Saturday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-08-23T21:30:00Z 2013-08-26T18:53:09Z Saturday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
August 23, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Football

Indianapolis Marshall at Bowman Academy, 2 p.m.

Clark at Whiting, 7 p.m., rrsn.com

Boys Cross Country

Chesterton at Carmel Classic, 9 a.m.

Hobart, Marquette at Elkhart Christian Academy, 9 a.m.

LaPorte, Michigan City at Viking Stampede at Niles, 9 a.m.

Crown Point at Purdue Invitational at Purdue University 9:30 a.m.

Hebron, Kankakee Valley, LaCrosse, Morgan Twp., Rensselaer, South Central at North White Invitational, 10 a.m.

Bishop Noll, Boone Grove, Calumet, E.C. Central, Clark, Griffith, Hammond, Hanover Central, Lowell, Morton, Hanover Central, Highland, Lake Station, Lew Wallace, Lowell, Roosevelt, West Side, Wheeler, Whiting at Andrean Invitational at Wheeler, 10 a.m.

Girls Cross Country

Chesterton at Carmel Classic, 9 a.m.

Hobart, Marquette at Elkhart Christian Academy, 9 a.m.

LaPorte, Michigan City at Viking Stampede at Niles, 9 a.m.

Hebron, Kankakee Valley, LaCrosse, Morgan Twp., Rensselaer, South Central at North White Invitational, 10 a.m.

Bishop Noll, Boone Grove, Calumet, E.C. Central, Griffith, Hammond, Hanover Central, Lowell, Morton, Hanover Central, Highland, Lake Station, Lowell, Roosevelt, West Side, Wheeler, Whiting at Andrean Invitational at Wheeler, 10 a.m.

Girls Golf

Munster at Penn, 10 a.m.

North Newton at Western Boone Invitational, noon

Crown Point, Lake Central at Hall of Fame Classic at Penn, 10 a.m.

Valparaiso at Hall of Fame Classic at Noblesville, 12:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Chesterton at West Lafayette, 10 a.m.

Hanover Central at Bishop Noll, 10:30 a.m.

Morton at Michigan City, 11 a.m.

Highland at Griffith, 11:30 a.m., rrsn.com

Munster at Lowell, noon

Portage at South Bend Adams, noon

Rensselaer at Kouts, noon

Valparaiso at Westfield, noon

Wheeler at E.C. Central, noon

Marquette at Covenant Christian, 1 p.m.

South Bend St. Joseph's at Lake Central, 2 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Chesterton, Lake Central, Munster, Valparaiso at South Bend St. Joe Indian Invitational, 8 a.m.

Rensselaer at Kouts, 10 a.m.

Wheeler at Highland, 10 a.m.

Marquette at Covenant Christian, 11 a.m.

Harrison West Lafayette at Kankakee Valley, 11:30 a.m.

Griffith at Bishop Noll, 1 p.m.

Hobart at LaPorte, 1 p.m.

South Bend Clay at Portage, 2:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Tipton, Rensselaer at Delphi, 8 a.m.

Chesterton at South Bend Adams, 10 a.m.

Highland at LaPorte, 10 a.m.

Girls Volleyball

Covenant Christian, LaCrosse, North Newton, Whiting at West Central Tournament, 8 a.m.

Gavit, Calumet Christian at Argos Tournament, 8 a.m.

Boone Grove, Calumet, Clark, Hammond, Lake Station, River Forest, Wheeler at Hobart Invitational, 9 a.m.

Crown Point, Lowell, Michigan City at Marquette Invitational, 9 a.m.

E.C. Central, Highland, Kankakee Valley, Merrillville, Washington Twp. at LaPorte Invitational, 9 a.m.

Lake Station at Kokomo Invitational, 9 a.m.

South Newton at Hanover Central, 10 a.m.

Hebron at Oregon-Davis Tournament

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How will the Notre Dame football team do this season?

View Results