Kouts High and Middle school honor rolls

2014-02-10T14:27:00Z Kouts High and Middle school honor rollsContributed by Lisa DeFries nwitimes.com
February 10, 2014 2:27 pm  • 

Kouts High School

Second Quarter

Freshman

Straight “A”

Gabrielle Conway

Madeline Garcia

Kylee Martin

Elizabeth Palmer

Harlee Satoski

Brianca Sutton

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Grace Birmingham

Andrew Bochnicka

Erin Drang

Nicole Fackelman

Alex Garavalia

Ethan Ketchmark

Chloe Koedyker

Samuel Kropp

Noah Miller

Makenna O Dea

Amber Rardin

Gabrielle Rogers

Kyla Roney

Anne Stewart

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Andrew Blonn

Stephen Carnell

Macie Carpenter

Olivia Cowsert

Emmalee Deardurff

Jacob Gauler

Geri Lacher

Deliliah Miranda

Lauren Moser

Jason Shutske

Alysan Wittmer

Sophomores

Straight “A”

Jared Birky

Grant Hamstra

Kelley Hershberger

Douglas Satoski

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Cassidy Brunicon

Miranda Castle

Kasey Cavinder

Kaylyn Christy

Sarah Cieslak

Madison Clinton

Candice DeMarco

Mackenna Evans

Jaela Gudeman

Kaylee Heimberg

Lauren Keough

Emma Leatherman

Trevor McCormick

Alexis Neary

Kailee Saulsgiver

Karl Wehner

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Corina Alvarez

Kelleen Cullison

Randal Deemer-Morgan

Paige Gurley

Kyley Pittman

Estela Reis

Kendal Schoon

Kathryn Serrano

Lauren Yager

Juniors

Straight “A”

Megan Heinold

Kayla Moyer

Alexis Oar

Kaylee Ross

William Sanders

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Olivia Birky

Maranda Birmingham

McKenzie Ehrlich

Rachel Elston

Taylor Ferrell

Jessica Huycke

Samantha Ison

Sydney Kuchenmeister

Kylie Kuebler

Savanna LaPrad

Joshua Otero

Sierra Smith

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Elizabeth Biggs

Taylor Britton

Madyson Evans

Katherine Gorski

Kristine Herma

Brian Kropp

Taylor Martinez

Jennifer McCauley

Jacob Nix

Emma Woodbury

Seniors

Straight “A”

Erin Aguiar

Ethan Scates

A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Jacob Bekelya

Wade Blaszczyk

Kylie Bruce

Rebekah Case

Timothy Clapp

Chloe Deardurff

Taylor Elston

Brittany Florence

Nicholas Gardin

Emily Kolb

Briannah McCall

Bailee Miller

Zachary Minchuk-Bielawski

Maria Monsalvo

Ivette Muzquiz

Rachel Palmer

Louisa Probst

Alyse Rosenbaum

Madelyne Royter

Gabrielle Shirey

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Tanner Bennett

Jacquelyn Chaplinski

Jesse Crider

Dennis Deardurff

Ashley Dulik

Spencer Finney

Cassie Griffey

Kyle Jendrzejczyk

James Lambert

Payton Lane

Brayton Lewis

Jacob Moore

Lucas Payne

Caleb Richards

Jordyn Szakacs-Darnell

Morgan Taulbee

Cole Van Dyke

Freshman

Straight “A”

Gabrielle Conway

Kylee Martin

Elizabeth Palmer

Harlee Satoski

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Grace Birmingham

Erin Drang

Alex Garavalia

Madeline Garcia

Chloe Koedyker

Samuel Kropp

Noah Miller

Gabrielle Rogers

Kyla Roney

Brianca Sutton

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Andrew Blonn

Andrew Bochnicka

Stephen Carnell

Macie Carpenter

Olivia Cowsert

Emmalee Deardurff

Nicole Fackelman

Jacob Gauler

Ethan Ketchmark

Geri Lacher

Lauren Moser

Makenna O Dea

Amber Rardin

Anne Stewart

Alysan Wittmer

Sophomores

Straight “A”

Jared Birky

Grant Hamstra

Kelley Hershberger

Douglas Satoski

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Cassidy Brunicon

Miranda Castle

Kasey Cavinder

Madison Clinton

Emma Leatherman

Kailee Saulsgiver

Karl Wehner

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Kaylyn Christy

Sarah Cieslak

Haley Cleveland

Alaina Conley

Randal Deemer-Morgan

Candice DeMarco

Mackenna Evans

Jaela Gudeman

Paige Gurley

Kaylee Heimberg

Lauren Keough

Trevor McCormick

Alexis Neary

Kyley Pittman

Estela Reis

Kendal Schoon

Lauren Yager

Semester Honor Roll

Juniors

Straight “A”

Megan Heinold

Kayla Moyer

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Olivia Birky

Maranda Birmingham

McKenzie Ehrlich

Taylor Ferrell

Jessica Huycke

Samantha Ison

Sydney Kuchenmeister

Kylie Kuebler

Savanna LaPrad

Alexis Oar

Joshua Otero

Kaylee Ross

William Sanders

Sierra Smith

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Elizabeth Biggs

Taylor Britton

Rachel Elston

Madyson Evans

Dakota Hill

Brian Kropp

Taylor Martinez

Jacob Nix

Emma Woodbury

Seniors

Straight “A”

Ethan Scates

A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Erin Aguiar

Jacob Bekelya

Wade Blaszczyk

Rebekah Case

Timothy Clapp

Chloe Deardurff

Taylor Elston

Brittany Florence

Nicholas Gardin

Emily Kolb

Briannah McCall

Bailee Miller

Maria Monsalvo

Ivette Muzquiz

Rachel Palmer

Louisa Probst

Alyse Rosenbaum

Madelyne Royter

Gabrielle Shirey

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Damien Alvarez

Kylie Bruce

Jacquelyn Chaplinski

Jesse Crider

Dylan Crump

Spencer Finney

Cassie Griffey

James Lambert

Payton Lane

Zachary Minchuk-Bielawski

Jacob Moore

Lucas Payne

Morgan Taulbee

Middle School

Second Quarter

6th Grade

Straight “A”

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher)

Emily Alvarez

Kendon Gudeman

Alex Gurekovich

Mackenna Howard

Caleb Ketchmark

Morgan Kobza

Kyle Kristoff

Olivia Kropp

Jacob Kwiatkowski

Olivia LaPrad

John MacDonald

Ashly Miller

Brendan Ready

Ciersten Schneider

Mallory Simpson

Mattison Wescher

Malachi Wittmer

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

William Carpenter

Sarah Chavez

Kaylee Clindaniel

Cameron Cooper

Katherine Davis

Katherine Filipas

Chase Jefferson

Mikayla Klemp

Russell Mueller

Matthew Novak

McKenna Palmer

Jenna Puszkiewicz

Riley Scott-McMahan

Tanya Shumaker

Kassydi Stefanelli

Kennedi Sternberg

Dalton Winquist

Cole Wireman

7th Grade

Straight “A”

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher)

Lauren Aguirre

Serena Birmingham

Seth Carnell

Peyton Clinkenbeard

Lauren Drang

Annika Ehrlich

Ian Garavalia

Kaitlyn Hussung

Elizabeth Keneson

Broc Kneifel

Olivia Konchar

Hanna Krueger

Allison Melendez

Kyle Mergenthaler

Cole Vick

Johnathan Wehner

Leah Witt

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Tong Mei Anweiler

Anna Birky

Sarah Bochnicka

Triston Bolton

Rachel Boswell

Riley Cavinder

Claire Cochran

Zachary Collins

Kylee Conley

Alyssa Cornett

Alexis DeMarco

Mary-Catherine Dowdy

Ethan Fickle

Gavin Gibson

Genevieve Hammerberg

Briana Harper

Holly Kuebler

McKenna Magura

Morgan Mills

Chase Nelson

Zachary Nomanson

Joseph Oar

Alexis Winters

Hunter Yager

Jonathan Zemaitis

8th Grade

Straight “A”

Jayson Heinold

Grace Higbie

Kyer Kneifel

Sadie Leatherman

Brooklynn MacDonald

Cheyenne Wray

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher)

Meagan Farmer

Amanda Gardin

Kilee Heinrichs

Sydnee Hill

Kimberly Hodge

Hannah Maier

Makayla Martin

Dillan Matthes

Nolan Miller

Mitchel Sech

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Truitt Anweiler

Vivian Ballesteros

Ryleigh Cadwell

Sarah Clinton

Kasey Dulilk

Hanna Freeland

Kyler Gudeman

Trey Hammerberg

Tyler Heimberg

Emily Horsley

Tristan Lane

Emily Martin

Brandon McCauley

Lukas Mergenthaler

Aaron Morton

Drew Saulsgiver

Waco Sebastian

Jacob Stewart

Trenton VanVuren

Matthew Woodbury

Semester Honor Roll

6th Grade

Straight “A”

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher)

Emily Alvarez

Katherine Davis

Katherine Filipas

Kendon Gudeman

Alex Gurekovich

Mackenna Howard

Caleb Ketchmark

Mikayla Klemp

Morgan Kobza

Kyle Kristoff

Olivia Kropp

Jacob Kwiatkowski

Olivia LaPrad

John MacDonald

Ashly Miller

Brendan Ready

Ciersten Schneider

Mallory Simpson

Kassydi Stefanelli

Mattison Wescher

Malachi Wittmer

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

William Carpenter

Sarah Chavez

Kaylee Clindaniel

Cameron Cooper

Jadyn Evans

Justin Meyer

Russell Mueller

Matthew Novak

McKenna Palmer

Sean Serrano

Tanya Shumaker

Isaak Sickles

Kennedi Sternberg

Dalton Winquist

Cole Wireman

7th Grade

Straight “A”

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher)

Lauren Aguirre

Serena Birmingham

Seth Carnell

Peyton Clinkenbeard

Lauren Drang

Annika Ehrlich

Ian Garavalia

Kaitlyn Hussung

Elizabeth Keneson

Broc Kneifel

Olivia Konchar

Hanna Krueger

Holly Kuebler

Allison Melendez

Cole Vick

Johnathan Wehner

Leah Witt

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Tong Mei Anweiler

Anna Birky

Sarah Bochnicka

Triston Bolton

Riley Cavinder

Claire Cochran

Zachary Collins

Kylee Conley

Alyssa Cornett

Alexis DeMarco

Mary-Catherine Dowdy

Ethan Fickle

Gavin Gibson

Genevieve Hammerberg

Briana Harper

McKenna Magura

Kyle Mergenthaler

Morgan Mills

Chase Nelson

Zachary Nomanson

Joseph Oar

Isabelle Sebastian

Alexis Winters

Samuel Woods

Hunter Yager

Jonathan Zemaitis

8th Grade

Straight “A”

Meagan Farmer

Amanda Gardin

Jayson Heinold

Grace Higbie

Kyer Kneifel

Sadie Leatherman

Cheyenne Wray

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher)

Ryleigh Cadwell

Kyler Gudeman

Kilee Heinrichs

Sydnee Hill

Kimberly Hodge

Brooklynn MacDonald

Hannah Maier

Makayla Martin

Dillan Matthes

Lukas Mergenthaler

Nolan Miller

Waco Sebastian

Mitchell Sech

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Truitt Anweiler

Vivian Ballesteros

Sarah Clinton

Garrett Gudeman

Trey Hammerberg

Tyler Heimberg

Emily Horsley

Tristan Lane

Emily Martin

Brandon McCauley

Corbin Nordyke

Briana Rose

Drew Saulsgiver

Jacob Stewart

Emma Tharp

Trenton VanVuren

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Should the Indiana attorney general's office compel all Lake County municipalities to merge E-911 dispatch services?

View Results