Friday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-09-12T21:30:00Z 2013-09-13T23:54:05Z Friday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
September 12, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Football

Boone Grove at North Judson, 6:30 p.m.

Andrean at Munster, 7 p.m., WJOB-AM (1230)

Calumet at River Forest, 7 p.m.

Chicago Julian at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Clark at Highland, 7 p.m.

Crown Point at Lake Central, 7 p.m., USA-365.com, WRTW-FM (90.5), regionsports.com, lakecentralsports.com

Gavit at E.C. Central, 7 p.m.

Griffith at Lowell, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Kankakee Valley at Hobart, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Lake Station at Bishop Noll, 7 p.m.

LaPorte at Chesterton, 7 p.m.

LaPorte Lalumiere at Bowman Academy, 7 p.m.

Michigan City at Valparaiso, 7 p.m., WVLP-FM (98.3). regionsports.com

Morton at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Portage at Merrillville, 7 p.m., WEFM-FM (95.9), rrsn.com

Riverside-Brookfield at West Side, 7 p.m.

South Central at Whiting, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Tipton at Rensselaer, 7 p.m.

Wheeler at North Newton, 7 p.m.

Girls Golf

Andrean, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Munster at Northwest Crossroads Tournament at Sandy Pines, 8 a.m.

Chesterton, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Lake Central, Marquette, Michigan City, Portage, Valparaiso at Pat Ford Invitational at LaPorte, 1 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Argos at Westville, 6 p.m.

Covenant Christian, Morgan Twp., Washington Twp. at Victory Christian Academy Tournament, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Lake Station at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Volleyball

Hebron at Morgan Twp., 7 p.m.

Kouts at LaCrosse, 7 p.m.

Westville at Washington Twp., 7 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Westville at Washington Twp., 5:30 p.m.

Crossroads at Calumet Christian, 6 p.m.

Hammond Academy at 21st Century, 6:30 p.m.

Hebron at Morgan Twp., 6:30 p.m.

Kouts at LaCrosse, 7 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How will the Colts do this season?

View Results

NFL News