Per-student tuition support

School Corporation2009201020112012
Crown Point Community Sch Corp5211.805061.804911.804847.17
Gary Community School Corp8881.278805.398410.817686.25
Griffith Public Schools5395.025381.655364.125302.34
Hanover Community School Corp5060.234976.344927.124845.47
Lake Central School Corp4950.354853.494805.484662.83
Lake Ridge Schools7319.967162.167267.097148.51
Lake Station Community Schools6851.256700.436550.436553.80
Merrillville Community School5346.365463.535523.585522.09
River Forest Community Sch Corp7192.907042.906892.906909.12
School City of East Chicago8126.947921.917483.017655.13
School City of Hammond6357.706523.946726.106388.92
School City of Hobart5306.385356.385347.655256.40
School Town of Highland5367.055230.235058.725091.98
School Town of Munster4976.355019.974964.894750.14
Tri-Creek School Corporation5123.414996.714935.394866.29
Whiting School City8033.537801.477562.067076.76
Duneland School Corporation5228.355078.354970.694939.36
East Porter County School Corp5245.475095.474945.474863.48
M S D Boone Township5463.035253.795098.515190.10
Portage Township Schools5408.645540.005586.385421.83
Porter Township School Corp5300.155247.005086.505051.43
nion Township School Corp,5168.06,5018.06,4954.56,4921.72 Valparaiso Community Schools,5134.27,5128.31,5087.93,4862.63
September 07, 2012 12:29 pm
activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How must waste is there in Lake County government's budget?

View Results