Kouts High and Middle School honor rolls

2013-04-10T17:35:00Z Kouts High and Middle School honor rollsContributed by Lisa DeFries nwitimes.com
April 10, 2013 5:35 pm  • 

Freshman

Straight “A”

Jared Birky

Miranda Castle

Madison Clinton

Grant Hamstra

Kelley Hershberger

Douglas Satoski

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher)

Cassidy Brunicon

Kaylyn Christy

Mackenna Evans

Lauren Keough

Emma Leatherman

Karl Wehner

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Nicole Arney

Dylan Bruce

Kasey Cavinder

Sarah Cieslak

Kelleen Cullison

Randal Deemer Morgan

Chase Farmer

Andrew Follmer

Jaela Gudeman

Kyley Pittman

Kailee Saulsgiver

Tiffany Tratar

Lauren Yager

Sophomores

Straight “A”

Megan Heinold

Samantha Ison

Kylie Kuebler

Savanna LaPrad

Kayla Moyer

Joshua Otero

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher)

Elizabeth Biggs

Olivia Birky

Maranda Birmingham

Taylor Ferrell

Jessica Huycke

Hunter Keilman

Brian Kropp

Sydney Kuchenmeister

Alexis Oar

William Sanders

Emma Woodbury

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Nathaniel Ballesteros

Tayler Britton

Jayla Crump

McKenzie Ehrlich

Madyson Evans

Katherine Gorski

Dakota Hill

Taylor Martinez

Ashley Shumaker

Sierra Smith

Samuel Wittmer

Juniors

Straight “A”

Ivette Muzquiz

Alyse Rosenbaum

Ethan Scates

Breanna Seber

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher)

Jacob Bekelya

Wade Blaszczyk

Rebekah Case

Jacquelyn Chaplinski

Dylan Crump

Taylor Elston

Spencer Finney

Cody Nelson

Rachel Palmer

Madelyne Royter

Gabrielle Shirey

Matthew Stewart

Masha Tarasova

Cole VanDyke

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Fidel Chavez

Timothy Clapp

Jesse Crider

Dennis Deardurff

Brittany Florence

Nicholas Gardin

Alexis Gorrell

Emily Kolb

James Lambert

Chandler Maglish

John Mergenthaler

Bailee Miller

Jacob Moore

Jessica Richie

Seniors

Straight “A”

Andrew Birky

Kertney Brozyna

Seth Hershberger

A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher)

Brandon Alvarez

Tyler Ball

Marissa Birky

Tyler Birmingham

Abigail Campbell

Courtney Ceja

Brandy Eichelberger

Margaret Eichelberger

Nai Guo

Micah Hershberger

Andrew Kropp

Austin McNeill

Karly Rushmore

Kayla Sanders

Allison Zimmerle

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Shelby Clindaniel

Ryan Derolf

Deliyah Garner

Megan Gauler

Jakob Mergenthaler

Joshua Niehof

Grace Rock

Veronica Satoski

6th Grade

Straight “A”

Allison Melendez

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher)

Lauren Aquirre

Tong Mei Anweiler

Anna Birky

Peyton Clinkenbeard

Ian Garavalia

Elizabeth Keneson

Broc Kneifel

Olivia Konchar

Hannah Krueger

Holly Kuebler

Chase Nelson

Cole Vick

Jonathan Zemaitis

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Madison Andrews

Blake Benson

Serena Birmingham

Sarah Bochnicka

Triston Bolton

Seth Carnell

Riley Cavinder

Claire Cochran

Zachary Collins

Alyssa Cornett

Alexis DeMarco

Mary-Catherine Dowdy

Lauren Drang

Annika Ehrlich

Ethan Fickle

Gavin Gibson

Genevieve Hammerberg

Briana Harper

Kaitlyn Hussung

McKenna Magura

Morgan Mills

Isabelle Sebastian

Hailey Strug

Leah Witt

Samuel Woods

Hunter Yager

7th Grade

Straight “A”

Meagan Farmer

Jayson Heinold

Grace Higbie

Sadie Leatherman

Hannah Maier

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher)

Amanda Gardin

Sydnee Hill

Kyer Kneifel

Brooklynn MacDonald

Dillan Matthes

Cheyenne Wray

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Truitt Anweiler

Kyler Gudeman

Kimberly Hodge

Makayla Martin

Lukas Mergenthaler

Nolan Miller

Drew Saulsgiver

Mitchell Sech

8th Grade

Straight “A”

Kylee Martin

Harlee Satoski

Brianca Sutton

“A” Honor Roll

(3.5 GPA or higher)

Rabekah Asbury

Grace Birmingham

Andrew Blonn

Andrew Bochnicka

Gabrielle Conway

Logan Davis

Emmalee Deardurff

Nicole Fackelman

Alex Garavalia

Madeline Garcia

Jacob Gauler

Ethan Ketchmark

Chloe Koedyker

Samuel Kropp

Noah Miller

Delilah Miranda

Makenna O’Dea

Elizabeth Palmer

Amber Rardin

Kyla Roney

“B” Honor Roll

(3.0 GPA or higher, no D’s or F’s)

Stephen Carnell

Macie Carpenter

Victoria Cross

David Doherty

Erin Drang

Brittany Easton

Jacob Everaert

Aspen Fitzgerald

Todd Fox

Haley Gulley

Tessa Ivey

Anthony Krzyzanowski

Geri Lacher

Lauren Moser

Gabrielle Rogers

Cameron Schneider

Jason Shutske

Michael Smolios

Anne Stewart

Alysan Wittmer

Robert Zemaitis

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.



About Valparaiso

City of Valparaiso
166 Lincolnway Valparaiso, IN 46383
(219) 462-1161

Police Department
355 S. Washington St. Valparaiso, IN 46383
(219) 462-2135

Fire Department
2605 Cumberland Drive Valparaiso, IN 46383
(219) 462-8325

Parks & Recreation
3210 North Campbell Street Valparaiso, IN 46385
(219) 462-5144

Valparaiso Community Schools
3801 N. Campbell St. Valparaiso, IN 46385
(219) 531-3000

Featured Businesses