RECREATION

Results from the 11th annual Valparaiso Triathlon

2013-07-13T17:15:00Z 2013-07-13T21:22:28Z Results from the 11th annual Valparaiso TriathlonPaul Oren Times Correspondent nwitimes.com
July 13, 2013 5:15 pm  • 

At Rogers-Lakewood Park

Top 25 Overall

1. Jordan Bailey 56:58, 2. Matt McDonough 58:46, 3. Kevin Mangel 1:01:20, 4. David Story 1:01:31, 5. Adam Sandberg 1:01:32, 6. Robert Langer 1:01:33, 7. Timothy Huber 1:01:46, 8. Timothy Uhlmann 1:03:03, 9. Tom Mangel 1:03:17, 10. Lee Nadolski 1:03:32, 11. Jeff Moscinski 1:03:37, 12. Hans Yeats 1:03:41, 13. Ken Larson 1:03:55, 14. Ralph Nurse 1:04:28, 15. Matt Svoboda 1:04:29, 16. Keith Higginbottom 1:05:16, 17. Nicholas Hartman 1:05:21, 18. Jonathan Chappell 1:05:27, 19. Alexander Gudeman 1:05:28, 20. Leo Frey 1:05:33, 21. Randy Sterk 1:06:17, 22. Michael Killeen 1:06:22, 23. Jacob Kucik 1:06:28, 24. Craig Hooker 1:06:49, 25. Bruce Borawski 1:07:23.

Top 3 Age Group Finishers

Male

15-19: 1. Kevin Mangel 1:01:20, 2. Adam Sandberg 1:01:32, 3. Timothy Huber 1:01:46.

20-24: 1. Robert Langer 1:01:33, 2. Randy Sterk 1:06:17, 3. John Bowie 1:10:14.

25-29: 1. Jordan Bailey 56:58, 2. Jonathan Chappell 1:05:27, 3. Jacob Kucik 1:06:28.

30-34: 1. Matt McDonough 58:46, 2. David Story 1:01:31, 3. Lee Nadolski 1:03:32.

35-39: 1. Timothy Uhlmann 1:03:03, 2. Ralph Nurse 1:04:28, 3. Michael Killeen 1:06:22.

40-44: 1. Hans Yeats 1:03:41, 2. Craig Hooker 1:06:49, 3. Timothy Anderson 1:07:40.

45-49: 1. Tom Mangel 1:03:17, 2. Leo Frey 1:05:33, 3. Chris Jones 1:09:17.

50-54: 1. Ken Larson 1:03:55, 2. Matt Svoboda 1:04:29, 3. Stephen Bongard 1:09:54.

55-59: 1. Keith Higginbottom 1:05:16, 2. Bruce Borawski 1:07:23, 3. Dirk French 1:11:37.

60-64: 1. Daniel Govert 1:15:14, 2. Michael Westerfield 1:15:23, 3. Ken Hyde 1:15:53.

65-69: 1. Bob Cavallo 1:12:24, 2. Patrick Davis 1:23:56, 3. Robert Morton 1:27:47.

70-74: 1. Joe Dunfee 1:25:51.

75-79: 1. Kirby Anderson 1:40:34, 2. William Pauley 1:58:33.

80-over: 1. Charles Fouts 1:54:07.

Female

15-19: 1. Sarah Burch 1:18.50, 2. Kelly Lyp 1:23:34, 3. Danielle Romano 1:23:37.

20-24: 1. Justine Johnson 1:23:51, 2. Ali Pietrucha 1:24:37, 3. Kirsten Hart 1:28:48.

25-29: 1. Laura Nietert 1:12:09, 2. Maggie O'Shea 1:15:43, 3. Tracy Schlundt 1:17:57.

30-34: 1. Shanna Bonnell 1:14:26, 2. Michelle Lamb 1:22:08, 3. Jessica Cavallo 1:24:52.

35-39: 1. Brooke Nack 1:13:02, 2. Mikalene Kyle 1:15:05, 3. Kelly Chevalier 1:15:53.

40-44: 1. Tobey Yeats 1:11:24, 2. Michelle Fink 1:12:32, 3. Samantha Sutherland 1:13:21.

45-49: 1. Cariann Turner 1:14:49, 2. Linda Murkve 1:22:35, 3. Aimee Markelz 1:28:27.

50-54: 1. Elaine McCracken 1:18:26, 2. Sandra Stefanski 1:19:11, 3. Julie Young 1:20:21.

55-59: 1. Mary Mulcrone 1:14:39, 2. Kathleen Hruby 1:18:57, 3. Alicia McClean 1:21:19.

60-64: 1. Carol Magill 1:33:13.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Who is your favorite inductee in this year's Baseball Hall of Fame class?

View Results