Thursday's Indiana prep schedule

2014-04-30T21:30:00Z 2014-05-06T21:59:07Z Thursday's Indiana prep schedule nwitimes.com
April 30, 2014 9:30 pm

Today

Baseball

Calumet at Kouts, 4:30 p.m.

Chesterton at Portage, 4:30 p.m.

Griffith at Munster, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond at Hammond Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Hobart at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Kankakee Valley at Knox, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

River Forest at Westville, 4:30 p.m.

South Central at Lake Station, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

West Side at Morton, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Highland, 4:45 p.m.

E.C. Central at Washington Twp., 5 p.m.

South Central at Lake Station, 5 p.m.

Wheeler at North Newton, 5 p.m.

Whiting at Hanover Central, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Crown Point, Lake Central at Chesterton, 4 p.m.

Michigan City, Portage at Valparaiso, 4 p.m.

Morton, E.C. Central, Clark vs. Gavit at Lost Marsh, 4 p.m.

Lake Station at Morgan Twp., 4:15 p.m.

Calumet at Westville, 4:30 p.m.

North Newton, South Newton at Tri-County, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Benton Central at Rensselaer, 4:30 p.m.

Hammond at Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.

Hanover Central at Calumet, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Washington Twp., 4:30 p.m.

LaCrosse at Knox, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 4:30 p.m.

Merrillville at Michigan City, 4:30 p.m.

North Judson at Boone Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Portage at Chesterton, 4:30 p.m.

Valparaiso at Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Westville at River Forest, 4:30 p.m.

West Side at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Andrean at Griffith, 5 p.m.

Bishop Noll at Wheeler, 5 p.m.

Marquette at E.C. Central, 5 p.m.

North Newton at Whiting, 5 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Chesterton at Lake Central, 4 p.m.

Griffith at Andrean, 4:30 p.m.

LaPorte at Crown Point, 4 p.m.

River Forest at Bishop Noll, 4 p.m.

Merrillville at Portage, 4:15 p.m.

Boone Grove at Knox, 4:30 p.m.

Calumet at Whiting, 4:30 p.m.

Gavit at Wheeler, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Station at Marquette, 4:30 p.m.

Morton at Hammond, 4:30 p.m.

Munster at Hobart, 4:30 p.m.

Lowell at Kankakee Valley, 4:45 p.m.

Boys Track

Kankakee Valley at Twin Lakes, 4:30 p.m.

South Newton, St. Anne at North Newton, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Track

Kankakee Valley at Twin Lakes, 4:30 p.m.

South Newton, St. Anne at North Newton, 4:30 p.m.

Copyright 2014 nwitimes.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

activate-button-3
Follow The Times

Latest Local Offers

Featured Businesses

Poll

Loading…

Should the All-Star Game be used to determine home-field advantage in the World Series?

View Results