Monday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-09-29T21:30:00Z 2013-10-01T19:45:07Z Monday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
September 29, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Cross Country

Hebron, LaCrosse, Kouts, Morgan Twp., South Central, Washington Twp., Westville at Boone Grove, 4:15 p.m.

Girls Cross Country

Hebron, LaCrosse, South Central, Kouts, Morgan Twp., South Central, Washington Twp. at Boone Grove, 4:15 p.m.

Boys Soccer

South Bend Clay at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m.

Boone Grove at Lowell, 6 p.m.

Hebron at Rensselaer, 6 p.m.

Kouts at Marquette, 6 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Andrean, 6:30 p.m., WJOB-AM (1230), rrsn.com

Griffith at Gavit, 6:30 p.m.

Hammond at Michigan City, 6:30 p.m.

Highland at Clark, 6:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Hanover Central, 6:30 p.m.

Portage at LaPorte, 6:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Hanover Central at Bishop Noll, 5:30 p.m.

Westville at Hebron, 6 p.m.

Hammond at Michigan City, 6:30 p.m.

Rensselaer at Wheeler, 6:30 p.m.

Washington Twp. at Boone Grove, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Crown Point at Munster, 4 p.m.

Griffith at River Forest, 4 p.m.

South Bend Washington at Marquette, 4 p.m.

Hobart at Chesterton, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Merrillville, 4:30 p.m.

Benton Central at Rensselaer, 5 p.m.

Boys Volleyball

Morgan Twp. at Hanover Central, 7 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Kankakee Trinity at Covenant Christian, 5:30 p.m.

North Judson at North Newton, 5:30 p.m.

Griffith at Gavit, 6:30 p.m.

Morton at E.C. Central, 6:30 p.m.

Wheeler at Munster, 6:30 p.m.

Calumet Christian at Bishop Noll, 7 p.m.

Chesterton at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Clark at Lake Station, 7 p.m.

Hammond at Seton Academy, 7 p.m.

Hanover Central at Morgan Twp., 7 p.m.

Rensselaer at Tri-County, 7 p.m.

South Central at Marquette, 7 p.m.

 

Football Schedule

Friday

 

Bishop Noll at River Forest, 7 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Calumet at Whiting, 7 p.m.

Clark at Gavit, 7 p.m.

Delphi at Rensselaer, 7 p.m.

Griffith at Highland, 7 p.m.

Hammond at Lowell, 7 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Andrean, 7 p.m.

Lake Central at Chesterton, 7 p.m.

Lake Station at Wheeler, 7 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 7 p.m., USA-365.com

Lew Wallace at E.C. Central, 7 p.m.

Merrillville at Valparaiso, 7 p.m.

Morton at West Side, 7 p.m.

Munster at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Portage at Michigan City, 7 p.m.

South Central at North Newton, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Boone Grove at Indianapolis Marshall, 2 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How will the Bulls do in the NBA playoffs?

View Results

NCAA Basketball

National Video