Saturday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-04-26T21:30:00Z 2013-04-27T20:58:06Z Saturday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
April 26, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Baseball

Merrillville at Rensselaer Invitational, 8 a.m.

Hanover Central at Wabash, 9 a.m.

Bellmont at Andrean, 10 a.m.

Hamilton Southeastern at Crown Point, 10 a.m.

Culver Academies at Washington Twp., 10 a.m.

Griffith at Tippecanoe Valley Tournament, 10 a.m.

LaCrosse at Kankakee Valley, 10 a.m.

Warsaw at Valparaiso, 10 a.m.

Clark at T.F. North, 11 a.m.

Bowman at Hammond, 11 a.m.

Hammond Academy for Science Technology at Gavit, 11 a.m.

Munster at Hanover Central, 11 a.m.

North Newton at Bishop Noll, 11 a.m. (DH)

South Central at New Prairie, 11 a.m.

E.C. Central at Boone Grove, noon

Michigan City at Mishawaka, noon

Belmont at Crown Point, 2 p.m.

Hamilton Southeastern at Andrean, 2 p.m.

West Side at T.F. North, 2 p.m.

Lake Central at Whiting, 5:30 p.m., WJOB-AM (1230)

Boys Golf

Andrean, Bishop Noll, Boone Grove, Crown Point, Griffith, Hanover Central, Highland, Lowell, Merrillville, North Newton, Portage, Rensselaer, South Central at Kankakee Valley Invitational at Sandy Pines, 8 a.m.

Chesterton at Wawasee Invitational, 8 a.m.

Lake Central, Michigan City at Valparaiso Invitational, 11 a.m.

LaPorte at South Bend Invitational, noon

Softball

Andrean at LaPorte Tournament, 9 a.m.

Lowell at Pioneer/West Lafayette, 9 a.m.

Rensselaer at Tri-County, 9 a.m.

Gavit at Clark, 10 a.m. (DH)

Mishawaka at Valparaiso, 10 a.m.

Penn at Highland, 10 a.m.

Victory Christian Academy at LaCrosse, 10 a.m.

Lake Central vs. Avon at Carmel, 11 a.m. (DH)

Juarez at E.C. Central, noon

Girls Tennis

Boone Grove at New Prairie Invitational, 8 a.m.

Andrean, Bishop Noll, Lowell, Michigan City, Morton, Valparaiso at Highland Tournament, 8:30 a. m.

Lake Central at Merrillville Tournament, 9 a.m.

Munster at West Lafayette, 9 a.m.

Boys Track

Kankakee Valley at Delphi Relays, 8:30 a.m.

Hebron, Lake Station, Morgan Twp., South Central, Washington Twp. at Kouts Invitational, 9 a.m.

Merrillville at Lime City Relays at Huntington North, 10 a.m.

Crown Point at The Kokomo Relays, 11:30 a.m.

Girls Track

Kankakee Valley at Delphi Relays, 8:30 a.m.

Hebron, Lake Station, Morgan Twp., South Central, Washington Twp. at Kouts Invitational, 9 a.m.

Merrillville at Lime City Relays at Huntington North, 10 a.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Did the Cubs make the right move in trading Jeff Samardzija?

View Results