Saturday's Indiana prep schedule

2013-09-20T21:30:00Z Saturday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
September 20, 2013 9:30 pm

Today

Boys Cross Country

Andrean, Bishop Noll, Boone Grove, Chesterton, Crown Point, Gavit, Griffith, Clark, Hanover Central, Hebron, Highland, Hobart, Kankakee Valley, Kouts, LaCrosse, Lake Central, LaPorte, Lowell, Merrillville, Michigan City, Morgan Twp., Munster, North Newton, Portage, River Forest, South Central, Valparaiso, Washington Twp., Westville, Wheeler at New Prairie Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Girls Cross Country

Andrean, Bishop Noll, Boone Grove, Chesterton, Crown Point, Gavit, Griffith, Clark, Hanover Central, Hebron, Highland, Hobart, Kankakee Valley, Kouts, LaCrosse, Lake Central, LaPorte, Lowell, Merrillville, Portage, Michigan City, Morgan Twp., Munster, North Newton, River Forest, South Central, Valparaiso, Washington Twp., Westville, Wheeler at New Prairie Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Boys Soccer

Hebron at Winamac Tournament, 9 a.m.

Crown Point at Indianapolis Pike, 10 a.m.

E.C. Central at South Bend Riley, 10 a.m.

Marquette at Westville, 10 a.m.

Bishop Noll at Chesterton, 11:30 a.m.

Clark at Morton, 11:30 a.m.

Boone Grove at Wheeler, noon, rrsn.com

Hanover Central at Kouts, noon

Hobart at Merrillville, noon

Marquette at Westville, noon

Washington Twp. at Covenant Christian, 12:30 p.m.

Rensselaer at Gavit, 1 p.m.

Valparaiso at Ft. Wayne Canterbury, 1:15 p.m.

Portage at Argos, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Boone Grove at Wheeler, 10 a.m., rrsn.com

Hanover Central at Kouts, 10 a.m.

Marquette at Westville, 10 a.m.

West Lafayette at Valparaiso, 10 a.m.

Washington Twp. at Covenant Christian, 10:30 a.m.

Bishop Noll at Marquette, 11 a.m.

Rensselaer at Michigan City,  11 a.m.

Chesterton at Highland, noon

Concord at Lake Central, noon

Hobart at Clark, noon

Munster at Griffith, 12:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Griffith, Hobart at Knox Invitational, 9 a.m.

Highland, Portage at Merrillville Invitational, 9 a.m.

Wheeler, Calumet, Marquette at GSSC Tournament at River Forest, 9 a.m.

Bill Reed Invitational at LaPorte, 9:30 a.m.

South Bend Riley at E.C. Central, 11 a.m.

Girls Volleyball

Calumet, Gavit, Hanover Central, Morton, Hanover Central, Morton, North Newton, Wheeler, Whiting at Griffith Invitational, 9 a.m.

Covenant Christian, Rensselaer at South Newton Tournament, 9 a.m.

Portage at LaPorte, 9 a.m.

South Central at Washington Twp., 9 a.m.

Valparaiso at Michigan City Invitational, 9 a.m.

Munster at Lafayette Jefferson Tournament, 10 a.m.

Westville at LaVille, 10 a.m.

Bishop Noll at E.C. Central, 10:30 a.m.

Indianapolis Arlington at 21st Century, 3 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

With his injury history, does it make you nervous Bulls star Derrick Rose is playing for Team USA?

View Results