Duneland Intermediate Schools honor roll

2013-05-03T13:04:00Z Duneland Intermediate Schools honor rollContributed by Bridget Martinson nwitimes.com
May 03, 2013 1:04 pm  • 

Liberty Intermediate School has recognized 247 students on the honor roll for earning at least 3.0 grade point average for the third nine weeks’. Of those, 129 students are listed on the Principal’s Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.66 or higher for the third nine weeks' grading period.

The 142 sixth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll: Jason Adkins II, Lily Adney, Victoria Balon, Jonathan Beglin, Nicole Bernth, Nicole Bilyak, Caitlyn Bogue, Elaine Bonner, Taylor Bowser, Caitlin Bull, Jordan Bush, Lucas Chorba, Emily Cobb, Emily Conway, Dakota Cummins, Nicholas DeRicco, Eleanor Didonna, Jack Eaton, Anna Engel, Lindsay Enright, Madison Fielder, Madison Ghoreishi, Sierra Girouard, Annabel Groeger, Olivia Hansen, Sarah Harmon, Stasia Heideman, Taylor Hisaw, Elizabeth Hodge, Jakob Howard, Heather Hunter, Sara Jirtle, Sarah Kaiser, Robert Kallay IV, Krysta Klinedinst, Alexandra Knudson, Nathan Kortyna, Nathaniel Kravitz, Mia Kuhnle, Nicolas Landeros, Hannah Lange, Benjamin Larimer, Austin Lindahl, Haydn Malackowski, Morgan Marmolejo, Tabitha Mason, Tyra Mason, Madison Merry, Noelle Michael, Michael Morandini, Madeline Moss, Isabella Nash, Makenzi Owens, Nicole Pedroza, Abigail Phillips, Olivia Pilarski, Rachael Pilarski, Jane Risk, Haley Rivera, Casey Roberts, Maxwell Rodriguez, Sarah Schimpf, Kathryn Sears, Travis Selking, Molly Slatcoff, Madeline Smith, Lea Smrekar, Jamie Stento, Spencer Summers, Chloe Thomas, Daniel Tolin, Alexa Tumidalsky, Andrew VanderWoude, Alexander Vaughn, Elizabeth Watts, John Wheeler, Rebecca White, Keilee Willer, Ethan Wing and Alexander Zervos.

Honor Roll: Keyon Allen, Bianca Alvarez, Sadie Ambler, Tanner Berardi, Ariel Biegel, Michael Bridges, Dustin Bucher, Jared Croft, Jacob Davis, Caleb Dillingham, Kenneth Erow Jr, Alexis Foster, Toby Franklin, Anthony Frencl, Kevin Fulk, Nathaniel Green, Destiny Harvey, James Hennings, Kalieb Jones, Samantha Joseph, Benjamin Kavanagh, Gina Kezy, Alyssa Kramer, Baylie Lawson, Julia Lewis, Cameron Lindsey, Shay Logan, David Mahaffey Jr, Madelyn Matthys, Zane Mauke, Madison McCoy, Ryan McKinnon II, Caden Mockler, Maddelyn Monacy, Sage Murphy, Aerin Naillieux, Sayer Norlington, Conner Null, Margaret Phillips, Jackson Rice, Daniel Schmiegel, Paige Seely, Sophie Shrum, Michael Sniegowski, Ethan Snowdin, Connor Spirrison, Stephanie St Arnaud, Ethan Staubus, Ivy Szymaszek, Currine Talaga, Madison Torok, Taylor Trowbridge, Elizabeth VanCauwenbergh, Christopher VanEekeren, Andrew VanNoort, Dylan VanNostran, Kimberly VanTil, Kylie Vendramin, Jacob Weitzel, Heaven Wert, Alex Wertzberger and Savanna Whalley.

The 95 fifth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are…

Principal’s Honor Roll: Michaela Adams, Ashlee Bakaitis, Jasroop Basra, Christian Charlson, Kaitlynn Chestovich, Benjamin Collins, Avery Cook, Ashley Craycraft, Gavin Dooley, Melanie Erkman, Abigail Gemeinhart, John Gerth, Cassidy Grimm, Richard Grutsch III, Karina Hanson, Nicholas Hanson, Eileen Harrigan, Benjamin Hoham, Justine Keiser, Victoria Knies, Gabriel Kroeger, Olivia Lee, Jett Lloyd, Olivia Lyons, Ethan Mahaffey, Mae Mallon, Faith Matta, Avery McMillan, Nathan Mullin, Tyler Nelson, Dimitri Nicholson, Davian Ojeda, Madison Olson, Bryce Pickering Jr, Abigail Raines, Isabel Richey, Whitney Siewin, Mackenzie Simmons, Benjamin Slatcoff, Olivia Smilgius, Joseph Stark, Hannah Stewart, Alan Stirling, Olivia Vesling, Alyssa Voye, Max Weller, Grace Whah, Daniel Zielinski and Zachary Zimmerman.

Honor Roll: Daniel Alexander, Claire Bailey, Jenna Barbarossa, Gavin Bonner, Savanna Bozanic, Reece Clark, Andrew Cobb, Jacqueline Cracco, Hunter Dempsey, Julia Dujmovich, Natalie Erkman, Anekah Fish, Antonia Frech, Andrew Green, Kyler Haynes, Sarah Holba, Adam Juestel, Travis Konarski, Savannah Lee, Jordan Montoya, Carter Nance, Leah Nittner, Lillianna Norris, Megan Oliver, Joshua Osborn, Blaise Perez, Nathaniel Perry, Dylan Richardson, Julia Rivera, Maris Robinson, Nathan Rubino, Michael Samuelson Jr, David Sharp, Madison Simms, Sophia Spirrison, Matthew Szymaszek, Sydni Vale, Luke Villarreal, Jack Ward, Jacob Warren, Shayne Wassell, Frederick Whitlow, Taylor Wilson, Ian Woodard, Madison Wrigley and Noah Wrigley.

Westchester Intermediate School has recognized 232 students on the honor roll for earning at least 3.0 grade point average for the third nine weeks’. Of those, 78 students are listed on the Principal’s Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.66 or higher for the first third weeks' grading period.

The 98 sixth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll: Fatima Ahmad, Sabrina Ali, Alexis Avey, Sarah Basso, Alexis Benko, Hannah Bennett, Angelique Berg, Charles Bernth, Kaitlin Browne, Rachel Byrnside, Alyssa Cole, Alexandra Dines, Felicity Dorton, Lucas Driskill, Anjali Dziarski, Chad Dzierba, Jenna Elliott, Jadah Eshenaur, Alec Fulayter, Kaila Gallina, Jennifer Gillen, Nicholas Harmon, Samuel Houghteling, Zoe Hugunin, Brock Hurst, Taylor Johnson, Ainsley Johnston, Lindsay Kaurich, Azeezjamal Lakhani, Mya Lee, Lorann Lombardini, Matthew Malave, Hannah Manske, Hokulani McCracken, Adeline McElfresh, Courtney Milzarek, Kamryn Moehl, Prabhjot Nagra, Emma Olson, Anna Parkinson, Andrea Peck, Eli Pokorney, Marguerite Ponda, Ariel Rohe, Olivia Rowe, Zoie Russell, George Sakelaris, Karanbir Singh, Sarah Smith, Jessica Stokes, Shelby Stone, Alyssa Thompson and Branden Wong.

Honor Roll: Sofia Acevedo, Agia Amezcua-Bone, Stephanie Archbald, Hailey Ayala, Hannah Ayala, Halcyon Barton-Damsch, Cory Boren, Kaitlyn Brueggert, Shelby Bullock, Samantha Bunning, Mallory Bushue, Roman Camacho, Hayden Carlson, Hunter Carlson, Luke Caylor, Emily Cerceo, Jasraj Chohan, Sanraj Chohan, James Cory II, Adeene Devine, Lindsey Dibble, Kylee Donnella, Meghan Eldridge, Alexander Fine, Logan Funderburg, Jared Gengnagel, Angela Gomez, Zachary Hamilton, Mark Hannah, Destinee Harrell, Kearra Kaufman, Colin Kenney, Shayna Kraft, Michael Kramp, Jeremy Krantz, Claire Kroeger, Nicolo Lovinello, Eric McLaughlin, Victoria Merkel, Devin Michael, Shannon Michaels, Logan Miller,

Nicholas Mullen, Joshua Palmer, Abigail Parkerson, Brice Petre, Alexis Polite, Nicholas Ponda, Justin Privett, Grace Rosser, Caroline Scheidt, Brandon Shea, Marney Sisson, Logan Stewart, Aliza Tannish, Catelyn Trafny, Grace Wilcox, Noah Wilmoth and Mason Witt.

The 134 fifth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll: Sabrina Joseph Adcock, Jenna Aguilar, Calvin Anders, Trent Barger, Christopher Bates, David Burdine, Harmony Burton, Jacob Cabo, Robert Capehart III, Nicholas Carlson, Sawyer Castro, Elizabeth Cindric, Seth Conway, Kassidy Crowell, Dylan Draves, Andrew Engels, Madalyn Figg, Caiden Garcia, Anna Gardner, Brooke Gifford, Grant Gilbertson, Abigail Gillespie, Faith Hallas, Skylar Hayden, Alyssa Heilmann, Abby Henderson, Samantha Henderson, Sophia Hunzelman, Miles Janowski, Drake Joiner, Ryan Kendall, Wyatt Kraft, Abbey Leffert, Caroline Liapes, Theresa Mahoney, Riley McCoy, John McDowell, Kyle McEuen, Zachary Mullins, Lukas Needham, Grace Nelson, Grace Rehtorik, Eve Senderhauf, William Shook, Madison Simons, Joshua Sweet, Joseph Wadowski, Nicholas Winland and Sadie Wright.

Honor Roll: Daniel Anderson, Logan Archambault, Alyssa Armato, Caroline Ausema, Emerson Babcock, Holly Boren, Madison Bryant, Zachary Bryant, Olivia Cappos, Calvin Carden, Meghan Cary, Daniel Casiano, Ryan Clancy, Logan Clark, Jacob Coslet, Triniti Davis, Delano Davison, Haven Dutro, Andrew Emmons, Mary Finke, Corey Fladeland, Rose Gemeinhart, Emily Gonzalez, Trey Griffin, Lauren Griffith, Hannah Grimes, Quinn Gubbe, Aiden Hughes, Alex Hutson, Tyler Huyser, Grace Jamrok, Sophia Johnson, Alyssa Jones, Austen Jones, Kaylie Kallen, Jackson Kerkes, Amari Kirk, Connor Kish, Hailey Kozuszek, Michael Lemus, Ella Lesnick, Madelynn Lessard, Charles Liapes, Blake Mikusevic, James Navarro, William Nelson, Jason Pabon II, Abigail Palmer, Arti Patel, Katrina Payne, Wesley Petersen, Janet Portelli, Megan Pratt, Nathan Quinn, Kaylee Richardson, Jacob Roof, Gianna Roque, Jeremy Rucklos, Drake Salinas, Gwendolyn Sanders, Matthew Schnurr, Charlie Skube, Carlie Slaughter, Benjamin Sparks, Timothy Stablein, Alexzander Sufana, Haleigh Sutton, Alexander Szmutko V, Gavyn Torres-Regnier, Lucas Trinks, Zachary VanFleet, Sebastien Volk, Marshall Williams, Anthony Wise, Jacob Witherspoon, Haley Woudema and Alivia Zavala.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.



About Beverly Shores

Police Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-8800

Fire Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-9104

About Burns Harbor

Police Department

1240 N. Boo Road
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-9412

Fire Department

308 Navajo Trail
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-8591

About Chesterton

Police Department

726 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1136

Fire Department

702 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7162

About Dune Acres

Town Hall

One East Road
Dune Acres, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-1900

Fire Department

550 Beam Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1226

About Porter

Town Hall

303 Franklin Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-2771

Police Department

50 Francis Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7611

About Indiana Dunes

Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore
1100 N. Mineral Springs Road, Porter IN 46304
Visitor Information - 219-926-7561

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses