RECREATION

Results from the 11th annual Valparaiso Triathlon

2013-07-13T17:15:00Z 2013-07-13T21:22:28Z Results from the 11th annual Valparaiso TriathlonPaul Oren Times Correspondent nwitimes.com
July 13, 2013 5:15 pm  • 

At Rogers-Lakewood Park

Top 25 Overall

1. Jordan Bailey 56:58, 2. Matt McDonough 58:46, 3. Kevin Mangel 1:01:20, 4. David Story 1:01:31, 5. Adam Sandberg 1:01:32, 6. Robert Langer 1:01:33, 7. Timothy Huber 1:01:46, 8. Timothy Uhlmann 1:03:03, 9. Tom Mangel 1:03:17, 10. Lee Nadolski 1:03:32, 11. Jeff Moscinski 1:03:37, 12. Hans Yeats 1:03:41, 13. Ken Larson 1:03:55, 14. Ralph Nurse 1:04:28, 15. Matt Svoboda 1:04:29, 16. Keith Higginbottom 1:05:16, 17. Nicholas Hartman 1:05:21, 18. Jonathan Chappell 1:05:27, 19. Alexander Gudeman 1:05:28, 20. Leo Frey 1:05:33, 21. Randy Sterk 1:06:17, 22. Michael Killeen 1:06:22, 23. Jacob Kucik 1:06:28, 24. Craig Hooker 1:06:49, 25. Bruce Borawski 1:07:23.

Top 3 Age Group Finishers

Male

15-19: 1. Kevin Mangel 1:01:20, 2. Adam Sandberg 1:01:32, 3. Timothy Huber 1:01:46.

20-24: 1. Robert Langer 1:01:33, 2. Randy Sterk 1:06:17, 3. John Bowie 1:10:14.

25-29: 1. Jordan Bailey 56:58, 2. Jonathan Chappell 1:05:27, 3. Jacob Kucik 1:06:28.

30-34: 1. Matt McDonough 58:46, 2. David Story 1:01:31, 3. Lee Nadolski 1:03:32.

35-39: 1. Timothy Uhlmann 1:03:03, 2. Ralph Nurse 1:04:28, 3. Michael Killeen 1:06:22.

40-44: 1. Hans Yeats 1:03:41, 2. Craig Hooker 1:06:49, 3. Timothy Anderson 1:07:40.

45-49: 1. Tom Mangel 1:03:17, 2. Leo Frey 1:05:33, 3. Chris Jones 1:09:17.

50-54: 1. Ken Larson 1:03:55, 2. Matt Svoboda 1:04:29, 3. Stephen Bongard 1:09:54.

55-59: 1. Keith Higginbottom 1:05:16, 2. Bruce Borawski 1:07:23, 3. Dirk French 1:11:37.

60-64: 1. Daniel Govert 1:15:14, 2. Michael Westerfield 1:15:23, 3. Ken Hyde 1:15:53.

65-69: 1. Bob Cavallo 1:12:24, 2. Patrick Davis 1:23:56, 3. Robert Morton 1:27:47.

70-74: 1. Joe Dunfee 1:25:51.

75-79: 1. Kirby Anderson 1:40:34, 2. William Pauley 1:58:33.

80-over: 1. Charles Fouts 1:54:07.

Female

15-19: 1. Sarah Burch 1:18.50, 2. Kelly Lyp 1:23:34, 3. Danielle Romano 1:23:37.

20-24: 1. Justine Johnson 1:23:51, 2. Ali Pietrucha 1:24:37, 3. Kirsten Hart 1:28:48.

25-29: 1. Laura Nietert 1:12:09, 2. Maggie O'Shea 1:15:43, 3. Tracy Schlundt 1:17:57.

30-34: 1. Shanna Bonnell 1:14:26, 2. Michelle Lamb 1:22:08, 3. Jessica Cavallo 1:24:52.

35-39: 1. Brooke Nack 1:13:02, 2. Mikalene Kyle 1:15:05, 3. Kelly Chevalier 1:15:53.

40-44: 1. Tobey Yeats 1:11:24, 2. Michelle Fink 1:12:32, 3. Samantha Sutherland 1:13:21.

45-49: 1. Cariann Turner 1:14:49, 2. Linda Murkve 1:22:35, 3. Aimee Markelz 1:28:27.

50-54: 1. Elaine McCracken 1:18:26, 2. Sandra Stefanski 1:19:11, 3. Julie Young 1:20:21.

55-59: 1. Mary Mulcrone 1:14:39, 2. Kathleen Hruby 1:18:57, 3. Alicia McClean 1:21:19.

60-64: 1. Carol Magill 1:33:13.

Copyright 2015 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times
BOB HEISSE: 52 weeks of free Washington Post now available with nwi.com
BOB HEISSE: 52 weeks of free Washington Post now available with nwi.com

For months we've been encouraging subscribers to take a moment and activate their full digital access subscription for The Times Media Co.

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Can the Bulls reach the Eastern Conference finals without Derrick Rose?

View Results

NFL News