2011 Illinois Football Schedules

2011-08-26T00:00:00Z 2013-03-12T20:09:10Z 2011 Illinois Football Schedules nwitimes.com
August 26, 2011 12:00 am

Bloom Twp.

Aug. 27 - Thornwood vs. Bloom Twp. at Bloom Trail, 12:00 p.m..

Sep. 3 - Glenbard South Bloom Twp. at Bloom Trail, 12:00 p.m.

Sep. 10 - Amundsen at Bloom Twp. at Bloom Trail, 12:00 pm.

Sep. 17 - Rich Central at Bloom Twp., 12:00 pm.

Sep. 23 - Bloom Twp. at Rich South, 6:00 pm.

Sep. 30 - Bloom Twp. at Crete-Monee, 6:00 pm.

Oct. 7 - Bloom Twp. at Kankakee, 6:00 pm.

Oct. 15 - Rich East Bloom Twp. at Bloom Trail, 12:00 pm.

Oct. 21 - Bloom Twp. at Marian Catholic, 6:00 pm.

 

Crete-Monee

Aug. 26 - Crete-Monee at T.F. South, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 2 - Crete-Monee at Lincoln-Way West, 7:30 pm.

Sep. 9 - Crete-Monee at Moline, 7:30 pm.

Sep. 16 - Glenbard South at Crete-Monee, 7:30 pm.

Sep. 23 - Crete-Monee at Kankakee, 6:00 pm.

Sep. 30 - Bloom Twp. at Crete-Monee, 6:00 pm.

Oct. 7 - Crete-Monee at Rich Central, 6:00 pm.

Oct. 14 - Rich South at Crete-Monee, 6:00 pm.

Oct. 22 - Crete-Monee at Rich East, 12:00 pm.

 

Homewood-Flossmoor

Aug. 26 - Senn at Homewood-Flossmoor, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 2 - Deerfield at Homewood-Flossmoor, 7:30 pm.

Sep. 9 - Homewood-Flossmoor at Lincoln-Way Central, 7:30 pm.

Sep. 16 - Lincoln-Way East at Homewood-Flossmoor, 7:30 pm.

Sep. 23 - Bolingbrook at Homewood-Flossmoor, 7:30 pm.

Sep. 30 - Homewood-Flossmoor at Lockport, 7:30 pm.

Oct. 8 - Homewood-Flossmoor at Joliet Central, 1:00 pm.

Oct. 14 - Joliet West at Homewood-Flossmoor, 7:30 pm.

Oct. 21 - Homewood-Flossmoor at Sandburg, 7:15 pm.

 

Marian Catholic

Aug. 26 - St. Viator at Marian Catholic, 7:30 pm.

Sep. 2 - Marian Catholic at Benet, 7:30 pm.

Sep. 9 - Nazareth Academy at Marian Catholic, 7:30 pm.

Sep. 16 - Marian Catholic at Carmel Catholic, 7:30 pm.

Sep. 23 - Marian Catholic at St. Patrick, 8:00 pm.

Sep. 30 - Marist at Marian Catholic, 7:30 pm.

Oct. 7 - Marian Catholic at Joliet Catholic, 7:30 pm.

Oct. 14 - Notre Dame at Marian Catholic, 7:30 pm.

Oct. 21 - Bloom Twp. at Marian Catholic, 6:00 pm.

 

Mount Carmel

Aug. 26 - Mt. Carmel vs. Simeon at Soldier Field, 2:30 pm.

Sep. 2 - Morgan Park Academy at Mt. Carmel, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 9 - De La Salle at Mt. Carmel, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 17 - Mt. Carmel at St. Joseph, 1:30 pm.

Sep. 23 - Brother Rice at Mt. Carmel, 7:00 pm.

Oct. 1 - Loyola Academy at Mt. Carmel, 1:30 pm.

Oct. 7 - Mt. Carmel at St. Laurence, 7:30 pm.

Oct. 14 - Mt. Carmel at St. Rita, 7:30 pm.

Oct. 21 - Providence at Mt. Carmel, 7:00 pm.

 

St. Francis de Sales

Aug. 27 - Washington at St. Francis de Sales, 1:00 pm.

Sep. 3 - Chicago Bowen at St. Francis de Sales, 1:00 pm.

Sep. 10 - Milwaukee Marshall at St. Francis de Sales, 1:00 pm.

Sep. 16 - St. Francis de Sales at Lew Wallace, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 23 - St. Francis de Sales at Fenton, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 30 - St. Francis de Sales at Elmwood Park, 7:00 pm.

Oct. 15 - St. Francis de Sales at Gordon Tech, 10:00 am.

Oct. 21 - St. Francis de Sales at Stanford, 7:00 pm.

Home games at Clark High School, Hammond

 

Thornridge

Aug. 27 - Crystal Lake South at Thornridge, 1:00 pm.

Sep. 2 - Thornridge at Lincoln-Way Central, 7:30 pm.

Sep. 10 - Lincoln-Way West at Thornridge, 1:00 pm.

Sep. 16 - Thornridge at Bradley-Bourbonnais, 7:30 pm.

Sep. 24 - Andrew at Thornridge, 1:00 pm.

Sep. 30 - Thornridge at Stagg, 7:00 pm.

Oct. 8 - Lincoln-Way North at Thornridge, 1:00 pm.

Oct. 15 - Thornridge at Thornton, 1:30 pm.

Oct. 22 - Thornridge at Thornwood, 1:00 pm.

 

Thornton

Aug. 26 - Thornton at Hillcrest, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 2 - Thornton at Naperville North, 7:30 pm.

Sep. 10 - Bradley-Bourbonnais at Thornton, 1:30 pm.

Sep. 16 - Thornton at Lincoln-Way North, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 24 - Stagg at Thornton, 1:30 pm.

Sep. 30 - Thornton at Lincoln-Way West, 7:30 pm.

Oct. 8 - Thornwood at Thornton, 1:30 pm.

Oct. 15 - Thornridge at Thornton, 1:30 pm.

Oct. 21 - Thornton at Andrew, 7:15 pm.

 

T.F. North

Aug. 26 - TF North at Stagg, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 2 - TF North at North Lawndale, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 9 - TF North at Tinley Park, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 16 - TF North at Hillcrest, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 23 - Oak Forest at TF North, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 30 - TF North at TF South, 7:00 pm.

Oct. 7 - Bremen at TF North, 7:00 pm.

Oct. 14 - Lemont at TF North, 7:00 pm.

Oct. 21 - Eisenhower at TF North, 7:00 pm.

 

T.F. South

Aug. 26 - TF South at Crete-Monee, 7:30 pm.

Sep. 2 - TF South at Collins, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 9 - TF South at Oak Forest, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 16 - Lemont at TF South, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 23 - TF South at Bremen, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 30 - TF North at TF South, 7:00 pm.

Oct. 7 - Shepard at TF South, 7:00 pm.

Oct. 14 - Tinley Park at TF South, 7:00 pm.

Oct. 21 - TF South at Hillcrest, 7:00 pm.

 

Thornwood

Aug. 27 - Thornwood at Bloom Twp., 12:00 pm.

Sep. 2 - Thornwood at Rich South, 6:00 pm.

Sep. 10 - Lincoln-Way North at Thornwood, 1:00 pm.

Sep. 16 - Thornwood at Stagg, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 24 - Bradley-Bourbonnais at Thornwood, 1:00 pm.

Sep. 30 - Thornwood at Andrew, 7:15 pm.

Oct. 8 - Thornwood at Thornton, 1:30 pm.

Oct. 15 - Lincoln-Way West at Thornwood, 1:00 pm.

Oct. 22 - Thornridge at Thornwood, 1:00 pm.

 

Washington

Aug. 27 - Washington at St. Francis de Sales, 1:00 pm.

Sep. 2 - Washington at Winnebago, 7:00 pm.

Sep. 10 - North Lawndale at Washington, 4:30 pm.

Sep. 15 - Washington at Hirsch, 3:30 pm.

Sep. 24 - Tilden at Washington, 10:00 am.

Sep. 30 - Washington at Kennedy, 3:30 pm.

Oct. 8 - Noble Street Charter/UIC at Washington, 1:15 pm.

Oct. 13 - Washington at Corliss, 3:30 pm.

Oct. 19 - Washington at Carver Military Academy, 3:30 pm.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

With his injury history, does it make you nervous Bulls star Derrick Rose is playing for Team USA?

View Results