Saturday's Indiana prep schedule

2014-04-25T21:30:00Z 2014-05-01T17:08:10Z Saturday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
April 25, 2014 9:30 pm

Today

Baseball

Rensselaer at North White, 9 a.m. (DH)

LaCrosse at Culver Community, 9:30 a.m.

Kouts at River Forest, 10 a.m.

Lowell at Wawasee Tournament, 10 a.m.

Michigan City at Boone Grove, 10 a.m.

Morgan Twp. at Faith Christian School-Lafayette, 10 a.m. (DH)

North Judson at North Newton, 10 a.m. (DH)

Hanover Central at Beecher, 11 a.m. (DH)

Illiana Christian at Andrean, 11 a.m.

Portage at Hobart, 11 a.m.

Plymouth at LaPorte, 11 a.m.

Valparaiso at Elkhart Memorial, 11 a.m.

Whiting at Bishop Noll, 11 a.m. (DH)

Chesterton at Griffith, noon

West Side at South Bend Clay, noon (DH)

Michigan City at Boone Grove, 1 p.m.

T.F. North at Clark, 1:30 p.m.

Boys Golf

Rensselaer at Bison Invitational, 9 a.m.

Boone Grove, Crown Point at Warsaw Invitational, 10 a.m.

Elkhart Central, S.B. Adams, S.B. St. Joe at LaPorte, 10 a.m.

Valparaiso, Penn at Lake Central (Palmira Cup), 1 p.m.

Softball

Harrison West Lafayette at Lake Central, 9 a.m.

Lafayette Jefferson at Highland, 9 a.m.

North Newton, Boone Grove at West Central Tournament, 9 a.m.

Plymouth/Pioneer at Whiting, 9 a.m.

Morton at Kouts, 9:30 a.m.

Argos at LaCrosse, 10 a.m. (DH)

Michigan City at Calumet, 10 a.m.

Elkhart Memorial at LaPorte, 10 a.m.

Hanover Central at Bishop Noll, 10 a.m. (DH)

S.B. Washington at Chesterton, 10 a.m. (DH)

Valparaiso at Warsaw, 10 a.m.

Washington Twp. at River Forest, 10 a.m. (DH)

Gavit at E.C. Central, 11 a.m. (DH)

Griffith at Blackford, 11 a.m.

Seton Academy at Hammond, 11 a.m.

St. Francis deSales at Clark, 11:30 a.m.

Harrison West Lafayette at Highland, noon

Lafayette Jeff at Lake Central, noon

Girls Tennis

Munster at Carmel Invitational, 8 a.m.

Michigan City at LeRoy Invitational at LaPorte, 9 a.m.

Whiting, Lowell at Portage Tournament, 9 a.m.

Boys Track

LaPorte at Goshen Relays, 8 a.m.

Chesterton, Merrillville, Portage, Valparaiso at West Lafayette Relays, 9 a.m.

Lowell at Streamwood (IL), 9 a.m.

Bowman Academy, Highland at T.F. South Invite, 10 a.m.

Hobart at West Lafayette, 10 a.m.

Lake Station, Bishop Noll, River Forest at Hanover Central Relays, 11 a.m.

Girls Track

Michigan City, Munster, Portage at Penn Invitational, 8:45 p.m.

Chesterton, Hobart, Merrillville, Valparaiso at West Lafayette Relays, 9 a.m.

Lowell at Plano Invitational (IL), 10 a.m.

Lake Station, River Forest at Hanover Central Relays, 11 a.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Which Chicago baseball team has a brighter future in 2015?

View Results

NFL News