Saturday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-08-30T21:30:00Z 2013-09-03T17:23:05Z Saturday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
August 30, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Football

Rensselaer at North Newton, 10 a.m.

Munster at Chesterton, 11 a.m.

Calumet at Clark, 11:30 a.m.

Roosevelt at Chicago Vocational, 1 p.m.

Boone Grove at Bishop Noll, 5 p.m.

Chicago Lindblom at West Side, 6 p.m.

Lowell at Morton, 6 p.m.

Mishawaka at Crown Point, 6:30 p.m.

Andrean at Merrillville, 7 p.m.

Bowman Academy at Lake Station, 7 p.m.

E.C. Central at Lake Central, 7 p.m.

Griffith at Wheeler, 7 p.m.

Hammond at Highland, 7 p.m.

LaPorte at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Whiting at Gavit, 7 p.m.

Boys Cross Country

Lowell at Harrison Invitational at Purdue, 8 a.m.

Crown Point, LaPorte at Penn Invitational, 8:15 a.m.

Bishop Noll, Griffith, Hammond, Hammond Academy of Science and Technology, Hanover Central, Hebron, Clark, Lake Station, Lowell, Morgan Twp., Morton, North Newton, Rensselaer, River Forest, Roosevelt, Wheeler at Gavit Invitational at Dowling Park, 8:30 a.m.

Kankakee Valley at McCutcheon Invitational, 9 a.m.

LaCrosse, Marquette, South Central, Westville at WCHS "421 Run" at West Central Invitational, 9 a.m.

Boone Grove, Hobart, Merrillville, Portage, Munster at Rudy Skorupa Invitational at Lake Central, 10 a.m.

Girls Cross Country

Lowell, Michigan City at Harrison Invitational at Purdue, 8 a.m.

LaPorte at Penn Invitational, 8:15 a.m.

Bishop Noll, Griffith, Hammond, Hammond Academy of Science and Technology, Hanover Central, Hebron, Clark, Lake Station, Lowell, Morgan Twp., Morton, North Newton, Rensselaer, River Forest, Roosevelt, Wheeler at Gavit Invitational at Dowling Park, 8:30 a.m.

Kankakee Valley at McCutcheon Invitational, 9 a.m.

LaCrosse, Marquette, South Central, Westville at WCHS "421 Run" at West Central, 9 a.m.

Boone Grove, Hobart, Portage, Merrillville, Munster at Rudy Skorupa Invitational at Lake Central, 10 a.m.

Boys Soccer

Clark at Marian Classic, 10 a.m.

Bishop Noll at Munster, 11:30 a.m.

Crown Point at Highland, 11:30 a.m.

Kankakee Valley at Merrillville, 11:30 a.m.

Delphi at Rensselaer, noon

Hobart at LaPorte, noon

Griffith at Portage, 2 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Faith Christian School-Lafayette, 3 p.m.

Marquette at Plymouth Tournament

Girls Soccer

Chesterton at South Bend Clay, 10 a.m.

Delphi at Rensselaer, 10 a.m.

South Bend Adams at Valparaiso, 10 a.m.

Culver Military at Crown Point, 11:30 a.m.

Portage at South Bend Washington, 11:30 a.m.

Highland at Lake Central, noon

Merrillville at Wheeler, noon

Munster at Argos Invitational, noon

Michigan City at Marquette, 12:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Rensselaer at Logansport Invitational, 8 a.m.

Hobart, Marquette, Michigan City, Calumet at New Prairie Invitational, 9 a.m.

Merrillville at Noblesville Tournament, 9 a.m.

Valparaiso at North Central Invitational, 9 a.m.

Culver Academy at Chesterton, 10 a.m.

Wheeler at Pike, 10 a.m.

Boys Volleyball

Hanover Central, LaCrosse, Morgan Twp., Washington Twp. at Volley Cat Invitational at Hanover Central, 11 a.m.

Girls Volleyball

Andrean, Calumet Christian, Morgan Twp. at Lafayette Central Catholic Invitational, 8 a.m.

Highland, Lake Central, Valparaiso at Plymouth Tournament, 8 a.m.

21st Century at Indianapolis Arlington, noon

Bishop Noll, Munster at Chicago Christian, 8:45 p.m.

Rensselaer at Frankfort, 10 a.m.

Clark at Benton Central, 10:30 a.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Which Chicago baseball team has a brighter future in 2015?

View Results

NFL News