Saturday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-04-19T21:30:00Z 2013-04-25T01:34:09Z Saturday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
April 19, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Baseball

North White at Rensselaer, 9 a.m.

Faith Christian (Lafayette) at Morgan Twp., 10 a.m. (DH)

Kouts at LaLumiere, 10 a.m. (DH)

Lowell at Wawasee Tournament, 10 a.m.

North Newton at North Judson, 10 a.m. (DH)

Beecher at Hanover Central, 11 a.m.

Bishop Noll at Whiting, 11 a.m. (DH)

Lake Central at Valparaiso, 11 a.m.

LaPorte at Plymouth, 11 a.m.

Merrillville at Portage, 11 a.m.

S.B. Clay at West Side, 11 a.m. (DH)

Wheeler at Calumet, 11 a.m. (DH)

Andrean vs. T.F. South at Olympia, 1 p.m.

Boone Grove vs. Michigan City, 1 p.m., at U.S. Steel Yard

Griffith vs. Chesterton, 4 p.m., at U.S. Steel Yard

Calumet Christian vs. Victory Christian, 7 p.m., at U.S. Steel Yard

Boys Golf

Rensselaer at Bison Invitational at Oak Grove, 9 a.m.

Elkhart Central, S.B. Adams, S.B. St. Joe vs. LaPorte at Beechwood, 10 a.m.

Munster at Legends of Indiana/Spring Preview, noon

Valparaiso, Penn at Palmira Cup at Lake Central, 1 p.m.

Softball

Munster at Carmel Tournament, 8 a.m.

Highland at Lafayette Jefferson, 9 a.m.

Bowman Academy, Faith Christian, West Central at Boone Grove, 10 a.m.

Calumet at Michigan City, 10 a.m.

Chesterton at S.B. Washington, 10 a.m. (DH)

Clark at St. Francis deSales, 10 a.m. (DH)

Hanover Central at Crown Point Invitational, 10 a.m.

Kankakee Valley at Merrillville, 10 a.m.

Kouts at Morton, 10 a.m.

Lake Central at Harrison, 10 a.m.

LaPorte at Elkhart Memorial, 10 a.m.

River Forest at Washington Twp., 10 a.m. (DH)

Warsaw at Valparaiso, 10 a.m.

Westville at Bishop Noll, 10 a.m. (DH)

West Central at Boone Grove, 10 a.m. (DH)

E.C. Central at Gavit, 11 a.m. (DH)

Marquette at Hammond, 11 a.m. (DH)

Highland at Harrison (West Lafayette), noon

Lake Central at Lafayette Jefferson, noon

Whiting at Plymouth/Pioneer, TBA

Girls Tennis

Munster at Carmel Invitational, 8 a.m.

Boone Grove, Kankakee Valley at Knox Invitational, 9 a.m.

LeRoy Invitational at LaPorte, 9 a.m.

Boys Track

LaPorte at Goshen Relays, 8 a.m.

Lew Wallace at Lawrence Central Invitational, 9 a.m.

Chesterton, Hobart, Merrillville, Valparaiso at West Lafayette Relays, 10 a.m.

Highland, Lowell at T.F. South Invitational, 10 a.m.

Girls Track

Michigan City, Munster, Portage at Penn Invitational, 8:45 p.m.

Lew Wallace at Lawrence Central Invitational, 9 a.m.

Chesterton, Hobart, Merrillville, Valparaiso at West Lafayette Relays, 10 a.m.

Lowell at Plano Invitational, 10 a.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Should the All-Star Game be used to determine home-field advantage in the World Series?

View Results