Birth Announcements: from July 1, 2011 to Aug. 13, 2011

2011-08-16T12:03:00Z Birth Announcements: from July 1, 2011 to Aug. 13, 2011 nwitimes.com
August 16, 2011 12:03 pm

Birth Announcements: from July 1, 2011 to Aug. 13, 2011

Franciscan St. Anthony Health

July 1

Nicholas and Carrie Palkovich, Crown Point, a daughter

Jason and Jennifer Arrenholz, Lake Village, a daughter

Jimmy Dulin and Lisa Sternberg, Crown Point, a daughter

July 2

Victor Torres and Patrice Stewart, Hammond, a son

July 4

Jeremy Mathews and Alexis Crissinger, Crown Point, a son

July 5

Steve Vettese and Emily Peterson, Crown Point, a son

Douglas and Kimberly Drummond, DeMotte, a son

Matt and Deidre Lapina, Hammond, a daughter

July 6

Devin DuBose and Sara Cramer, Crown Point, a daughter

Heather Cole, Lake Village, a daughter

Daniel Leviner and Tawnee Cosino, Cedar Lake, a son

Paul Hill and Jaqueline Thomas, Merrillville, a daughter

Mike and Jessica Denny, Valparaiso, a son

July 7

Joseph and Fallon Narantic, Crown Point, twin son and daughter

Steven and Kara Soderquist, Hobart, a son

Natalie Ford, Lowell, a son

Jon and Heather Gunn, Crown Point, a daughter

Michael and Lisa Kelly, Schererville, a son

July 8

Eric and Susan Boswell, Crown Point, a son

Bryan Pals and Heather Bacon, DeMotte, a son

David and Tianna Mikula, Hobart, a son

Jeff Rutherford and Heather Rivera-Rutherford, Griffith, a daughter

July 9

David Giedemann and Nicole Gruszka, Cedar Lake, a daughter

July 11

Brian and Charisse Webber, Schererville, a son

July 12

David and Ashley Cummings, Lake Station, a son

Dominick and Teresa Patrevito, Lowell, a daughter

Robert and Melyn Joy Mabuway, Crown Point, a son

July 13

Kyle Harber and Kayla Towry, Lowell, a son

Mike Worley and Ashley Sendziak, Hebron, a daughter

Joshua and Jeanette Watson, Cedar Lake, a daughter

July 14

Joel Claus and Toni Rosenthal-Claus, Crown Point, a daughter

July 15

Kevin and Trisha Surdyk, Griffith, a son

July 16

Chukwuma Anizor and Udezuo Okoye, Merrillville, a son

Mark and Melissa Sundeen, Hobart, a daughter

July 17

Robert Malinak and Tiffany Turner, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Charles and Cheryl Elliott, Crown Point, a son

Matthew and Stephanie Harnew, Crown Point, a son

July 18

Bob Shields and Charissa Byczko, Highland, a daughter

Lee Kiser and Sabrina Strong, Crown Point, a daughter

Frank and Nikki Chapranda, Lowell, a son

David and Jilyan Veldman, Rensselaer, a son

July 19

Joshua Farley and Tegan Ortiz, Portage, a son

Toney Campbell and Veronica Mendoza Colburn, Gary, a son

Marinho Guero and Sandra Gutovic, Crown Point, a son

Ashley Terry, Valparaiso, a son

Timothy Tarchala and Margret Sullivan, Valparaiso, twin son and daughter

July 20

Phillip and Cassandra Eenigenburg, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Brian and Ericka Dilosa, Merrillville, a son

Christopher and Victoria Redar, Hobart, a daughter

Danny and  Heather Naasko, DeMotte, a son

David and Samantha Joslyn, Rensselaer, a daughter

Mikhaik Baker and Andrea Shidler, DeMotte, a daughter

July 21

Robert and Kate Wimberly, Hobart, a daughter

Joseph Getautas III and Michelle Getautas, Hebron, a daughter

Josh and Jessica Powers, Crown Point, a son

Jason and Janell Carns, Merrillville, a son

July 22

Joseph Harth and Danielle Hisaw, St John, a son

Joe and Michelle Mishlove, Lowell, a son

William Barber and Sarah Huffer, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Jason and Karen Casey, Hebron, a son

Kenton and Lisa Kalsbeek, Schererville, a daughter

July 24

Jeffrey and Rebecca Grise, Crown Point, a daughter

July 25

Sean and Leslie Rosenbaum, Valparaiso, a son

Brett and Melissa Ward, Lake Village, a daughter

July 26

Anthony and Angela Muscari, Crown Point, a son

Lorenzo and Keri Gelsosomo, Schererville, a son

Chad and Michelle Bush, Valparaiso, a daughter

Jim and Wendy Royal, Crown Point, a son

July 27

Christopher Harvey Sr. and Tiffany Harvey, Griffith, a daughter

Scott Shellenberger and Aisha Yoldash, Crown Point, a son

Steven and Tabitha Massey, Cedar Lake, a son

Justin Okleshen and Kara Stasak, Schereville, a daughter

July 28

Arturo and Paulina Hoekstra, Cedar Lake, a son

Brett and Jennifer Huhnke, Hebron, a son

July 29

Luis Flores and Brandi Veltri, Hebron, a son

Paul Bell and Katherine Searce, Crown Point, a son

Ray and Meghan Hall, Crown Point, a son

Michael and Tracy Fuentes, Highland, twin son and daughter

July 30

Christopher Geruska and Elizabeth Thompson, Hobart, a daughter

St. Catherine Hospital

July 13

Shawee Turner and Anthony Givens, Gary, a son

July 19

Jessica Abernathy and Jayell Hall, East Chicago, a son

July 20

Kenyuata Brown and Mareo Irving, East Chicago, a son

July 23

Courtney and Monte Davis, Gary, a son

July 24

Olga Valladolid and Alonzo Luna, Jr., East Chicago, a son

July 26

Simone Cuthrell and Charles Hair, Gary, a daughter

July 28

Amanda and Steven Surrett, Portage, a son

Marcea Hill-Bailey and Michael Bailey, Merrillville, a daughter

St. Mary Medical Center

July 2

Ana and John Karagiannakis, Hobart, a son

July 23

Kristina and Scott Mercer, Lake Station, a daughter

July 24

Ana Reynolds and David Uzelac, Jr., Hobart, a son

July 26

Lydia and Luciano Balcazar, Hobart, a daughter

Crystal and Omar Rosario, Lake Station, a son

Heather and Steven Schulz, Portage, a son

July 28

Lisa and Robert Anderson, DeMotte, a son

Anna and James Rose, Burns Harbor, a daughter

Lorraine and Robert Hettabuagh, Valparaiso, a daughter

Aug. 2

Nona Swelfer, Hebron, a daughter

Monika Rani and Iqbal Singh, Merrillville, a daughter

Ashley and Michael Corcoran, Jr., Lake Station, a daughter

Tracy and Jeffrey Mitchell, Dyer, a son

Aug. 3

Jennifer and Benjamon Gallardo, Portage, a son

Aug. 4

Diana and Christopher Handley, Portage, a son

Cassie and Christopher Ton, Valparaiso, a daughter

Aug. 5

Arielle Pennington, Portage, a daughter

Brigette and Adam Deel, Crown Point, a son

Aug. 6

Shanette Williams and Anthony Wells, Jr., Portage, a daughter

Erin and Jeremiah Smundin, Crown Point, a son

Aug. 7

Tanya and Valentino Cuba, Hammond, a daughter

Griselada and Juan Solis, Crown Point, a daughter

Aug. 8

Rebecca Clay and Ryan Redelman, Valparaiso, a son

Aug. 9

Erin and Travis Miller, Kouts, a daughter

Cathy Wilson, Crown Point, a son

Aug. 10

Samantha and Michael Mathas, Hobart, a daighter

Aug. 12

Daneshia Wilder and Charles Gatlin, Gary, a son

Heather Hilley and Ivan Gonzalez, Chesterton, a daughter

Aug. 13

Jessica and Joshua Ruge, Valparaiso, a daughter

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Does the state do enough to cultivate economic growth in Northwest Indiana?

View Results