Birth Announcements

2008-10-28T00:00:00Z Birth Announcements nwitimes.com
October 28, 2008 12:00 am

Community Hospital

Aug. 27

Victoria and Rodolfo Melgoza, Hammond, a daughter

Jennifer and Ladislado Torres, Chesterton, a son

Aug. 28

Taliaha and Kurt Koutz, Highland, a son

Leslie Bryant and Alex Kowalsky, III, Highland, a daughter

Aug. 29

Lynda Jones and David Bean, Hammond, a daughter

Aug. 30

Beverlyn and Kevin Robert, Munster, triplet daughters and son

Candice and Adam Niebling, Dyer, a son

Aug. 31

Gina and Joe Ferrer, Highland, a son

Stephanie and Bryan Kustka, Highland, a daughter

Elizabeth and Brandon Fritzsche, Highland, a son

Sept. 1

Tiffoni Moore and Laron Lawrence, Gary, a son

Jennifer and Robert Vaught, Lowell, a daughter

Michelle and Andrew Fejes, Schererville, a son

Amy and Jonathon Cote, Hammond, a daughter

Grace and Brian Oldenburg, Sauk Village, a son

Sept. 2

Serena and Brian Schmitt, Highland, a daughter

Melissa Oceguera and Michael Swart, Hammond, a son

Megan Schilling and John Andres, Hammond, a son

Ruma and Sukumar Saha, Gary, a daughter

Sept. 3

Rachel Nowak and Michael Benko, Hobart, a son

Cori and John Rybicki, Munster, a daughter

Maria and Bradley Kelley, Dyer, a daughter

Victoria Belcher, Calumet City, a daughter

Sept. 4

Randi and Lawrence McPherson, Jr., Burnham, a daughter

Bobby Cather and Ronald Rumsey, Gary, a daughter

Sept. 5

Joleen and Matthew McGuire, Lansing, a daughter

Crystal Martinez, Merrillville, a son

Melissa and Noel Morales, Chicago, a daughter

Sept. 6

Martha Francis and Eugene Wilkins, Hammond, a daughter

Sept. 7

Erin Bonaventura-Rodriguez and Johnathon Rodriguez, Crown Point, a son

Sept. 8

Jessica and Thomas Reese, Highland, a daughter

Sept. 9

Serena and Daniel Day, Schererville, a daughter

Denise and Jeff Bridges, Griffith, a daughter

Samantha and Kevin Mahoney, Schererville, a daughter

Dawn and Steven Bogner, Highland,a daughter

Sept. 10

Kala Clark and Markus Cruz, Hammond, a daughter

Courtney Turner and Jordan Ferrel, Highland, a son

Aneta and Witold Traciak, Highland, a son

Ebony Brown and Jeremy Parks, Gary, a son

Sept. 11

Shannon Doherty, Griffith, a son

Nicole and Victor Middleton, Lowell, a son

Sept. 12

Stephanie and Kash Kelly, Hammond, a son

Sept. 13

Susie and Donald Federoff, Schererville, a daughter

Mindy and Jamie Rouse, Highland, a son

Christin and Shawn Rogers, Merrillville, a daughter

Leslie and Nick Dragos, Highland, a daughter

Sept. 14

Faith and Aaron Brown, Portage, a daughter

Niara Thomas, Lansing, a daughter

Sept. 15

Bobbie Jo Rutherford, East Chicago, a daughter

Stephanie and James Turner, II, Hammond, a son

Sept. 17

Natalie and Kevin Krembs, Munster, a son

Amanda Lee and James Burgess, Jr., Hammond, a son

Sept. 18

Cathy and Robert Brown, Jr., Gary, a daughter

Sept. 19

Jessica Jansen and Jed Las, Merrillville, a daughter

Jennifer and Philip Walsh, Lansing, a son

Sept. 21

Martha Vasquez and Ricardo Leyva, Hammond, a daughter

Nohemi Chavez and Kevin Wroblewski, Portage, a son

Sarah and Joshua Newton, Merrillville, a son

Sept. 22

Rebekah and Jose Vega, Crown Point, a daughter

Hope McMullen and Donnie Howard, Whiting, a daughter

Kristy Brock and Kyle Alexander, Crown Point, a son

Michelle Cherry and Eddie Alston, Merrillville, a daughter

Alexandria and Alan Benge, Jr., Griffith, a daughter

Sept. 23

Kari and Ryan Eckart, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Nicole Romesburg and Shawn Gilge, Munster, a son

Carol and Daniel Sylvester, Lansing, a son

Sept. 24

Dawn and William Buckley, Jr., Schererville, a daughter

Sept. 25

Whitney Lansford and Douglas Miller, Munster, a son

Amanda and Jeffrey Schilling, St. John, a son

Alexandra Villasenor and Mauro Ramirez, Jr., Calumet City, a daughter

Jennifer and Daniel Castaneda, Portage, twin daughters

Sept. 26

Tiffany Fliszar-Tatgenhorst and Dana Tatgenhorst, Lansing, a son

Renee and Shaun Nelson, Lansing, a daughter

Sept. 28

Bridgett and Dale Krol, Highland, a son

Christa Edwards, Gary, a son

Katie Gardner and Stephen Ciupa, Griffith, a son

Melissa Burke and James Matlon, Munster, a son

Mabel Glasper and Daniere Jefferson, Hammond, a son

Tammy and David Frazier, Crown Point, a son

LaTanya and Vincent Ruiz,East Chicago , a daughter

Sept. 29

Nicole and Daniel Bensinger, Lowell, a son

Kimberly and Nicholas Lacy, Cedar Lake, a son

Amber Hill, Highland, a daughter

Sept. 30

LaShawn and Leonard Jones, Jr., Merrillville, a daughter

Xin Zhang and John Johnson, Valparaiso, a daughter

Oct. 1

Sonia and Alexander Zakarias, Hammond, a daughter

Oct. 2

Jessica Weis and James Kmetz, Merrillville, a daughter

Brigid and Raymond, Lukas, Jr., Dyer, a son

Tracy and Neal Massucci, Lansing, a son

Oct. 3

Kristie Hutchison and Matthew Boyd, Gary, a son

Dana Warta and Brian Jacque, St. John, a daughter

Jodi and Peter Vandersluis, Hammond, a daughter

Oct. 5

Maria and Antonio Castaneda, Jr., Hammond, a daughter

Jamie Sowa and Joseph Brennan, Highland, a daughter

Ashley Crenshaw and Jeremy Wilson, Chicago, a son

Oct. 6

Shawnee and Jeffery Oxley, Jr., Lake Village, a daughter

Rita and Maurice Andrews, University Park, Ill., a daughter

Lauren Betustak and Andrew Daville, Griffith, a daughter

Oct. 7

Heather Loosemore and Roland Shanks, Jr., Dyer, a daughter

Rachael and Mark Hornyak, Griffith, a son

Hayley Camalick and Ashraf Youssef, Highland, a daughter

Oct. 8

Amy and Kevin Frain, Merrillville, a daughter

Jessica Quiroga, Hammond, a son

Ashley and Brandon Williams, Hammond, a daughter

Oct. 9

Esperanza and Eric Huizar, Griffith, a daughter

Storie Ahmady and Jamal Tarakey, Merrillville, a daughter

Oct. 11

Esmeralda and Brandon Peterson, Hammond, a son

Oct. 13

Lindsay Desrocher and Timothy Frohnapple, Dyer, a son

Amanda and Ryan Early, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Noelle Jones and David Ruder, Gary, a daughter

Oct. 14

Lisa Schima, Portage, a son

Melissa and Kristian Davis, Schererville, a daughter

Amanda and Douglas Sheets, Cedar Lake, a son

Oct. 15

Debbie Johnsen and Daniel Urbanczyk, Hammond, a daughter

LaDonna Boyd, East Chicago, a daughter

Audrey and Michael Gallardo, Hobart, a son

Rada and Douglas Jaworski, Schererville, a daughter

Tabitha and Barry Jackson, Merrillville, a son

Bonnie De La Garza and Mario Gallegos, Hammond, a daughter

Priscilla Rice, East Chicago, a daughter

Oct. 16

Fallon O'Connor and Jesse Hunt, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Serena Gilham and Jose Gomez, Hammond, a son

Karen and Ryan Pokrywczynski, Griffith, a daughter

Jamie and David Baca, Hammond, a daughter

Randi and Shaun Kun, Hammond, twin sons

Colleen and Jeremy Mauger, Schererville, a daughter

Oct. 17

Christine Berger and Michael Gething, Hobart, a son

Oct. 18

Colzy Ormes and Matthew De Pozo, Hammond, a son

Oct. 19

Kristen and Bodie Proffitt, Crown Point, a son

Oct. 20

Kandi Vines, Hammond, a son

Oct. 21

Maria and Larry Oar, Jr., Dyer, a daughter

Oct. 23

Janet and Manuel Ordaz, East Chicago, a son

St. Anthony Medical Center

Aug. 1

Anthony and Kristen Whitt, St. John, a daughter

Aug. 2

Steven Jefferson and Christina Vindas, Crown Point, a daughter

John Weis and Rebecca Cooper, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Aug. 3

John Judd and Stephanie Crilley, Dyer, a son

Armando De La Osa and Nichole Jackson, Lowell, a daughter

Aug. 4

Joseph and Angela Andras, Merrillville, a daughter

Goce and Katerina Petrovski, Crown Point, a daughter

Chris and Meaghan Pickett, Lowell, a daughter

Ruben Salinas, Jr. and Marlana Sekuloski, Crown Point, a daughter

Nickolas and Jenna Summers, Crown Point, a daughter

Karyn Winder, Merrillville, a son

Ryan and Teresa Zentz, Crown Point, a daughter

Aug. 5

Dana O'Loughlin, Dyer, a daughter

Jacob and Meg'n Casey, Cedar Lake , a daughter

Nathan and Melissa Christiansen, Crown Point, a daughter

Joshua and Sarah Fugett, DeMotte, a daughter

Matthew Pariso and Katrina Hegyi, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Ryan and Wendy Lytle, Hebron, a daughter

Tony and Katy Pagorek, Crown Point , a daughter

Gerald and Carrie Schafer, Crown Point, a son

Aug. 7

Jeff and Erin Kaminski, St. John, a daughter

Paul and Jan Luken, Portage, a daughter

Jeremy Struebig and Ashley Scott, Crown Point, a son

Aug. 8

Victor and Nina Bivol, Crown Point, a son

Jerome Crockett and Jennifer Fizer, Merrillville, a daughter

Aug. 9

Jason and Lisa Norris, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Jeff and Roxanne Olejnik, Crown Point, a daughter

Robert LaLonde and Nicole Pfrommer, Wheatfield, a daughter

Fred Molden and Lori Sain, Schneider, a daughter

Mike and Hope Wittig, Schererville, a son

Aaron and Beth Wolfe, Gary, a son

Aug. 10

Ronald Jr. and Jamie Dunn, Crown Point, a daughter

Simon and Stacey Scholte, Crete, a son

Aug. 11

Alberto Jr. and Michelle Alvarez, Portage, a daughter

Jason and Janna Frost, Hebron, a son

Robert and Melissa Gleason, Merrillville, a daughter

Brandon Feliciano and Jazmin Haynes, Gary, a son

Sentos Jimenez and Kimberly Martin, Hebron, a son

Tommy and Shawna Parker, Crown Point, a son

Aug. 12

Steven and Jessica Buikema, Schererville, a daughter

Thomas Cooley and Brittany Niemiec, DeMotte, a daughter

Aug. 13

Nicholas and Valerie Cahill, Lake Village, a daughter

Robert Popplewell and Maria Cardenas, Hebron, a daughter

Isaac and Danielle Johnson, Crown Point, a son

Aaron and Lucille King, Hobart, a daughter

Arnell Robinson and Alana Swims-Robinson, Merrillville, a daughter

Katelyn Selvage, Kentland, a son

Darrell Jr. and Danielle Simpson, Morocco, a daughter

Aug. 14

Dave and Brandy Johnston, Crown Point, a daughter

Robert Jr. and Jeanette Johnston, Crown Point, a son

Michael and Ann Pence, Cedar Lake, a son

Aug. 15

Joshua Porter and Devyn Harvey, Hobart, a daughter

Nicholas and Nicole Uzubell, Cedar Lake, a son

Matt and Leslie Willingham, Valparaiso, a son

Aug. 16

Brett and Stacy Carney, Beverly Shores, a son

Marcus Tucker and Tahanna Bridges-Tucker, Gary, a son

Aug. 17

Julius Magee and Nikki Ibarra, Merrillville, a son

Matt and Angie McCombs, Naperville, a daughter

Michael and Marta Pagoria, Homewood, a son

Aug. 18

Randy Williams and Heather Beier, Cedar Lake, a son

Allen and Jaclyn Garletts, Crown Point, a son

James and Julia Ingerly, Highland, a son

Amanda Lemmon, DeMotte, a son

Paul and Sabrina Setlak, Cedar Lake, a son

William and Elizabeth Williams, Cedar Lake, a son

Aug. 19

Frank and Jessica Dutton, DeMotte, a son

Aug. 20

Josh and Courtney Brkovic, Schererville, a son

Eric and Colleen Campbell, Crown Point, a daughter

Matthew and Jana Hall, Crown Point, a son

Tim and Beth Jones, Hobart, a daughter

Nicholas Curry and Amy Kwiecien, Hebron, a son

Christopher and Emily Peterson, Cedar Lake, a son

Aug. 21

Johnathan Buggs and Shannon Bilunas, Valparaiso, a son

Ron Jr. and Angela Bolden, Merrillville, a son

Michael Smith and Melissa Koedyker, Hebron, a daughter

Andrew and Traci Nygren, Crete, a son

Aug. 22

Jack Jr. and Jenna Lane, Dyer, a son

Aug. 24

Gary and Teresa Peron, Crown Point, a daughter

Donald and Stephanie Re, Schererville, a daughter

Aug. 25

Thomas Shepard and Dawn Ferrantella , Crown Point, a daughter

Kevin Marlin and Ashley Klisurich, Crown Point, a son

Stephen Pluchinsky and Jocelyn Paitsell, Crown Point, a daughter

Fred and Tracy Ruiz, Hebron, a son

Jeremiah and Emily Williams, Lake Village, twin son and daughter

Aug. 26

Troy and Traci Barron, St. John, a son

Rick and Mary Casillas, Crown Point, a son

Jason and January Cooper, Lake Village, a daughter

Kent and Erica Moore, Hobart, a son

Tom and Melissa Starkey, Schererville, a son

Aug. 27

John and Joell Drasich, Crown Point, a daughter

Burt and Michelle Meier, Cedar Lake, a daughter

Kenneth Boyd and Amanda Ritter, Crown Point, a son

Rick and Tiffany Schultz, Crown Point, a daughter

Greg and Marsha Villaroman, Hobart, a son

Joseph and Maria Wilson, Valparaiso, a daughter

Aug. 28

Gilbert and Rachel Gerritsen, St. John, a son,

Joel and Jennifer Henderson, Crown Point, a son

Daniel and Sarah Rudisill, Crown Point, a daughter

Aug. 29

Matthew and Amy Gibson, Morocco, a son

Dale Magnus and Heather Phillips, Merrillville, a son

Aug. 30

William Siple and Jessica Hubbard, DeMotte, a daughter

Aug. 31

Marlon and Norma Bates, Schererville, a daughter

Dr. Matt and Dr. Trish Hammett, Valparaiso, a daughter

Kenneth and Deanne Lach, Valparaiso, a daughter

Jeremiah and Kari Wolfe, Crown Point, a son

St. Catherine Hospital

Aug. 24

Megan Palko and Kith Julian, Whiting, a son

Lacee Minor, Hammond, a son

Aug. 26

Maria Galvez and Jesus Ramirez, East Chicago, a daughter

Sept. 3

Alicea amd Damon Bigham, Sr., Hammond, a daughter

Jessica Gomez and Gerardo Mendez, Cedar Lake, a son

Sept. 4

Claudia Garcia and Philip Abeyta, East Chicago, a son

Sept. 6

Tiara Biffle, Gary, a son

Sept. 9

Janeth Gonzalez and Israel Cruz, Hammond, a son

Adela Mendoza and Richard James, Whiting, a son

Sept. 11

Candice McKee and Roosevelt Rogers, Jr., East Chicago, a son

Sept. 14

Angel Smith and Curtis Walker, III, East Chicago, a daughter

Sept. 15

Tatianna Hicks and Larry Ellison, Jr., East Chicago, a son

Sept. 17

Kandicema Wilson and Tyrone Clark, East Chicago, a son

Sept. 19

Dah'kia Ellison, Merrillville, a daughter

Sept. 21

Lauren Dixon and Bruce Evans, Gary, a daughter

Sept. 24

Jauboah Farmer-Evers and Geoffrey Leonard, Sr., East Chicago, a son

Sept. 28

Crystal Kedziora and Wyatt Engle, Merrillville, a son

Shybrinn Cobb and Tony Bell-Wakefield, Gary, a son

Maria Martinez and Raymond Campos, East Chicago, a daughter

Sept. 29

Erika Flores, Hammond, a son

Sept. 30

Mercedes Roman and Darious Pradd, East Chicago, a son

Maria Alvarez, East Chicago, a son

Kelly Baldner, East Chicago, a daughter

Oct. 1

Marshina Strong and Kenneth Tout, Jr., East Chicago, a son

Kristen Miller and Antwine Grice, East Chicago, a daughter

Perla Hernandez and Jose Melgoza, Hammond, a son

Oct. 3

Cecelia Reynoso, Hammond, a son

Oct. 5

Monica and Sonny Chikalwala, Gary, a son

Oct. 7

Ann Bautista and Jason Alaimo, East Chicago, a daughter

Carolyn and Scott Swedler, Dyer, a daughter

Oct. 8

Alicia and Jose Bolanos, St. John, a daughter

Oct. 15

Miriam and William Ocasio, Merrillville, a son

St. Margaret Mercy

Aug. 17

Ofelia Marsiliano and Michael Bewley, Hammond, a son

Aug. 20

Chanel Chandler and Lee Troy Jackson, Jr., Hammond, a daughter

Aug. 24

Monica Nevarez and Cesar Flores, Hammond, a daughter

Aug. 25

April and Jose Santos, Hammond, a daughter

Maribel Munoz and Gustavo Ramirez, Chicago, a son

Aug. 27

Tamika and Dale Bellows, Hammond, a son

Crystal Hands, Hammond, a son

Maria and Alonso Carrasco, Merrillville, a son

Aug. 28

Misti Sain, Calumet City, a son

Aug. 29

Kieana Nickson and Dushawn Washington, Sr, Merrillville, a daughter

Lucia and Nicolas Nunez, Hammond, a daughter

Aug. 31

Kathryn and Gregory Sherwood, Portage, a daughter

Brittany Porterfield, Gary, twins daughters

Sept. 1

Dana and Thomas Stephens, Hammond, a daughter

Sept. 2

Rachel Cervantes and Alejandro Mota, Chicago, a daughter

Dawn and Mario Taala, Dyer, a son

Sept. 4

Ashley Harris and Daniel Thompson, Hammond, a daughter

Dorothia James and Luis Anderson, Whiting, a son

Sept. 6

Gilma Rodriguez and Anthony Brown, Blue Island, Ill., a son

Eva and Jose Trujillo, Calumet City, a daughter

Briana Greenwell, East Chicago, a daughter

Sept. 8

Suzette and John Tokoly, Whiting, a son

Juanairis Reyna and Jesus Luna, Lansing, a daughter

Kristien and Jose Colon, Hammond, a daughter

Sept. 9

Erica Dudley and Jeremiah Schmittel, Whiting, a son

Danielle Foy and David Shindle, Hammond, a son

Sept. 11

Adrianne Geiger and Michael Blevins, Schererville, a daughter

Kelly Lathan, Lansing, a son

Sept. 12

Charmaine Simpson and Jeffrey Marsh, Sr., Harvey, a son

Sept. 13

Nikisha Saulsberry and Teronn Marshall, Lansing, a daughter

Sept. 14

Rochar Jones, Sauk Village, a daughter

Samantha Angotti, Hammond, a son

Nina Henderson and Walter Cotton, Hammond, a daughter

Angelica Negron, Hammond, a son

Angelica and Adan Torres, Hammond, a son

Elizabeth Wilkinson and Bradley Ehrhardt, Hammond, a son

Sept. 15

Jessica and Eugenio Berrios, Hammond, a son

Natalie Gamez and Armando Hernandez, Sr., Hammond, a son

Sept. 16

Sheena Rocquemore, Hammond, a daughter

Anne Marie Kessinger, Hammond, a daughter

Sept. 17

Monsharay Townsend, Dyer, a son

Sept. 18

Ortiz and Arthur Olvera, Jr., East Chicago, a son

Nubia Lopez and Thomas Williams, Hammond, a daughter

Aisha and Lawrence Alexander, Sauk Village, a daughter

Sept. 21

Candace Jones and Sidney Jr., East Chicago, a son

Toni Kwasny and Justin Keaton, Highland, a daughter

Tiffany and Alfred Peterson, Merrillville, a son

Julie and Frank Cholly, Tinley Park, a son

Sept. 22

Yesenia Jaimes and Alejandro Munoz, Hammond, a daughter

Tracey Mackey, Hammond, a daughter

Sept. 24

Janet Stallworth and Jeoffrey Parker, Calumet City, a daughter

Kimberly and Brian Chandler, Crete, a son

Penny and Preston Taylor, Hammond, a daughter

Sept. 25

Audrey and Shaun Tasker-Lewis, Dolton, a son

Marie Iwinski, East Chicago, a son

Sept. 26

Wendy and Christopher Neyhart, Whiting, a son

Sept. 28

Talisha Williams and Marquise Taylor, Gary, a son

Sasha Dudley and Jeffrey Tucker, Highland, a daughter

Sept. 29

Erica Turner-Wheaten and Aaron Patterson, Hammond, a daughter

Sept. 30

Linda Dewitt and Bradley Sylvester, Hammond, a daughter

Jamia Willburn and Donnell Harris, Hammond, a daughter

Rachelle Bogdan and Eleazar Lopez, Steger, a daughter

Rachel Villareal and Roberto Lebron, Whiting, a daughter

Oct. 1

Tracie Hill and Tyrone Grant, Sr., Burnham, a son

Oct. 3

Kristina Camarena and Christopher Gonzalez, Griffith, a daughter

Oct. 4

Rebecca Harwood, Hammond, a son

Oct. 6

Tyler McClain and Shawn Edwards, Jr., Calumet City, a daughter

Joy Robinson, Gary, twin son and daughter

Stephanie and Benjamin Debold, Griffith, twin son and daughter

Judith and Israel Hernandez, Jr., Hammond, a daughter

Ashlee Lavelle and Russell Drozd, Jr., Hobart, a son

Oct. 7

Maria Chavez and Feliciano Correa, Chicago, a son

St. Mary's Medical Center

Aug. 20

Samantha Vereb, Chesterton, a son

Aug. 22

Taylor McCurdy and Derek Gensel, Merrillville, a daughter

Alexander Hightower and Samuel Springer, Sr., Gary, twin daughters

Aug. 24

Teresa and Shawn Easton, Lake Station, a daughter

Aug. 25

John Furbee and Yongqun Guo, Portage, a daughter

Lisa and Patrick Kelly, Portage, a son

Tabatha Maxwell and Craig Prott, Lake Station, a son

Shannon Howard, Valparaiso, a son

Aug. 26

Amanda and Timothy Brown, Portage, a son

Aug. 28

Theresa and Keith Stoneback, Crown Point, a son

Aug. 30

Amanda Sayger and Brian Kolodziej, DeMotte, a daughter

Rachelle Whitson and London Clayton, Gary, a son

Aug. 31

Jamie and James Whited, Portage, a daughter

Shakila Pletka, Portage, a daughter

Danielle Allsbury and Aaron Branham, Valparaiso, a son

Sept. 2

Shara Vespo, Portage, a son

Virginia and Marcus Howell, Lake Station, a son

Lamonica and Kendall Coachman, Merrillville, a daughter

Marlene and Elias Rodiguez, Portage, a daughter

Sept. 3

Carrie and Samuel Howard, Hobart, a daughter

Kelly Duitmann and Shawn Hudson, Valparaiso, a daughter

Sept. 4

Christone Konja and Brady Stalbaum, Hberon, a daughter

Sept. 5

Ashley and Reggie Creason, Portage, a son

Sept. 6

Melissa Frazier, Lake Station, a son

Sept. 8

Stephanie and Anthony Segneri, Hobart, a daughter

Sept. 9

Michelle O'Dar, Portage, a daughter

Blanca Rodiguez and Alex Jenkins, Lake Station, a daughter

Lisa and Christopher Ataee, Hobart, a son

Sept. 10

Elizabeth Anderson and Joshua Unate, Valparaiso, a daughter

Sept. 11

Nicole Hammond and Sean Zart, Hebron, a son

Sept. 12

Sandra and Juan Contreras, Lake Station, a son

Sept. 13

Jessica and Joshua Ruge, Chesterton, a son

Leandrea and Ronald Beier, Valparaiso, a son

Randi and Jesus Juarez, III, Porter, a son

Amanda and Clifton Perry, Portage, a son

Toni Harrell, Merrillville, a son

Jamy Stearns and Michael Sullivan, Lake Station, a daughter

Sept. 15

Ashley Illyes and Verria Howe, Lake Station, a son

Amy O'saben, Portage, a son

Sept. 16

Michelle and Kenneth Doan, Portage, a son

Sept. 17

Nicole and David Cherep, Portage, a daughter

Sept. 19

Tonya Smith and Adam McDonald, Wawaka, a son

Ellisa Shavey and Richard Dobos, Lowell, a daughter

Crystal Raber, Matthew Helpingstine, Portage, a son

Sept. 21

Samantha and David Cicillian, Hobart, a son

Stephanie Ciesielski and Fred Joseph, Portage, a son

Crystal Seibal and David Diaz, Portage, a son

Jacinda and Chadwick Darnell, Valparaiso, a son

Sept. 22

Deanna and Richard Mitchell, Valparaiso, a daughter

Sept. 23

Lydia Gonzalez and Nathan Wright, Portage, a daughter

Maria and Jesus Garcia, Hobart, a son

Sept. 24

Christy and Jeffrey Renn, Hobart, a daughter

Sept. 25

Jamie Barrera, Crown Point, a daughter

Sarah and Bryan Perry, Valparaiso, a son

Chelsea Tillberry, Hobart, a daughter

Sept. 26

Jeanna Ruffin and Gregory Drummond, Merrillville, a daughter

Sept. 27

Marellen and Paul Hattebaugh, Jr., Valparaiso, a daughter

Sept. 28

Christina and Posey and Sharod Wainwright Sr., Gary, a son

Sept. 29

Michelle Silva, Hobart, a son

Krista Conley and Mark Deleon, Portage, a daughter

Ashley Agent, Lake Station, a daughter

Jessica Calderon, Lake Station, a son

Sept. 30

Jamie Boyd and Mark Tirado, Hobart, a son

Heather and Shane Lafoy, Lake Station, a son

Oct. 1

Angelina Borgia and Eric Hord, Merrillville, a daughter

Jenny Jones and Kenneth Robinson, Gary, a son

Carley and Anthony Caskey, Lake Station, a daughter

Andrea Glancy and Matthew Corbett, Valparaiso, a daughter

Sandra and Kenneth Bobby, Jr., Wheatfield, a son

Nicole and Robert Minder, II, Hobart, a daughter

Oct. 2

Lena and Bryon Clouse, Valparaiso, a daughter

April and Edward Stewart, Wheatfield, a daughter

Oct. 4

Crystal Jones and Michael Brown, Lake Station, a daughter

Jessica Miller, Chesterton, a daughter

Oct. 5

Brandi and Michael Hayes, Hammond, a son

Oct. 6

Jennifer and Jason Doran, Sr., Portage, a daughter

Eva Lopez and Robert Echols, South Haven, a son

Angela and Brian Camp, Valparaiso, a son

Oct. 7

Heather and Ricahrd Opperman, Crown Point, a daughter

Oct. 8

Rachel Heckman and Raymond Meehan, Portage, a daughter

Oct. 9

Jennifer and Timothy Jarosak, Portage, a son

Oct. 10

Tkayline Yester and Charles Puskac, Portage, a son

Sherri Grisham and Jason Holland, Hobart, a daughter

Lindsey and Steven Wiening, Hobart, a son

Shaumbria Samuels and Damian Reedus, Gary, a daughter

Sherrika Kirk, Gary, a daughter

Oct. 11

Lisa and Alexander Johnson, Merillville, a son

Oct. 13

Tonya Driver and Robert Worley, Portage, a son

Caitlyn and matthew Francis, Portage, a daughter

Menka and Jovan Jovanoski, Lake Station, a son

Leanne and Jason Simmons, DeMotte, a daughter

Oct. 14

Breanna Manning and Jason Castellanos, Valparaiso

Jamie and Juan Gutierrez, Valparaiso, a daughter

Oct. 15

Talisha Burnett, Gary, a daughter

Oct. 16

Asheley and Eric Ritter, Hobart, a son

Tarniesha and Royce Thompson, Sr., Gary, a son

Oct. 17

Jill Gholson-Hearns and Patrick Hearns, Jr., Gary, a daughter

Carla and Larry Williams, Jr., Valparaiso, a son

Oct. 18

Lizbeth and Kenneth Johnson, Hobart, a daughter

Antonya Redmon and Marquis Rankin, Gary, a daughter

Renee Graham and Mark Smith, Portage, a daughter

Oct. 20

Terri Houloieson, Cedar Lake, a son

Krystal Roberts Gonzalez and Ronald Lockhart, Merrillville, a daughter

Anxastasia Protho and Deaundre Gray, Merrillville, a daughter

Oct. 21

Nicole and David Zabrecky, Hobart, a daughter

Brittney Janiga, Lake Station, a son

Oct. 22

Rommy Engel and Karl Wehle, Hobart, a son

Lashaundra and Darren Murphy, Gary, a son

Jennifer Darnell-Lucas and Michael Slavik, Portage, a daughter

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Should Indiana switch to open primary elections?

View Results

National Video