Ringing in Spring results

2013-04-06T19:00:00Z 2013-04-06T23:28:03Z Ringing in Spring results nwitimes.com
April 06, 2013 7:00 pm

5K Winners

Overall Male: Ben Savage 16:44.9

Overall Female: Racheal Marchand 17:26.1

Male Master’s: Rod Kahl 18:18.2

Female Master’s: Linda Murkve 22:31.2

Top 25

1. Ben Savage 16:44.9, 2. Adam Piaskowy 16:48.7, 3. Shawn MacRoberts 17:01.8, 4. Alek Seeley 17:04.1, 5. Joey Betz 17:19.5, 6. Eric Hofman 17:21.5, 7. Racheal Marchand 17:26.1, 8. Jordan Galligan 17:44.8, 9. John Borman 18:01.6, 10. Rod Kahl 18:12.2, 11. Rick Fenno 18:23.1, 12. Robert Lozowski 18:24.1, 13. Ryan Kwiecinski 18:31.3, 14. Crystina Ridenour 18:33.9, 15. Crystal Reichert 18:35.6, 16. Ralph Nurse 18:55.1, 17. Christian Dupre 19:08.9, 18. Michael Phillis 19:16.5, 19. Nate Dahlgren 19:19.9, 20. Ian Holmes 19:24.2, 21. DJ Salmon 19:26.4, 22. Carlos Martinez 19:45.1, 23. Peter Williams 20:12.3, 24. Wojciech Kubas 19:46.1, 25. Daniel Maxin 19:58.5.

Top 3 Age Group Finishers

Female

8-under: 1. Cheyanne Stock 25:30.6, 2. Hannah Luce 29:36.4, 3. Payton Kovanda 36:34.9.

9-10: 1. Hannah Fitzgerald 23:38.2, 2. Riley Knestrict 27:37.4, 3. Elizabeth Reyes 27:30.4.

11-12: 1. Jessie Mescal 21:16.7, 2. Callie Metzger 21:28.6, 3. Meghan Long 23:01.5.

13-14: Hope Zimmerman 24:46.4, 2. Julia Lecy 25:45.2, 3. Kylie Mercier 25:43.4.

15-18: Randi Hickman25:26.1, 2. Ashley Lawson 27:40.4, 3. Elizabeth Masson 27:27.8.

19-24: 1. Amanda Hopper 22:45.9, 2. Lauren Gephart 25:13.9, 3. Kaleyn Gettel 24:57.9.

25-29: 1. Crystina Ridenour 18:33.9, 2. Crystal Reichert 18:35.6, 3. Heather Markwell 22:01.9.

30-34: 1. Erin Stanek 21:16.4, 2. Lorraine Hattabaugh 23:42.7, 3. Darci Chidichimo 23:49.7.

35-39: 1. Chrys Davis 20:21.6, 2. Yvette Lambersie 22:13.2, 3. Lynette Murphy 24:31.2.

40-44: 1. Karen Spoor 23:55.1, 2. Laura Lara 24:08.7, 3. Sherri Guba 25:10.2.

45-49: 1. Julie Young 24:29.7, 2. Jacquline Verduzco 24:44.9, 3. Deborah Brann 25:41.6.

50-54: 1. Laura Golembieski 24:51.1, 2. Karen Smith 27:11.4 3. Beth Carl 28:55.5.

55-59: 1. Elaine Hendricks 25:06.4, 2. Cathy Greenawald 25:10.6, 3. Deb Schiesser 27:01.1.

60-64: 1. Patty Rose 27:15.5, 2. Martha Kearney 29:01.1, 3. Anita Brower 32:23.2.

65-69: 1. Jean Jannasch 26:18.6, 2. Jane Fuller 40:21.7, 3. Louise Hooper 40:46.7.

Male

8-under: 1. Miller Knestrict 24:31.6, 2. Greyson Lemmons 25:41.7, 3. Brock Vaughn 26:21.1.

9-10: 1. Cameron Zimmerman 24:47.9, 2. Keaton Olson 25:33.2, 3. Dylan Draves 26:10.4.

11-12: 1. Nate Smith 20:54.8, 2. Evan Cavanaugh 21:02.1, 3. Jacob Beehr 22:26.6.

13-14: 1. Ian Holmes 19:24.2, 2. Carlos Martinez 19:45.1, 3. Casey Riggle 20:16.3.

15-18: 1. Alek Seeley 17:04.1, 2. Jordan Galligan 17:44. 8, 3. Christian Dupre 19:08.9.

19-24: 1. Nate Dahlgren 19:19.9, 2. DJ Salmon 19:26.4, 3. Wojciech 19:46.1.

25-29: 1. Eric Hofman 17:21.5, 2. Matthew McCluskey 20:30.5, 3. Anthony Cunningham 22:10.5.

30-34: 1. Adam Piaskowy 16:48.7, 2. Joey Betz 17:19.5, 3. Robert Lozowski 18:24.1.

35-39: 1. Shawn MacRoberts 17:01.8, 2. John Borman 18:01.6, 3. Ryan Kwiecinski 18:31.3.

40-44: 1. Jeffrey Manuszak 21:37.7, 2. Scott McLaughlin 21:39.5, 3. Gregg Koe 22:21.9.

45-49: 1. Steve Lawson 20:35.4, 2. Mark Wright 20:59.1, 3. David Brown 21:00.7.

50-54: 1. Zoltan Szabo 20:20.4, 2. Dave Gaughan 20:58.9, 3. Mike Bordowitz 21:13.4.

55-59: 1. Rick Fenno 18:23.1, 2. Jim Nickerson 22:18.1, 3. Ron Bendiks 22:58.5.

60-64: 1. Joe Betz 20:41.9, 2. Mann Spitler 22:05.6, 3. Ken Hyde 26:01.6.

65-69: 1. Richard Hug 28:19.4, 2. Joe Fussell 32:00.8, 3. Peter Wories 31:54.9.

70-74: 1. Paul Pearson 26:16.3, 2. Robert Edwards 28:01.1, 3. Gideon Falk 40:35.6.

75-79: 1. Fred Fleming 30:17.8, 2. George Pavol 33:43.9, 3. Warren Buckler 39:51.5.

80-over: 1. Tom Magill 41:18.2, 2. James Johnson 49:08.9.

10K Winners

Overall Male: Jeff Mescal 36:41.3

Overall Female: Karen Nagel 40:10.4

Male Master’s: Tom Mangel 40:30.3

Female Master’s: Gina Wagenblast 51:23.6

Top 25

1. Jeff Mescal 36:41.3, 2. T.J. Hall 38:11.4, 3. David Bernard 38:42.2, 4. Brian Ball 39:22.7, 5. Karen Nagel 40:10.4, 6. Kevin Ribordy 40:18.9, 7. Tom Mangel 40:30.3, 8. Chad Lawless 41:18.8, 9. John Mitoraj 42:01.7, 10. Dan Livarchik 42:13.2, 11. Lucas Sabedra 42:22.2, 12. Andrew Gay 42:25.5, 13. Samuel Langley 42:46.8, 14. Jeffrey Smith 43:15.7, 15. Brandon Will 43:09.8, 16. Zachary Lanting 43:19.5, 17. John Sakelaris 43:20.5, 18. Mark Illingworth 43:24.4, 19. Ken Larson 43:34.4, 20. Derek Hart 44:12.5, 21. Ron Krause 44:38.8, 22. Tammy Zack 44:23.3, 23. Brian Hooper 44:39.2, 24. Kyle Felke 44:37.3, 25. Mike Lyons 44:46.8.

Top 3 Age Group Finishers

Female

8-under: 1. Abby Harkema 1:10:39.5.

9-10: 1. Isabella Bukur 1:01:07.8, 2. Elly Harkema 1:10:41.8.

11-12: 1. McKenna Olson 58:00.6.

13-14: 1. Marina Anher 50:29.9.

15-18: 1. Shelby Snyder 47:38.6, 2. Taylor Siewin 58:08.3, 3. Samantha Van Dam 1:04:50.9.

19-24: 1. Katy Thomson 49:32.7, 2. Kristen Stapay 49:56.8, 3. Ashlei Schwab 52:07.3.

25-29: 1. Jessica Pritchard 51:03.5, 2. Nicole Enright 50:55.5, 3. Tanja Pritchard 51:38.9.

30-34: 1. Kari Bukur 45:38.1, 2. Rebecca Gary 47:42.1, 3. Shannon Simmons 48:24.7.

35-39: 1. Tammy Zack 44:23.3, 2. Sarah Ingle 44:42.2, 3. Rebecca Anderson 46:01.6.

40-44: 1. Kim Innes 51:19.3, 2. Janice Markulin 52:06.5, 3. Amy Wellman 54:29.3.

45-49: 1. Dawn Wojkovich 52:05.7, 2. Patty Rawlings 53:39.1, 3. Deana Lecy 55:37.6.

50-54: 1. Susan Schroeder 54:23.7, 2. Starley Bartholomew 54:59.2, 3. Jeanette Dalton 55:35.3.

55-59: 1. Sonia Watkins 54:12.7, 2. Lydia Sandoval 56:44.5, 3. Vickie Williams 57:13.6.

60-64: 1. Kathy Regerlia 57:38.5, 2. Diane DuMonte-Slater 1:04:55.2, 3. Kathy Hutchinson 1:06:57.3.

65-69: 1. Linda Perry 1:06:42.5.

Male

11-12: 1. Jacob DeMuth 58:43.8, 2. Max Bukur 1:01:16.8.

13-14: 1. Brandon Will 43:09.8, 2. Conner Jenkins 1:03:36.9.

15-18: 1. Alex Morgavan 45:56.9, 2. Dalton Czepinski 49:21.1, 3. Denis Ribordy 55:53.5.

19-24: 1. T.J. Hall 38:11.4, 2. Kevin Ribordy 40:18.9, 3. Dan Livarchik 42:13.2.

25-29: 1. Lucas Sabedra 42:22.2, 2. Andrew Gray 42:25.5, 3. Kyle Felke 44:37.3.

30-34: 1. Brian Ball 39:22.7, 2. Samuel Langley 42:46.8, 3. Mark Illingworth 43:24.4.

35-39: 1. David Bernard 38:42.2, 2. Chad Lawless 41:18.8, 3. Derek Hart 44:12.5.

40-44: 1. Mike Lyons 44:46.8, 2. Justin Holmes 45:17.7, 3. Jim Bartholomew 46:15.7.

45-49: 1. John Mitoraj 42:01.7, 2. Jeffrey Smith 43:15.7, 3. John Sakelaris 43:20.4.

50-54: 1. Ken Larson 43:34.4, 2. Ray Byers 45:23.8, 3. Salvador Mujica 47:07.2.

55-59: 1. Brian Chorba 52:26.1, 2. William McClure 54:23.4, 3. Thomas Franz 56:40.2.

60-64: 1. George Nietert 47:12.9, 2. Stephen Kearney 49:18.5, 3. John Kosmatka 50:04.3.

65-69: 1. Patrick Davis 54:05.7, 2. Donald Erwin 57:17.5, 3. Tom Hutmacher 57:36.2.

70-74: 1. Malcolm McGawn 58:23.8.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How will the Blackhawks do in the playoffs?

View Results

NCAA Basketball

National Video