CHS Honor Rolls recognize 972 students for third nine weeks' accomplishments

2013-04-22T19:51:00Z CHS Honor Rolls recognize 972 students for third nine weeks' accomplishmentsContributed by Bridget Martinson nwitimes.com
April 22, 2013 7:51 pm  • 

CHESTERTON | Chesterton High School has recognized 972 students on the Honor Roll for earning at least a 2.80 grade point average for the third nine weeks'. Of those, 456 students are listed on the Principal's Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.50 or higher for the second nine weeks'. Students who received a grade of "D", "F", "I", or had less than four attempts were disqualified.

The 256 seniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Mae Bass, Brandon Benson, Elizabeth Benson, Kierstin Berry, Alexandra Bianco, Rose Biehl, Joseph Bishop, Sarah Bobby, Kelly Braun, Mary Brust, Melanie Buckmaster, Alexandra Bucko, Julia Campbell, Molly Cannon, Aliyah Caraballo, Halle Charlebois, Scott Chemma, Michael Clemens, Tanaya Comer, Nicholas Corrente, Katherine Curley, Jeffory DeHenes, Eric Dreischerf, Amanda Dujmovich, Nicole Dutz, Seth Eash, Maryssa Engstrom, Amanda Erxleben, Mason Farese, Kevin Fekete, Cory Fifield, Nathan Finke, Samantha Giordano, Johnny Gorches, Coleson Gordon, Spencer Gordon, Andrew Hall, James Halpin, Alexandra Hanson, Ryley Harlow, Kaitlyn Hasselberger, Joseph Helminski, Remy Hoang, Hannah Hoffmann, Catherine Hubbard, Ralph Iatarola, Kelley Jankowicz, Angelia Jeka, Jacob Johns, Kayla Karriman, Jennifer Kattalia, Jennifer Kay, Andrew Kearney, Humaira Khan, Rachel Kidder, Joseph Kintzel, Ryan Knightly, Nicole Kollar, Jacob Korba, Ronald Kovach, Logan Krantz, Erik Kroeger, Marissa Kroeger, Joseph Larimer, Ariel Lau, Megan Leetz, William Levi, Alexis Malay, Cassandra Mardis, Megan Matheny, Evan Mazurkiewicz, Allison McAloon, Hannah McCafferty, Madison McCarthy, Molly McCoy, Rachel McCrum, Katelyn Merritt, Mary Mochen, Madeliene Mottinger, Jesse Mudd, Hannah Newman-Jacobs, Jennifer Nicholas, Emily Nix, Christian O'Brien, Kathleen Oates, Cody Olson, Anmol Patel, Frank Pejril, Joseph Pejril, Bruce Phillips, Victoria Pigg, Charles Pratt III, Kiera Quealy, Keith Radzik, Nicholas Raffin, Alyssa Randazzo, Samantha Rhed, Jonathan Ricard, Kasandra Richardson, Colin Ringas, James Rogers, David Rowe, Devin Royce, Micaela Ruiz Moreno, Jacqueline Santos, Preston Saunders, Adam Scheerer, Ryan Sears, Brenford Sergent III, Margaret Shinn, Abigail Sigler, Katie Sikora, Nathaniel Sipe, Cassidy Smenyak, Adrian Snyder, Sonny Solar, Micheala Sosby, April Spenny, Jordan Surgot, Elaine Tagert, Michael Thanos, Madalyn Thielemann, Thomas Trail, Joseph Troop, Timothy Trowbridge, Lambros Tsampis, Sara Tumbas, Geena Tumidalsky, Katlyn Urycki, Larissa Valdez, Hannah Van Drie, Bryanna VanNostran, Anthony Vasconi, James Walker, Kaitlyn Waltz, Bailey Wantuch, Kevin Webb, Laura Whitman, Alisha Whittaker, Brittany Wilcox, Kaleigh Wilder, Jennifer Williams, Zachary Williams, Spencer Wright and Grant Zakhar.

Honor Roll-- Kyle Allen, Robert Allison, Darrian Arch, William Atherton, Antonio Azcona, Pablo Banuelos, Nicholas Barango, Kyle Barnes, Jaclyn Beissel, Taylor Bissonnette, Vanessa Bruce, Jonathan Buehler, Taylor Bull, Maria Burelli, Karly Cassoday, Ashley Castillo, Nico Cerceo, Aaron Coen, Alexander Cortwright, Christopher Cubberley, Christopher DeCola, Cody DelMastro, Zachary Dickinson, Hayden Dillabough, Tevin Dilosa, Danielle Dixon, Krystal Eckerty, De Evans, Sara Filipek, Ethan Flaherty, Natalia Flores, Danielle Friday, Dayna Gallo, Austin Geary, Kellie Gill, Samuel Gonzalez, Kelly Grassel, Shelby Gwizdalski, Katherine Haggerty, Teonna Hamilton, Jordon Harding, Brier Haws, John Hennrich, Cami Hood, Alexander Hughes, Joshua Ingram, Kora Jansen, Alexander Jeffries, Kaysey Jensen, Donald Johnson, Kayla Joseph, Rachel Kaiser, Timothy Kaptur, Christopher Katsafaros, Alex Kessinger, Montana Ketchem, Kristin Kim, Mitchel Kobitz, Kayla Kohn, Hannah Kollar, Emily Kozak, Andrew Kurtis, Allison Laczi, Matrika Laster, Katie LaBere, Garrett Lee, Tekodah Lobsiger, Maurizio Lovinello, Ariane Mahaffey, Danielle Manley, Brandon Martin, Eleanor Mellin, Adam Mix, Justin Moore, Jordan Morandini, Benjamin Morris, Nicole Needham, Brianna Nelson, Armando Nunez, Haylee Orlowski, Nathaniel Pedroza, Bradley Petersen, Nicholas Peterson, Adam Polkinghorn, Joseph Ponda, Kaliegh Quick, Andrew Ransom, Jose Reyes III, McKenzie Richardson, Brittni Rondinelli, Hunter Rucklos, Kyle Ruge, Sarah Saffran, James Salmi, Jack Schroeder, Alec Slazas, Kyle Sobieski, Collin Sulcer, Cristina Sullivan, Reann Sult, Helena Taft, Haley Thoreson, Candice Tovo, Megan Tymorek, Austin Vander Zanden, Kyersten Walton, Zacharias Westergren, Nathan York, Samantha Zaremba, Fernando Zepeda and Evan Zondor.

The 265 juniors cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Bradley Adkins, Samantha Balon, Gena Banta-Long, Wendy Banta-Long, Zachary Barnes, Bennett Baughman, Claire Brady, Riley Buckles, Julissa Busch, Lindsey Campbell, Rachel Campbell, Abigail Canright, Andrew Caratini, Samantha Carpenter, Jennifer Cedarstaff, Adriene Church, Jessica Ciesielski, Kelsey Conway, Sydney Cooley, Madisyn Coudriet, Lindsey Curdes, Meagan Curley, Patrick Curley, Kamila Czebotar, Addison Dempsay, Joshua DeVries, Nathan Dickinson, Dalia Erkman, Fatima Espana, Russell Ghasvarian, Amanda Gillespie, Allison Granat, Elizabeth Green, David Gutierrez, Aryn Havner, Ashley Hecimovich, Kristen Homme, Megan Homme, Alyssa Huckaby, Andrew Hurst, Jessica Huseman, Jeremy Jaeger, Kayla Jones, David Jordan, Edward Kaczmarek, Kevin Kenney, AntonioKincaid-Rivadeneyra, Jack Kurfman, Salman Lakhani, Jacob Laster, Sierra LaFreniere, Jessica Lee, Jillian Leja, Corinne Leopold, Brian Lesnick, Jocelyn Lipscomb, Matthew Lutze, Christopher Maatouk, Kristin Mabry, Jillian Malecki, John McCusker, Thomas McGue, Mallory McKee, Erin McNicholas, Natalie Melcher, Mikaela Meyer, Nathaniel Michael, Autumn Miller, Braelyn Molenda, Layla Mooradian, Marissa Morey, Amanda Moser, Benjamin Moy, Paige Nahod, Austin Norton, Courtney O'Keefe, Alisyn Ostrom, Emily Parkerson, Emily Percifield, Nathan Perkins, Matthew Petrovich, Natalie Plesac, Jonah Pruitt, Caroline Puntillo, Claire Raffin, Andrew Ralph, Jessica Ratel-Khan, Natalie Richardson, Nathan Rodriguez, Brandon Roeske, Matthew Rotundo, Corey Rusboldt, Hayley Sabol, Grant Schuster, Sydney Sharpe, Connor Smith, Katherine Smith, Erin Socha, Austin Stillman, Tyler Sufana, Amethyst Szubryt, Brittany Tanner, Cole Teal, Ceara Trcka, Taryn Trusty, Hannah Vasquez, Malika Virk, Brent Vondra, Amanda Waltz, Benjamin Westergren, Ethan Whitaker, Conner Whitfield, Samantha Wilson, Mitchell Winey and Ashley Zaideman.

Honor Roll-- Quinn Albert, Jesse Alderson, Andrew Allen, Alex Anderson, Simon Andrews, Kaitlyn Arlow, Carolyn Arndt, Kayla Bergner, Tyler Bogue, Bridget Brendza, Hunter Brown, Katherine Bruni, Tori Bubac, Miranda Bushue, Hailey Cappos, Bradley Carlson, Kristina Carr, Shelby Carter, Ashley Castillo, Elizabeth Chandler, Alexandra Chapman, Jessica Collins, Tyler Colvin, Cheyanne Comer, Serena Creed, Vanessiah Cummins, Haley Cushway, Anthony Davern, Emma Davids, Taylor Deardurff, Steffan Dines, Jessica Dishman, William Dishman, Robert Doman, Kaitlyn Donahue, Brent Downey, Ines Dupin, Emily Dyrek, Justice Eiden, Trenee Fancher-Keller, Nickole Fentress, Samantha Flisiak, Luis Flores-Ugalde, Jerick Forrest, Nicholas Friel, Karac Fulk, Abigail Gawel, Caleb Gmyrek, Olivia Gonzales, Seth Gonzales, Elizabeth Goysich, Ryan Greeno, Michael Griffin, Jonathan Hart, Jovany Hernandez, Seth Highlen, Samuel Hinken, Justin Holland Jr, Laura Ivanyo, Lily Jablonski, Alexander Katsafaros, Matthew Keator, Jordyn Kincy, Jonathan Kindmark, Angelica Knopick, Rachel Konopacki, Stephanie Krause, Brittney Kress, Lauren Kroeger, Claudia Krygier, Conner Kuhnle, Tate Kwiecinski, Renee Laczkowski, Bailey Laczynski, Justyn Lantz, Ashley Lawson, Chance Lawson, Megan Legler, Taylor Livingston, Tyler Long, Xavier Loving, Kayla Ludington, Katie MacArthur, Anna Mahoney, Hunter Mang, Danielle Maranto, Emily Martinez, Abygail Matthys, Madeline Matuszak, Allena McElfresh, Taylor Mickus, Dallas Milligan, Christopher Mitic, Kimberly Moffatt, Trey Moffett, Bethany Molnar, Gabriel Montemayor, Emily Morton, Marisa Myers, Sara Neal, Jonah Noel, Payton Norlington, Alexa Olson, Dakota Papka, Kendell Pelham, Blake Pieroni, Ashley Prichard, Tyler Quillin, Matthew Reed, Jared Remkus, Silas Rettew, Sarah Richards, Christopher Rigsby, Alexis Roque, Gabriella Royko, Ainia Russ, Eileen Ryan, Anisa Saffold, Hannah Sakelaris, Austin Schweikert, Daniel Seely, Alexandra Sink, Brooke Sleicher, Ian Soto, William Sullivan III, Gretchen Sutton, Sheila Swibes, Shelby Takacs, Jordan Tall, Sara Tarnowski, Eli Taubert, Leslie Taubert, Jessica Thornton, Bradley Troup, Trevor Turner, Brandi Tuzinski, Sydney Vendramin, Logan Vermillion, Daniel Vincent, Paige Vlietstra, Zachary VonHuben, Tyler Vore, John Ward III, Cody Watson, Savannah Watson, Haley White, Logan Wiseman, William Witte III, Kendall Wright and Anna Zelenika.

The 214 sophmores cited in the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Michael Amling, Andrew Balon, Rachel Beard, Max Benoit, Katherine Bolek, Brittany Borzych, Travis Brooks, Hannah Brown, Abigail Burke, Adriana Cavlovic, Aubrey Christofersen, Alyssa Clemento, Katherine Conway, Kai Cromwell, Ryan Dempsay, Ashley Dennis, Alisha Dziarski, Lauren Fazekas, Alexander Genetski, Hector Gonzalez Jr, Katherine Graff, Emily Hamady, Logan Haussman, Preston Hayman, Jackson Heard, Emily Hewitt, Maria Hewitt, Joseph Horn, Lily Hull, Claire Johnston, Anna Jones, Olivia Kaiser, Jaspreet Kaur, Anthony Ketcham, Christopher Krause, Mikayla Larson, Lauren Lecy, Matthew Leetz, Kayla Malackowski, Robert Maletta II, Nadia Mario, Sean McCarthy, Skylar McElheny, Kayla Michaels, Evelyn Miller, Mary Miller, Gregory Mochen, Kelsey Neiswinger, Rachel Noel, Panayioti Panayi, Natalie Petro, Robert Pritchard, Anne Radzik, Dominic Raffin, Teresa Raffin, Datin Ringas, Nichole Roberts, Xaundra Rodriguez, Rachel Roths, Rebecca Schmiegel, Kassidy Scott, Taylor Siewin, Gregory Sirko, Kaylee Slont, Cody Steel, Brianna Stephan, Allison Stolz, Marissa Sullivan, Patrick Tilden, Savannah Tipton, Josephine Tolin, Bethany Van Drie, Joshua VanNevel, Joseph Vavrek, Rachel Vogie, Garrett Walker, Galen Wong, Natalie Wozniak, Carly York and Eric Zhong.

Honor Roll-- Shawn Adams, Emily Alexander, Kassandra Anaya, Monica Appel, Kelly Arlow, Andrew Benner, Teagan Bowen, Nicole Bross, Carter Brunt, Zachary Burris, Stephanie Cantus, Thoney Castillo, Logan Castro, Rylee Catlin, Tabitha Chartos, Chandler Chavez, Taylor Clark, Allison Clay, Taylor Colvin, Collin Cook, Abigail Curdes, Gina Dalrymple, Haley Davis, Samantha Dehoyos, Nicholas DeHenes, Bridget Donnelly, Andrea Drygas, Alexander Dujmovich, Megan Duty, David Eggers, Rachel Enright, Ellegra Eskew, Katie Flanagan, Nicole Flores, Rachel Gacioch, Connor Gaffigan, Jason Garmany, Alysa Garriott, Grace Geenen, Tyler Gengnagel, Lauren Gilbertsen, Tyler Gillespie, Calvin Green, Arianna Hall, Seth Halpin, Hayley Hardesty, Matthew Holba, Jacob Hunter, Michael Ivanyo, Rhys Jackson, Michael Jacobucci, Daniel Jones, Kayli Joseph, Andrew Jugovic, Lillian Kearby, John Kelley, Jacob King, Avery Koscielniak, Caleb Kraft, Matthew Kubacki, Lauren Kusbel, Jacob Lambrecht, Kayla Larson, Madeline Leinweber, Benjamin Lewis, Madison Ling, Michael Lipinski, Presley Ludwig, Joseph Maggio, Tristen Manuszak, Carlos Martinez, Savannah McCafferty, April Melcarek, Jacob Merryman, Benjamin Mikolajczyk, Mitchell Miloshoff, Joshua Milzarek, Geren Moore, Griffin Morandini, Kallie Myers, Aubrey Nagdeman, Leiandra Nelson, Avery Nunez, Cameron O'Brien, Jared O'Dell, Linzi Olson, Morgan Owens, Angelica Pabon, Christopher Palombizio, Priyanka Patel, Adam Patrick, Evan Pearson, Anthony Pedroza, Joseph Petrovich, Anna Reyes, Elisa Reyes, Rebecca Rizer, John Roach, Belinda Rochon, Isabella Santana, Tara Schnadenberg, Whitney Schreiber, Kelsey Scott, Hayley Sekula, Christian Seman, Lois Shulund, Olivia Smith, Mitchell Smrekar, Shelby Snyder, Thomas St Germain, Robert St Pierre, Audrey Stelzer, Laura Stepanovich, Haley Stevers, Garrett Swanson, Patricia Thomas, Donna Trowbridge, Heidi Tucker, Angelica Tyner, Valerie Valerio, Abigail Vallangeon, Noah Vallangeon, Michael Vasconi, Sydney Walker, Olivia White, Richard Whitlow, Mitchell Wilborn, Kaitlin Wilkie, Ronneice Williams, Jacob Williger, Abby Wright, Alden Wright, Dominique Zuffa and Tyler Zych.

The 237 freshmen cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll-- Owen Adney, Sarah Alders, Cassie Ambler, Natalie Anderson, Kathryn Ausema, Marita Banta-Long, Desiree Bell, Joseph Bernth, Noah Brickley, Diva Bridegroom, Sariah Brimberry, Samantha Broering, Callie Bucher, Colten Carter, Emily Cernick, Isabelle Chandler, Haylee Corzan, Christine Craig, Kelly Craig, Nicolette Croft, Elisabeth Donovan, Keely Ellman, Jacob Espinoza, Serena Estrada, Parker Farese, Luke Finke, Tanner Fowler, Riley Franklin, Jared Gallina, Claire Galloway, Lauren Gluszewski, Samuel Gordon, Nathaniel Gowen, Kathryn Goysich, Megan Green, Katarina Gregurich, Samuel Gutierrez, Jennifer Haggerty, Loren Hodgkiss, Chyanne Holth, Abigail Hurst, Dylan Jayasuriya, Britta Johnson, Mia Johnson, Journey Joll, Madelyn Jones, Alexis Justak, Christopher Kaptur, Natalle Kezy, Ayesha Khan, Zachary Kirchner, Kayla Korzenecki, Kyle Krol, Trevor Krygier, Danielle Lange, Jessica Leake, Elena Levi, Kaylee Lindahl, Rebecca Lohse, Lia Lombardini, Sarah Lowe, Michael Mallon, Caleb McEuen, Megan McGue, Bridget Mickus, Jacob Miecznikowski, Kara Miecznikowski, Daniel Mochen, Zachary Mockler, Abigail Moon, David Mudd, Paige Nielsen, Eric Noe, Haley Ochoa, David Olson, Fredric Owens III, Alaina Pamintuan, Joel Peterson, Nathan Poczekay, Mitchell Prorwicz, Sean Puent, Vanesa Quiroga, Adriana Raffin, Tyler Randazzo, Taylor Rodriguez, Rebecca Ruhmann, Chad Schuster, Jameson Sensibaugh, Isaac Shook, Leah Sink, Garritt Slatcoff, Bailey Slivka, Eries Smith, Blake Soffa, Chelsey Stone, Michelle Stramel, Emma Stricker, Emmett Sullivan, Kylie Surgot, Benjamin Szubryt, Chance Szubryt, Caitlin Talaga, Damien Thomas, Kayla Tracy, Timothy Vincent, Bailey Volkman, Hunter Warren, Emma Washo, Parker Whitmore, Joshua Williams, Katelynn Williams, Marlon Williams, Molly Wilson, Ellyn Winski, Abigail Witte and Edward Young II.

Honor Roll-- Alicia Abeyta, Mohammed Ahmad, Nadja Allen, Maleena Amigleo, Elizabeth Anton, Thomas Appel, Drew Babcock, Marina Banjoff, Marissa Boatright, Carter Braveman, Camille Brown, Rachael Bushue, Darian Charo, Dylann Chitwood, Joshua Chorba, Marissa Ciesielski, Vincent Cindric, Taylor Clouse, Nick Conklin, Jillian Connors, Daniel Cutter, Gabriel Davis, Keeli Day, Matthew DeRicco, William Dickinson, Joseph Dishman, Marc Dolph, Brianna Driskill, Taylor Eaton, Alec Emmons, Matthew Estill, Jacquelynn Evans, Kendall Fancher-Keller, Jazmine Figueroa, Zachary Fulton, Brittany Gallardo, John Giordano IV, Madison Girgenti, Kaylee Goin, Isabelle Goodman, Katie Green, Emily Gudeman, Cody Hammonds, Victoria Hooten, Brandon Jackett, Jordan Kearby, Karli Kennedy, Zachary Kierstead, Hannah Kish, Alaina Kogler, Alec Koscielniak, Andrea Kovach, Vanessa Krause, Nathan Legler, Michael Loncharich, Kevin Lowery, Jackson Lucken, Nicholas Manojlovic, Stephanie Matthys, Natalie Mayersky, Kenneth McAloon IV, Beatrice McLaughlin, Kaitlynn Mears, Kathryn Merritt, Sean Messina, Sarah Mihut, Briana Moran, Jacob Mullen, Zachary Nabhan, Nathan Needham, Cameron Neely, Saira Nelson, Jeremy Nicholson, Spencer Ostrega, Jeremy Parkerson, Katlynd Peterson, Charles Pullins, Lily Pullins, Gavin Putchaven, Shannon Quartuch, Rylee Reed, Lucas Rhed, Danielle Richardson, Amanda Robinson, Robert Rogers, Zachary Royko, Connor Rucklos, Evan Ruffner, Adam Rundzaitis, Austin Russell, Joseph Sabol IV, Melanie Sakelaris, Brooke Sauter, Nicholas Scott, Samantha Sexton, Cathryn Shoemaker, Morgan Skube, Jessica Spurr, Joseph Stento, Claire Straitiff, Jordan Sweet, Drew Taylor, Hayley Thielen, Andrew Thompson, Berkli Thompson, Benjamin Thornton, Samuel Tilden, Natalie Trail, Colton Tuzinski, Ayna Virk, Kennedy Walton, Samantha Warren, Jacob Weber, Tahirah Weems, Trent Weller, Zackary Williams, Storm Wiseman, Kevin Wissing, Danica Working, Vincent Yetsko and Luke Zelenika.

 

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.



About Beverly Shores

Police Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-8800

Fire Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-9104

About Burns Harbor

Police Department

1240 N. Boo Road
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-9412

Fire Department

308 Navajo Trail
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-8591

About Chesterton

Police Department

726 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1136

Fire Department

702 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7162

About Dune Acres

Town Hall

One East Road
Dune Acres, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-1900

Fire Department

550 Beam Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1226

About Porter

Town Hall

303 Franklin Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-2771

Police Department

50 Francis Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7611

About Indiana Dunes

Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore
1100 N. Mineral Springs Road, Porter IN 46304
Visitor Information - 219-926-7561

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses