Saturday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-09-13T21:30:00Z 2013-09-16T17:46:05Z Saturday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
September 13, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Cross Country

Boone Grove, Gavit, Hanover Central, LaCrosse, Valparaiso, North Newton, South Central, Crown Point, Washington Twp. at Rensselaer Invitational, 8 a.m.

Bishop Noll, E.C. Central, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Kankakee Valley, Lake Central, Lake Station, LaPorte, Merrillville, Morton, Wheeler at Bob Thomas Invitational at Lowell, 9 a.m.

Chesterton at Ben Davis Invitational, 9 a.m.

Andrean, Munster at Indiana State Catholic Invitational at Guerin, 10 a.m.

Westville at Michigan City Invitational, 10 a.m.

Girls Cross Country

Boone Grove, Gavit, Hanover Central, LaCrosse, North Newton, South Central, Washington Twp. at Rensselaer Invitational, 8 a.m.

Bishop Noll, E.C. Central, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Kankakee Valley, Lake Central, Lake Station, LaPorte, Merrillville, Michigan City, Morton, Portage, Wheeler at Bob Thomas Invitational at Lowell, 9 a.m.

Chesterton at Ben Davis Invitational, 9 a.m.

Andrean, Bishop Noll at Indiana State Catholic Invitational at Guerin, 10 a.m.

Westville at Michigan City Invitational, 10 a.m.

Girls Golf

Rensselaer at Hoosier Conference Golf Tournament at Tipton, noon

Boys Soccer

Rensselaer at Hoosier Conference Tournament at West Lafayette, 9 a.m.

Covenant Christian, Morgan Twp., Washington Twp. at Victory Christian Academy Tournament, 10 a.m.

LaPorte at Lake Central, 10 a.m.

Valparaiso at St. Joseph Indian Classic at South Bend St. Joseph, 11 a.m.

Hanover Central at Wheeler, 11:30 a.m.

Michigan City at Kankakee Valley, 11:30 a.m.

Andrean at Penn, noon

Chesterton at Highland, noon

Hanover Central at Wheeler, noon

Munster at Merrillville, noon

Portage at Hobart, noon

Westville at Marquette, noon

Morton at E.C. Central, 1 p.m.

Crown Point at Penn, 4 p.m.

Portage at Hobart, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Westville at LaVille Invitational, 9 a.m.

Michigan City at Marquette, 9:30 a.m.

Bishop Noll at Lowell, 10 a.m.

Hanover Central at Wheeler, 10 a.m.

Kankakee Valley at Boone Grove, 10 a.m.

Kouts at Hebron, 10 a.m.

Lake Central at LaPorte, 10 a.m.

Morton at E.C. Central, 11 a.m.

Crown Point at Hamilton Southeastern Invitational, 11:30 a.m.

Kankakee Valley at Boone Grove, 11:30 a.m.

Hobart at Chesterton, 12 p.m.

Merrillville at Griffith, 2:30 p.m.

Crown Point at Indianapolis Brefauf, 3 p.m.

St. Joseph at Valparaiso, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Lake Central at Lafayette Jefferson Booster Club Invitational, 8 a.m.

Munster, Merrillville at Warsaw Invitational, 8 a.m.

Valparaiso at Concord Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Chesterton, Crown Point, Highland, Lowell, Michigan City, Morton, Portage, Wheeler at Highland Doubles Invitational, at Highland and Griffith courts, 9 a.m., finals approx. 1:30 p.m.

E.C. Central at South Bend Riley Invitational, 9 a.m.

Marquette at LeRoy Classic at LaPorte, 9:30 a.m.

Girls Volleyball

Andrean, Lowell at Harrison West Lafayette Invitational, 8 a.m.

LaPorte at Delta Extravaganza, 8 a.m.

Bishop Noll, Boone Grove, Clark, E.C. Central, Hobart, Washington Twp. at Chesterton Invitational, 9 a.m.

Calumet Christian at Lake Central, 10 a.m.

21st Century at Indianapolis Tindley, noon

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Should the All-Star Game be used to determine home-field advantage in the World Series?

View Results