Monday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-08-25T21:30:00Z 2013-08-27T18:40:08Z Monday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
August 25, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Girls Golf

Boone Grove, Bishop Noll vs. Hobart, 4 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 4 p.m.

Lowell at Merrillville, 4 p.m.

Calumet, North Newton, Hanover Central at Turkey Creek, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley, Andrean at Munster, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette at South Bend Clay, 5 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Griffith at Morton, 6 p.m.

Hebron at Washington Twp., 6 p.m.

Boone Grove at Marquette, 6:15 p.m.

Andrean at Merrillville, 6:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Valparaiso, 6:30 p.m.

Crown Point at Boone Grove, 6:30 p.m.

Highland at Lake Central, 6:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Wheeler, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Girls Soccer

Gavit at Bishop Noll, 6 p.m.

Boone Grove at Marquette, 6:15 p.m.

Morton at Lowell, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Calumet at Griffith, 4 p.m.

Marquette at New Prairie, 4:15 p.m.

Andrean at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

South Bend Washington at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Kankakee Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Boys Volleyball

Washington Twp. at Morgan Twp., 7 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Grace Baptist at Covenant Christian, 6 p.m.

Calumet Christian at Merrillville, 6:30 p.m.

Culver Community at South Central, 6:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Highland, 6:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Elkhart Central, 6:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Portage, 6:30 p.m.

Whiting at Griffith, 6:30 p.m.

Andrean at Chesterton, 7 p.m.

LaCrosse at North Judson, 7 p.m.

North Newton at Benton Central, 7 p.m.

Rensselaer at Boone Grove, 7 p.m.

River Forest at Hobart, 7 p.m.

 

Football Schedule

Thursday

Brandywine (Mich.) at River Forest, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Culver at South Central, 6:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Indianapolis Manual, 6:30 p.m.

Mishawaka at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m., USA-365.com

Portage at Penn, 6:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Homestead, 6:30 p.m.

Andrean at Merrillville, 7 p.m.

Boone Grove at Bishop Noll, 7 p.m.

Calumet at Clark, 7 p.m.

Chicago Lindblom at West Side, 7 p.m.

E.C. Central at Lake Central, 7 p.m.

Griffith at Wheeler, 7 p.m.

Highland at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Lake Station, 7 p.m.

LaPorte at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Lowell at Morton, 7 p.m.

Munster at Chesterton, 7 p.m.

Rensselaer at North Newton, 7 p.m.

South Bend Washington at Michigan City, 7 p.m.

Whiting at Gavit, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Roosevelt at Chicago Vocational, 1 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Poll

Loading…

Which team will win the World Series?

View Results

NFL News