logo

Today

Boys Basketball

CVS Academy at Bowman Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Marquette Catholic at South Bend St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

Bremen at South Central, 6:30 p.m.

Crown Point at Pike, 6:30 p.m.

Merrillville at S.B. Riley, 6:30 p.m.

Mishawaka at Valparaiso, 6:30 p.m.

South Bend Clay at Portage, 6:30 p.m.

Calumet at Bishop Noll, 7 p.m.

Chesterton at Lowell, 7 p.m.

Griffith at Lake Station, 7 p.m.

Kouts at Kankakee Valley, 7 p.m.

New Prairie vs. LaPorte at Civic Auditorium, LaPorte, 7 p.m.

Morton at Munster, 7 p.m.

North Judson at Hanover Central, 7 p.m.

Wheeler at River Forest, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Andrean at E.C. Central, 1;30 p.m.

Roosevelt at South Bend Adams, 1:30 p.m.

Morgan Twp. at Lake Station, 2 p.m.

Hanover Central at Kouts, 2:30 p.m.

Portage at Warsaw Community, 2:30 p.m.

21st Century at Indianapolis Tindley, 3 p.m.

Marquette Catholic at Fremd, 4 p.m.

Elkhart Memorial at Merrillville, 6:30 p.m.

LaCrosse at Covenant Christian, 6:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Concord, 6:45 p.m.

Chesterton at Michigan City, 7 p.m.

Crown Point at Hobart, 7 p.m.

Rensselaer at Griffith, 7 p.m.

Valparaiso at Highland, 7 p.m.

Boys Bowling

T.F. North at Bengal Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Girls Bowling

T.F. North, T.F. South at Rich East Invitational, 9 a.m.

Boys Swimming

Bishop Noll, Calumet, Clark, E.C. Central, Gavit, Griffith, Hammond, Lowell at Hobart Winterfest Invitational, 9 a.m.

Crown Point, Highland, Lake Central, LaPorte, Morton, Portage, Valparaiso at Munster Relays, 9 a.m.

New Prairie at Michigan City, 9 a.m.

Chesterton at Hall of Fame Classic at Franklin Community, 10 a.m.

Girls Swimming

Bishop Noll, Calumet, Clark, E.C. Central, Gavit, Griffith, Hammond, Morton at Hobart Winterfest Invitational, 9 a.m.

Crown Point, Highland, Lake Central, LaPorte, Lowell, Portage, Valparaiso at Munster Relays, 9 a.m.

New Prairie at Michigan City, 9 a.m.

Chesterton at Hall of Fame Classic at Franklin Community, 10 a.m.

Wrestling

Andrean, Calumet, Griffith, Hanover Central, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station, Morton, Portage, River Forest at Harvest Classic at Lake Central, 8:30 a.m.

Bishop Noll, Boone Grove, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Michigan City at Viking Duals at Valparaiso, 9 a.m.

Crown Point at Stagg Invitational, 9 a.m.

Hammond, Merrillville at LaPorte Duals, 9 a.m.

Illiana Christian at Seneca Tournament, 9 a.m.

Munster at Plymouth Invitational, 9 a.m.

T.F. North at Weiss Invitational, 9 a.m.

T.F. South at Maine West Quad, 9 a.m.

Lowell at Plymouth, 10 a.m.

0
0
0
0
0