Subscribe for 33¢ / day
logo

Today

Badminton

T.F. North at Stagg, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball

Bowman Academy at Gavit, 4:30 p.m.

Bremen at T.F. North, 4:30 p.m.

Hobart at Munster, 4:30 p.m.

IC Catholic Prep at Illiana Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Kouts vs. Morgan Twp. at U.S. Steel Yard, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette Catholic at Victory Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Washington Twp. at Hebron, 4:30 p.m.

Westville at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Highland at Lowell, 4:45 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Andrean, 4:45 p.m.

Bishop Noll at River Forest, 5 p.m.

Griffith at Lake Station, 5 p.m.

Hanover Central at Calumet, 5 p.m.

Whiting at Wheeler, 5 p.m.

Michigan City vs. Lincoln-Way East at U.S. Steel Yard, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Golf

Hobart at Andrean, 4 p.m.

Merrillville at Lowell, 4 p.m.

Kouts, Westville at Morgan Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Wheeler, Whiting at Hanover Central, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Highland, 4:45 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Illiana Christian at Glenbard South, TBA

Softball

Argo at T.F. North, 4:30 p.m.

Crete-Monee at Illiana Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Jimtown at LaPorte, 4:30 p.m., WEFM-FM (95.9)

Kankakee Valley at Lowell, 4:30 p.m. -- This is a make up game

LaCrosse at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Kouts, 4:30 p.m.

Oak Lawn at T.F. South, 4:30 p.m.

Washington Twp. at Hebron, 4:30 p.m.

Westville at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

West Side at Marquette Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Gavit vs. Clark at Dowling Park, 4:45 p.m.

Bishop Noll at River Forest, 5 p.m.

Griffith at Lake Station, 5 p.m.

Hanover Central at Calumet, 5 p.m.

Victory Christian at Hammond, 5 p.m.

Whiting at Wheeler, 5 p.m.

Munster at Providence Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Thornwood vs. Thornton Fractional at T.F. South, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

E.C. Central at Hammond, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Griffith, 4 p.m.

Andrean at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Gavit vs. Bishop Noll at Dowling Park, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond Academy at River Forest, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Chesterton, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Central at Whiting, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Lowell, 4:30 p.m.

South Bend Riley at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeler at North Judson, 4:30 p.m.

Marquette Catholic at Boone Grove, 5 p.m.

Boys Track

River Forest at Hebron, 5 p.m.

Girls Track

River Forest at Hebron, 5 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0