Saturday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-09-27T21:30:00Z Saturday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
September 27, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Football

Indianapolis Arlington at West Side, 3 p.m.

Boys Cross Country

Chesterton, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Kouts, Lake Central, LaPorte, Michigan City, Morgan Twp., Munster, Portage, South Central, Valparaiso, Washington Twp., Westville at Culver Invitational, 8 a.m.

Andrean, Bishop Noll, Boone Grove, Bowman Academy, Calumet, Clark, E.C. Central, East Chicago Lighthouse, Gary Lighthouse, Gavit, Griffith, Hammond Academy of Science and Technology, Lafayette Jefferson, Lew Wallace, Lowell, Merrillville, Morton, North Newton, Perry Meridian, River Forest, Roosevelt, Tri-County, West Side, Wheeler, Whiting at Highland Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls Cross Country

Chesterton, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Kouts, Lake Central, LaPorte, Michigan City, Morgan Twp., Munster, Portage, South Central, Valparaiso, Washington Twp., Westville at Culver Invitational, 8 a.m.

Andrean, Bishop Noll, Boone Grove, Bowman Academy, Calumet, Clark, E.C. Central, East Chicago Lighthouse, Gary Lighthouse, Gavit, Griffith, Hammond Academy of Science and Technology, Lafayette Jefferson, Lew Wallace, Lowell, Merrillville, Morton, North Newton, Perry Meridian, River Forest, Roosevelt, Tri-County, West Side, Wheeler, Whiting at Highland Invitational, 9 a.m.

Boys Soccer

Lake Central, Munster at Zionsville Tournament, 8 a.m.

Rensselaer at Carroll, 9 a.m.

Merrillville at West Lafayette, 10 a.m.

Chesterton at F.W. Canterbury, 11 a.m.

Hobart at Kouts, 11 a.m.

Lowell at E.C. Central, 11:30 a.m.

Valparaiso at North Central, noon

Wheeler at Westville, noon

Hanover Central at Covenant Christian, 12:30 p.m.

Portage at Highland, 1 p.m.

Marquette at Bishop Noll, 1 p.m.

Andrean at Crown Point, 1:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Lafayette Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Rensselaer at Hoosier Conference Tournament, 9 a.m.

Morton at Griffith, 10 a.m.

Plymouth at Valparaiso, 10 a.m.

Hanover Central at Lowell, 10:30 a.m.

South Bend Washington at Marquette, 11 a.m.

Covenant Christian at Bishop Noll, 11:30 a.m.

Kankakee Valley at Wheeler, noon

Penn at Lake Central, noon

Portage at E.C. Central, 1 p.m.

Lafayette Jefferson at Highland, 5 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Kankakee Valley at Lebanon, 8 a.m.

Lake Central at Delta Tournament at Muncie Central, 8 a.m.

Ft. Wayne Canterbury at Munster, 9 a.m.

Morton at GLAC Tournament at Clark, 9 a.m.

Rensselaer at Hoosier Conference Tennis Tournament at Delphi, 9 a.m.

Harrison West Lafayette at LaPorte, 10 a.m.

Jefferson at Valparaiso, 10 a.m.

Harrison at Valparaiso, 1:30 p.m.

Jefferson at LaPorte, 1:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

LaPorte at Muncie Invitational, 8 a.m.

Marquette at Blue River Valley Invitational at South Bend Adams, 8 a.m.

South Central at Westville Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Calumet at South Bend Clay Invitational, 9 a.m.

Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Twp., River Forest at Victory Christian Academy, 9 a.m.

Kankakee Valley, LaPorte, Whiting at Crown Point Invitational, 9 a.m.

Boone Grove, Winamac at North Judson, 11:30  a.m.

Hammond Academy of Science and Technology at Calumet Christian Tournament, 12:45 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

With his injury history, does it make you nervous Bulls star Derrick Rose is playing for Team USA?

View Results