Saturday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-09-06T21:30:00Z 2014-05-10T16:32:19Z Saturday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
September 06, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Cross Country

Hanover Central at Caston Invitational, 8 a.m.

Highland, Andrean, Kankakee Valley, Lake Central, LaPorte, Portage, Wheeler at Harrison West Lafayette Invitational, 8 a.m.

Valparaiso at State Preview Meet at Terre Haute, 8:30 a.m.

Bishop Noll, Crown Point, E.C. Central, Gavit, Hammond Academy of Science and Technology at The Rich Dust Invitational at T.F. South, 9 a.m.

Chesterton at Martinsville Invitational, 9 a.m.

Michigan City at Manchester Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls Cross Country

Hanover Central at Caston Invitational, 8 a.m.

Kankakee Valley, Andrean, Boone Grove, Lake Central, LaPorte, Lowell, Munster, Portage, Wheeler at Harrison West Lafayette Invitational, 8 a.m.

Valparaiso at Lyons Invitational, 8 a.m.

Bishop Noll, Crown Point, E.C. Central, Gavit, Highland, Hammond Academy of Science and Technology at Rich Dust Invitational at T.F. South, 9 a.m.

Chesterton at Martinsville Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls Golf

Andrean, Kankakee Valley, Merrillville, Munster, North Newton, Portage, Rensselaer, at Lafayette Jefferson Invitational, 8 a.m.

Boys Soccer

Lake Central at Indiana/Kentucky Challenge at Evansville Memorial, 8 a.m.

Merrillville at Hoosier Cup Invitational at Bloomington, 9 a.m.

Lowell at Rensselaer, 10 a.m.

Penn at Valparaiso, 10 a.m.

Holy Trinity at E.C. Central, 11:30 a.m.

Chesterton at Munster, noon

Hanover Central at Marquette, noon

Wheeler at Kouts, noon

Westville at Covenant Christian, 1 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Culver Military Academy, 1:30 p.m.

Portage at Andrean, 1:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Morgan Twp., 2 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Washington Twp. at Bremen Invitational, 8 a.m.

Hanover Central at Marquette, 10 a.m.

Wheeler at Kouts, 10 a.m.

Michigan City at Gavit, 10 a.m.

E.C. Central at South Bend Riley, 11 a.m.

Merrillville at Lowell, 11 a.m.

Westville at Covenant Christian, 11 a.m.

Hobart at Andrean, noon

Kankakee Valley at Rensselaer, 1:30 p.m.

Morton at Portage, 2:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Lake Central, Lowell, Rensselaer at Crawfordsville Tournament, 8 a.m.

Bishop Noll, Clark, Gavit, Morton at Hammond/E.C. Central Invitational at Whiting Park, 9 a.m.

Clark at Hammond Invitational at Whiting, 9 a.m.

Munster vs. Penn at NWI Tennis Classic at Culver Military Academy, 9 a.m.

LaPorte Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Chesterton at South Bend Adams, 10 a.m.

Marquette at New Prairie Invitational, tba

Girls Volleyball

Crown Point, Portage at Logansport Tournament, 8 a.m.

Calumet Christian, Gavit, Griffith, Hebron, Merrillville, Morton at Kankakee Valley Classic, 9 a.m.

South Central at River Forest, 9 a.m.

Highland at Bishop Noll, 11:30 a.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How will the Notre Dame football team do this season?

View Results