Damien Thomas, Kayla Tracy, Natalie Trail, Whitney Valtierra, Bailey Volkman, Hunter Warren, Emma Washo, Parker Whitmore, Marlon Williams, Ellyn Winski, Storm Wiseman and Edward Young II.

Honor Roll-- Alicia Abeyta, Owen Adney, Mohammed Ahmad, Sarah Alders, Thomas Appel, Patrick Arndt, Drew Babcock, Victoria Bain, Marina Banjoff, Anissa Belghozlane, Marissa Boatright, Noah Brickley, Sariah Brimberry, Camille Brown, Joshua Busch, Samantha Bushore, Rachael Bushue, Dylann Chitwood, Joshua Chorba, Daniel Cutter, Gabriel Davis, Keeli Day, Mallorie Diehl, Joseph Dishman, Marc Dolph, Brianna Driskill, Joshua Earl, Taylor Eaton, Alec Emmons, Jacob Espinoza, Jacquelynn Evans, Jazmine Figueroa, Christopher Fouts, Alyssa Freestone, Zachary Fulton, Brittany Gallardo, Alecia Gill, John Giordano IV, Madison Girgenti, Lauren Gluszewski, Kaylee Goin, Isabelle Goodman, Katie Green, Dylan Grubbs, Emily Gudeman, Cody Hammonds, Loren Hodgkiss, Victoria Hooten, Abigail Hurst, Dylan Jayasuriya, Madelyn Jones, Elizabeth Julian, Christopher Kaptur, Karli Kennedy, Zachary Kessinger, Zachary Kierstead, Alaina Kogler, Alec Koscielniak, Andrea Kovach, Vanessa Krause, Kevin Lowery, Michael Mallon, Nicholas Manojlovic, Christian Martin, Magdalene Martz, Nathan McCall, Caleb McEuen, Beatrice McLaughlin, Kaitlynn Mears, Kathryn Merritt, Sean Messina, Devin Moser, Jacob Mullen, Nathan Needham, Cameron Neely, Saira Nelson, Jeremy Parkerson, Katlynd Peterson, Michael Phillips, Alyssa Pisowicz, Mitchell Prorwicz, Charles Pullins, Lily Pullins, Gavin Putchaven, Allison Read, Lucas Rhed, Danielle Richardson, Eric Richardson, Amanda Robinson, Andrew Roth, Zachary Royko, Connor Rucklos, Evan Ruffner, Rebecca Ruhmann, Joseph Sabol IV, Melanie Sakelaris, Joshua Salyers, Brooke Sauter, Kayla Schneider, Nicholas Scott, Justin Sellers, Samantha Sexton, Isaac Shook, Collin St. Mary, Chelsey Stone, Claire Straitiff, Cody Sucku, Cole Szumanski, Caitlin Talaga, Suppasin Thirathanachot, Benjamin Thornton, Samuel Tilden, Caitlyn Toth, Colton Tuzinski, Timothy Vincent, Kennedy Walton, Jacob Weber, Tahirah Weems, Chad Whitfield, Joshua Williams, Katelynn Williams, Molly Wilson, Abigail Witte, Katelyn Woods, Danica Working and Vincent Yetsko.

Freshmen

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Nicole Achor, Sajag Agarwal, Angela Allison, Jonathon Andershock, Katrina Balon, Mallory Benoit, Megan Bernth, Abigayle Blumer, Elizabeth Bolek, Dyanna Bootz, Margaret Brown, Lindsey Burgess, Anjali Byappanahalli, Samantha Campaniello, Caylee Casbon, Anna Castilleja, Madison Comfort, Alyssa Condie, Tyler Darmon, Alexa Devereaux, Quinlan Doolin, Naomi Draus, Emera Eskew, Ashley Fazekas, Clarke Fleming, Philip Flores, Doria Fredrickson, Ashley Galateanu, Christian Geenen, Sydney Ghoreishi, Luke Gregurich, Erin Grimes, Paige Gubbe, Sonny Hammonds, Alexys Hanas, Andrea Hanas, Jacob Harmon, Ryan Harmon, Jacob Haussman, Kyle Hayes, Ashley Heilmann, Rachel Hewitt, Kendall Hinchley-Balch, Nicholas Hodge, Alessandrina Hoffman, Rebekah Hoffmann, Madelyn Hunzelman, Mackenzie Kirkham, David Kosakowski, Gary Kostbade, Joanna Kowalczyk, Samuel Kravitz, Cara Kroeger, Madilyn Lantz, Wyatt Lee, Jaspinder Malhi, Hannah Maluvac, Olivia Maranto, John Mario, Shannon McCoy, Lennon Metz, Anastasia Miller, Kayli Mitchell, Kaylee Mullins, Lindsey Nielsen, Blake Notzen, Haley Notzen, Samuel Nunez, Derek O'Dell, Marie O'Neill, Alexander Oberg, Samantha Ostrom, Alexis Pede, Chase Pickford, Allison Plinovich, Isabella Portugal, Spencer Pritchard, Brittany Privett, Jeffrey Radzik, Rose Raffin, Erik Ralph, Alexus Reyes, David Rivera Jr, Kylie Sabol, Nathaniel Scheerer, Emma Schuster, Shannon Sears, Luke Sebring, Joshua Sensibaugh, Kyla Sharpe, Wesley Slaughter, Amanda Slivka, Angel Smith, Amy Socha, Benjamin Staubus, Madison Stone, Cara Sullivan, Kaitlyn Szprychel, Anna Taft, Jenna Tarnowski, Michael Thomas, Amy Thompson, Marissa Tilden, Jack Tolin, Alexis Tracy, Emma Tumbas, Kelsey Tyner, James Van Drie, Drew Vesling, Sarah Voiers, Trevor Webb, Ellie Welsch, Lauren Whitlow, Kaitlyn Wilcher, Mark Wilcox, Aubrey Wing, Elijah Winski, Keagan Wong, Lisa Wratten, Delaney Wright, Elizabeth Zehner, and Kara Zych.

Honor Roll-- Abigail Ambruso, Guadalupe Anaya, Brandon Andrews, Jonathan Bach, Keerat Basra, Rachel Becker, Natalie Beglin, Mariah Bement, Drew Berry, Stephen Biancardi, Megan Bieda, Kyle Blake, Samuel Boland, Ashlei Bootz, Christohper Boren Jr, Luke Bormann, Dylan Bradley, Ryan Bromley, Kaili Burton, Steven Carlson II, Ashley Clemento, Ethan Conway, Cameron Cook, Celeste Coughlin, Sydni Craig, Taylor Cruz, Connor Dailey, Andrew Delich, Jacob Dibble, Raquel Dinger, Annabelle Engel, Jarred Eshenaur, Thomas Evans III, Nikayla Flores, Alexandra Forsberg, Dylan Foster, Brianna Fowler, Noelle Friel, Kylie Fugate, Andrew Gillen, Danielle Gilyan, Adalyn Haggerty, Misty Hall, Owen Hallas, Madeline Hamady, Katie Hanson, James Hawley, Allison Henry, Scott Hill, Katelyn Holm, Blake Holsclaw, Emily Jerome, Jacob Jimenez-Perez, Jonathan Jones, Madison Jones, Kevin Jugovic, Jade Jusino, Tara Kenney, Bryanna Kerkes, Dominick Kramer, Samantha Kubacki, Sydney Kunes, Shania Lubarski, Chase Mandic, Michael Mannion, Alyson Marcus, Andrew Martin, Hayley McBride, Gabrielle McCall, Cady McDaniel, Melaina McKim, Elissa McNicholas, Gabriel Mihut, Brittany Milzarek, Hannah Mix, Robert Morgia, Kaley Munguia, Delaney Nava, Lindsay Nelson, Taylor Nemtuda, Elaina Nichols, Cheyenne Nicholson, Adam Nilson, Hayley O'Keefe, Nathaniel Ortegon, Kullen Parks, David Pearson, Connor Peters, Trevor Petersen, Alexis Poe, Faith Poland, Maxwell Pundrich, Lauren Reiner, Jordan Rhoda, Corbin Rippe, Kaitlin Robson, Peter Roths, Justin Runions, Trevor Ryan, Elijah Sabourin, Brianna Scofield, Wesley Selking, Kyle Sharpe, Ashley Shideler, Abigail Sieman, Talia Sierra, Madison Sisson, Cheyenne Smith, Sean Smolen, Skyler Srch, Spencer Stachyra, Benjamin Stacy, Natalie Stemler, Kiaira Stewart, Bailey Valtierra, Alissa Vannoort, Michelle Vasquez, Kaitlyn Volkman, Kyle Walton, Joshua Watkin, Nia Weems, Isabelle Wheeler, Ian Winstead, Maxwell Witt, Natasha Woodard, Anna Wright, Nicholas Wright, Raymond Yagelski IV and Michael Yoder.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.



About Beverly Shores

Police Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-8800

Fire Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-9104

About Burns Harbor

Police Department

1240 N. Boo Road
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-9412

Fire Department

308 Navajo Trail
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-8591

About Chesterton

Police Department

726 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1136

Fire Department

702 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7162

About Dune Acres

Town Hall

One East Road
Dune Acres, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-1900

Fire Department

550 Beam Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1226

About Porter

Town Hall

303 Franklin Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-2771

Police Department

50 Francis Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7611

About Indiana Dunes

Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore
1100 N. Mineral Springs Road, Porter IN 46304
Visitor Information - 219-926-7561

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses