Duneland Intermediate Schools Honor Rolls

2013-02-07T09:30:00Z 2013-02-07T10:33:08Z Duneland Intermediate Schools Honor RollsContributed by Bridget Martinson nwitimes.com
February 07, 2013 9:30 am  • 

Liberty Intermediate School has recognized 285 students on the honor roll for earning at least 3.0 grade point average for the second nine weeks’. Of those, 160 students are listed on the Principal’s Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.66 or higher for the second nine weeks' grading period.

The 151 sixth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll: Jason Adkins II, Lily Adney, Sadie Ambler, Victoria Balon, Nicole Bernth, Nicole Bilyak, Caitlyn Bogue, Taylor Bowser, Dustin Bucher, Caitlin Bull, Jordan Bush, Lucas Chorba, Emily Cobb, Dakota Cummins, Eleanor Didonna, Jack Eaton, Anna Engel, Lindsay Enright, Madison Fielder, Toby Franklin, Madison Ghoreishi, Sierra Girouard, Annabel Groeger, Olivia Hansen, Sarah Harmon, Stasia Heideman, Taylor Hisaw, Elizabeth Hodge, Jakob Howard, Heather Hunter, Sarah Kaiser, Robert Kallay IV, Gina Kezy, Krysta Klinedinst, Alexandra Knudson, Nathan Kortyna, Alyssa Kramer, Nathaniel Kravitz, Mia Kuhnle, Nicolas Landeros, Hannah Lange, Benjamin Larimer, Julia Lewis, Austin Lindahl, David Mahaffey Jr, Haydn Malackowski, Morgan Marmolejo, Tabitha Mason, Tyra Mason, Madelyn Matthys, Zane Mauke, Madison Merry, Noelle Michael, Caden Mockler, Michael Morandini, Madeline Moss, Isabella Nash, Makenzi Owens, Nicole Pedroza, Abigail Phillips, Olivia Pilarski, Rachael Pilarski, Nickolas Pundrich, Jackson Rice, Haley Rivera, Casey Roberts, Maxwell Rodriguez, Sarah Schimpf, Kathryn Sears, Paige Seely, Molly Slatcoff, Madeline Smith, Lea Smrekar, Jamie Stento, Spencer Summers, Chloe Thomas, Daniel Tolin, Madison Torok, Taylor Trowbridge, Alexa Tumidalsky, Andrew VanderWoude, Alexander Vaughn, Jacob Weitzel, Savanna Whalley, John Wheeler, Rebecca White, Keilee Willer and Ethan Wing.

Honor Roll: Keyon Allen, Bianca Alvarez, Jonathan Beglin, Tanner Berardi, Ariel Biegel, Ashley Bishop, Michael Bridges, Keara Brown, Emily Conway, Jared Croft, Payton Dalton, Jacob Davis, Nicholas DeRicco, Caleb Dillingham, Kenneth Erow Jr, Hailey Forney, Alexis Foster, Anthony Frencl, Kevin Fulk, Allan Graves, Nathaniel Green, Noah Hardt, Destiny Harvey, James Hennings, Nathanial Jimenez, Sara Jirtle, Kalieb Jones, Samantha Joseph, Kandice Kohn, Baylie Lawson, John LaCorte, Cameron Lindsey, Ryan McKinnon II, Sage Murphy, Aerin Naillieux, Nathan Napier, Tyler Nielsen, Sayer Norlington, Conner Null, Madison Postelmans, Jane Risk, Daniel Schmiegel, Travis Selking, Sophie Shrum, Hailey Siere, Ethan Snowdin, Connor Spirrison, Stephanie St Arnaud, Ethan Staubus, Currine Talaga, Bryan Talley Jr., Elizabeth VanCauwenbergh, Christopher VanEekeren, Andrew VanNoort, Dylan VanNostran, Kylie Vendramin, Gavin Vogel, Elizabeth Watts, Heaven Wert, Alex Wertzberger, Kevin Wheeler, David Wilborn and Alexander Zervos.

The 134 fifth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are…

Principal’s Honor Roll: Michaela Adams, Claire Bailey, Jenna Barbarossa, Jasroop Basra, Gavin Bonner, Savanna Bozanic, Christian Charlson, Kaitlynn Chestovich, Benjamin Collins, Avery Cook, Ashley Craycraft, Gavin Dooley, Julia Dujmovich, Melanie Erkman, Natalie Erkman, Anekah Fish, Antonia Frech, Abigail Gemeinhart, John Gerth, Cassidy Grimm, Richard Grutsch III, Karina Hanson, Nicholas Hanson, Eileen Harrigan, Kyler Haynes, Benjamin Hoham, Sarah Holba, Adam Juestel, Justine Keiser, Gabriel Kroeger, Olivia Lee, Savannah Lee, Jett Lloyd, Olivia Lyons, Ethan Mahaffey, Mae Mallon, Faith Matta, Avery McMillan, Nathan Mullin, Carter Nance, Tyler Nelson, Dimitri Nicholson, Davian Ojeda, Madison Olson, Joshua Osborn, Bryce Pickering Jr, Abigail Raines, Isabel Richey, David Sharp, Whitney Siewin, Mackenzie Simmons, Madison Simms, Benjamin Slatcoff, Olivia Smilgius, Sophia Spirrison, Joseph Stark, Hannah Stewart, Alan Stirling, William Strand, Matthew Szymaszek, Sydni Vale, Olivia Vesling, Alyssa Voye, Jack Ward, Jacob Warren, Max Weller, Grace Whah, Frederick Whitlow, Ian Woodard, Madison Wrigley, Daniel Zielinski and Zachary Zimmerman.

Honor Roll: Daniel Alexander, Chelsea Allen, Sydney Balas, Andrey Benus, Elizabeth Boster, Avery Burch, Ryan Carter, Reece Clark, Andrew Cobb, Cody Cornelison, Jaelynne Corral, Jacqueline Cracco, Austynn Dalton, Hunter Dempsey, Emma Dillingham, Alyssa Donovan, Riley Dwyer, Samuel Fender, Andrew Green, Katherine Hall, Dylan Hilzley, Isabella Jennings, Chase Kaiser, Jordan Killosky, Victoria Knies, Travis Konarski, Zachary Lane, Penelope Lawrence, Caitlyn Leep, Elisabeth Lynn, Avery Montgomery, Ethan Montgomery, Jordan Montoya, Colton Myers, Tyler Nemtuda, Leah Nittner, Lillianna Norris, Justin Parker Jr, Sarah Pearson, Blaise Perez, Nathaniel Perry, Nathan Potesta, Emily Powers, Dylan Richardson, Rhianna Ritz, Julia Rivera, Maris Robinson, Nathan Rubino, Michael Samuelson Jr, Alyssa Schneider, Carly Sparacio, Alexis Tarnow, ChristelThibeault-Pferschy, Christian Valdivia, Desteni Walker, Shayne Wassell, Derrek Wilson, Taylor Wilson, Tyler Wilson, Leighton Wrigley and Noah Wrigley.

Westchester Intermediate School has recognized 334 students on the honor roll for earning at least 3.0 grade point average for the second nine weeks’. Of those, 147 students are listed on the Principal’s Honor Roll for earning a grade point average of 3.66 or higher for the second nine weeks' grading period.

The 161 sixth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll: Fatima Ahmad, Sabrina Ali, Agia Amezcua-Bone, Anna Anton, Alexis Avey, Hannah Ayala, Alexis Benko, Angelique Berg, Charles Bernth, Cory Boren, Kaitlin Browne, Shelby Bullock, Rachel Byrnside, Hunter Carlson, Nathan Carlson, Luke Caylor, Emily Cerceo, Alyssa Cole, Christopher Conaway, Adeene Devine, Lindsey Dibble, Alexandra Dines, Felicity Dorton, Lucas Driskill, Anjali Dziarski, Chad Dzierba, Meghan Eldridge, Jenna Elliott, Jadah Eshenaur, Alec Fulayter, Kaila Gallina, Jennifer Gillen, Nicholas Harmon, Destinee Harrell, Samuel Houghteling, Zoe Hugunin, Brock Hurst, Ainsley Johnston, Kearra Kaufman, Lindsay Kaurich, Shayna Kraft, Claire Kroeger, Azeezjamal Lakhani, Mya Lee, Eric Lohse, Lorann Lombardini, Nicolo Lovinello, Matthew Malave, Hannah Manske, Hokulani McCracken, Shannon Michaels, Courtney Milzarek, Kamryn Moehl, Prabhjot Nagra, Bryce Norton, Emma Olson, Anna Parkinson, Andrea Peck, Alexis Polite, Marguerite Ponda, Nicholas Ponda, Justin Privett, Riley Randall, Ariel Rohe, Grace Rosser, Olivia Rowe, Zoie Russell, George Sakelaris, Karanbir Singh, Sarah Smith, Jessica Stokes, Shelby Stone, Aliza Tannish, Alyssa Thompson, Grace Wilcox and Branden Wong.

Honor Roll: Sofia Acevedo, Stephanie Archbald, Nicole Arndt, Hailey Ayala, Halcyon Barton-Damsch, Sarah Basso, Isaac Beatty, Hannah Bennett, Travis Biancardi, Kristopher Bodie, Kelsey Bolton, Miranda Brandt, Juliette Brimberry, Morgan Brown, Kaitlyn Brueggert, Samantha Bunning, Mallory Bushue, Ryan Callaway, Kolton Cardenas, Hayden Carlson, Jasraj Chohan, Sanraj Chohan, Geoffrey Cook, James Cory II, Connor Craig, Kaylee DeMarco, Kylee Donnella, Kyle Egener, Alexander Fine, Logan Funderburg, Hanna Garriott, Jared Gengnagel, Kody Goin, Angela Gomez, Samantha Graden, David Hamady, ShaNya Hamilton, Mark Hannah, Taylor Johnson, Raymond Keane, Colin Kenney, Ian Kenny, Ryan Kerr, Kardiay Kirk, Michael Kramp, Jeremy Krantz, Dylan Mahaffey, Isaac McDaniel, Adeline McElfresh, Kaitlynn McKee, Eric McLaughlin, Victoria Merkel, Joshua Merryman, Devin Michael, Lauren Miller, Logan Miller, Nicholas Mullen, Morgan Niloff, Joshua Palmer, Abigail Parkerson, Kali Peterson, Brice Petre, Eli Pokorney, Noah Rivera, Jacob Roles, Hannah Roth, Katlynn Sanders, Morgan Sauter, Caroline Scheidt, Edwin Schmidt, Logan Scott, Kaitlyn Shideler, Bacchus Sikora, Marney Sisson, Alexis Smith, Ethan Sorenson, Logan Stewart, Samuel Stricker, Jonathan Sumita, Catelyn Trafny, Devin Trusty, Nicholas Wells, Noah Wilmoth, Brooke Wilson and Mason Witt.

The 173 fifth graders cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .

Principal’s Honor Roll: Joseph Adcock, Jenna Aguilar-Polowsky, Calvin Anders, Caroline Ausema, Trent Barger, Holly Boren, Madison Bryant, David Burdine, Harmony Burton, Jacob Cabo, Robert Capehart III, Olivia Cappos, Meghan Cary, Daniel Casiano, Sawyer Castro, Elizabeth Cindric, Ryan Clancy, Seth Conway, Kassidy Crowell, Dylan Draves, Andrew Emmons, Andrew Engels, Madalyn Figg, Autumn Fisher, Corey Fladeland, Caiden Garcia, Brooke Gifford, Grant Gilbertson, Abigail Gillespie, Trey Griffin, Hannah Grimes, Quinn Gubbe, Faith Hallas, Skylar Hayden, Alyssa Heilmann, Abby Henderson, Samantha Henderson, Sophia Hunzelman, Miles Janowski, Drake Joiner, Alyssa Jones, Kaylie Kallen, Ryan Kendall, Michael Lemus, Ella Lesnick, Caroline Liapes, Indigo Loving, Theresa Mahoney, Riley McCoy, John McDowell, Kyle McEuen, Zachary Mullins, James Navarro, Lukas Needham, Abigail Palmer, Arti Patel, Janet Portelli, Megan Pratt, Nathan Quinn, Grace Rehtorik, Jacob Roof, Eve Senderhauf, William Shook, Madison Simons, Haleigh Sutton, Joshua Sweet, Joseph Wadowski, Marshall Williams, Nicholas Winland, Anthony Wise, Haley Woudema and Alivia Zavala.

Honor Roll: Andrew Alders, Daniel Anderson, Logan Archambault, Alyssa Armato, Emerson Babcock, Arayna Bayliss, Julie Brown, Zachary Bryant, Matthew Bryner, Isaac Cabo, Calvin Carden, Nicholas Carlson, Fatima Chavez, Logan Clark, Cassidy Colvin, Amie Combs, Jacob Coslet, Collin Darge, Paisley Daumer, Adam Davis, Triniti Davis, Delano Davison, Abigail Decker, Haven Dutro, Drake Edlen, Abigail Evans, Mary Finke, Blake Fletcher, Anna Gardner, Deaven Gaulke, Rose Gemeinhart, Emily Gonzalez, Audrey Govert, Lauren Griffith, Destiny Gruett, Zachary Gudeman, Jada Hardeman, Ashley Heemstra, Harleah Hufstedler, Aiden Hughes, Alex Hutson, Tyler Huyser, Grace Jamrok, Olivia Johnson, Sophia Johnson, Mackenzie Johnston, Austen Jones, Jackson Kerkes, Amari Kirk, Connor Kish, Hailey Kozuszek, Wyatt Kraft, Ian Kudrecki, Meghan Kurdys, Joshua Leath, Abbey Leffert, Madelynn Lessard, Charles Liapes, Tyler Martin, Jenna McBride, Kyle McWhirter, Blake Mikusevic, Cristian Montes, William Nelson, Jade Oueslati, Jason Pabon II, Vincent Panozzo, Katrina Payne, Christopher Peffers, Wesley Petersen, Brandon Pritchett, Anne Pruitt, Gianna Roque, Elise Roseborough, Drake Salinas, Gwendolyn Sanders, Molly Santana, Cailey Savage, Matthew Schnurr, Candace Schwandt, Cody Shidler, Charlie Skube, Carlie Slaughter, Madison Slivka, Ryan Slivka, Ashley Smith, Shelby Smith, Madison Snemis, Benjamin Sparks, Timothy Stablein, Leah Stockman, Alexzander Sufana, Anthony Suleski, Alexander Szmutko V, Gavyn Torres-Regnier, Lucas Trinks, Zachary VanFleet, Sebastien Volk, Jake Wadding, Jenna Wagner, Kambron Whitaker, Michael Williams Jr, Jacob Witherspoon, and Sadie Wright.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.



About Beverly Shores

Police Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-8800

Fire Department

500 S. Broadway
Beverly Shores, Ind.
46301
(219) 879-9104

About Burns Harbor

Police Department

1240 N. Boo Road
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-9412

Fire Department

308 Navajo Trail
Burns Harbor, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-8591

About Chesterton

Police Department

726 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1136

Fire Department

702 Broadway
Chesterton, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7162

About Dune Acres

Town Hall

One East Road
Dune Acres, Ind.
46304
(219) 787-1900

Fire Department

550 Beam Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-1226

About Porter

Town Hall

303 Franklin Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-2771

Police Department

50 Francis Street
Porter, Ind.
46304
(219) 926-7611

About Indiana Dunes

Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore
1100 N. Mineral Springs Road, Porter IN 46304
Visitor Information - 219-926-7561

Latest Local Offers