Monday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-09-15T21:30:00Z 2013-09-19T21:15:28Z Monday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
September 15, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Cross Country

St. Anne at North Newton, 4 p.m.

South Central, Westville at River Forest, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Cross Country

St. Anne at North Newton, 4 p.m.

South Central, Westville at River Forest, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

Andrean, Munster, Hanover Central at Crown Point, 4 p.m.

Boone Grove at Hobart, 4 p.m.

Chesterton at Marquette, 4 p.m.

Merrillville at Highland, 4 p.m.

Portage, Lowell at Wheeler, 4 p.m.

Rensselaer at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Winamac at Kankakee Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Caston at Kankakee Valley, 6 p.m.

Andrean at Chesterton, 6:30 p.m.

Crown Point at Bishop Noll, 6:30 p.m.

E.C. Central at Hammond, 6:30 p.m.

Lowell at Clark, 6:30 p.m.

Michigan City at Griffith, 6:30 p.m.

Washington Twp. at Gavit, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Westville at Trinity School at Greenlawn, 5 p.m.

Wheeler at Covenant Christian, 5 p.m.

Kouts at Boone Grove, 6 p.m.

Twin Lakes at Rensselaer, 6 p.m.

E.C. Central at Hammond, 6:30 p.m.

Highland at Hanover Central, 7 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Michigan City at New Prairie, 4 p.m.

Andrean at E.C. Central, 4:15 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Gavit at Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at West Side, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Carroll at Rensselaer, 4:45 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Marquette, 4:45 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Westville at Argos, 6 p.m.

Covenant Christian at Grace Baptist, 6 p.m.

Andrean at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

Highland at Morton, 6:30 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Morgan Twp., 7 p.m.

Clark at Calumet, 7 p.m.

Highland at Hanover Central, 7 p.m.

LaCrosse at South Central, 7 p.m.

Lake Station at E.C. Central, 7 p.m.

St. Anne at North Newton, 7 p.m.

Washington Twp. at River Forest, 7 p.m.

Whiting at Hobart, 7 p.m.

 

Football Schedule

Friday

 

Bowman Academy vs. Boone Grove, at Valparaiso, 6 p.m.

Crown Point at Portage, 7 p.m., USA-365.com

E.C. Central at Clark, 7 p.m.

Gavit at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Hammond at West Side, 7 p.m.

Highland at Lowell, 7 p.m.

Hobart at Andrean, 7 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Griffith, 7 p.m.

Lake Central at LaPorte, 7 p.m.

Lake Station at Calumet, 7 p.m.

Merrillville at Michigan City, 7 p.m.

Munster at Morton, 7 p.m.

River Forest at North Newton, 7 p.m.

Twin Lakes at Rensselaer, 7 p.m.

Valparaiso at Chesterton, 7 p.m.

Wheeler at South Central, 7 p.m.

Whiting at Bishop Noll, 7 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Did the Cubs make the right move in trading Jeff Samardzija?

View Results