Saturday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-12-20T21:30:00Z 2013-12-26T18:43:25Z Saturday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
December 20, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Basketball

Bowman Academy vs. Chicago Simeon at Chicago State, 7 p.m.

South Bend Career Academy at Hammond Academy of Science and Technology, 3 p.m.

Chicago Clements at Lew Wallace, 7 p.m.

Covenant Christian at Tri-County, 7 p.m.

Elkhart Memorial at Valparaiso, 7 p.m.

Lafayette Central Catholic at Rensselaer, 7 p.m.

Lake Station at Bishop Noll, 7 p.m.

McNamara (Ill.) at Marquette, 7 p.m.

North Newton at Calumet, 7 p.m.

Whiting at River Forest, 7 p.m.

Knox at LaPorte, 7:30 p.m.

Morton at Lake Central, 7:30 p.m.

Penn at Munster, 7:30 p.m., WRTW-FM (90.5), regionsports.com (video)

Roosevelt at Michigan City, 7:30 p.m.

Westville at Washington Twp., 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

South Bend Career Academy at Hammond Academy of Science and Technology, noon

LaPorte at Elkhart Central, 12:30 p.m.

E.C. Central at South Bend Adams, 12:30 p.m.

Gavit at Hammond, 1:30 p.m.

West Side at Fort Wayne Canterbury, 2:30 p.m.

North Newton at West Central, 3 p.m.

Lafayette Central Catholic at Rensselaer, 5 p.m.

Westville at Washington Twp., 5 p.m.

South Central at Triton, 6:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Penn, 7 p.m.

Andrean at Hobart, 7:30 p.m.

Crown Point at Highland, 7:30 p.m.

Hebron at Kouts, 7:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Knox, 7:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Lowell, 7:30 p.m.

Munster at Griffith, 7:30 p.m.

Gymnastics

Chesterton, Crown Point, Lowell, Portage at LaPorte Pairs, 11 a.m.

Boys Swimming

Munster at HSE Holiday Splash at Hamilton Southeastern, 7 a.m.

Chesterton, Crown Point, Merrillville, Michigan City, Portage, Valparaiso at LaPorte Invitational, 9 a.m.

Griffith, Kankakee Valley at Rensselaer Invite, 9 a.m.

North Newton at Attica Invitational, 9 a.m.

Hobart at Morton, 10 a.m.

Girls Swimming

Munster at HSE Holiday Splash at Hamilton Southeastern, 7 a.m.

Griffith, Kankakee Valley at Rensselaer Invite, 9 a.m.

North Newton at Attica Invitational, 9 a.m.

Portage at Wheeler, 9 a.m.

Hobart at Morton, 10 a.m.

Wrestling

Calumet at Caston, 7:30 a.m.

River Forest at LaVille Super Dual, 8 a.m.

Andrean, Boone Grove, Clark, Kankakee Valley at Lowell Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Bishop Noll, Gavit, Highland, Hobart, Whiting at Hobart Super Duals, 9 a.m.

Chesterton, Griffith, Lake Central, LaPorte, Michigan City at Munster Super Dual, 9 a.m.

Hanover Central, Hammond, Lake Station at The Carnahan at Crown Point, 9 a.m.

Hebron, North Newton, Rensselaer at Twin Lakes Inv., 9 a.m.

Merrillville at Rich East Tourney, 9 a.m.

Portage, Valparaiso at Penn, 9 a.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

How will the Bulls do in the NBA playoffs?

View Results

NCAA Basketball

National Video