Region Sectional Softball Pairings

2012-05-20T22:00:00Z 2012-08-28T23:32:24Z Region Sectional Softball PairingsBy Times Staff nwitimes.com
May 20, 2012 10:00 pm  • 

CLASS 4A

Highland Sectional

Today

Game 1: E.C. Central vs. Lake Central, 5 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 2: West Side vs. Munster, 4 p.m.

Game 3: Lowell vs. Morton, to follow

Thursday

Game 4: Highland vs. Game 1 winner, 4 p.m.

Game 5: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, to follow

Friday

Championship, 5 p.m.

Chesterton Sectional

Today

Game 1: LaPorte vs. Crown Point, 5:30 p.m.

Game 2: Portage vs. Michigan City, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 3: Merrillville vs. Hobart, 5:30 p.m.

Game 4: Chesterton vs. Valparaiso, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Game 5: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30 p.m.

Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Championship, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS 3A

Gavit Sectional

Today

Game 1: Hammond vs. Griffith, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 2: Gavit vs. Clark, 3:30 p.m.

Game 3: Roosevelt vs. Game 1 winner, to follow

Wednesday

Championship, 3:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley Sectional

Tuesday

Game 1: Knox vs. Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

Game 2: Kankakee Valley vs. Rensselaer, to follow

Thursday

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 4:30 p.m.

Game 4: Hanover Central vs. Andrean, to follow

Friday

Championship, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS 2A

Bishop Noll Sectional

Today

Game 1: Whiting vs. Lake Station, 5 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 2: Wheeler vs. Bishop Noll, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Game 4: Bowman Academy vs. River Forest, 5 p.m.

Friday

Championship, 5 p.m.

Winamac Sectional

Today

Game 1: North Newton vs. Boone Grove, 5 p.m.

Game 2: North Judson vs. Winamac, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5 p.m.

Game 4: Rochester vs. Hebron, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Championship, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS A

LaCrosse Sectional

Today

Morgan Township vs. Kouts, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday

LaCrosse vs. Washington Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Thursday

Championship, 4:30 p.m.

South Central Sectional

Today

Game 1: Westville vs. Culver Community, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Game 2: Marquette vs. Triton, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday

Game 4: South Central vs. Argos, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Championship, 4:30 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Should struggling small school districts merge with their neighbors?

View Results